Cowles Stadium (Cowles 1)
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27/02/24 (Tue) | 18:30 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 16 | Mutha Wakas WB | def. by | The Woldies WB | 34 |
27/02/24 (Tue) | 19:15 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 32 | Huli Hoopers WB | def. by | THE SAVAGES WB | 43 |
27/02/24 (Tue) | 20:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 40 | Golden Card Warriors WB | def. by | HALSWELL HUMMERS WB | 41 |
27/02/24 (Tue) | 20:45 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 17 | The Tarantulas | def. by | The Barely Walking WB | 61 |
12/03/24 (Tue) | 18:30 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 22 | The Tarantulas | def. | Mutha Wakas WB | 18 |
12/03/24 (Tue) | 19:15 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 38 | Huli Hoopers WB | def. | HALSWELL HUMMERS WB | 21 |
19/03/24 (Tue) | 18:30 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 40 | The Woldies WB | def. by | HALSWELL HUMMERS WB | 50 |
19/03/24 (Tue) | 19:15 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 36 | Golden Card Warriors WB | def. | Huli Hoopers WB | 26 |
26/03/24 (Tue) | 18:30 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 43 | The Barely Walking WB | def. by | THE SAVAGES WB | 47 |
26/03/24 (Tue) | 19:15 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 20 | The Woldies WB | def. by | Huli Hoopers WB | 45 |
02/04/24 (Tue) | 19:15 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 0 | The Barely Walking WB | def. by | Golden Card Warriors WB | 20 |
02/04/24 (Tue) | 20:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 1) | 40 | THE SAVAGES WB | def. | Huli Hoopers WB | 32 |
17/04/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 34 | Minties Midweek | def. | Halswell Green MW Women | 23 |
17/04/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 40 | Halswell Red MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | 71 |
24/04/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 49 | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | def. | CYA MW Women | 47 |
24/04/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 22 | Halswell Red MW Women | def. by | Minties Midweek | 36 |
27/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 68 | North Canterbury Women's Premier | def. | Atami Women's Premier | 54 |
27/04/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 65 | Lincoln University Women's Premier | def. | Checkers Women's Premier | 56 |
27/04/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 45 | Halswell Women's Premier | def. by | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | 73 |
27/04/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 95 | Checkers Men's Premier | def. | Lincoln University Men's Premier | 82 |
27/04/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 74 | Atami Men's Premier | def. | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | 71 |
27/04/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 74 | Gators Men's Premier | def. by | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | 76 |
01/05/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 34 | Minties Midweek | def. by | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | 43 |
01/05/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 51 | Halswell Red MW Women | def. | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | 40 |
04/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 59 | Checkers Women's Premier | def. by | Halswell Women's Premier | 60 |
04/05/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 47 | Atami Women's Premier | def. by | Lincoln University Women's Premier | 92 |
04/05/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 58 | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | def. by | North Canterbury Women's Premier | 84 |
04/05/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 87 | Lincoln University Men's Premier | def. by | Atami Men's Premier | 90 |
04/05/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 55 | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | def. by | Checkers Men's Premier | 56 |
04/05/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 86 | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | def. | Gators Men's Premier | 83 |
05/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 50 | Checkers White MD1 | def. by | Gators Black MD1 | 83 |
05/05/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | 53 | Pioneer Blue MD1 | def. by | Wolverines Blue MD1 | 60 |
05/05/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 91 | Atami Casa de Banos MD1 | def. | Wolverines Black MD1 | 56 |
05/05/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 36 | Halswell FC | def. by | Atami WD1 | 53 |
05/05/24 (Sun) | 15:00 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 71 | Checkers FC | def. by | STAC Checkers White FC | 101 |
05/05/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 75 | University of Canterbury WD1 | def. | University of Canterbury FC | 39 |
07/05/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | Papanui Panthers Y5/6 | def. | SNBS Super Eagles Y5/6 | 4 |
07/05/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 10 | SNBS Scorpions Y5/6 | def. | Whitau Fire Y5/6 | 8 |
07/05/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 6 | Parkview Mangu- Y5/6 | vs | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | 6 |
07/05/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Parkview Mangu- Y5/6 | vs | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | ||
07/05/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 16 | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | def. | Te Waka Warriors- Y5/6 | 13 |
07/05/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 10 | LAS Lakers Y5/6 | def. by | Te Waka Ruru 2 Y5/6 | 12 |
07/05/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 4 | Haeta Kotaku- Y5/6 | def. by | Elmwood Sharks- Y5/6 | 14 |
08/05/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 12 | Waitakiri Mavericks Y5/6 | def. | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | 8 |
08/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 32 | Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6 | 18 |
08/05/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 10 | Waitakiri Raptors Y5/6 | vs | Redcliffs Rockets- Y5/6 | 10 |
08/05/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 19 | Rawhiti Rangers 2.0 Y78 | def. | Marshland Mana Y7/8 | 0 |
08/05/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 6 | Waitakiri Thunder Y5/6 | def. by | Mt Pleasant Malayian Tigers Y56 | 52 |
08/05/24 (Wed) | 18:15 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 20 | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | def. | Special Olympics MW | 0 |
11/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 44 | Halswell Women's Premier | def. by | North Canterbury Women's Premier | 58 |
11/05/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 60 | Checkers Women's Premier | def. | Atami Women's Premier | 37 |
11/05/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Men's 20U Division II) | 133 | Burnside Checkers M20 | def. | Pioneer White M20 | 33 |
11/05/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Men's 20U Division I) | 78 | Horomaka Gators White M20 | def. by | Atami Spartans M20 | 87 |
11/05/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 100 | Atami Men's Premier | def. | Gators Men's Premier | 75 |
11/05/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 94 | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | def. | Checkers Men's Premier | 78 |
12/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 54 | Wolverines Black MD1 | def. by | Checkers White MD1 | 69 |
12/05/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | 57 | Gators Black MD1 | def. by | Country Wolverines | 77 |
12/05/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 51 | Gators Grey MD1 | def. by | Pioneer Blue MD1 | 66 |
12/05/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 52 | Checkers FC | def. by | University of Canterbury WD1 | 58 |
12/05/24 (Sun) | 15:00 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 109 | STAC Checkers White FC | def. | Pioneer WD1 | 26 |
12/05/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (XCM Girls' 13U) | 7 | Kahu G13 | def. by | Pioneer Yellow G13 | 82 |
14/05/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 8 | Parkview Mangu- Y5/6 | def. | Christchurch East Lightning - Y5/6 | 4 |
14/05/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 4 | Haeta Kotaku- Y5/6 | def. by | Te Pa Wheke Tane- Y5/6 | 11 |
14/05/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 2 | Sumner Stingrays Y5/6 | def. by | Mairehau Bucks Y5/6 | 24 |
14/05/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 16 | Mt Pleasant Mavericks- Y5/6 | def. | Paparoa Primetime- Y5/6 | 8 |
14/05/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 10 | Parkview Pango- Y5/6 | def. | Sumner Storm Y56 | 6 |
14/05/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 12 | Christchurch East Thunder - Y5/6 | def. | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | 4 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 6 | Te Pa Mako Kohine- Y5/6 | vs | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | 6 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 14 | Waitakiri Raptors Y5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Thunder Y5/6 | 4 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 10 | Redcliffs Rockets- Y5/6 | def. by | Mt Pleasant Malayian Tigers Y56 | 32 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 20 | Chisnallwood Dazzling Dunkers Y78 | def. | Queenspark Knicks - Y7/8 | 6 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 24 | TPOR Patiki Kohine Y7/8 | def. | Marshland Mana Y7/8 | 6 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 30 | Chisnallwood Chissy Rockettes | def. | Sumner Stingrays Y78 | 16 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 35 | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | 38 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 42 | CYA MW Women | def. | Halswell Green MW Women | 32 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 20:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 21 | Minties Midweek | def. by | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | 39 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 52 | Marshland Magic - Year 78 | def. | Heathcote Hawks Y78 | 8 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 16 | Rawhiti Rangers Y7/8 | def. by | CES East Saonga Y7/8 | 28 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 6 | Queenspark Rockets - Year 7/8 | def. by | NBC Saints Y78 | 46 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 21 | Shirley Titans Y7/8 | def. | Te Aratai Eagles- Y7/8 | 14 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 44 | Chisnallwood Back Boarders | def. | Marshland Mavericks Y7/8 | 6 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 14 | Sumner Storm Y78 | def. | Queenspark Hawkes - Year 7/8 | 12 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 2 | St. Annes Nga Hato Y78 | def. by | Haeta Keas- Y7/8 | 20 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 18 | TPOR Whai Tane Y7/8 | def. by | Te Aratai Titans- Y7/8 | 23 |
18/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 65 | Lincoln University Women's Premier | def. by | North Canterbury Women's Premier | 69 |
18/05/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 71 | Atami Women's Premier | def. | Halswell Women's Premier | 57 |
18/05/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 73 | Checkers Women's Premier | def. | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | 70 |
18/05/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 72 | Lincoln University Men's Premier | def. by | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | 101 |
18/05/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 65 | Checkers Men's Premier | def. by | Gators Men's Premier | 92 |
18/05/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 69 | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | def. by | Atami Men's Premier | 74 |
19/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 77 | Pioneer Blue MD1 | def. | Pioneer White MD1 | 31 |
19/05/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | 83 | Country Wolverines | def. | Wolverines Blue MD1 | 63 |
19/05/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 70 | Pioneer Yellow MD1 | def. | Wolverines Blouses MD1 | 54 |
19/05/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 52 | Halswell WD1 | def. | Pioneer WD1 | 22 |
19/05/24 (Sun) | 15:00 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 52 | University of Canterbury FC | def. by | Checkers FC | 63 |
19/05/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 51 | Halswell FC | def. | University of Canterbury WD1 | 38 |
21/05/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 4 | Waitakiri Clippers - Y5/6 | def. by | Parkview Pango- Y5/6 | 22 |
21/05/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 4 | Te Waka Ruru 2 Y5/6 | def. by | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | 16 |
21/05/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 18 | Mt Pleasant Mavericks- Y5/6 | def. | SNBS Sharks Y5/6 | 6 |
21/05/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 15 | Queenspark Pistons- Year 5/6 | def. by | Marshland Marvels- Y5/6 | 20 |
21/05/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 20 | Queenspark Breakers - Year 5/6 | def. | LAS Lakers Y5/6 | 18 |
21/05/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 0 | Sumner Stingrays Y5/6 | def. by | Sumner Storm Y56 | 30 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 24 | Mt Pleasant Manta Rays Y56 | def. | Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6 | 12 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 2 | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | def. by | Lioness- Y5/6 | 10 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 32 | Mt Pleasant Malayian Tigers Y56 | def. | Waitakiri Raptors Y5/6 | 6 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 26 | Mt. Pleasant Pumas Y78 | def. | Queenspark Knicks - Y7/8 | 8 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 38 | Te Waka Thunder Y7/8 | def. | South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8 | 14 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 10 | Marshland Mana Y7/8 | def. | Sumner Stingrays Y78 | 8 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 21 | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | def. by | Halswell Red MW Women | 41 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 43 | Minties Midweek | def. | CYA MW Women | 23 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 20:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 33 | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | 56 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 46 | Chisnallwood Chissy Court Crusaders Y78 | def. | Marshland Magic - Year 78 | 32 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Heathcote Hawks Y78 | vs | TPOR Whai Tane Y7/8 | ||
23/05/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 24 | Te Waka Warriors Y7/8 | def. | Waltham Pirates Y7/8 | 18 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 10 | Chisnallwood Dribbling Dudes Y7/8 | def. by | Mighty Marshland Y7/8 | 28 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 18 | Queenspark Pacers - Year 7/8 | def. by | SNBS Surfers Y7/8 | 40 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 17 | CES East Saonga Y7/8 | def. | Haeta Keas- Y7/8 | 14 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 8 | St. Annes Nga Hato Y78 | def. by | Parkview Prime Y7/8 | 10 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 24 | Redcliffs Raptors Y78 | def. by | Rawhiti Knights Y7/8 | 35 |
25/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 41 | Halswell Women's Premier | def. by | Lincoln University Women's Premier | 60 |
25/05/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 59 | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | def. | Atami Women's Premier | 56 |
25/05/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 78 | North Canterbury Women's Premier | def. | Checkers Women's Premier | 71 |
25/05/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 68 | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | def. | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | 61 |
25/05/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 65 | Atami Men's Premier | def. by | Checkers Men's Premier | 78 |
25/05/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 54 | Gators Men's Premier | def. by | Lincoln University Men's Premier | 57 |
26/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 93 | Checkers Red MD1 | def. | Checkers White MD1 | 77 |
26/05/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | 59 | Gators Grey MD1 | def. by | Wolverines Blue MD1 | 74 |
26/05/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 56 | Wolverines Black MD1 | def. by | Country Wolverines | 67 |
26/05/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 79 | STAC Checkers White FC | def. | Atami WD1 | 59 |
26/05/24 (Sun) | 15:00 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 47 | Pioneer WD1 | def. | University of Canterbury FC | 46 |
26/05/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 73 | Halswell FC | def. | Checkers FC | 64 |
28/05/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | LAS Lakers Y5/6 | def. by | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | 20 |
28/05/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Te Pa Wheke Tane- Y5/6 | vs | NBC Saints Y5/6 | ||
28/05/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 4 | Shirley Super Sonics Y5/6 | def. by | Sumner Surfers-Y5/6 | 12 |
28/05/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 12 | Bromley Green - Year 5/6 | def. | Marshland Marvels- Y5/6 | 2 |
28/05/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 8 | Elmwood Sharks- Y5/6 | def. | Haeta Kotaku- Y5/6 | 2 |
28/05/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 12 | Pareawa Pacers Y5/6 | def. | Te Waka Warriors- Y5/6 | 10 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 24 | Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6 | 6 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 8 | Redcliffs Lakers Y56 | def. by | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | 43 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 4 | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | def. by | Waitakiri Bulls Y5/6 | 24 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 12 | Sumner Stingrays Y78 | def. by | Rawhiti Rangers 2.0 Y78 | 22 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 12 | Queenspark Knicks - Y7/8 | def. by | South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8 | 14 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 12 | Mt. Pleasant Pumas Y78 | def. | Chisnallwood Dazzling Dunkers Y78 | 8 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 34 | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | def. | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | 23 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 56 | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | def. | CYA MW Women | 49 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 20:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 29 | Halswell Green MW Women | def. by | Halswell Red MW Women | 48 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 22 | Marshland Magic - Year 78 | def. | TPOR Whai Tane Y7/8 | 2 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 48 | Chisnallwood Chissy Court Crusaders Y78 | def. | Te Aratai Titans- Y7/8 | 15 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 18 | Heathcote Hawks Y78 | def. by | Lob City | 49 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 23 | Mt Pleasant Panthers Y78 | def. | Queenspark Hot Shotz - Year 7/8 | 22 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 26 | CES East Saonga Y7/8 | def. | St. Annes Nga Hato Y78 | 10 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 30 | Waltham Pirates Y7/8 | def. | Heathcote Hurricanes Y7/8 | 16 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 23 | Haeta Keas- Y7/8 | def. | Marshland Lakers Y7/8 | 2 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 30 | NBC Saints Y78 | def. | Chisnallwood Chissy Royals Y7/8 | 4 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | Sumner Stingrays Y5/6 | def. | Marshland Grizzlies- Y5/6 | 6 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 10 | Parkview Whero- Y5/6 | def. | Bromley Black - Year 5/6 | 6 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 6 | Parkview Mangu- Y5/6 | def. by | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | 8 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | Haeta Kotaku- Y5/6 | def. | NBC Saints Y5/6 | 4 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 24 | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | def. | Queenspark Breakers - Year 5/6 | 12 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 8 | Marshland Marvels- Y5/6 | def. by | Sumner Storm Y56 | 37 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 18:30 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 82 | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | def. by | Lincoln University Women's Premier | 85 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 20:00 | (Men's 23U) | 73 | University of Canterbury A MU23 | def. | Lincoln University Bulls M23 | 61 |
04/06/24 (Tue) | 20:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 61 | Lincoln University Men's Premier | def. by | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | 73 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 6 | Waitakiri Mavericks Y5/6 | def. by | Waitakiri Bulls Y5/6 | 20 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 2 | Waitakiri Thunder Y5/6 | def. by | Waitakiri Raptors Y5/6 | 12 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 0 | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | vs | Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 | 0 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 20 | Rawhiti Rangers 2.0 Y78 | def. | Chisnallwood Chissy Rockettes | 12 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 4 | South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8 | def. by | Chisnallwood Dazzling Dunkers Y78 | 20 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 6 | Queenspark Knicks - Y7/8 | def. by | Te Waka Thunder Y7/8 | 26 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 22 | Halswell Green MW Women | def. by | Minties Midweek | 50 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 89 | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | def. | Halswell Red MW Women | 41 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 20:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 37 | CYA MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | 38 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 52 | Chisnallwood Chissy Court Crusaders Y78 | def. | Heathcote Hawks Y78 | 18 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 12 | Shirley Titans Y7/8 | def. by | Chisnallwood Back Boarders | 35 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 12 | Te Aratai Titans- Y7/8 | def. by | Marshland Magic - Year 78 | 40 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 37 | Lob City | def. | TPOR Whai Tane Y7/8 | 10 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 24 | Queenspark Hot Shotz - Year 7/8 | def. | Ruru Y7/8 | 22 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 31 | Mt Pleasant Panthers Y78 | def. | Shirley Breakers- Y7/8 | 16 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 12 | Marshland Lakers Y7/8 | def. by | St. Annes Nga Hato Y78 | 23 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 10 | Marshland Mavericks Y7/8 | def. by | Sumner Storm Y78 | 24 |
08/06/24 (Sat) | 10:34 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 70 | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | def. | Halswell Women's Premier | 64 |
08/06/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 55 | Checkers Women's Premier | def. | Lincoln University Women's Premier | 46 |
08/06/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 65 | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | def. | Atami Men's Premier | 63 |
08/06/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 88 | Lincoln University Men's Premier | def. | Checkers Men's Premier | 86 |
08/06/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 64 | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | def. by | Gators Men's Premier | 75 |
09/06/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 73 | Country Wolverines | def. by | Atami Casa de Banos MD1 | 78 |
09/06/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | 71 | Wolverines Blouses MD1 | def. by | Checkers White MD1 | 88 |
09/06/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 78 | Gators Grey MD1 | def. | Wolverines Black MD1 | 72 |
09/06/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 62 | Atami WD1 | def. | Pioneer WD1 | 52 |
09/06/24 (Sun) | 15:00 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 89 | STAC Checkers White FC | def. | University of Canterbury WD1 | 55 |
09/06/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 49 | University of Canterbury FC | def. | Halswell FC | 46 |
11/06/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 20 | LAS Lakers Y5/6 | def. | Te Waka Warriors- Y5/6 | 14 |
11/06/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 26 | Papanui Panthers Y5/6 | def. | Shirley Super Sonics Y5/6 | 4 |
11/06/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 12 | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | def. by | Mairehau Bucks Y5/6 | 26 |
11/06/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 20 | Whitau Fire Y5/6 | def. | SNBS Sharks Y5/6 | 0 |
11/06/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 10 | Sumner Stingrays Y5/6 | def. | Paparoa Primetime- Y5/6 | 8 |
11/06/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 28 | SNBS Scorpions Y5/6 | def. | Pareawa Pacers Y5/6 | 14 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 32 | Te Waka Thunder Y7/8 | def. | Chisnallwood Chissy Rockettes | 16 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 8 | Waitakiri Bulls Y5/6 | def. by | Marshland Mana Y7/8 | 36 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 8 | TPOR Patiki Kohine Y7/8 | def. by | Mt. Pleasant Pumas Y78 | 42 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 10 | Mt Pleasant Manta Rays Y56 | def. by | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | 47 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 4 | Mt Pleasant Malayian Tigers Y56 | def. by | Queenspark Knicks - Y7/8 | 10 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 18 | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Thunder Y5/6 | 2 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 20 | Marshland Air Ballers - Y5/6 | vs | Redcliffs Lakers Y56 | 20 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 23 | CYA MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | 25 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 38 | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | def. | Halswell Green MW Women | 34 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 20:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 18 | Minties Midweek | def. by | Halswell Red MW Women | 26 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 42 | Rawhiti Knights Y7/8 | def. | Lob City | 24 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 20 | Te Aratai Titans- Y7/8 | def. by | Te Waka Warriors Y7/8 | 28 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 18 | Heathcote Hawks Y78 | def. by | Chisnallwood Back Boarders | 40 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 14 | Marshland Mavericks Y7/8 | def. by | Mt Pleasant Panthers Y78 | 42 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 26 | Mighty Marshland Y7/8 | def. | Haeta Keas- Y7/8 | 6 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 30 | Waltham Pirates Y7/8 | def. | Ruru Y7/8 | 25 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 17 | Shirley Titans Y7/8 | def. | Chisnallwood Dribbling Dudes Y7/8 | 15 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Undecided | vs | Undecided | ||
16/06/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 80 | Checkers Red MD1 | def. | Wolverines Blue MD1 | 68 |
16/06/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | 87 | Wolverines Swaggy P Fan Club MD1 | def. | Gators Grey MD1 | 68 |
16/06/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 72 | Country Wolverines | def. | Pioneer Blue MD1 | 55 |
16/06/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (XCM Girls' 13U) | 29 | Selwyn Hawks Blue G13 | def. by | North Canterbury White G13 | 76 |
16/06/24 (Sun) | 15:00 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 47 | University of Canterbury WD1 | def. | Halswell WD1 | 33 |
16/06/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 38 | Atami WD1 | def. by | University of Canterbury FC | 64 |
18/06/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 6 | Waitakiri Clippers - Y5/6 | def. by | Queenspark Giants - Y5/6 | 14 |
18/06/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | Mt Pleasant Mavericks- Y5/6 | vs | Waitakiri Warriors Y5/6 | 14 |
18/06/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 22 | Mairehau Bucks Y5/6 | def. | SNBS Scorpions Y5/6 | 20 |
18/06/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 4 | Haeta Kotaku- Y5/6 | def. | Bromley Black - Year 5/6 | 2 |
18/06/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 6 | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | def. by | NBC Saints Y5/6 | 14 |
18/06/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 22 | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | def. | Pareawa Pacers Y5/6 | 12 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 20 | Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6 | 19 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 6 | Chisnallwood Chissy Rockettes | def. by | TPOR Patiki Kohine Y7/8 | 16 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 8 | Lioness- Y5/6 | def. by | South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8 | 20 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 2 | Waitakiri Bulls Y5/6 | def. by | Queenspark Knicks - Y7/8 | 22 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 2 | Te Pa Mako Kohine- Y5/6 | def. by | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | 10 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 10 | Waitakiri Thunder Y5/6 | def. by | Waitakiri Raptors Y5/6 | 12 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 36 | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | def. by | Halswell Red MW Women | 39 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 33 | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | def. by | Minties Midweek | 42 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 20:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 45 | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | def. | Halswell Green MW Women | 21 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 32 | Chisnallwood Chissy Court Crusaders Y78 | def. | Chisnallwood Layup Lads Y78 | 9 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 29 | Lob City | def. | Marshland Magic - Year 78 | 25 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 25 | Ruru Y7/8 | def. | Queenspark Hawkes - Year 7/8 | 6 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 7 | Haeta Keas- Y7/8 | def. by | Waltham Pirates Y7/8 | 20 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 14 | Chisnallwood Dribbling Dudes Y7/8 | def. by | NBC Saints Y78 | 23 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 18 | Heathcote Hurricanes Y7/8 | def. | Shirley Titans Y7/8 | 16 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 10 | Marshland Lakers Y7/8 | def. by | Chisnallwood Chissy Royals Y7/8 | 20 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 36 | SNBS Surfers Y7/8 | def. | Rawhiti Knights Y7/8 | 30 |
23/06/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 34 | Pioneer White MD1 | def. by | Gators Grey MD1 | 92 |
23/06/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | 80 | Checkers Red MD1 | def. | Wolverines Black MD1 | 62 |
23/06/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 54 | Pioneer Yellow MD1 | def. by | Gators Black MD1 | 74 |
23/06/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 62 | Atami WD1 | def. by | Checkers FC | 83 |
23/06/24 (Sun) | 15:00 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 50 | Halswell WD1 | def. | Halswell FC | 46 |
23/06/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 39 | University of Canterbury FC | def. by | STAC Checkers White FC | 75 |
25/06/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 8 | Parkview Whero- Y5/6 | def. | Parkview Mangu- Y5/6 | 4 |
25/06/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 8 | Shirley Super Sonics Y5/6 | def. by | Sumner Surfers-Y5/6 | 12 |
25/06/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 27 | Papanui Panthers Y5/6 | def. | Te Pa Wheke Tane- Y5/6 | 8 |
25/06/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 12 | Paparoa Primetime- Y5/6 | def. | Queenspark Pistons- Year 5/6 | 8 |
25/06/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | SNBS Super Eagles Y5/6 | vs | Elmwood Sharks- Y5/6 | 14 |
25/06/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | Te Waka Ruru 2 Y5/6 | def. by | Sumner Storm Y56 | 23 |
26/06/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 24 | Waitakiri Mavericks Y5/6 | def. | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | 2 |
26/06/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 20 | Redcliffs Rockets- Y5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Thunder Y5/6 | 4 |
26/06/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 41 | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 | 16 |
26/06/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 18 | Mt. Pleasant Pumas Y78 | def. by | Te Waka Thunder Y7/8 | 22 |
26/06/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 8 | Waitakiri Bulls Y5/6 | def. by | Mt Pleasant Malayian Tigers Y56 | 20 |
26/06/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 0 | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | def. by | Minties Midweek | 20 |
26/06/24 (Wed) (catch up) |
19:30 | (Men's 23U) | 97 | Lincoln University Bulls M23 | def. | Checkers Black M23 | 92 |
27/06/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 16 | SNBS Surfers Y7/8 | def. by | Lob City | 44 |
27/06/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 34 | Te Waka Warriors Y7/8 | vs | Redcliffs Raptors Y78 | 34 |
27/06/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 31 | Chisnallwood Back Boarders | def. | Te Aratai Titans- Y7/8 | 6 |
27/06/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 4 | Te Aratai Eagles- Y7/8 | def. by | Rawhiti Rangers Y7/8 | 30 |
27/06/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 6 | Haeta Keas- Y7/8 | def. by | Queenspark Hawkes - Year 7/8 | 24 |
27/06/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 8 | Haeta Toroa Y7/8 | def. by | Shirley Breakers- Y7/8 | 36 |
27/06/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 8 | Shirley Titans Y7/8 | def. by | NBC Saints Y78 | 34 |
27/06/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 16 | St. Annes Nga Hato Y78 | vs | Chisnallwood Chissy Royals Y7/8 | 16 |
29/06/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 85 | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | def. | Checkers Women's Premier | 69 |
29/06/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 57 | Halswell Women's Premier | def. | Atami Women's Premier | 48 |
29/06/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 84 | North Canterbury Women's Premier | def. | Lincoln University Women's Premier | 40 |
29/06/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 84 | Gators Men's Premier | def. | Atami Men's Premier | 83 |
29/06/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 73 | Checkers Men's Premier | def. | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | 72 |
29/06/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 85 | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | def. | Lincoln University Men's Premier | 64 |
30/06/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 76 | Checkers Red MD1 | def. by | Country Wolverines | 79 |
30/06/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | 58 | Pioneer Blue MD1 | def. | Wolverines Black MD1 | 55 |
30/06/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Men's Division 1) | 82 | Checkers White MD1 | def. | Wolverines Blue MD1 | 52 |
30/06/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 76 | University of Canterbury WD1 | def. | Atami WD1 | 41 |
30/06/24 (Sun) | 15:00 | (French Cup and Women's Division One) | 50 | STAC Checkers White FC | def. by | Halswell WD1 | 53 |
02/07/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 20 | Te Waka Warriors- Y5/6 | def. | Paparoa Primetime- Y5/6 | 0 |
02/07/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 18 | St. Anne's Saints - Y5/6 | def. | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | 4 |
02/07/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 6 | Haeta Kotaku- Y5/6 | def. | Christchurch East Lightning - Y5/6 | 4 |
02/07/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 20 | Papanui Panthers Y5/6 | def. | Christchurch East Thunder - Y5/6 | 6 |
02/07/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 8 | Mt Pleasant Mavericks- Y5/6 | def. by | SNBS Scorpions Y5/6 | 16 |
02/07/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 16 | Queenspark Breakers - Year 5/6 | def. by | Pareawa Pacers Y5/6 | 20 |
03/07/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 16 | Te Waka Thunder Y7/8 | def. | Chisnallwood Dazzling Dunkers Y78 | 14 |
03/07/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 20 | Redcliffs Lakers Y56 | def. by | Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 | 36 |
03/07/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 19 | Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6 | def. by | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | 53 |
03/07/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 16 | Marshland Mana Y7/8 | def. | Lioness- Y5/6 | 12 |
03/07/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 10 | Queenspark Knicks - Y7/8 | def. by | South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8 | 12 |
03/07/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 12 | Chisnallwood Chissy Rockettes | def. by | Mt. Pleasant Pumas Y78 | 22 |
03/07/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 37 | Halswell Green MW Women | def. | CYA MW Women | 26 |
03/07/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 42 | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | def. | Minties Midweek | 33 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 26 | SNBS Surfers Y7/8 | def. by | Chisnallwood Chissy Court Crusaders Y78 | 33 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 26 | Marshland Magic - Year 78 | def. by | Rawhiti Knights Y7/8 | 34 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 20 | Te Aratai Titans- Y7/8 | def. | Redcliffs Raptors Y78 | 0 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 26 | Queenspark Hot Shotz - Year 7/8 | def. | Queenspark Pacers - Year 7/8 | 24 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 17 | Mt Pleasant Panthers Y78 | def. | Chisnallwood Alley Oopers Y7/8 | 10 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 17 | Parkview Pursuit Y7/8 | def. by | Rawhiti Rangers Y7/8 | 19 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 26 | Chisnallwood Chissy Royals Y7/8 | def. | Marshland Lakers Y7/8 | 10 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 25 | Ruru Y7/8 | def. | Mighty Marshland Y7/8 | 20 |
06/07/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 68 | Atami Women's Premier | def. | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | 53 |
06/07/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 72 | Lincoln University Women's Premier | def. | Halswell Women's Premier | 56 |
06/07/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 67 | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | def. by | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | 79 |
06/07/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 80 | Checkers Men's Premier | def. | Atami Men's Premier | 74 |
06/07/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 62 | Lincoln University Men's Premier | def. by | Gators Men's Premier | 102 |
20/07/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 62 | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | def. by | Halswell Women's Premier | 73 |
20/07/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 67 | Atami Women's Premier | def. | North Canterbury Women's Premier | 56 |
20/07/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 84 | Checkers Women's Premier | def. | Lincoln University Women's Premier | 68 |
20/07/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 68 | Lincoln University Men's Premier | def. by | Checkers Men's Premier | 87 |
20/07/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 61 | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | def. by | Gators Men's Premier | 78 |
20/07/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 77 | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | def. by | Atami Men's Premier | 80 |
24/07/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 25 | Halswell Red MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | 44 |
24/07/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 31 | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | 41 |
27/07/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 54 | Halswell Women's Premier | def. by | Checkers Women's Premier | 59 |
27/07/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Men's 23U) | 82 | Wolverines M23 | def. by | Atami M23 | 107 |
27/07/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 85 | North Canterbury Women's Premier | def. | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | 48 |
27/07/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 86 | Checkers Men's Premier | def. | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | 59 |
27/07/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 89 | Atami Men's Premier | def. by | Lincoln University Men's Premier | 96 |
27/07/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 83 | Gators Men's Premier | def. by | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | 84 |
30/07/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 10 | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | def. by | Waitakiri Warriors Y5/6 | 11 |
30/07/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 6 | Paparoa Primetime- Y5/6 | def. | Marshland Grizzlies- Y5/6 | 2 |
30/07/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 0 | Haeta Kotaku- Y5/6 | def. by | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | 18 |
30/07/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 13 | Te Pa Wheke Tane- Y5/6 | def. | SNBS Super Eagles Y5/6 | 6 |
30/07/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 19 | Sumner Storm Y56 | vs | SNBS Scorpions Y5/6 | 19 |
30/07/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | Mairehau Bucks Y5/6 | def. by | Parkview Pango- Y5/6 | 18 |
30/07/24 (Tue) | 19:30 | (Lincoln University Thomson Trophy Division 2) | 72 | Darfield - TT | def. by | Oxford Area School TT | 91 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 0 | South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8 | def. by | Sumner Stingrays Y78 | 20 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 26 | Mt Pleasant Malayian Tigers Y56 | def. | Sumner Stingrays Y5/6 | 4 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 30 | Mt Pleasant Manta Rays Y56 | def. | Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6 | 22 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 12 | Redcliffs Lakers Y56 | def. by | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | 57 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 14 | Chisnallwood Chissy Rockettes | def. by | Mt. Pleasant Pumas Y78 | 24 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 14 | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Mavericks Y5/6 | 12 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 20 | Chisnallwood Dazzling Dunkers Y78 | def. | Rawhiti Rangers 2.0 Y78 | 12 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 44 | Halswell Red MW Women | def. | Halswell Green MW Women | 33 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 38 | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | 46 |
31/07/24 (Wed) | 20:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 26 | CYA MW Women | def. by | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | 59 |
06/08/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 20 | LAS Lakers Y5/6 | vs | Te Waka Ruru 2 Y5/6 | 20 |
06/08/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | Te Pa Wheke Tane- Y5/6 | def. | SNBS Sharks Y5/6 | 2 |
06/08/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 24 | NBC Saints Y5/6 | def. | Shirley Super Sonics Y5/6 | 12 |
06/08/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 14 | Queenspark Breakers - Year 5/6 | def. by | Whitau Fire Y5/6 | 16 |
06/08/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 8 | Marshland Marvels- Y5/6 | def. by | Bromley Green - Year 5/6 | 18 |
06/08/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | 17 | Pareawa Pacers Y5/6 | def. | Mt Pleasant Mavericks- Y5/6 | 14 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 10 | Sumner Stingrays Y5/6 | def. | Waitakiri Mavericks Y5/6 | 6 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 17 | Redcliffs Lakers Y56 | def. by | Marshland Air Ballers - Y5/6 | 19 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 8 | Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 | def. by | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | 27 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 4 | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | def. by | Waitakiri Bulls Y5/6 | 24 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 14 | TPOR Patiki Kohine Y7/8 | def. | South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8 | 10 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | 34 | Rawhiti Rangers 2.0 Y78 | def. | Te Waka Thunder Y7/8 | 24 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 18:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 53 | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | def. | Pioneer Pacers MW Women | 29 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 19:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 30 | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | def. | Minties Midweek | 20 |
07/08/24 (Wed) | 20:30 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | 25 | Halswell Red MW Women | def. by | CYA MW Women | 39 |
08/08/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 42 | Marshland Magic - Year 78 | def. | Heathcote Hawks Y78 | 13 |
08/08/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 40 | SNBS Surfers Y7/8 | def. | Lob City | 12 |
08/08/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 35 | Chisnallwood Back Boarders | def. | Chisnallwood Layup Lads Y78 | 12 |
08/08/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 37 | Queenspark Hawkes - Year 7/8 | def. | Haeta Keas- Y7/8 | 15 |
08/08/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 8 | Marshland Mavericks Y7/8 | def. by | Waltham Pirates Y7/8 | 30 |
08/08/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 16 | Mighty Marshland Y7/8 | def. by | CES East Saonga Y7/8 | 18 |
08/08/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 23 | NBC Saints Y78 | def. by | CES East Goats Y7/8 | 25 |
08/08/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | 16 | Shirley Titans Y7/8 | def. | Chisnallwood Chissy Royals Y7/8 | 14 |
09/08/24 (Fri) | 15:30 | (CBA Inclusion League) | 36 | TIMA Red | def. by | Allenvale All Stars | 38 |
09/08/24 (Fri) | 16:10 | (CBA Inclusion League) | 33 | TIMA Black | def. | Papanui Inclusion League | 30 |
10/08/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 60 | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | def. by | Checkers Women's Premier | 72 |
10/08/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 58 | Halswell Women's Premier | def. by | Atami Women's Premier | 70 |
10/08/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | 67 | North Canterbury Women's Premier | def. by | Lincoln University Women's Premier | 70 |
10/08/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 86 | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | def. | Lincoln University Men's Premier | 78 |
10/08/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 75 | Atami Men's Premier | def. by | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | 80 |
10/08/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | 70 | Gators Men's Premier | def. by | Checkers Men's Premier | 101 |
11/08/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Men's Division 1) | Wolverines Blouses MD1 | vs | Wolverines Black MD1 | ||
11/08/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Men's Division 1) | Pioneer Yellow MD1 | vs | Wolverines Blue MD1 | ||
11/08/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Dynasty Girls' 16U) | North Canterbury G16 | vs | Selwyn Hawks G16 | ||
11/08/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (Dynasty Girls' 16U) | Checkers G16 | vs | Lions G16 | ||
13/08/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | SNBS Scorpions Y5/6 | vs | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | ||
13/08/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Waitakiri Clippers - Y5/6 | vs | LAS Lakers Y5/6 | ||
13/08/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Mt Pleasant Mavericks- Y5/6 | vs | Queenspark Breakers - Year 5/6 | ||
13/08/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Whitau Fire Y5/6 | vs | Marshland Marvels- Y5/6 | ||
13/08/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Queenspark Pistons- Year 5/6 | vs | Queenspark Giants - Y5/6 | ||
13/08/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Bromley Green - Year 5/6 | vs | Pareawa Pacers Y5/6 | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6 | vs | Marshland Air Ballers - Y5/6 | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Queenspark Raptors- Y5/6 | vs | Redcliffs Rockets- Y5/6 | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Redcliffs Lakers Y56 | vs | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | TPOR Patiki Kohine Y7/8 | vs | Marshland Mana Y7/8 | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Rawhiti Rangers 2.0 Y78 | vs | Mt. Pleasant Pumas Y78 | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 18:15 | (Midweek Women's Competition 2024) | Pioneer Pumas MW Women | vs | Pioneer Pelicans MW Women | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 19:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Golden Card Warriors WB | vs | Scarletts | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 19:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Scarletts | vs | Mutha Wakas WB | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 19:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Golden Card Warriors WB | vs | Mutha Wakas WB | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 20:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Huli Hoopers WB | vs | THE SAVAGES WB | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 20:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Huli Hoopers WB | vs | The Tarantulas | ||
14/08/24 (Wed) | 20:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | The Tarantulas | vs | THE SAVAGES WB | ||
15/08/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | NBC Saints Y78 | vs | Haeta Keas- Y7/8 | ||
15/08/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Parkview Pursuit Y7/8 | vs | Shirley Titans Y7/8 | ||
15/08/24 (Thu) | 16:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Shirley Breakers- Y7/8 | vs | Rawhiti Rangers Y7/8 | ||
15/08/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Heathcote Hurricanes Y7/8 | vs | Parkview Prime Y7/8 | ||
15/08/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Ruru Y7/8 | vs | Queenspark Hawkes - Year 7/8 | ||
15/08/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Redcliffs Raptors Y78 | vs | Mt Pleasant Panthers Y78 | ||
15/08/24 (Thu) | 18:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Chisnallwood Alley Oopers Y7/8 | vs | Marshland Mavericks Y7/8 | ||
15/08/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Te Waka Warriors Y7/8 | vs | Sumner Storm Y78 | ||
16/08/24 (Fri) | 15:30 | (CBA Inclusion League) | Allenvale All Stars | vs | TIMA Black | ||
16/08/24 (Fri) | 16:10 | (CBA Inclusion League) | Pioneer Youth TownPanthers | vs | TIMA Red | ||
17/08/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | Lincoln University Women's Premier | vs | Halswell Women's Premier | ||
17/08/24 (Sat) | 10:35 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | Checkers Women's Premier | vs | North Canterbury Women's Premier | ||
17/08/24 (Sat) | 12:10 | (Miles Toyota Premier Women's League 2024) | Atami Women's Premier | vs | University of Canterbury Women's Premier | ||
17/08/24 (Sat) | 13:45 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | University of Canterbury Men's Premier | vs | Pioneer Pacers Men's Premier | ||
17/08/24 (Sat) | 15:20 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | Checkers Men's Premier | vs | Atami Men's Premier | ||
17/08/24 (Sat) | 16:55 | (Miles Toyota Premier Men's League 2024) | Lincoln University Men's Premier | vs | Gators Men's Premier | ||
20/08/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | NBC Saints Y5/6 | vs | Christchurch East Lightning - Y5/6 | ||
20/08/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Christchurch East Thunder - Y5/6 | vs | Haeta Kotaku- Y5/6 | ||
20/08/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | SNBS Super Eagles Y5/6 | vs | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | ||
20/08/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | SNBS Scorpions Y5/6 | vs | Parkview Pango- Y5/6 | ||
20/08/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Bromley Black - Year 5/6 | vs | Elmwood Sharks- Y5/6 | ||
20/08/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Paparoa Primetime- Y5/6 | vs | Sumner Surfers-Y5/6 | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 | vs | Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6 | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Lions Basketball Y5/6 | vs | Marshland Air Ballers - Y5/6 | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Waitakiri Raptors Y5/6 | vs | Waitakiri Bulls Y5/6 | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Queenspark Knicks - Y7/8 | vs | Sumner Stingrays Y78 | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Marshland Mana Y7/8 | vs | South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8 | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays) | Mt. Pleasant Pumas Y78 | vs | Te Waka Thunder Y7/8 | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 19:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Huli Hoopers WB | vs | Golden Card Warriors WB | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 19:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Huli Hoopers WB | vs | Scarletts | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 19:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Scarletts | vs | Golden Card Warriors WB | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 20:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Mutha Wakas WB | vs | The Tarantulas | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 20:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Mutha Wakas WB | vs | THE SAVAGES WB | ||
21/08/24 (Wed) | 20:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | THE SAVAGES WB | vs | The Tarantulas | ||
22/08/24 (Thu) | 15:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Rawhiti Rangers Y7/8 | vs | St. Annes Nga Hato Y78 | ||
22/08/24 (Thu) | 16:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Heathcote Hawks Y78 | vs | SNBS Surfers Y7/8 | ||
22/08/24 (Thu) | 17:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Te Aratai Titans- Y7/8 | vs | Queenspark Hot Shotz - Year 7/8 | ||
22/08/24 (Thu) | 17:30 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Haeta Toroa Y7/8 | vs | Shirley Breakers- Y7/8 | ||
22/08/24 (Thu) | 18:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Heathcote Hurricanes Y7/8 | vs | CES East Goats Y7/8 | ||
22/08/24 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays) | Redcliffs Raptors Y78 | vs | Marshland Mavericks Y7/8 | ||
23/08/24 (Fri) | 15:30 | (CBA Inclusion League) | Papanui Inclusion League | vs | Allenvale All Stars | ||
23/08/24 (Fri) | 16:10 | (CBA Inclusion League) | Pioneer Youth TownPanthers | vs | TIMA Black | ||
28/08/24 (Wed) | 19:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | THE SAVAGES WB | vs | Huli Hoopers WB | ||
28/08/24 (Wed) | 19:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | THE SAVAGES WB | vs | Scarletts | ||
28/08/24 (Wed) | 19:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Huli Hoopers WB | vs | Scarletts | ||
28/08/24 (Wed) | 20:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | The Tarantulas | vs | Golden Card Warriors WB | ||
28/08/24 (Wed) | 20:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Golden Card Warriors WB | vs | Mutha Wakas WB | ||
28/08/24 (Wed) | 20:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | The Tarantulas | vs | Mutha Wakas WB | ||
30/08/24 (Fri) | 15:30 | (CBA Inclusion League) | Papanui Inclusion League | vs | Pioneer Youth TownPanthers | ||
30/08/24 (Fri) | 16:10 | (CBA Inclusion League) | TIMA Black | vs | TIMA Red | ||
03/09/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | vs | Christchurch East Thunder - Y5/6 | ||
03/09/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Christchurch East Lightning - Y5/6 | vs | Shirley Super Sonics Y5/6 | ||
03/09/24 (Tue) | 16:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Mt Pleasant Mavericks- Y5/6 | vs | Marshland Marvels- Y5/6 | ||
03/09/24 (Tue) | 17:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | NBC Saints Y5/6 | vs | Bromley Black - Year 5/6 | ||
03/09/24 (Tue) | 17:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Queenspark Giants - Y5/6 | vs | Te Waka Warriors- Y5/6 | ||
03/09/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Pareawa Pacers Y5/6 | vs | Queenspark Breakers - Year 5/6 | ||
04/09/24 (Wed) | 19:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Golden Card Warriors WB | vs | Huli Hoopers WB | ||
04/09/24 (Wed) | 19:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Golden Card Warriors WB | vs | Mutha Wakas WB | ||
04/09/24 (Wed) | 19:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Mutha Wakas WB | vs | Huli Hoopers WB | ||
04/09/24 (Wed) | 20:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | THE SAVAGES WB | vs | The Tarantulas | ||
04/09/24 (Wed) | 20:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | The Tarantulas | vs | Scarletts | ||
04/09/24 (Wed) | 20:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Scarletts | vs | THE SAVAGES WB | ||
06/09/24 (Fri) | 15:30 | (CBA Inclusion League) | Pioneer Youth TownPanthers | vs | Allenvale All Stars | ||
06/09/24 (Fri) | 16:10 | (CBA Inclusion League) | TIMA Red | vs | Papanui Inclusion League | ||
10/09/24 (Tue) | 15:30 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Parkview Pango- Y5/6 | vs | Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6 | ||
11/09/24 (Wed) | 19:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Mutha Wakas WB | vs | Scarletts | ||
11/09/24 (Wed) | 19:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Mutha Wakas WB | vs | Huli Hoopers WB | ||
11/09/24 (Wed) | 19:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Scarletts | vs | Huli Hoopers WB | ||
11/09/24 (Wed) | 20:00 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | THE SAVAGES WB | vs | Golden Card Warriors WB | ||
11/09/24 (Wed) | 20:20 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | THE SAVAGES WB | vs | The Tarantulas | ||
11/09/24 (Wed) | 20:40 | (Walking Basketball Term 3) | Golden Card Warriors WB | vs | The Tarantulas | ||
24/09/24 (Tue) | 16:00 | (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3) | Haeta Tui- Y5/6 | vs | Te Pa Wheke Tane- Y5/6 |