Basketball Victoria Country
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
BVC Junior Championships
/
2016 U12 Girls
Filter by season
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2016 U12 Boys
2016 U14 Boys Regional Qualifiers
2016 U12 Girls
2016 U14 Girls Regional Qualifiers
2016 U14 Boys
2016 U14 Girls
2016 U16 Boys Division 1 & 2
2016 U16 Girls Division 1 & 2
2016 U18 Boys Division 1 & 2
2016 U18 Girls Division 1 & 2
2016 U16 Boys Division 3 & 4
2016 U16 Girls Division 3 & 4
2016 U18 Boys Division 3 & 4
2016 U18 Girls Division 3 & 4
Fixtures/Results
2016 U12 Girls
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
A Mcdougall
Morwell Magic
8
50
21
121
15.12
A Bennett
Swan Hill Flyers
4
24
12
60
15
J Wilcox
Macedon Ranges
9
46
23
115
12.78
A Bennett
Swan Hill Flyers
3
12
10
34
11.33
T Smith
Wodonga Wolves
7
31
17
79
11.29
I Whitelaw
Shepparton Gators
7
24
22
70
10
S Wynd
Sale Sonics
9
37
13
87
9.67
M Garrahan
Macedon Ranges
9
34
17
85
9.44
B Whyte
Korumburra Wildcats
7
30
6
66
9.43
J Birss
Sale Sonics
9
31
19
81
9
K Oldham
Maffra Eagles
7
28
7
63
9
O Rock
Moe Meteors
9
29
19
77
8.56
L Hume
Leongatha Lightning
7
21
16
58
8.29
T Armistead
Moe Meteors
9
33
8
74
8.22
E Littlejohn
Leongatha Lightning
7
25
6
56
8
O Pearce
Seymour Blasters
7
20
13
53
7.57
T Gorman
Wodonga Wolves
7
26
1
53
7.57
A Taft
Maryborough Blazers
7
21
6
48
6.86
E Mcculloch
Churchill Blue Devils
7
22
4
48
6.86
L Lappin
Ballarat Rush
9
27
7
61
6.78
A Jones
Wodonga Wolves
7
23
46
6.57
E Walsh
Churchill Blue Devils
7
19
7
45
6.43
A Wallis
Wonthaggi coasters
7
18
7
43
6.14
L Hughes
Churchill Blue Devils
7
20
3
43
6.14
J Gallatly
Maffra Eagles
7
21
42
6
S Cheffers
Churchill Blue Devils
7
13
16
42
6
T Hodgens
Moe Meteors
9
22
9
53
5.89
M Best
Warragul Warriors
7
18
5
41
5.86
C Beattie
Macedon Ranges
9
21
9
51
5.67
G Hrehoresen
Maffra Eagles
7
17
5
39
5.57
I Jones
Warragul Warriors
7
18
2
38
5.43
E Murphy
Wodonga Wolves
7
18
1
37
5.29
R Marriott
Korumburra Wildcats
7
13
11
37
5.29
Z Metcalfe
Warragul Warriors
7
16
5
37
5.29
E Jansen
Maffra Eagles
7
18
36
5.14
G Barry
Seymour Blasters
7
14
7
35
5
J Delcastegne
Mildura Heat
7
14
5
33
4.71
M Sibley
Colac Kookas
7
16
1
33
4.71
L Wilson
Sale Sonics
9
16
10
42
4.67
H Mclennan
Leongatha Lightning
7
15
2
32
4.57
L Jones
Maffra Eagles
7
14
4
32
4.57
R Mccarthy
Warragul Warriors
7
14
4
32
4.57
I Mccarthy
Sale Sonics
9
18
5
41
4.56
J Collins
Western Port Steelers
7
13
5
31
4.43
K Kobzan
Wodonga Wolves
7
14
3
31
4.43
E Hughes
Wodonga Wolves
7
13
4
30
4.29
P Myles
Western Port Steelers
7
13
4
30
4.29
T Pavey
Morwell Magic
8
15
4
34
4.25
E Giddings
Castlemaine Cannons
7
14
1
29
4.14
H Zambelli
Mildura Heat
7
14
1
29
4.14
M Carlin
Warrnambool Mermaids
7
13
3
29
4.14
A Centra
Sale Sonics
9
18
1
37
4.11
S Morris
Sale Sonics
9
15
7
37
4.11
G Manserra
Horsham Hornets
8
15
2
32
4
C Randich
Ballarat Rush
9
15
5
35
3.89
C Hocking
Mildura Heat
7
12
2
26
3.71
F Fox
Korumburra Wildcats
7
10
6
26
3.71
I Lindsay
Wonthaggi coasters
7
9
8
26
3.71
A Nicholas
Echuca Pirates
8
10
9
29
3.62
M King
Morwell Magic
8
13
3
29
3.62
L Roser
Castlemaine Cannons
7
10
4
24
3.43
E Darling
Morwell Magic
8
10
7
27
3.38
A B Metselaar
Korumburra Wildcats
7
9
5
23
3.29
R Ferguson
Warragul Warriors
7
9
5
23
3.29
K Burland
Hamilton Hurricanes
8
10
6
26
3.25
S Sheldrick
Swan Hill Flyers
7
10
2
22
3.14
E Noonan
Macedon Ranges
9
12
4
28
3.11
R Shaw
Traralgon T-Birds
9
12
4
28
3.11
P Albert
Moe Meteors
9
9
8
26
2.89
A Cruwys
Warragul Warriors
7
9
2
20
2.86
L Best
Sale Sonics
9
12
1
25
2.78
T Kelly
Moe Meteors
9
9
7
25
2.78
E Mccosh
Swan Hill Flyers
7
7
5
19
2.71
P Delcour
Wodonga Wolves
7
7
5
19
2.71
M Roberts
Echuca Pirates
8
10
1
21
2.62
S Agg
Echuca Pirates
8
9
3
21
2.62
K James
Korumburra Wildcats
7
7
4
18
2.57
Z Kreutzberger
Leongatha Lightning
7
8
2
18
2.57
A Tatton
Macedon Ranges
9
10
2
22
2.44
K Keady
Moe Meteors
9
10
2
22
2.44
A Goss
Mildura Heat
7
8
1
17
2.43
M Kelly
Mildura Heat
7
8
1
17
2.43
M Allen
Seymour Blasters
7
5
7
17
2.43
L Hunter
Moe Meteors
9
9
3
21
2.33
A Foley
Wodonga Wolves
7
7
2
16
2.29
E Gesler
Seymour Blasters
7
7
2
16
2.29
G Whykes
Churchill Blue Devils
7
7
2
16
2.29
C Goff
Leongatha Lightning
7
7
1
15
2.14
T Welsh
Seymour Blasters
7
7
1
15
2.14
C Wheaton
Yarra-Mul Lakers
9
7
5
19
2.11
L Butters
Warragul Warriors
7
4
6
14
2
M Shepherd
Portland Coasters
8
5
6
16
2
O Souvaliotis
Western Port Steelers
7
6
2
14
2
L Oliver
Echuca Pirates
8
7
1
15
1.88
C Morris
Wonthaggi coasters
7
6
1
13
1.86
G Schembri
Western Port Steelers
7
6
1
13
1.86
M Maloney
Wonthaggi coasters
7
6
1
13
1.86
P Mcgown
Swan Hill Flyers
7
6
12
1.71
S Curtis
Western Port Steelers
7
5
2
12
1.71
S Enbom
Korumburra Wildcats
7
6
12
1.71
L Gaunt
Morwell Magic
8
5
3
13
1.62
E Edwards
Swan Hill Flyers
7
5
1
11
1.57
F Johnson
Western Port Steelers
7
5
1
11
1.57
H Gray
Maffra Eagles
7
5
1
11
1.57
T Gieschen
Maffra Eagles
7
5
1
11
1.57
E Oldham
Mildura Heat
7
4
2
10
1.43
H O'Connor
Maryborough Blazers
7
4
2
10
1.43
L Martin
Maryborough Blazers
7
3
4
10
1.43
R Brosnan
Wonthaggi coasters
7
5
10
1.43
B O'Toole
Echuca Pirates
8
5
1
11
1.38
C Day
Western Port Steelers
7
3
3
9
1.29
E Donelan
Wodonga Wolves
7
4
1
9
1.29
C Mackenzie
Castlemaine Cannons
7
3
2
8
1.14
J Bannam
Swan Hill Flyers
7
3
2
8
1.14
C Quigley
Western Port Steelers
7
3
1
7
1
D Zanoni
Mildura Heat
7
2
3
7
1
E Parker
Castlemaine Cannons
7
2
3
7
1
G Mckew
Corio Bay Stingrays
8
2
4
8
1
O Bramley
Wonthaggi coasters
7
2
3
7
1
V Beschle
Morwell Magic
8
3
2
8
1
B Hunter
Moe Meteors
9
4
8
0.89
T Henery
Macedon Ranges
9
3
2
8
0.89
E D'Angelo
Morwell Magic
8
2
3
7
0.88
C Dellamina
Wonthaggi coasters
7
3
6
0.86
A Dole
Bendigo Braves
8
3
6
0.75
A Burrows
Churchill Blue Devils
7
2
1
5
0.71
B Lewis
Swan Hill Flyers
7
2
1
5
0.71
E Campbell
Warragul Warriors
7
2
1
5
0.71
T Arnason
Leongatha Lightning
7
2
1
5
0.71
S Wilson
Sale Sonics
9
3
6
0.67
A Gregor
Echuca Pirates
7
2
4
0.57
A Murley
Castlemaine Cannons
7
2
4
0.57
A Walker
Korumburra Wildcats
7
2
4
0.57
D Stephenson
Seymour Blasters
7
2
4
0.57
E White/seath
Churchill Blue Devils
7
2
4
0.57
M Frye
Castlemaine Cannons
7
2
4
0.57
M Johnson
Churchill Blue Devils
7
2
4
0.57
S Lane
Korumburra Wildcats
7
1
2
4
0.57
S Kreutzberger
Leongatha Lightning
7
4
4
0.57
S Palmer-Jennings
Castlemaine Cannons
7
1
2
4
0.57
T Wingfield
Wonthaggi coasters
7
2
4
0.57
T Kelly
Swan Hill Flyers
7
2
4
0.57
G Dawson
Bellarine Storm
9
2
1
5
0.56
A Ball
Macedon Ranges
9
2
4
0.44
M Chapman
Geelong Supercats
9
1
2
4
0.44
A Staker
Mildura Heat
7
1
1
3
0.43
E Clark
Echuca Pirates
8
1
1
3
0.38
G O'Toole
Echuca Pirates
8
1
1
3
0.38
O Fourlze
Morwell Magic
8
1
1
3
0.38
A Mcphee
Mildura Heat
7
1
2
0.29
A G Andrews
Leongatha Lightning
7
2
2
0.29
C Jones
Castlemaine Cannons
7
1
2
0.29
E Martin
Maryborough Blazers
7
1
2
0.29
M Smith
Maryborough Blazers
7
1
2
0.29
P Regan
Maffra Eagles
7
1
2
0.29
S Millard
Seymour Blasters
7
1
2
0.29
T Casey
Maryborough Blazers
7
2
2
0.29
F O'Brien
Echuca Pirates
8
1
2
0.25
M Wade
Morwell Magic
8
1
2
0.25
W Norgate
Southern Peninsula
8
2
2
0.25
A Gajic
Macedon Ranges
9
1
2
0.22
J Grabham
Korumburra Wildcats
7
1
1
0.14
T Grenville
Warragul Warriors
7
1
1
0.14
A Mooney
Morwell Magic
8
A Labinas
Echuca Pirates
3
A Matheson
Leongatha Lightning
1
B Conway
Macedon Ranges
9
I Cocksedge
Korumburra Wildcats
7
I Fiddes
Castlemaine Cannons
1
K Harrington
Maffra Eagles
2
K Arnason
Leongatha Lightning
7
S Mortlock
Maryborough Blazers
7
T Spokes
Maryborough Blazers
7
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started