Fixtures & Results
Fixtures/Results
Venues
Club Links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FQ – Football Queensland
/
Trophy Superstore Premier League Under 16
Filter by season
2023
2022 - 2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Trophy Superstore Premier League
Trophy Superstore Premier League Reserves
Trophy Superstore Premier League Under 18
Trophy Superstore Premier League Under 16
Trophy Superstore Premier League Under 15
Trophy Superstore Premier League Under 14
Trophy Superstore Premier League Under 13
Trophy Superstore Premier League Under 12
Capital League 1
Capital League 1 Reserves
Capital League 2
Capital League 2 Reserves
Capital League 3
Capital League 3 Reserves
Capital League 4
Capital League 4 Reserves
Mens City League 1
Mens City League 2
Mens City League 3
Mens City League 4
Mens City League 5 Blue
Mens City League 5 Silver
Mens City League 6 Blue
Mens City League 6 Silver
Mens City League 7 Blue
Mens City League 7 Silver
Mens Under 20
Mens Under 18 Division 1
Mens Under 18 Division 2
Mens Under 18 Division 3
Canale Travel Cup
Champion of Champions Play-Offs
Mens City League Cup
SEQ Womens Premier League 1
SEQ Womens Premier League 2
SEQ Womens Premier League
Brisbane Womens Premier League
Womens City League 1
Womens City League 2
Womens City League 3 Blue
Womens City League 3 Silver
Womens City League 4 Blue
Womens City League 4 Silver
Womens City League 5 Blue
Womens City League 5 Silver
Elaine Watson Cup
Womens City League Cup
Brisbane Junior League Under 16
Brisbane Junior League Under 15
Brisbane Junior League Under 14
Brisbane Junior League Under 13
Brisbane Junior League Under 12
2015 Super Youth League Qualifying (North)
2015 Super Youth League Qualifying (South 1)
2015 Super Youth League Qualifying (South 2)
Under 16 Division 1 North
Under 16 Division 1 South
Under 16 Division 1 Girls
Under 16 Division 2 North
Under 16 Division 2 South
Under 16 Division 2 Girls
Under 16 Division 2 Girls - Plate
Under 16 Division 2 Girls - Premiership
Under 15 Division 1 North
Under 15 Division 1 South
Under 15 Division 1 Girls
Under 15 Division 2 North
Under 15 Division 2 South
Under 15 Division 2 Girls
Under 15 Division 3 North
Under 15 Division 3 Girls
Under 14 Division 1 North
Under 14 Division 1 South
Under 14 Division 1 Girls
Under 14 Division 2 North
Under 14 Division 2 South
Under 14 Division 2 Girls
Under 14 Division 3 North
Under 14 Division 3 North - Plate
Under 14 Division 3 North - Premiership
Under 14 Division 3 South (10 team)
Under 14 Division 3 South - Plate
Under 14 Division 3 South - Premiership
Under 14 Division 5 South
Under 13 Division 1 North
Under 13 Division 1 South
Under 13 Division 1 Girls
Under 13 Division 2 North
Under 13 Division 2 South
Under 13 Division 2 Girls
Under 13 Division 2 Girls - Plate
Under 13 Division 2 Girls - Premiership
Under 13 Division 3 North
Under 13 Division 3 South
Under 13 Division 3 Girls
Under 13 Division 4 North
Under 13 Division 4 South
Under 13 Division 5 North
Under 13 Division 5 South
Under 12 Division 1 North
Under 12 Division 1 South
Under 12 Division 1 Girls
Under 12 Division 2 North
Under 12 Division 2 North - Plate
Under 12 Division 2 North - Premiership
Under 12 Division 2 South
Under 12 Division 2 Girls
Under 12 Division 3 North
Under 12 Division 3 South
Under 12 Division 3 Girls
Under 12 Division 4 North
Under 12 Division 4 South
Under 12 Division 5 North
Under 12 Division 5 South
Under 12 Division 6 North
Under 12 Division 6 South
U15 Champion Of Champions Play Off
U14 Champion Of Champions Play Off
Under 14's Friendly
U13 Champion Of Champions Play Off
U12 Champion Of Champions Play Off
Under 11 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 11 Geckos South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 11 Geckos South Moreton Hub 1
Under 11 Geckos Western Suburbs Hub 1
Under 11 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
Under 11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
Under 11 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 11 Goannas Logan Hub 1
Under 11 Goannas Moreton Hub 1
Under 11 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1
Under 11 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 11 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane
Under 11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane Hub 1
Under 11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane Hub 2
Under 11 Girls
Under 10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 10 Geckos South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 10 Geckos Moreton Hub 1
Under 10 Geckos Western Suburb Hub 1
Under 10 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
Under 10 Goannas North Brisbane 1
Under 10 Goannas North Moreton Hub 1
Under 10 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
Under 10 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 10 Goannas Logan Hub 1
Under 10 Goannas South Moreton Hub 1
Under 10 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1
Under 10 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 10 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane Hub 1
Under 10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane Hub 2
Under 10 Girls
Under 9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 9 Geckos Redland Bay Hub 1
Under 9 Geckos South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 9 Geckos Moreton Hub 1
Under 9 Geckos Logan Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
Under 9 Goannas North Moreton Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas Logan Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas South Moreton Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1
Under 9 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 2
Under 9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 9 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 9 Komodo Dragons Logan Hub 1
Under 9 Komodo Dragons Moreton Hub 1
Under 9 Komodo Dragons Western Suburb Hub 1
Under 9 Girl's Comp
Under 8 Ipswich Hub 1
Under 8 North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 8 North Brisbane Hub 2
Under 8 North Brisbane Hub 3
Under 8 North Moreton Hub 1
Under 8 North Moreton Hub 2
Under 8 Redland Bay Hub 1
Under 8 South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 8 South Brisbane Hub 2
Under 8 South Logan Hub 1
Under 8 South Moreton Hub 1
Under 8 South Moreton Hub 2
Under 8 West Logan Hub 1
Under 8 Western Suburbs Hub 1
Under 7 Ipswich Hub 1
Under 7 Ipswich Hub 2
Under 7 North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 7 North Brisbane Hub 2
Under 7 North Moreton Hub 1
Under 7 South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 7 South Moreton Hub 1
Under 7 South Moreton Hub 2
Under 7 Logan Hub 1
Under 7 Western Suburbs Hub 1
Under 6 Ipswich Hub
Under 6 North Brisbane Hub 1
Under 6 North Brisbane Hub 2
Under 6 North Moreton Hub 1
Under 6 South Brisbane Hub 1
Under 6 South Moreton Hub 1
Under 6 Logan Hub 1
Under 6 Western Suburbs Hub 1
Fixtures/Results
Trophy Superstore Premier League Under 16
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
N Edwards
North Star BPL
15
1
2
2
A Gifford
UQ FC U16 Div1
12
2
3
1
A Fofana
Lions FC U14 BYPL
16
1
1
C Barnes
Wolves FC U16 BPL
10
2
1
D Bamford
North Star BPL
19
4
1
H Mcdonald
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
2
1
J Bottomley
Eastern Suburbs
21
5
1
J Walsh
Peninsula Power
18
3
1
J Smith
Eastern Suburbs
23
7
1
1
L Paige-Cananzi
UQ FC U16 Div1
21
5
2
1
M Harris
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
21
1
1
S Intelisano
Eastern Suburbs
23
15
1
1
Z Khuda-Nazar
Capalaba
14
4
1
1
A Rodgers
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
22
8
1
A Schultz
Ipswich Knights
3
A Mccluskie
Peninsula Power
21
11
2
A Hallett
Ipswich Knights
3
A Hurst
North Star BPL
22
2
1
A Deo
Capalaba
1
A Howitt
North Star BPL
4
A Clark
UQ FC U16 Div1
15
1
A Fairman
Ipswich Knights
3
A Jounquay
Ipswich Knights
7
A Mcilwain
Eastern Suburbs
23
1
6
A Douglas
Capalaba
10
5
3
A Day
Lions FC U14 BYPL
20
1
A Raeburn
UQ FC U16 Div1
1
A Cinello
Wolves FC U16 BPL
1
B Aldridge
Wolves FC U16 BPL
20
12
2
B Cleaver
Ipswich Knights
1
B Merkel
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
13
1
B Schmidt
Logan Lightning
24
1
1
B Waddell
Peninsula Power
21
B Donald
Ipswich Knights
22
5
B Campbell
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
22
4
B Crow
Lions FC U14 BYPL
16
B Dupre
Ipswich Knights
1
B Dazeley
Lions FC U14 BYPL
20
B Cook
Peninsula Power
22
14
3
B Crossley
North Star BPL
19
5
B Bouchier
Logan Lightning
24
1
B Frost
Ipswich Knights
13
B Fenech
Peninsula Power
22
1
4
B D Villiers
Capalaba
22
4
C Dowling
Eastern Suburbs
23
1
4
C Jessup
Lions FC U14 BYPL
16
C Manning
UQ FC U16 Div1
21
1
C Jolly
Ipswich Knights
1
C Ziegeler
Capalaba
2
C Armstrong
Eastern Suburbs
23
4
2
C Meyer
UQ FC U16 Div1
19
3
C Carbone
Capalaba
10
4
C Crighton
Capalaba
20
5
2
C Almond
Peninsula Power
23
10
C Luckley
Capalaba
22
C Luscombe
Wolves FC U16 BPL
1
C Vedelago
Lions FC U14 BYPL
18
2
C Nicholson
Wolves FC U16 BPL
17
2
D Davis
Logan Lightning
2
D Dionysius
Ipswich Knights
4
D Hyde
North Star BPL
21
3
D Martinez
Logan Lightning
1
D Molina
Ipswich Knights
6
1
D Towers
Capalaba
21
4
D Bray
Logan Lightning
23
20
D Neyal
North Star BPL
22
3
1
D Jenkins
Ipswich Knights
1
D Hostland
Logan Lightning
24
2
D Mason
Capalaba
22
E Itabelo
North Star BPL
20
9
1
E Yalankunze
Logan Lightning
1
1
E Simpson
Eastern Suburbs
24
4
E Footitt
North Star BPL
13
2
5
E Adriko
Lions FC U14 BYPL
19
1
1
E Alexion
Eastern Suburbs
23
4
2
E Kucuk
North Star BPL
17
3
E Dodd
Ipswich Knights
20
2
E Ellmers
Logan Lightning
4
3
E Booker
North Star BPL
18
1
2
G Fisher
Lions FC U14 BYPL
19
2
1
G Chan
Lions FC U14 BYPL
19
1
G Gourley
Logan Lightning
20
5
2
H Diehm
Lions FC U14 BYPL
20
1
H Trotman
North Star BPL
13
3
H Shanks
Capalaba
2
I Hukom
UQ FC U16 Div1
21
10
I Manirambona
Ipswich Knights
1
I Larnach
Logan Lightning
1
J Allen
Wolves FC U16 BPL
3
J Ellem
Ipswich Knights
3
J Hansen
Capalaba
15
1
J Panter
Eastern Suburbs
24
14
J Roberts
Peninsula Power
23
2
3
J Rossi
Peninsula Power
23
8
2
J Worth
Peninsula Power
22
J Bales-Neville
Ipswich Knights
22
1
J Bell
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
23
1
1
J Kilmartin
Lions FC U14 BYPL
1
J Bonomi
Logan Lightning
22
7
1
J Clifford
Capalaba
4
J Crew
Wolves FC U16 BPL
22
J Kool
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
23
11
J Brown
UQ FC U16 Div1
15
3
1
J Isaacs
UQ FC U16 Div1
1
1
J Foster
Lions FC U14 BYPL
9
2
3
J Swaffer
UQ FC U16 Div1
5
1
J Rouillarde
Peninsula Power
21
1
1
J Brown
Logan Lightning
24
19
2
J Levitt
Logan Lightning
22
11
1
J Ferrer
Logan Lightning
23
1
J Lie
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
9
J Brown
Lions FC U14 BYPL
19
3
J Black
Wolves FC U16 BPL
13
4
2
J Jackson
Wolves FC U16 BPL
20
1
1
J Casey
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
21
1
J Lewis
Capalaba
19
6
J Prasad
Capalaba
1
J O'Reilly
North Star BPL
22
5
3
J Shanks
Capalaba
16
1
2
J Bick
Logan Lightning
23
15
J Crilly
Ipswich Knights
22
J Guiver
Lions FC U14 BYPL
21
J Joseph
Ipswich Knights
1
1
J Munks
Peninsula Power
22
J Stevens
Eastern Suburbs
24
J Thompson
Capalaba
3
J Williams
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
22
5
4
K Retamal
UQ FC U16 Div1
19
9
1
K Scriggins
North Star BPL
22
4
2
K Office
Logan Lightning
23
4
3
K Dumae
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
23
K Stamatiou
Eastern Suburbs
24
K Palmer
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
6
L Evans
Peninsula Power
20
14
1
L Kilmartin
Lions FC U14 BYPL
20
4
L Russo
Wolves FC U16 BPL
21
23
1
L Dharmapriya
North Star BPL
21
1
2
L Brecknell
Lions FC U14 BYPL
17
8
1
L Mckenna
Logan Lightning
1
L Rae-Crook
Ipswich Knights
4
1
L Blake
Wolves FC U16 BPL
1
L Phillips
Wolves FC U16 BPL
3
L Stammes
Eastern Suburbs
21
2
L Foster
Peninsula Power
1
L Kilkolly
Capalaba
19
3
L Theodore
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
19
1
M Kozad
Wolves FC U16 BPL
20
2
1
M Ainsworth
Wolves FC U16 BPL
18
4
3
M Bentley
Ipswich Knights
21
1
1
M Bremner
North Star BPL
21
2
2
M Haspels
Brisbane Force
19
6
M Heath
UQ FC U16 Div1
18
5
1
M Tsoumbaras
Wolves FC U16 BPL
17
14
3
M Penders
Capalaba
1
M D Waal-Hart
UQ FC U16 Div1
22
1
M Mcdonnell
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
17
2
2
M Smart
UQ FC U16 Div1
19
M Walsh
Peninsula Power
23
12
4
N Friedrichs
Wolves FC U16 BPL
21
6
N Ralph
Logan Lightning
1
N Jacobs
Peninsula Power
23
19
N Alvarado
Ipswich Knights
12
N Hurry
UQ FC U16 Div1
17
N Reed-Banyard
Ipswich Knights
4
N Langenberg
Capalaba
2
N Carson
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
23
19
2
N Eadie
Ipswich Knights
20
1
N Halfpapp
UQ FC U16 Div1
18
3
2
N Celebicanin
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
23
3
3
N Peronchik
Ipswich Knights
3
N Mortensen
Eastern Suburbs
1
O Turdu
Wolves FC U16 BPL
2
1
O Cox
Logan Lightning
23
4
O Mcdowell
Wolves FC U16 BPL
22
3
3
O Saolele
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
21
20
2
O O'Dea
Lions FC U14 BYPL
21
4
P Musial
UQ FC U16 Div1
1
P Toussaint
UQ FC U16 Div1
22
23
1
P Singh
Ipswich Knights
7
Q Dodd
Ipswich Knights
13
1
Q Dorleans
UQ FC U16 Div1
17
3
R Barrett
Peninsula Power
23
4
2
R Clarke
Peninsula Power
22
5
2
R Forsyth
Albany Creek Excelsior U14 Div 2
2
R Miyumo
Wolves FC U16 BPL
19
1
R Floyd
Ipswich Knights
4
R Hall
Wolves FC U16 BPL
1
R Johnston
Ipswich Knights
1
R Kielty
North Star BPL
20
3
4
R Archer
Logan Lightning
3
R Hasegawa
UQ FC U16 Div1
1
S Lyell
Wolves FC U16 BPL
21
3
1
S Rezaee
Eastern Suburbs
23
3
4
S King
Wolves FC U16 BPL
16
1
2
S Preston
Eastern Suburbs
23
1
S Hasler-Bail
Wolves FC U16 BPL
1
S O'Kelly
Wolves FC U16 BPL
2
1
S Norris
Eastern Suburbs
24
14
S Magee
Rochedale Rovers Under 16 BPL
20
8
S Gordon
Capalaba
22
1
T Gray
Eastern Suburbs
23
1
1
T Dennehy
North Star BPL
11
T Tsang
North Star BPL
2
T Ward
Lions FC U14 BYPL
2
T Scaroni
Ipswich Knights
4
1
T Swainson
Logan Lightning
24
2
V Sheriff
Lions FC U14 BYPL
18
5
4
V Mcdowell
Ipswich Knights
1
W Arshad
Ipswich Knights
1
W Nduwimana
Ipswich Knights
11
W Bentley
Ipswich Knights
3
W Gibson
Peninsula Power
1
W Jones
Capalaba
16
10
W Mcgaughey
Capalaba
17
W Lloyd-Core
UQ FC U16 Div1
21
Z Ruffini
Lions FC U14 BYPL
20
4
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started