Fixtures & Results
Fixtures/Results
Venues
Club Links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FQ – Football Queensland
/
Womens City League 1
Filter by season
2023
2022 - 2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Plate
McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Premiership
Under 13 Friendly
Under 14 Friendly
Under 15 Friendly
Under 16 Friendly
Flight Centre Premier League
Flight Centre Premier League Reserves
Viva Capital League 1
Viva Capital League 1 Reserves
Viva Capital League 2
Viva Capital League 2 Reserves
Viva Capital League 3
Viva Capital League 3 Reserves
Mens City League 1
Mens City League 2
Mens City League 3 Blue
Mens City League 3 Silver
Mens City League 4 Blue
Mens City League 4 Silver
Mens City League 4 Gold
Mens City League 5 Blue
Mens City League 5 Gold
Mens City League 5 Silver
Mens City League 6 Blue
Mens City League 6 Gold
Mens City League 6 Silver
Mens City League 7 Blue
Mens City League 7 Silver
Mens Under 20
Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue
Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver
Mens Under 18 Division 2
Mens Under 18 Division 3
FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds
Pig N Whistle Canale Cup
Mens City League Cup
Zoo Sports Round Up Cup
Mens Friendly Matches
Mt Franklin Womens Premier League
Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves
Hart Sport Womens Capital League
Womens City League 1
Womens City League 2
Womens City League 3 Blue
Womens City League 3 Silver
Womens City League 4 Blue
Womens City League 4 Silver
Womens City League 5 Blue
Womens City League 5 Silver
Womens City League 5 Gold
Womens Legends
Elaine Watson Cup 2018
Womens City League Cup
Womens Pre-Season Friendlies
Womens Pre-Season Friendlies
Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16
Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 15
Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 14
Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 13
Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 12
McDonalds Under 16 Division 1
McDonalds Under 16 Division 2
McDonalds Under 16 Division 3
McDonalds Under 16 Division 4
McDonalds Under 16 Division 5
McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1
McDonalds Under 15 Division 2
McDonalds Under 15 Division 3
McDonalds Under 15 Division 4
McDonalds Under 15 Division 5
McDonalds Under 15 Division 6
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 14 Division 1
McDonalds Under 14 Division 2
McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls
McDonalds Under 13 Division 1
McDonalds Under 13 Division 2
McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 6 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 6 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 Girls
McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls
McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 8 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 Girls
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U11 Komodo Dragons North 1
U11 Komodo Dragons North 2
U11 Komodo Dragons South 1
U11 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Goannas South Moreton Hub 1
U11 Goannas North Moreton Hub 1
U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
U11 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1
U11 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
U11 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Geckos Moreton Hub 1
U11 Geckos South 1
U11 Geckos South 2
U11 Girls North
U11 Girls South
U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U10 Komodo Dragons North 1
U10 Komodo Dragons North 2
U10 Komodo Dragons South 1
U10 Komodo Dragons South 2
U10 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U10 Goannas North Moreton Hub 1
U10 Goannas South Moreton Hub 1
U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U10 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
U10 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Goannas West Hub 1
U10 Goannas West Hub 2
U10 Geckos Moreton Hub 1
U10 Gecko Moreton Hub 2
U10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Geckos South Hub 1
U10 Gecko South Hub 2
U10 Girls
U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub
U9 Komodo Dragons Moreton
U9 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane Hub 2
U9 Komodo Dragons Western Suburbs
U9 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U9 Goannas South Moreton Hub 1
U9 Goannas North Moreton Hub 1
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3
U9 Goannas Redland Bay Hub
U9 Goannas South Brisbane Hub
U9 Goannas West Hub 1
U9 Goannas West Hub 2
U9 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
U9 Geckos Logan Hub
U9 Geckos North Moreton Hub
U9 Geckos South Moreton Hub
U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub
U9 Geckos South Brisbane Hub
U9 Girls South
U9 Girls North
U8 Blue Hub North
U8 Blue Hub South
U8 Silver Ipswich Hub 1
U8 Silver Logan Hub 1
U8 Silver Logan Hub 2
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3
U8 Silver Redland Bay Hub 1
U8 Silver South Brisbane Hub 1
U8 Silver South Moreton Hub 1
U8 Silver North Moreton Hub 1
U8 Silver North Moreton Hub 2
U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1
U7 Ipswich Hub 1
U7 Ipswich Hub 2
U7 Logan Hub 1
U7 Logan Hub 2
U7 North Brisbane Hub 1
U7 North Moreton Hub 1
U7 North Moreton Hub 2
U7 South Brisbane Hub 1
U7 South Moreton Hub 1
U7 South Moreton Hub 2
U7 Western Suburbs Hub 1
U6 Ipswich Hub 1
U6 North Brisbane Hub 1
U6 North Moreton Hub 1
U6 North Moreton Hub 2
U6 South Brisbane Hub 1
U6 South Moreton Hub 1
U6 Logan Hub 1
U6 Western Suburbs Hub 1
Fixtures/Results
Womens City League 1
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Gaigals
Ipswich Knights City 2
1
A Foster
Capalaba City 1
7
8
A Landsmann
Capalaba City 1
5
A Way
Eastern Suburbs WC1
5
A Kilpatrick
Mitchelton WC1
10
1
A Webster
Mitchelton WC1
9
1
A Stitt
UQFC City 1
6
2
A Hansom
Logan Lightning City 1
14
1
1
A Mills
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
B Wienk
Logan Lightning City 1
12
4
B Lozano-Monjaras
UQFC City 1
4
1
B Torrisi
Ipswich Knights City 2
1
B Grbavac
Logan Lightning City 1
2
B Clarke
Ipswich Knights City 2
1
B Lockyear
Eastern Suburbs WC1
18
B Hirvi
Capalaba City 1
8
6
B Waugh
Mitchelton WC1
4
B Magnabosco
Mitchelton WC1
8
B Rankin
The Gap City 1
12
B Palmer
Ipswich Knights City 2
1
C Ayling
Mitchelton WC1
9
C Gellatly
Logan Lightning City 1
14
3
C Mandrusiak
Capalaba City 1
2
C Polanski
The Gap City 1
1
C Simonsen
Eastern Suburbs WC1
10
3
C Confessore
Souths United WC1
1
C Madden
Souths United WC1
1
C Mutch
UQFC City 1
6
C Balarezo
Eastern Suburbs WC1
15
3
C Langbroek
UQFC City 1
4
2
C Prieditis
Eastern Suburbs WC1
15
2
C Parkes
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
1
C Bamford
Eastern Suburbs WC1
2
C Ferguson
Mitchelton WC1
8
D Tyrrell
Eastern Suburbs WC1
4
D V Kol
Eastern Suburbs WC1
13
3
D Northcote
The Gap City 1
6
D Carrie
The Gap City 1
1
E Slape
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
E Spackman
UQFC City 1
3
E Howard
UQFC City 1
3
1
E Boscoe
Mitchelton WC1
10
2
E Crow
UQFC City 1
3
E Hull
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
E Takamaa
Capalaba City 1
7
E Jorgensen
Mitchelton WC1
1
E Wilkinson
Capalaba City 1
1
E Smith
Eastern Suburbs WC1
2
E Coskun
Souths United WC1
1
E Samios
Eastern Suburbs WC1
2
F Tom
Capalaba City 1
6
2
F Flores
The Gap City 1
8
1
F Jeffery
Eastern Suburbs WC1
18
7
G Francisco
Logan Lightning City 1
14
2
G Johnson
Logan Lightning City 1
15
1
G Chandler
The Gap City 1
12
3
G Duff
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
G Liell-Cock
The Gap City 1
9
1
G Lee
Mitchelton WC1
7
H Allen
Eastern Suburbs WC1
1
H Riebe
UQFC City 1
3
H Lye
UQFC City 1
4
H Musgrave
Eastern Suburbs WC1
12
12
I Krecek
Eastern Suburbs WC1
2
1
I Ward
Capalaba City 1
7
2
J Kajewski
Mitchelton WC1
10
J Baartz
UQFC City 1
5
J Knight
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
J Dillon
The Gap City 1
10
J Lindsay
Capalaba City 1
3
J Cotton
Logan Lightning City 1
16
J Hales
Logan Lightning City 1
15
3
1
J Hensman
The Gap City 1
7
7
J Holyoake
Eastern Suburbs WC1
15
1
J Torrens
Mitchelton WC1
6
J Sullivan
Eastern Suburbs WC1
17
22
J Leslie
Mitchelton WC1
6
1
K Rose
Eastern Suburbs WC1
15
34
K Kelly
Capalaba City 1
8
K Pifarre
Capalaba City 1
5
1
K Hopper
Souths United WC1
1
K Bell
Logan Lightning City 1
2
L Warner
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
L Wockner
Capalaba City 1
8
1
L Robertson
The Gap City 1
11
1
L Dawe
Souths United WC1
1
L Dietz
Capalaba City 1
8
L Wark
The Gap City 1
1
L Bremner
The Gap City 1
12
6
L Boundy
UQFC City 1
1
L Killer
UQFC City 1
4
L Melling
Mitchelton WC1
3
L Varagic
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
L Jensen
UQFC City 1
4
M Lindert
Eastern Suburbs WC1
18
M Elliott
UQFC City 1
4
1
M Lehmann
Souths United WC1
1
M Campbell
Logan Lightning City 1
13
1
M Joy
Logan Lightning City 1
15
10
M Gellatly
Logan Lightning City 1
14
1
M Brueckner
UQFC City 1
1
1
M Otago
Mitchelton WC1
9
2
M Mcdonnell
Souths United WC1
1
M Wilkinson
The Gap City 1
12
M Griffiths
Eastern Suburbs WC1
1
M Skinner
UQFC City 1
6
M Bonomi
Logan Lightning City 1
15
M Thwaite
Eastern Suburbs WC1
5
M Trajkovska
Souths United WC1
1
M Mcdonnell
Souths United WC1
1
N Herron
Eastern Suburbs WC1
13
N Bishop
Souths United WC1
1
N Hull
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
N Carmichael
Logan Lightning City 1
14
N Davies
Eastern Suburbs WC1
2
N Moore
Capalaba City 1
6
N Gow
The Gap City 1
10
1
O Bridgford
Mitchelton WC1
9
O Leko
Mitchelton WC1
2
P Bignold
The Gap City 1
12
4
P Kimball
Mitchelton WC1
10
P L'Estrange
The Gap City 1
12
P Lindburg
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
R Watson
UQFC City 1
5
1
R Western
UQFC City 1
5
1
R Holt
Logan Lightning City 1
8
R Parkinson
UQFC City 1
5
R Forrester-Jones
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
S Frahm
Logan Lightning City 1
15
1
S Porter
Eastern Suburbs WC1
11
2
S Paech
Logan Lightning City 1
16
3
S Ryan
Eastern Suburbs WC1
1
S Meale
Capalaba City 1
5
1
S Gibson
Capalaba City 1
8
1
S Joel
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
S Lock
Eastern Suburbs WC1
1
S Hubbard
Souths United WC1
1
S Leverton
Souths United WC1
1
S Bartolsic
Logan Lightning City 1
2
1
S Mackay
Mitchelton WC1
10
1
S Malouf
Eastern Suburbs WC1
5
1
S Messinis
The Gap City 1
8
9
S Wagstaff
Capalaba City 1
5
S Wilkinson
Capalaba City 1
1
S Wray
Mitchelton WC1
9
3
S Green
Eastern Suburbs WC1
12
S Scarlett
UQFC City 1
5
S Mccrae
Mitchelton WC1
2
T Ortiz
Eastern Suburbs WC1
2
T Baskett
Logan Lightning City 1
16
T Johnstone
Logan Lightning City 1
13
1
T Clausen
Eastern Suburbs WC1
5
T Kahi
Capalaba City 1
1
V Stephenson
The Gap City 1
8
3
X ( Ren
UQFC City 1
4
Z Charter
Ipswich Knights City 2
2
Z Bickerstaffe
Mitchelton WC1
4
1
Z Soldatenko
Capalaba City 1
6
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started