VCFA - Victorian Churches Football Association
News
Fixtures/Results
Ground Info
Clubs
Contact Details
Playing Stips
Clash Register
Documents
Matchday Documents
Discipline
Links
Photo Gallery
2019 B&F Votes
Juniors
Women & Seniors
Archives
Playing Strip Details - 2017
Nationals 2014 News
2014 B&F Votes
2015 B&F Votes
2016 B&F Votes
2017 B&F Votes
Seniors-Women
Juniors
2018 B&F Votes
Seniors-Women
Juniors
Umpire Roster
Find a VCFA Club
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
VCFA - Victorian Churches Football Association
/
Arnold Visser Cup 2023
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Womens Premier League
Womens Division 1
Mens Premier League 1
Mens Premier League 1 Reserves
Mens Premier League 2
Mens Premier League 2 Reserves
Seniors Division 1
Seniors Division 2
Seniors Division 3
Seniors Division 4
Under 8 SSG
Under 9 SSG
Under 10 SSG
Under 11 SSG
Under 12 Girls SSG
Under 14 Girls SSG
Under 12
Under 12-Phase2A
Under 12-Phase2B
Under 13
Under 14
Under 14-Phase2A
Under 14-Phase2B
Under 15
Under 16
Under 18
Gwen Wright Shield 2023
Parry Shield 2023
Parry Cup 2023
Presidents Shield 2023
Presidents Cup 2023
Arnold Visser Cup 2023
Fixtures/Results
Arnold Visser Cup 2023
Fixture
Results
Stats
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
M Warsame
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
7
J Mandarino
Berwick D3 Men
2
3
M Librio
KCSC Fury
4
3
M Cleeman
KCSC Fury
3
3
A Reaz
Berwick D3 Men
1
2
C Heads
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
2
J Sammartino
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
2
K Pitman
KCSC Fury
4
2
T Femino
Maroondah Utd 5ths
3
2
W Knapman
Maroondah Utd 5ths
3
2
A Smith
BNFC Blackburn City
2
1
A Safi
Berwick D4 Men
1
1
A Abu-Shaqra
BNFC Blackburn City
2
1
A Ronalds
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
1
A Dawoodi
Berwick D4 Men
1
1
A Sang
Mooroolbark Titans
1
1
A Degan
BNFC Blackburn City
2
1
B Cinzah
Maroondah Utd 5ths
3
1
B Sulung
BNFC Blackburn City
1
1
C Dikschei
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
1
D Chin
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
1
H S Ng
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
1
J Paton
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
1
J Rajaratnam
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
1
1
J Sabo
KCSC Fury
3
1
J Mcdowell
Maroondah Utd 5ths
2
1
K Aturu
KCSC Fury
1
1
1
K Sfrantzis
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
1
L P Lau
Lion Rock FC
1
1
L Mills
BNFC Blackburn City
2
1
L U Luri
Mooroolbark Titans
2
1
M Linden
KCSC Courage
1
1
M Hollingworth
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
1
M Muscat
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
2
1
2
M Schumann
BNFC Blackburn City
2
1
1
M Bhide
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
1
O El-Aalem
BNFC Blackburn City
2
1
P Orebiyi
Berwick D3 Men
2
1
S Brinkworth
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
1
T Ricci
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
3
1
Y Abas
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
2
1
1
A Truong
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
A Hassan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
A Orsini
Donvale Seconds
1
A Franco
Berwick D4 Men
1
A Leung
Lion Rock FC
1
A Hassan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
A Shihab
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
1
A Rozairo
KCSC Fury
2
1
A Birznieks
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
A Georgopoulos
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
1
A Rangwala
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
A B Fernandes
Berwick D3 Men
2
A Dana
Maroondah Utd 5ths
2
1
A Betts
Mooroolbark Titans
2
A Merrall
KCSC Fury
4
A Pratt
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
A Pyman
Mooroolbark Titans
1
A Basile
KCSC Courage
1
A Morse
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
3
A Chitale
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
B Douglas
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
B Alyehyawi
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
2
B Hassan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
3
B Humphrey
Berwick D4 Men
1
B Rickard
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
B Burke
Berwick D3 Men
1
C Betts
Mooroolbark Titans
2
C T Wind
KCSC Courage
1
C Y Chan
Lion Rock FC
1
C Ambrose
Maroondah Utd 5ths
3
C Garcia
BNFC Blackburn City
1
C Morris
Mooroolbark Titans
1
C K Lau
Lion Rock FC
1
C Y Lee
Lion Rock FC
1
C Davies
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
C Mark
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
D Atkinson
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
D Litchfield
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
D Geevanathan
BNFC Blackburn City
2
D Retamal
Berwick D4 Men
1
D Antonopoulos
Maroondah Utd 5ths
3
D Cutler
Mooroolbark Titans
2
D Lewis
Maroondah Utd 5ths
3
1
D Pop
Berwick D4 Men
1
D Soccio
BNFC Blackburn City
2
D Williams
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
D Z - Ex
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
D Best
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
1
D Scott
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
D Wallace
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
E Galicia
Berwick D4 Men
1
E Cheoh
KCSC Fury
3
E Dobrzynski
KCSC Fury
3
F Psomas
KCSC Fury
1
F Niamati
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
2
G Lawrence
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
G Darras
Berwick D4 Men
1
G Obide
Donvale Seconds
1
G Petkovic
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
H Safi
Berwick D4 Men
1
H Hassan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
H Cormaty
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
H T Cheng
Lion Rock FC
1
I Bongers
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
I Norrie
KCSC Courage
1
I May
KCSC Courage
1
I Isaak
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
3
J Ikin
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
1
J Ward
Berwick D3 Men
1
J ( Morris
Donvale Seconds
1
J Marsland
BNFC Blackburn City
2
J Chan
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
J Adamson
Berwick D3 Men
1
J Kwok
Lion Rock FC
1
J Cameron
KCSC Courage
1
J Richards
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
J Crunden
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
J Acuna
Mooroolbark Titans
1
J Drossos
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
J K Loh
KCSC Fury
3
J Arnold
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
J Maestri
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
J Jesudhason
KCSC Fury
1
J Mcdowell
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
J Mathioudakis
Donvale Seconds
1
J Cui
BNFC Blackburn City
2
J Dardenne
Berwick D4 Men
1
J Mcdowell
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
J Cameron
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
J V D Geer
Mooroolbark Titans
2
J Burke
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
J Gendy
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
J Molyneux
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
J Montzka
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
J Paul
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
J Timmins
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
K Tse
Lion Rock FC
1
K Y Woo
Lion Rock FC
1
K Gajownik
Berwick D4 Men
1
1
K Zammit
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
1
K Nguyen
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
K Hogan
Maroondah Utd 5ths
2
1
L N Rajendran
KCSC Fury
2
L Darren
Donvale Seconds
1
L Alves
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
1
L Piccolo
Berwick D3 Men
1
L Radi
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
L H Ching
Mooroolbark Titans
2
L Siakhel
Mooroolbark Titans
2
L Scalise
BNFC Blackburn City
2
L Fonseca
Berwick D3 Men
2
L Baddock
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
L Hamilton
Berwick D3 Men
2
L Ornsby
KCSC Courage
1
M Adamson
Berwick D3 Men
2
M Mohamed
Berwick D3 Men
1
M D Kretser
KCSC Courage
1
M Pirie
Mooroolbark Titans
1
M L K Htoo
Maroondah Utd 5ths
3
M Dykes
Mooroolbark Titans
2
M Pallaghy
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
M Hardy
Mooroolbark Titans
1
M Yeomanson
Maroondah Utd 5ths
2
M Burdis
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
M Carruthers
BNFC Blackburn City
2
M Love
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
M Gebert
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
M Altmann
Donvale Seconds
1
M Carson
Mooroolbark Titans
2
M L Greca
KCSC Fury
4
M Norman
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
2
M Orsini
Donvale Seconds
1
M Smith
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
M Adamson
Berwick D3 Men
2
N Billing
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
N Ellis
Donvale Seconds
1
N Mason-Parker
Lion Rock FC
1
N Steer
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
1
N P - Ex
Mooroolbark Titans
1
O Omar
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
2
O Laing-Nobrega
BNFC Blackburn City
1
O Paulsen
Berwick D3 Men
2
O Salako
KCSC Courage
1
O Daniel
KCSC Fury
3
P Giokas
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
P Nawl
Mooroolbark Titans
2
P Liu
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
Q Hardy
Mooroolbark Titans
1
R Jayaraman
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
R Mackay
KCSC Courage
1
R Mutsaers
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
R Grover
KCSC Fury
2
R Koole
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
R Mcdowell
Maroondah Utd 5ths
2
R Rollfink
Maroondah Utd 5ths
3
R Glen
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
S Greatorex
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
S Moore-Coulson
Berwick D3 Men
2
S Rupasinghe
KCSC Fury
4
S Nambiar
Berwick D3 Men
2
S E K Doh
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
S Barnden
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
S Niyonita
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
1
S Boteju
BNFC Blackburn City
2
S Silva
KCSC Courage
1
S Shinozawa
Donvale Seconds
1
S Bain
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
S Billing
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
S Lording
Mooroolbark Titans
1
S S S Chan
Lion Rock FC
1
S Lancia
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
S Carle
Berwick D3 Men
2
S Oakes
Berwick D4 Men
1
S Ryan
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
S Amit
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
S Chan
Donvale Seconds
1
S Tzakopoulos
Berwick D3 Men
1
S Baird
BNFC Blackburn City
2
S Corstorphan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
S Gibson
KCSC Courage
1
S Ou
KCSC Fury
4
T Y Mau
Lion Rock FC
1
T Dhandwar
Berwick D4 Men
1
T Kasimis
KCSC Courage
1
T Hunter
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
T Mclachlan
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
T Yao
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
2
T F Ng
Lion Rock FC
1
T Y Liao
Lion Rock FC
1
T Holdsworth
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
T Mcinnes
KCSC Fury
1
T Kennedy
KCSC Fury
3
T H Lam
Lion Rock FC
1
T Cattle
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
T Oakes
Berwick D4 Men
1
U Enayatzada
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
V Drakopoulos
KCSC Courage
1
V Belousov
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
V Karalkar
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
V Dubhashi
Whitehorse United SC - Foals
1
W D Kretser
KCSC Courage
1
W Rheinberger
Berwick D4 Men
1
W Leong
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
W Cleeman
KCSC Fury
1
W Hui
Lion Rock FC
1
Y Bageun
Berwick D3 Men
2
Y Kerello
Donvale Seconds
1
Y Liu
KCSC Fury
4
Z V D Veen
KCSC Courage
1
Z Birznieks
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
Z Lat
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
Z Hmun
Maroondah Utd 4ths
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started