VCFA - Victorian Churches Football Association
News
Fixtures/Results
Ground Info
Clubs
Contact Details
Playing Stips
Clash Register
Documents
Matchday Documents
Discipline
Links
Photo Gallery
2019 B&F Votes
Juniors
Women & Seniors
Archives
Playing Strip Details - 2017
Nationals 2014 News
2014 B&F Votes
2015 B&F Votes
2016 B&F Votes
2017 B&F Votes
Seniors-Women
Juniors
2018 B&F Votes
Seniors-Women
Juniors
Umpire Roster
Find a VCFA Club
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
VCFA - Victorian Churches Football Association
/
Under 8 SSG
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Womens Premier League
Womens Division 1
Mens Premier League 1
Mens Premier League 1 Reserves
Mens Premier League 2
Mens Premier League 2 Reserves
Seniors Division 1
Seniors Division 2
Seniors Division 3
Seniors Division 4
Under 8 SSG
Under 9 SSG
Under 10 SSG
Under 11 SSG
Under 12 Girls SSG
Under 14 Girls SSG
Under 12
Under 12-Phase2A
Under 12-Phase2B
Under 13
Under 14
Under 14-Phase2A
Under 14-Phase2B
Under 15
Under 16
Under 18
Gwen Wright Shield 2023
Parry Shield 2023
Parry Cup 2023
Presidents Shield 2023
Presidents Cup 2023
Arnold Visser Cup 2023
Fixtures/Results
Under 8 SSG
Fixture
Results
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
Goals
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
A Dileep
Berwick U8 Thunder
13
A Shah
Gideon's Warriors U8
11
A Chalise
Berwick U8 Thunder
11
A R Bilal
Berwick U8 Thunder
11
A James
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
16
A Ekanayake
Berwick U8 Blues
6
A Banful
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
16
A Elsharouny
Gideon's Warriors U8
9
A Mauger
KCSC U8 Strikers
15
A Chauhan
Berwick U8 Thunder
11
A Matta
Gideon's Warriors U8
5
A Bannister
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
14
A Knowles
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
15
A Morris
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
8
A Kriel
KCSC U8 Strikers
16
A Mchenry
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
7
A C Arun
Gideon's Warriors U8
14
A Hawke
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
2
A Holland
BNFC U8 Raptors
8
A A Taraby
Berwick U8 United
16
A Mckenna
KCSC U8 Strikers
17
A Bandaranayake
Berwick U8 Thunder
12
A Adil
Berwick U8 Thunder
12
A Vithiyanandan
BNFC U8 Raptors
16
B Otto
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
*
13
B Teeroovengadum
Gideon's Warriors U8
10
B Seeger
Lilydale Eagles U8
15
B L Buansing
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
8
B Agotinello
Lilydale Eagles U8
16
B Wong
Maroondah Utd U8
16
B Stevenson
Healesville U8 Strikers
16
C Gillin
Maroondah Utd U8
16
C Stewart
Healesville U8 Dragons
15
C Bogdanski
Berwick U8 Thunder
12
C D Kretser
KCSC U8 Force
16
C Zahau
Maroondah Utd U8
12
C Lethborg
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
16
C Horn
Healesville U8 Strikers
15
C Shaker
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
17
C Tin
Gideon's Warriors U8
14
D Sainsbury
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
9
D Mckenna
Berwick U8 Spirit
13
E Lusk
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
16
E Joy
Berwick U8 United
15
E P B - Ex
Gideon's Warriors U8
13
E Stewart
Healesville U8 Dragons
16
E Mathew
Gideon's Warriors U8
12
E Groves
Berwick U8 United
16
E Kite
Berwick U8 Spirit
15
E Prajitna
KCSC U8 Force
*
16
E Want
Lilydale Eagles U8
14
F Ethan
Berwick U8 Blues
15
F Appel
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
13
G Naulak
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
9
G Sahni
Gideon's Warriors U8
5
G Jabbal
Gideon's Warriors U8
9
H Thurlow
BNFC U8 Raptors
14
H Brown
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
13
H Ochsenbein
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
14
H Conn
Maroondah Utd U8
14
H Park
KCSC U8 Force
*
13
H Anderson
KCSC U8 Force
12
H Beams
Healesville U8 Dragons
16
H Hii
KCSC U8 Force
12
H Mueller
BNFC U8 Raptors
15
I Galland
Lilydale Eagles U8
15
J Gardner
KCSC U8 Force
*
17
J Loveless
Lilydale Eagles U8
16
J Murto
BNFC U8 Raptors
18
J Elliott
KCSC U8 Force
*
16
J T Kaute
Berwick U8 United
15
J Ristevski
BNFC U8 Raptors
10
J Leviston
Berwick U8 Blues
13
J Adams
Maroondah Utd U8
15
J Jackson
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
14
J Bouma
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
17
J Liu
KCSC U8 Strikers
15
J L - Ex
Lilydale Eagles U8
16
J Waterman
Berwick U8 Thunder
13
J R - Ex
Lilydale Eagles U8
15
J Gunawardana
Berwick U8 Blues
13
J Sebayang
Berwick U8 United
15
J Iuga
Berwick U8 Blues
10
J Birt
BNFC U8 Raptors
17
J Cameron
BNFC U8 Raptors
18
J Combe
Maroondah Utd U8
16
J Ford
KCSC U8 Strikers
17
J Ventieri
KCSC U8 Strikers
4
J Roy
Berwick U8 Spirit
15
J O’dea
Healesville U8 Strikers
16
K Smith
Healesville U8 Dragons
13
K Tchan
Berwick U8 Blues
1
K Smith
Healesville U8 Dragons
13
K Herath
Berwick U8 Blues
8
K Don
BNFC U8 Raptors
15
K Thompson
Lilydale Eagles U8
4
L Flannagan
Berwick U8 Blues
15
L Wanniararchchi
Berwick U8 Blues
14
L Wicko
Berwick U8 Blues
15
L Henderson
BNFC U8 Raptors
6
L Stevenson
Healesville U8 Strikers
16
L Anderson
Healesville U8 Strikers
15
L Parzatka
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
9
L Pop
Berwick U8 Spirit
15
L Sekulic
Berwick U8 United
15
L Walton
KCSC U8 Strikers
16
L Proitsis
BNFC U8 Raptors
16
L Dowlan
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
4
L Dawe
KCSC U8 Strikers
14
L Dumitrascuta
Berwick U8 Thunder
13
M Haig
Maroondah Utd U8
16
M Irvine
KCSC U8 Force
17
M Renzella
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
16
M Hanna
Gideon's Warriors U8
1
M Fah
KCSC U8 Force
15
M Moran
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
14
M Krstic
Healesville U8 Strikers
14
M Bouma
Healesville U8 Dragons
17
M Sami
Gideon's Warriors U8
8
M Donnelly
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
3
M Akhlaqi
Berwick U8 Thunder
12
N Broadway
Healesville U8 Strikers
16
N Chan
KCSC U8 Force
16
N B V - Ex
Gideon's Warriors U8
14
N Oliver
Berwick U8 United
15
N Wong
BNFC U8 Raptors
15
N T Blesson
Gideon's Warriors U8
12
O Mccormick
Healesville U8 Dragons
17
O Rossiter
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
13
O Ragoobeer
Berwick U8 Spirit
14
P Bellu
Berwick U8 United
15
P Pollard
Healesville U8 Dragons
*
16
P O - Ex
Gideon's Warriors U8
12
R Ford
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
17
R Philippou
BNFC U8 Raptors
13
R Church
Maroondah Utd U8
15
R Ryan
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
13
R O'Donnell
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
14
R Ambrose
Maroondah Utd U8
15
R Cabassi
Healesville U8 Dragons
10
R Roy
Berwick U8 Spirit
15
R Vandenberg
KCSC U8 Force
*
17
R Eddy
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
16
S Greaves
Healesville U8 Dragons
13
S Castles
Maroondah Utd U8
17
S Silva
Berwick U8 Spirit
14
S Mansoor
Berwick U8 Spirit
12
S Jumeau
KCSC U8 Force
17
S Brook
Healesville U8 Strikers
14
T A Ghumman
Gideon's Warriors U8
12
T Faulkner
Healesville U8 Strikers
16
T Hughes
KCSC U8 Force
*
17
T Pyman
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
17
T Samarasekara
Berwick U8 Spirit
12
T Prunster
Healesville U8 Strikers
14
T Hawke
Mooroolbark BSC U8 Condors
6
T Gronlund
Lilydale Eagles U8
16
T Jones
Berwick U8 United
15
W Bulfin
Lilydale Eagles U8
16
W Dodson
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
14
W Hughes
Maroondah Utd U8
17
W Murray
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
14
W Vaingam
Croydon Ranges U8 Blue
15
Z Webb
Berwick U8 United
14
Z Brown
Croydon Ranges U8 Red
7
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started