VCFA - Victorian Churches Football Association
News
Fixtures/Results
Ground Info
Clubs
Contact Details
Playing Stips
Clash Register
Documents
Matchday Documents
Discipline
Links
Photo Gallery
2019 B&F Votes
Juniors
Women & Seniors
Archives
Playing Strip Details - 2017
Nationals 2014 News
2014 B&F Votes
2015 B&F Votes
2016 B&F Votes
2017 B&F Votes
Seniors-Women
Juniors
2018 B&F Votes
Seniors-Women
Juniors
Umpire Roster
Find a VCFA Club
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
VCFA - Victorian Churches Football Association
/
Seniors Division 5
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Gwen Wright Shield
Ladies Division 1
Ladies Division 2
Parry Cup
Parry Shield
Premier League
Presidents Cup
Presidents Shield
Seniors Division 1
Seniors Division 2
Seniors Division 3
Seniors Division 4
Seniors Division 5
Seniors Division 6
Seniors Division 7
U10-Cup Grp A
U10-Cup Grp B
U10-Cup Grp C
U12-Cup Grp A
U12-Cup Grp B
U12-Cup Grp C
U14-Cup Grp A
U14-Cup Grp B
U14-Cup Grp C
U15 Catchup
U15-Cup Grp A
U15-Cup Grp B
U16 Catchup
Under 10
Under 10 - S1
Under 10 - S2
Under 11
Under 11 - S1
Under 11 - S2
Under 12
Under 12 - S1
Under 12 - S2
Under 13
Under 14
Under 14 - S1
Under 14 - S2
Under 15
Under 15 - S1
Under 15 - S2
Under 16
Under 17
Under 8
Under 9
Fixtures/Results
Seniors Division 5
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
L Broderick
Monash Celtics
14
19
3
S O'Halloran
Monash Celtics
14
16
1
1
J Sammon
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
17
15
A Ratnasingham
Maroondah Utd 3rds
16
12
1
T Bowler
Monash Celtics
15
12
3
1
A Zaharakis
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
16
9
A Rezayee
Monash Celtics
12
9
M Kay
BNFC 5ths
13
9
1
M Suliman
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
16
8
H Kobayashi
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
13
7
D Lam
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
18
6
1
I Vincent
KCSC Power
17
5
J Hamilton
KCSC Power
17
5
L Chik
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
14
5
M Mcinerney
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
14
5
1
P Filardi
Monbulk Rangers Barons
16
5
A Tepe
BNFC 5ths
17
4
1
C Weston
BNFC 5ths
8
4
K Sekine
Monash Celtics
16
4
T Kennedy
KCSC Power
15
4
A Morrison
St Hilarys Heart
12
3
A Zakeri
Monash Celtics
10
3
B Mulcahy
Crossway Rovers
1
3
C Osterlund
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
15
3
D Filardi
Monbulk Rangers Barons
18
3
2
I Warboys
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
18
3
J Kettlewell
Monash Celtics
11
3
1
L Shaw
BNFC 5ths
18
3
2
M Currie
Crossway Rovers
11
3
P Reed
Monash Celtics
11
3
P Riess
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
18
3
S Blackhurst
Monbulk Rangers Barons
17
3
S Butler
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
13
3
1
A Albash
Monash Celtics
12
2
B Sharkey
Crossway Rovers
16
2
C Echeverria
Berwick Crusaders
15
2
3
D Koh
BNFC 5ths
14
2
J Taylor
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
18
2
1
P Htoo
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
2
R Scott
Monbulk Rangers Barons
18
2
1
R Taylor
BNFC 5ths
16
2
S Vincent
KCSC Power
16
2
S Hum
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
11
2
1
S Headey
BNFC 5ths
12
2
S Young
St Hilarys Heart
12
2
T Qalandari
Berwick Crusaders
17
2
1
T Steele
Crossway Rovers
13
2
A Pendry
Maroondah Utd 3rds
17
1
A Hutton
KCSC Power
15
1
1
A Aguirre
KCSC Power
1
1
A Degan
BNFC 5ths
1
1
A Kha
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
10
1
B Dickson
Maroondah Utd 3rds
17
1
C Tomecek
Crossway Rovers
16
1
C D Soe
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
1
1
D Pike
Berwick Crusaders
16
1
F Heyward
Maroondah Utd 3rds
15
1
F D Sario
BNFC 5ths
11
1
G Young
BNFC 5ths
10
1
2
H Scott
Monbulk Rangers Barons
18
1
J Holloway
St Hilarys Heart
13
1
J Barnard
Monbulk Rangers Barons
18
1
1
J Spencer
Monbulk Rangers Barons
17
1
J Gardner
Monash Celtics
8
1
1
1
J Meade
BNFC 5ths
15
1
J Wibberley
KCSC Power
17
1
J Do
Crossway Rovers
16
1
J Kruize
Berwick Crusaders
18
1
2
J Chicas
Berwick Crusaders
15
1
K Hum
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
6
1
1
K Flowers
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
13
1
L Hemmett
Crossway Rovers
1
1
M Canik
BNFC 5ths
3
1
M Bennett
Berwick Crusaders
1
1
M Comito
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
13
1
M Tennent
St Hilarys Heart
13
1
M Visser
KCSC Power
4
1
M Jeffrey
Maroondah Utd 3rds
6
1
M Veith
BNFC 5ths
1
1
M Cook
Berwick Crusaders
12
1
N Locke
St Hilarys Heart
10
1
N Lewis
KCSC Power
6
1
P Lane
Monash Celtics
4
1
1
R Nguyen
Monash Celtics
3
1
S Miranda
BNFC 5ths
15
1
3
S Rosato
BNFC 5ths
14
1
S Krai
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
18
1
S Mcgrath
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
12
1
T Edwards
Maroondah Utd 3rds
2
1
T Hughes
BNFC 5ths
16
1
T Fisher
BNFC 5ths
1
1
A Carlei
Berwick Crusaders
1
A Scott
Berwick Crusaders
1
A Elyas
BNFC 5ths
2
1
A Gruszka
Berwick Crusaders
14
1
A Kerr
KCSC Power
2
A Franco
Berwick Crusaders
11
1
A Tomic
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
11
A Bahler
St Hilarys Heart
5
A Groza
Berwick Crusaders
14
1
A Mulcahy
St Hilarys Heart
9
1
A Small
Crossway Rovers
1
A Yianni
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
8
A Serdyuk
St Hilarys Heart
17
A Pajouhandeh
St Hilarys Heart
3
A Knox
St Hilarys Heart
2
A Dodson
BNFC 5ths
1
A Merrall
KCSC Power
17
A Pratt
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
A Snooks
BNFC 5ths
2
A Teh
Crossway Rovers
1
A Barone
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
1
A Murthy
Monash Celtics
11
A Mushandi
Berwick Crusaders
1
B B Wee
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
B Mcdonald
BNFC 5ths
8
1
B Shearman
Maroondah Utd 3rds
5
2
B Rojas
Berwick Crusaders
1
B Deluca
BNFC 5ths
1
B Rodan
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
2
1
B Kong
Monash Celtics
1
B Wade
BNFC 5ths
1
B Frew
KCSC Power
15
B Stayte
Monbulk Rangers Barons
17
B Rogers
Monash Celtics
1
B Oldland
St Hilarys Heart
4
C Goeby
Berwick Crusaders
2
C Rouse
KCSC Power
7
C Wilczynski
Maroondah Utd 3rds
2
C Y Yang
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
15
C Highfield
BNFC 5ths
2
C Slade
Crossway Rovers
13
C Sneddon
St Hilarys Heart
15
C Urwin
St Hilarys Heart
1
C Gonzales
Berwick Crusaders
14
2
C Walker
Monbulk Rangers Barons
16
1
C Churchill
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
10
C Woods
BNFC 5ths
3
D Tam
BNFC 5ths
1
D Bowen
Crossway Rovers
7
D Brooks
Berwick Crusaders
3
D Frawley
BNFC 5ths
1
D Nguyen
KCSC Power
3
D O'Shea
BNFC 5ths
1
D Retamal
Berwick Crusaders
17
1
D Rinaudo
BNFC 5ths
1
D Thomas
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
D Bassili
BNFC 5ths
2
D Cardenas
Berwick Crusaders
11
D Nemes
Monash Celtics
1
D Purnell
Crossway Rovers
1
D Htoo
Maroondah Utd 3rds
12
D Lipski
Berwick Crusaders
5
D Balendran
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
14
E Haidari
Monash Celtics
1
E Goodwin
KCSC Power
16
E Huynh
Crossway Rovers
14
E Contreras
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
1
F L Lammers
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
14
F Bhunu
Monash Celtics
1
G Choy
BNFC 5ths
1
G Arapoglou
Crossway Rovers
9
G Konstantinidis
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
4
G Gesos
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
18
1
G Pietrolungo
BNFC 5ths
1
G Tenney
Monash Celtics
9
G Jordan
BNFC 5ths
4
G Mcnally
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
8
1
G Clark
BNFC 5ths
1
G Porter
Maroondah Utd 3rds
15
H Zamandari
St Hilarys Heart
1
H Nguyen
Monash Celtics
5
H Racz
Monbulk Rangers Barons
17
I Hewett
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
14
1
J Cook
Berwick Crusaders
1
J Kluth
KCSC Power
1
J Hale
St Hilarys Heart
1
J Turnbull
St Hilarys Heart
4
J Catchpoole
St Hilarys Heart
4
J Ghaznawi
Monash Celtics
1
J Ingmire
Berwick Crusaders
14
J Karamaloudis
BNFC 5ths
1
J Arulprakasam
Crossway Rovers
12
J D Paw
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
J Grant
St Hilarys Heart
1
J W Price
Berwick Crusaders
1
J Thrasivoulou
St Hilarys Heart
8
J Headey
BNFC 5ths
12
K Barnden
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
L Imms
Berwick Crusaders
2
L Schofield
St Hilarys Heart
1
L Shepherd
St Hilarys Heart
3
L Bundy
Monash Celtics
9
L Clarke
Monbulk Rangers Barons
18
L Mann
Crossway Rovers
1
L Nguyen
Monash Celtics
16
1
M Abraham
BNFC 5ths
1
M Holt
Maroondah Utd 3rds
14
M Chimutengo
Monash Celtics
12
1
M Tory
Monbulk Rangers Barons
18
M Tovey
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
7
M Turner
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
1
M Wadia
Crossway Rovers
16
M Hawke
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
10
M Conway
Monbulk Rangers Barons
17
M Donald
St Hilarys Heart
13
M Eaton
Maroondah Utd 3rds
10
2
M Hobbs
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
5
M Hollingworth
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
M Moran
Maroondah Utd 3rds
14
M Nicolaidis
BNFC 5ths
1
M Perry
Maroondah Utd 3rds
2
1
M Barnes
Berwick Crusaders
6
M Holloway
St Hilarys Heart
14
M Smith
Monash Celtics
17
M Smith
St Hilarys Heart
9
M Steele
Crossway Rovers
2
M Tabbagh
KCSC Power
6
M Tufvesson
Crossway Rovers
15
M Zarif
Berwick Crusaders
6
M Amos
Crossway Rovers
1
M F Yiu
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
13
M Moriyasu
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
14
N Adams
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
N Brown
Maroondah Utd 3rds
15
N Crouch
Crossway Rovers
1
N Lang
BNFC 5ths
1
N Mills
St Hilarys Heart
6
1
N Stephens
Monbulk Rangers Barons
18
N Nair
BNFC 5ths
2
N Lourensz
BNFC 5ths
1
N Sjogren
BNFC 5ths
1
N Loudovaris
BNFC 5ths
2
1
N Nicolaou
BNFC 5ths
1
N Pastorello
St Hilarys Heart
9
N Mohammadi
St Hilarys Heart
8
O P Htoo
Maroondah Utd 3rds
2
O Nichols
Berwick Crusaders
1
O Naderi
Maroondah Utd 3rds
4
P Goonan
St Hilarys Heart
7
1
P Luu
Crossway Rovers
13
P Hofmann
Crossway Rovers
16
P Fulia
St Hilarys Heart
12
1
P Arkinstall
St Hilarys Heart
10
R Prakash
Berwick Crusaders
10
R Clifton-Dobing
Crossway Rovers
14
R Ferrier
Berwick Crusaders
17
R Moran
Maroondah Utd 3rds
16
1
R Rollfink
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
R Wibberley
KCSC Power
5
R Farmer
St Hilarys Heart
8
2
R Scott
Monbulk Rangers Barons
15
R Watson
KCSC Power
7
S Colyer
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
1
S Heyward
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
S Lietzau
Maroondah Utd 3rds
3
S Campbell
KCSC Power
10
1
S Hawkins
KCSC Power
13
S Braeckevelt
KCSC Power
16
S Soong
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
1
S Zhu
St Hilarys Heart
2
S Parsons
Crossway Rovers
6
S Ryan
Maroondah Utd 3rds
11
S W Price
Berwick Crusaders
12
S Yu
Monash Celtics
12
S Clarke
St Hilarys Heart
3
S Howell
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
13
S Baird
BNFC 5ths
15
T Kusumoto
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
11
T D Lam
Crossway Rovers
1
T Dounias
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
1
T Vaidie
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
9
T V D Hulst
Monbulk Rangers Barons
17
T Argall
Crossway Rovers
2
T Wallace
Crossway Rovers
12
1
T Jacob
BNFC 5ths
1
T Vorlicek
St Hilarys Heart
3
T Salomons
Maroondah Utd 3rds
7
T Khong
BNFC 5ths
1
T Barnes
Berwick Crusaders
3
T Busch
KCSC Power
10
V Vo
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
13
V Opris
Berwick Crusaders
9
V Andjelkovic
Glen Eira (Buzzards)
4
W Semple
Maroondah Utd 3rds
12
1
W Veith
BNFC 5ths
3
Y Win
Maroondah Utd 3rds
1
Y Abeykoon
BNFC 5ths
1
Y Fang
Chinese Reformed Church CRC
11
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started