VCFA - Victorian Churches Football Association
News
Fixtures/Results
Ground Info
Clubs
Contact Details
Playing Stips
Clash Register
Documents
Matchday Documents
Discipline
Links
Photo Gallery
2019 B&F Votes
Juniors
Women & Seniors
Archives
Playing Strip Details - 2017
Nationals 2014 News
2014 B&F Votes
2015 B&F Votes
2016 B&F Votes
2017 B&F Votes
Seniors-Women
Juniors
2018 B&F Votes
Seniors-Women
Juniors
Umpire Roster
Find a VCFA Club
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
VCFA - Victorian Churches Football Association
/
Seniors Division 4
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Womens Premier League
Womens Division 1
Mens Premier League 1
Mens Premier League 1 Reserves
Mens Premier League 2
Mens Premier League 2 Reserves
Seniors Division 1
Seniors Division 2
Seniors Division 3
Seniors Division 4
Under 8 SSG
Under 9 SSG
Under 10 SSG
Under 11 SSG
Under 12 Girls SSG
Under 14 Girls SSG
Under 12
Under 12-Phase2A
Under 12-Phase2B
Under 13
Under 14
Under 14-Phase2A
Under 14-Phase2B
Under 15
Under 16
Under 18
Gwen Wright Shield 2023
Parry Shield 2023
Parry Cup 2023
Presidents Shield 2023
Presidents Cup 2023
Arnold Visser Cup 2023
Fixtures/Results
Seniors Division 4
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
I Williams
Donvale Seconds
12
3
T Tran
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
7
3
A Hassan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
9
2
1
B Hassan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
11
5
2
1
D May
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
6
2
D Seo
Donvale Seconds
16
11
2
E Galicia
Berwick D4 Men
16
2
T Ricci
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
9
3
2
T Yao
Waverley City SC Men 5s
10
2
A Hassan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
8
5
1
A Orsini
Donvale Seconds
16
1
A Yao
Waverley City SC Men 5s
4
1
A Franco
Berwick D4 Men
9
1
A Abu-Shaqra
BNFC Blackburn City
17
7
1
A Shihab
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
1
A Birznieks
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
17
1
A Basile
KCSC Courage
11
1
B Alyehyawi
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
10
4
1
B Sulung
BNFC Blackburn City
11
1
B Rickard
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
6
2
1
C K Lau
Lion Rock FC
13
1
1
C Y Lee
Lion Rock FC
11
11
1
C Mark
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
13
1
D Retamal
Berwick D4 Men
13
1
1
G Obide
Donvale Seconds
15
14
1
H Safi
Berwick D4 Men
16
1
1
H Hassan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
1
H F K Sing
Lion Rock FC
12
1
I Isaak
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
5
1
J Counihan
Yarra Valley Fourths
9
1
J Cui
BNFC Blackburn City
14
2
1
J Nicholas
Yarra Valley Fourths
6
1
K Karongo
BNFC Blackburn City
12
6
1
L Darren
Donvale Seconds
17
1
L P Lau
Lion Rock FC
17
8
1
L Alves
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
11
1
L Radi
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
5
1
1
M Linden
KCSC Courage
16
12
1
M Orsini
Donvale Seconds
9
1
M Muscat
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
8
1
M Bhide
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
15
3
1
M Oakes
Berwick D4 Men
2
1
O El-Aalem
BNFC Blackburn City
13
1
O Merhi
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
3
1
R Hosseini
KCSC Courage
9
1
R Genin
KCSC Courage
11
1
S Griffin
KCSC Courage
7
1
S Chan
Donvale Seconds
15
3
1
S Baird
BNFC Blackburn City
14
1
T Y Mau
Lion Rock FC
14
6
1
T Dhandwar
Berwick D4 Men
12
1
1
V Drakopoulos
KCSC Courage
15
1
W Rheinberger
Berwick D4 Men
14
1
W H Pang
Lion Rock FC
17
1
1
Y Kerello
Donvale Seconds
16
5
1
Y Abas
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
12
1
A Bromage
KCSC Courage
1
A Smith
BNFC Blackburn City
9
2
A Leung
Lion Rock FC
17
1
A Ng
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
A Safi
Berwick D4 Men
16
4
A Oldfield
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
A Ronalds
Yarra Valley Fourths
4
1
A Georgopoulos
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
5
2
A Groza
Berwick D4 Men
15
8
A Wong
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
A Dawoodi
Berwick D4 Men
13
5
A Pitman
KCSC Courage
1
A B Fernandes
Berwick D4 Men
1
A Dana
Maroondah Utd 5ths
14
4
A Betts
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
3
A Morse
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
A Degan
BNFC Blackburn City
16
9
A Nguyen
Donvale Seconds
4
B Douglas
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
14
B Ngo
BNFC Blackburn City
1
B May
KCSC Courage
9
B Boskovski
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
5
B Spera
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
B Cinzah
Maroondah Utd 5ths
2
1
B James
Yarra Valley Fourths
2
B Awl
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
1
B Humphrey
Berwick D4 Men
12
3
B Vlasyuk
Berwick D4 Men
1
B V Niekerk
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
2
C Betts
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
C Heads
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
11
2
C Melkonian
Yarra Valley Fourths
8
C Lee
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
C S Yoong
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
C Y Chan
Lion Rock FC
11
5
C Ambrose
Maroondah Utd 5ths
16
C Liew
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
C Garcia
BNFC Blackburn City
5
C Every
Donvale Seconds
2
C Prins
Berwick D4 Men
1
C Thomas
Donvale Seconds
4
5
C Amber
Donvale Seconds
2
C Ferry
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
C D Klerk
KCSC Courage
2
1
C Davies
Yarra Valley Fourths
11
D Atkinson
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
17
1
D Litchfield
Yarra Valley Fourths
10
D Board
Yarra Valley Fourths
3
D Brennan
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
D Geevanathan
BNFC Blackburn City
7
D Gerges
Berwick D4 Men
1
D Antonopoulos
Maroondah Utd 5ths
14
2
D Ceeney
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
1
D Beath
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
3
D Barrot
Berwick D4 Men
5
D Chin
Waverley City SC Men 5s
9
D Lewis
Maroondah Utd 5ths
18
D Maes
BNFC Blackburn City
1
D Pop
Berwick D4 Men
10
8
D Soccio
BNFC Blackburn City
16
2
D Williams
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
15
D Z - Ex
Maroondah Utd 5ths
2
D Best
Yarra Valley Fourths
16
D Scott
Maroondah Utd 5ths
6
5
D Hensman
Waverley City SC Men 5s
7
D Perera
Donvale Seconds
6
D Nicholls
KCSC Courage
4
D Wallace
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
18
E Wong
Lion Rock FC
15
1
E Chit
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
E Donchi
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
E Mctier
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
E James
Yarra Valley Fourths
4
F Psomas
KCSC Courage
12
12
F Niamati
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
5
F Nara
Berwick D4 Men
6
F Kerridge
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
F Baird
BNFC Blackburn City
2
G Ni
Donvale Seconds
1
G Lawrence
Yarra Valley Fourths
9
G Darras
Berwick D4 Men
15
G Lyons
Yarra Valley Fourths
11
2
G Petkovic
Waverley City SC Men 5s
11
H Cormaty
Waverley City SC Men 5s
9
H Ween-Lawrence
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
H T Cheng
Lion Rock FC
16
8
H S Ng
Waverley City SC Men 5s
11
3
H Eckhardt
Yarra Valley Fourths
2
I Norrie
KCSC Courage
17
I May
KCSC Courage
2
I Lyons
Yarra Valley Fourths
11
1
I Luong
BNFC Blackburn City
7
J Ikin
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
16
J Sammartino
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
14
11
J ( Morris
Donvale Seconds
15
J Gallagher
Berwick D4 Men
14
1
J Marsland
BNFC Blackburn City
16
J Nicholas
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
J Shimmen
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
J Weatherlake
Donvale Seconds
9
2
J Chan
Waverley City SC Men 5s
3
2
J Webb
Berwick D4 Men
3
1
J Koutsimanis
KCSC Courage
4
3
J Kwok
Lion Rock FC
4
1
J Stoikos
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
J Cameron
KCSC Courage
7
1
J Richards
Waverley City SC Men 5s
6
1
J Tan
Waverley City SC Men 5s
3
J Tan
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
J Ung
Waverley City SC Men 5s
3
1
J Crunden
Yarra Valley Fourths
3
J Acuna
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
J Drossos
Waverley City SC Men 5s
5
1
J E Song
Waverley City SC Men 5s
3
J Arnold
Waverley City SC Men 5s
5
3
J Rajaratnam
Waverley City SC Men 5s
7
2
1
J Creek
Donvale Seconds
3
1
J Maestri
Waverley City SC Men 5s
8
J Abraham
Berwick D4 Men
1
J Kearney
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
7
J Mcdowell
Maroondah Utd 5ths
11
J Oakroot
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
3
J Mathioudakis
Donvale Seconds
18
J Ning
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
J Dardenne
Berwick D4 Men
17
1
J Mcdowell
Maroondah Utd 5ths
10
4
J Nicoli
Berwick D4 Men
1
J Cameron
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
14
3
J Mcdowell
Maroondah Utd 5ths
17
8
J Mual
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
J U
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
J Wong
Waverley City SC Men 5s
3
J Willemsen
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
J Molyneux
Waverley City SC Men 5s
14
1
J Paul
Maroondah Utd 5ths
11
1
J Steele
Yarra Valley Fourths
2
J Timmins
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
J Barker
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
J Annand
KCSC Courage
10
J Smallwood
KCSC Courage
1
J Spence
Waverley City SC Men 5s
7
1
J Willis
BNFC Blackburn City
1
K Tse
Lion Rock FC
10
K Y Woo
Lion Rock FC
13
2
K Gajownik
Berwick D4 Men
13
8
K Brewington
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
K Keer
Berwick D4 Men
1
K Pitman
KCSC Courage
1
1
K Lim
KCSC Courage
1
K Nguyen
Waverley City SC Men 5s
13
9
K Hogan
Maroondah Utd 5ths
5
K Potts
BNFC Blackburn City
1
K Khai
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
K Aturu
KCSC Courage
11
2
K Sfrantzis
Waverley City SC Men 5s
9
4
L Thomson
Berwick D4 Men
1
L Tailly
Berwick D4 Men
1
L V Leeuwen
Berwick D4 Men
1
L Fong
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
L W K Bachit
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
L Mills
BNFC Blackburn City
13
L Spicer
Yarra Valley Fourths
3
L U Luri
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
1
L Scalise
BNFC Blackburn City
12
2
L Greenway
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
L Baddock
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
12
L Ornsby
KCSC Courage
18
M Leung
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
M L K Htoo
Maroondah Utd 5ths
10
3
M Pallaghy
Maroondah Utd 5ths
12
M Radun
Berwick D4 Men
1
M Yeomanson
Maroondah Utd 5ths
12
M Burdis
Maroondah Utd 5ths
10
2
M Carruthers
BNFC Blackburn City
16
M Love
Yarra Valley Fourths
15
M Fonn
KCSC Courage
1
M Gebert
Waverley City SC Men 5s
10
1
M Altmann
Donvale Seconds
9
M Chalmers
KCSC Courage
2
M Graziano
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
M Norman
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
M Smith
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
17
17
M Zillmann
KCSC Courage
2
M Mohammed
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
1
M Crocker
BNFC Blackburn City
8
M Jaeger
KCSC Courage
6
1
M Schumann
BNFC Blackburn City
14
1
M Stokes
KCSC Courage
1
M Cleeman
KCSC Courage
2
M Warsame
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
9
9
1
N D H Poe
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
2
N Ellis
Donvale Seconds
12
N Hale
Waverley City SC Men 5s
8
2
N Pennycuick
Donvale Seconds
10
3
N Kondovasis
BNFC Blackburn City
1
N Kabirdas
BNFC Blackburn City
1
N Bingham
Yarra Valley Fourths
9
N Mason-Parker
Lion Rock FC
16
3
N Steer
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
11
2
N Loudovaris
BNFC Blackburn City
1
N Carle
Berwick D4 Men
5
N Goeby
Berwick D4 Men
1
O Omar
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
8
O Laing-Nobrega
BNFC Blackburn City
14
9
O Salako
KCSC Courage
16
3
P Neyra
Donvale Seconds
1
P Zazai
Waverley City SC Men 5s
5
P Croft
Waverley City SC Men 5s
9
P Healey
Yarra Valley Fourths
2
P Molyneux
Waverley City SC Men 5s
4
P Barnden
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
P Nawl
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
2
P Roussel
Donvale Seconds
9
6
P C Lee
Lion Rock FC
13
1
P Padda
Berwick D4 Men
6
R Chew
Donvale Seconds
2
R John
Waverley City SC Men 5s
4
R Mackay
KCSC Courage
11
R Munday
KCSC Courage
1
R Koole
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
9
R Mcdowell
Maroondah Utd 5ths
13
5
R Rollfink
Maroondah Utd 5ths
15
R Pesenti
Donvale Seconds
5
R Farmer
BNFC Blackburn City
6
R V V Fernand
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
R Cabarrubias
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
4
R Hannaford
Yarra Valley Fourths
7
1
R He
Donvale Seconds
5
R Meas
BNFC Blackburn City
1
S Greatorex
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
9
S Miles
Donvale Seconds
1
S Collins
KCSC Courage
6
2
S Vincent
KCSC Courage
6
2
S Doyle
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
5
1
S R - Ex
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
S Niyonita
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
9
S Boteju
BNFC Blackburn City
15
S Fernando
Waverley City SC Men 5s
4
S Silva
KCSC Courage
7
1
S Joseph
Waverley City SC Men 5s
13
S Shinozawa
Donvale Seconds
11
1
S Bain
Waverley City SC Men 5s
8
S Billing
Maroondah Utd 5ths
1
S Salsali
KCSC Courage
6
S S S Chan
Lion Rock FC
9
2
S Oakes
Berwick D4 Men
15
1
S Ryan
Yarra Valley Fourths
16
S Singh
Berwick D4 Men
1
S Amit
Waverley City SC Men 5s
14
1
S Fleming
Yarra Valley Fourths
11
S Brinkworth
Maroondah Utd 5ths
16
4
S Corstorphan
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
15
S Gibson
KCSC Courage
14
1
S Ou
KCSC Courage
1
T Atanasov
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
1
T Kasimis
KCSC Courage
14
1
T Hunter
Yarra Valley Fourths
14
2
T Langmaid
Yarra Valley Fourths
6
T Mclachlan
Yarra Valley Fourths
9
2
T Misso
Donvale Seconds
9
T Molyneux
Waverley City SC Men 5s
3
T Boulter
KCSC Courage
3
T Uchitpe
Waverley City SC Men 5s
1
T F Ng
Lion Rock FC
15
T Y Liao
Lion Rock FC
14
2
T Lim
BNFC Blackburn City
1
T Appleton
Yarra Valley Fourths
1
T Kennedy
KCSC Courage
1
T Femino
Maroondah Utd 5ths
13
2
T Humphrey
Berwick D4 Men
1
T C D Tong
Lion Rock FC
13
2
T H Lam
Lion Rock FC
17
3
T Cattle
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
18
3
T Oakes
Berwick D4 Men
6
4
T Y Chin
BNFC Blackburn City
1
V Abraham
Waverley City SC Men 5s
2
V Aturu
KCSC Courage
2
V Belousov
BNFC - Melbourne Deaf FC
9
1
W Knapman
Maroondah Utd 5ths
14
6
W W Lim
Donvale Seconds
14
3
W Leong
Waverley City SC Men 5s
10
W Hui
Lion Rock FC
14
4
Z Barker
Waverley City SC Men 5s
3
3
Z Naunton
BNFC Blackburn City
1
Z V D Veen
KCSC Courage
2
Z Birznieks
Mooroolbark Cavaliers
17
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started