Gippsland Soccer League
News - Home Page
About GSL
Head Office
GSL Clubs
Governance
Meeting Minutes
FAQ
GSL Competition
Competition
Fixtures
Fixtures/Results
Matches With Appointed Referees
Rules and Regulations
Discipline
Insurance
Get Involved
Play Football
Girls Only
MiniRoos
Coach Football
Referee Football
Player Development
Football Victoria
FV Contacts
FV Policies
Clubs
Club HQ
Club Development
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FFV - Gippsland Soccer League
/
GSL Senior Womens 2024
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
GSL Senior Mens 2024
GSL Senior Womens 2024
GSL Mens Reserves 2024
GSL Under 17 Mixed 2024
GSL Under 14 Mixed 2024
GSL Under 13 Girls 2024
GSL Under 12A Mixed 2024
GSL Under 12B Mixed 2024
Fixtures/Results
GSL Senior Womens 2024
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
Goals
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
A Hines
Trafalgar Victory
4
7
1
O Methven
Wonthaggi United
3
6
1
S Belcher
Drouin Dragons Maroon
6
1
A Trevethan
Wonthaggi United
8
1
A Flynn
Phillip Island
5
3
A Lopez-Freeman
Leongatha Knights
5
A Monacella
Inverloch Stars
7
A Hurwood
Drouin Dragons Maroon
4
4
A Marotta
Wonthaggi United
8
4
A Sande
Leongatha Knights
6
5
A Heneghan
Leongatha Knights
1
A Wilken-Eilers
Inverloch Stars
7
A Todd
Wonthaggi United
8
A Spinks
Inverloch Stars
8
A Jones
Drouin Dragons Maroon
6
A Vernon
Leongatha Knights
5
B Matheson
Trafalgar Victory
7
B Fitzgerald
Leongatha Knights
8
1
B Milkins
Leongatha Knights
7
B Purvis
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
8
B Kilner
Trafalgar Victory
2
B Davis
Lang Lang United
8
C Gallagher
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
2
C Tatterson
Trafalgar Victory
7
C Esser
Lang Lang United
8
C Harris
Inverloch Stars
3
C Williams
Drouin Dragons Maroon
6
C Garcia
Mirboo North United Senior Women
4
D Mills
Mirboo North United Senior Women
6
1
E Smith
Inverloch Stars
3
E Davidson
Phillip Island
8
1
E Radcliffe
Mirboo North United Senior Women
3
E Broad
Trafalgar Victory
6
E Boundy
Lang Lang United
6
E Whitten
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
E Williams
Mirboo North United Senior Women
7
E Hudson
Trafalgar Victory
7
2
F Stewart-Walters
Wonthaggi United
7
2
F Handley
Drouin Dragons Maroon
3
F Smith
Mirboo North United Senior Women
7
F Christensen
Leongatha Knights
5
G Buissink
Mirboo North United Senior Women
8
G Hynes
Wonthaggi United
3
1
G Moon
Trafalgar Victory
5
G Shacklock
Lang Lang United
8
2
G Howlett
Phillip Island
5
G Wilkinson
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
3
H Veltri
Leongatha Knights
4
H Peterson
Wonthaggi United
8
6
H Masters
Phillip Island
5
1
I O'Shanassy
Lang Lang United
8
I Fry
Lang Lang United
8
J V Stekelenburg
Phillip Island
8
6
J Garry
Leongatha Knights
7
7
J Wright
Trafalgar Victory
2
J Hickford
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
J Odgers
Mirboo North United Senior Women
6
J Tong
Phillip Island
5
4
J Rintoule
Leongatha Knights
7
3
J Townsend
Leongatha Knights
1
J Geronimo
Phillip Island
7
1
J Groves
Mirboo North United Senior Women
2
J Ward
Inverloch Stars
1
K Johnson
Leongatha Knights
3
K Membrey
Lang Lang United
8
K Wall
Phillip Island
8
9
K Stewart-Walters
Wonthaggi United
7
1
K Rowe
Phillip Island
6
K Fry
Lang Lang United
8
K Steer
Wonthaggi United
6
1
L Smith
Inverloch Stars
6
L Cain
Leongatha Knights
6
L Pound
Lang Lang United
8
L Michael
Leongatha Knights
3
L Panoutsopoulos
Trafalgar Victory
6
L Ritchie
Inverloch Stars
7
2
L Fry
Lang Lang United
8
L Simnett
Inverloch Stars
6
1
L Alford
Phillip Island
5
1
M Poon
Wonthaggi United
6
1
M Hollier
Leongatha Knights
6
M Forbes
Phillip Island
4
M Bongers
Leongatha Knights
8
1
M Bals
Wonthaggi United
8
M Tilev
Phillip Island
4
M Urquhart
Inverloch Stars
6
3
M Allsop
Mirboo North United Senior Women
8
M Bath
Leongatha Knights
4
5
M Marr
Phillip Island
5
2
M Grattidge
Lang Lang United
7
1
M Isles
Inverloch Stars
5
2
M Hankinson
Trafalgar Victory
7
M Cooper
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
1
M Gurnett
Leongatha Knights
8
1
M Tsagaris
Lang Lang United
7
3
1
M Bartlett
Inverloch Stars
2
1
N Eaton
Leongatha Knights
7
6
N Grey
Lang Lang United
7
1
N Stewart-Walters
Inverloch Stars
7
N Delahan
Trafalgar Victory
7
5
N Moore
Phillip Island
5
O Reynolds
Mirboo North United Senior Women
8
O Bott
Leongatha Knights
4
O Stephens
Trafalgar Victory
6
P Lamers
Leongatha Knights
6
4
P Drakatos
Trafalgar Victory
7
P Reed
Phillip Island
8
3
P Boulton
Phillip Island
4
2
P V Venrooy
Phillip Island
8
P Orr
Phillip Island
4
R Carter
Mirboo North United Senior Women
8
R King
Leongatha Knights
4
1
R Stephens
Trafalgar Victory
3
R Harper
Mirboo North United Senior Women
2
R Rogan
Mirboo North United Senior Women
4
S Sherry
Inverloch Stars
8
5
S Cantwell
Inverloch Stars
7
S Hawking
Phillip Island
3
S Prime
Mirboo North United Senior Women
6
S Mclean-Watling
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
2
S Evans
Wonthaggi United
6
3
S Sander
Mirboo North United Senior Women
6
2
S Jacobs
Trafalgar Victory
5
S Tullett
Trafalgar Victory
4
S Gallagher
Inverloch Stars
8
S Pemberton
Trafalgar Victory
4
S L Crowe
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
1
S Cooper
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
T Holford
Inverloch Stars
4
T Barson
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
T Mcconnell
Lang Lang United
6
T Halden
Lang Lang United
7
T Mitchell
Drouin Dragons Maroon
7
2
T Bales
Mirboo North United Senior Women
3
T Hichisson
Lang Lang United
5
U Curtin
Wonthaggi United
5
V Langlet
Leongatha Knights
5
Y Baum
Phillip Island
8
Z Allen
Wonthaggi United
6
8
Z Couper
Mirboo North United Senior Women
8
Z Kennedy
Leongatha Knights
5
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started