Football Victoria
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Matches With Appointed Referees
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FV - Metropolitan
/
Men's Victorian Premier League
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Men's Victorian Premier League
Men's Victorian Premier League Under 21s
Pelada Women's Premier League
Pelada Women's Premier League Reserves
Men's State League Div 1
Men's State League Div 1 Under 21's
Men's State League Playoffs
Men's State League Div 2 North-West
Men's State League Div 2 North-West Reserves
Men's State League Div 2 South-East
Men's State League Div 2 South-East Reserves
Men's State League Div 3 North-West
Men's State League Div 3 North-West Reserves
Men's State League Div 3 South-East
Men's State League Div 3 South-East Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 1 North-West
Men's Provisional League Div 1 North-West Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 1 South-East
Men's Provisional League Div 1 South-East Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 2 North-West
Men's Provisional League Div 2 North-West Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 2 South-East
Men's Provisional League Div 2 South-East Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 3 North-West
Men's Provisional League Div 3 North-West Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 3 South-East
Men's Provisional League Div 3 South-East Reserves
Men's Metropolitan League North-West
Men's Metropolitan League North-West Reserves
Men's Metropolitan League South-East
Men's Metropolitan League South-East Reserves
Men's Metropolitan League Central
Men's Metropolitan League Central Reserves
Men's Thirds Div 1
Men's Thirds Div 2 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 2 South-East
Men's Thirds Div 3 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 3 South-East
Men's Thirds Div 4 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 4 South-East
Men's Thirds Div 5 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 5 South-East
Men's Thirds Div 6 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 6 South-East
Men's Masters Central
Men's Masters North-West
Men's Masters South-East
Women's State League Div 1
Women's State League Div 1 Reserves
Women's State League Div 2 North-West
Women's State League Div 2 South-East
Women's State League Div 3 North-West
Women's State League Div 3 South-East
Women's Metropolitan League Central
Women's Metropolitan League West
Women's Metropolitan League North-East
Women's Metropolitan League South-East
Women's Metropolitan League North-West
Boys' 18 Blue
Boys' 18 Purple
Boys' Central-North 12 Kangaroos
Boys' Central-North 12 Wallabies
Boys' Central-North 12 Joeys
Boys' Central-North 13A
Boys' Central-North 13B
Boys' Central-North 13C
Boys' Central-North 14A
Boys' Central-North 14B
Boys' Central-North 15A
Boys' Central-North 15B
Boys' Central-North 16A
Boys' Central-North 16B
Boys' Central-North 18A
Boys' Central-North 18B
Boys' East-North East 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East 12 Wallabies Green
Boys' East-North East 12 Wallabies Blue
Boys' East-North East 12 Joeys
Boys' East 13A
Boys' East 13B
Boys' North-East 13A
Boys' North-East 13B
Boys' North East 16A
Boys' East-North East 14A
Boys' East-North East 14B
Boys' East-North East 14C
Boys' East-North East 15A
Boys' East-North East 15B
Boys' East-North East 15C
Boys' East-North East 16B
Boys' East-North East 16C
Boys' East-North East 18A
Boys' East-North East 18B
Boys' North-West 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North-West 12 Wallabies
Boys' North-West 13A
Boys' North-West 13B
Boys' North-West 13C
Boys' North-West 14A
Boys' North-West 14B
Boys' North-West 15A
Boys' North-West 16A
Boys' North-West 18A
Boys' South 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' South 12 Joeys
Boys' South 13A
Boys' South 13B
Boys' South 13C
Boys' South 14A
Boys' South 14B
Boys' South 15A
Boys' South 15B
Boys' South 16B
Boys' South 18A
Boys' South-East 12 Kangaroos
Boys' South-East 12 Wallabies
Boys' South-East 12 Joeys
Boys' South East 13A
Boys' South East 13B
Boys' South East 13C
Boys' South East 14A
Boys' South East 14B
Boys' South East 15A
Boys' South East 15B
Boys' South East 16A
Boys' South-East 18A
Boys' South East 16B
Boys' West 12 Joeys
Boys' West 12 Kangaroos
Boys' West 12 Wallabies
Boys' West 13A
Boys' West 13B
Boys' West 13C
Boys' West 14A
Boys' West 14B
Boys' West 15A
Boys' West 15B
Boys' West 16A
Boys' West 16B
Boys' West 18A
Girls Central-North East-East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls Central-North East-East 12 Joeys
Girls' Central-North East-East 13-14A
Girls' Central-North East-East 13-14B
Girls' Central-North East-East 13-14C
Girls' Central East 15-16A
Girls' Central-North East-East 15-16B
Girls' South East-South 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' South East-South 12 Joeys
Girls' South East-South 13-14A
Girls' South East-South 13-14B
Girls' South East-South 13-14C
Girls' South East-South 15-16B
Girls' South East-South 15-16C
Girls' West-North West-North 12
Girls' West-North West-North 13-14A
Girls' West-North West-North 13-14B
Girls' West-North West-North 13-14C
Girls' West-North West-North 15-16A
Girls' West-North West-North 15-16B
Girls' West-North West-North 15-16C
Boys' 12 Kangaroos
Boys' 12 Wallabies
Boys’ 12 Joeys
Boys' 13A
Boys' 13B
Boys' 13C
Boys' 14A
Boys' 14B/C
Boys' 15A
Boys' 15B/C
Boys' 16A
Boys' 16B/C
Boys' 18 Purple/Blue
Boys' 18A
Boys' 18B
Girls' 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' 12 Joeys
Girls' 13-14A
Girls' 13-14B
Girls' 13-14C
Girls' 15-16A
Girls' 15-16B
Girls' 15-16C
Girls' Metropolitan 18
Boys' North 9 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' North 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' North 9 Joeys Green
Boys' Central 9 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Central 9 Joeys
Boys' North 10 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Central 10 Joeys
Boys' North 10 Joeys
Boys' Central-North 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Central-North 11 Wallabies
Boys' Central-North 11 Joeys
Boys' East-North East Saturday 8 Red
Boys' East-North East Saturday 8 Blue
Boys' East-North East Saturday 9 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Saturday 9 Wallabies
Boys' East-North East Saturday 9 Joeys Orange
Boys' East-North East Saturday 9 Joeys Yellow
Boys' East-North East Sunday 9 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Sunday 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' East-North East Sunday 9 Joeys Red
Boys' East-North East Sunday 9 Joeys Green
Boys' East-North East Saturday 10 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Saturday 10 Wallabies
Boys' East-North East Saturday 10 Joeys
Boys' East-North East Sunday 10 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Sunday 10 Joeys
Boys' East-North East Saturday 11 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Saturday 11 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' East-North East Saturday 11 Joeys
Boys' East-North East Sunday 11 Kangaroos Blue
Boys' East-North East Sunday 11 Kangaroos Green
Boys' East-North East Sunday 11 Joeys
Boys' North-West 8 Joeys
Boys' North-West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' North-West 9 Wallabies
Boys' North-West 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' North-West 9 Joeys Green
Boys' North-West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' North-West 10 Joeys
Boys' North-West 11 Joeys
Boys' South Saturday 8
Boys' South Saturday 9 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' South Saturday 9 Joeys
Boys' South Sunday 10 Kangaroos
Boys' South Sunday 10 Wallabies/Joeys
Boys' South Sunday 11 Kangaroos
Boys' South Sunday 11 Wallabies
Boys' South Sunday 11 Joeys
Boys' South-East Saturday 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' South-East Saturday 8 Joeys Blue
Boys' South-East Saturday 8 Joeys Red
Boys' South-East Saturday 9 Kangaroos
Boys' South-East Saturday 9 Joeys Green
Boys' South-East Saturday 9 Joeys Purple
Boys' South-East Sunday 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' South-East Sunday 9 Joeys Green
Boys' South-East Saturday 10 Kangaroos
Boys' South-East Saturday 10 Wallabies
Boys' South-East Saturday 10 Joeys
Boys' South-East Saturday 11 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' South-East Saturday 11 Joeys Blue
Boys' South-East Saturday 11 Joeys Red
Boys' South-East Sunday 11
Boys' West 8 Joeys Blue
Boys' West 8 Joeys Green
Boys' West 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' West 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' West 9 Joeys Green
Boys' West 9 Joeys Red
Boys' West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' West 9 Wallabies
Boys' West 10 Joeys Blue
Boys' West 10 Joeys Green
Boys' West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' West 10 Wallabies
Boys' West 11 Joeys
Boys' West 11 Kangaroos
Boys' West 11 Wallabies
Girls' 9
Girls' Central East 11 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' Central-North East-East 11 Joeys
Girls' South East-South 11 Joeys
Girls' West-North West-North 11 Joeys/Wallabies
State Knockout Cup
Pelada Cup
2012 CLFA - Under 12
2012 CLFA - Under 14
2012 CLFA - Under 16
2012 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 12
2012 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 13
2012 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 14
2012 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 15
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Clifton Park - Open Men's
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Clifton Park - Open Women's
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Clifton Park - Under 14 Girls
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - East Keilor Leisure Centre - Under 12 Boys
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Open Men's
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Under 12 Boys
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Under 14 Boys
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - Arndell Park Reserve - Under 12 Boys
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Open Men's
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Open Women's
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Under 12 Boys
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Under 14 Boys
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Under 14 Girls
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Under 16 Boys
Skilleroos Cup
Wheelchair Football
Fixtures/Results
Men's Victorian Premier League
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
P Vargas
Green Gully Cavaliers
18
6
2
D Tsiaras
South Melbourne
20
1
6
1
E Kaya
Moreland Zebras FC
21
5
2
1
H Gur
Southern Stars
12
1
I Erdogan
Hume City
20
6
1
J Webster
Bentleigh Greens
14
4
1
L Williams
Southern Stars
1
1
L Cannell
Richmond
20
2
9
1
L Pilkington
Bentleigh Greens
22
7
1
M Eterovic
Richmond
16
1
2
1
M Ferrante
Richmond
8
2
1
M Medjedovic
Green Gully Cavaliers
20
1
1
1
R Saglam
Southern Stars
8
1
S Kelly
South Melbourne
8
1
1
1
T Matthews
South Melbourne
14
3
3
1
T Rixon
South Melbourne
16
3
3
1
A Tomic
Hume City
14
4
A Centofanti
Hume City
9
A Abdul
Moreland Zebras FC
2
A Kearney
Southern Stars
21
2
5
A Mulcahy
Southern Stars
21
1
8
A Milne
Oakleigh Cannons
2
A Nabbout
Moreland Zebras FC
9
2
A Viola
Richmond
21
5
A Vlahos
South Melbourne
9
2
2
A Jukic
Bentleigh Greens
22
1
A Martin
Moreland Zebras FC
7
1
A Cicak
Green Gully Cavaliers
13
1
A D Sensi
Southern Stars
1
A Giannopoulos
South Melbourne
1
A Selemidis
Green Gully Cavaliers
2
A Skorich
Moreland Zebras FC
*
14
2
A Kovacic
Richmond
8
3
A Ritz
Southern Stars
18
1
A Drakos
Oakleigh Cannons
22
3
A Wilford
Bentleigh Greens
23
1
4
A Ofli
Hume City
13
1
B Yousif
South Melbourne
4
1
B Harrison
Hume City
21
1
3
B Santamaria
Moreland Zebras FC
3
B Liolios
Oakleigh Cannons
3
B Vidanoski
Hume City
7
1
B Obradovic
Oakleigh Cannons
12
1
B Norton
South Melbourne
22
1
3
B Defina
Moreland Zebras FC
5
B Galgano
South Melbourne
1
B Fisher
Green Gully Cavaliers
19
1
B Vanega
Green Gully Cavaliers
10
2
C Rufer
Oakleigh Cannons
8
C Recchia
Moreland Zebras FC
21
8
3
C Andersen
Oakleigh Cannons
9
2
C Cil
Hume City
14
C Grossman
Moreland Zebras FC
19
2
C Oldfield
Hume City
22
2
C Lar
Bentleigh Greens
4
C Skok
South Melbourne
1
C Davis
Bentleigh Greens
22
C Dib
Green Gully Cavaliers
7
C Pain
Bentleigh Greens
19
1
3
D Lokvancic
Bentleigh Greens
7
1
1
D Milovanovic
Oakleigh Cannons
3
D Dragicevic
Oakleigh Cannons
13
D Jones
Green Gully Cavaliers
19
1
5
D Neesham
Oakleigh Cannons
19
1
D Vasilevski
Moreland Zebras FC
19
3
D Visevic
Richmond
21
4
5
D Kelly
Bentleigh Greens
7
1
1
D Ryan
Southern Stars
22
2
D Hewitt
Southern Stars
7
1
D V Schip
Richmond
8
D Chick
Hume City
20
1
2
D Stirton
Southern Stars
22
7
2
D Cardamone
Heidelberg United SC
12
1
D Piemonte
Northcote City
22
1
1
D Radojicic
Moreland Zebras FC
14
2
1
D Bejan
Southern Stars
1
D Bonne
Richmond
9
D Imbert
Richmond
8
D Hatzimouratis
South Melbourne
9
2
2
D D'Angelo
Bentleigh Greens
23
2
2
D Ibeas
Southern Stars
1
E Karahan
Richmond
22
4
E Batsis
Bentleigh Greens
21
4
E Christodoulou
Oakleigh Cannons
10
E V D Byl
Hume City
3
F D Moraes
South Melbourne
18
1
3
F Azizi
Dandenong Thunder
10
F Jonsson
South Melbourne
4
F Lagana
Oakleigh Cannons
7
4
F Siddall
Southern Stars
22
G Tsiakalakis
Richmond
1
G D Nittis
South Melbourne
11
G Trifiro
South Melbourne
21
1
1
G Zoric
Oakleigh Cannons
21
4
1
G Hockless
Green Gully Cavaliers
5
G Brebner
Moreland Zebras FC
9
G Mcmaster
Bentleigh Greens
*
23
H Basma
Green Gully Cavaliers
12
1
2
H Armenian
Richmond
4
2
H Doyle
Oakleigh Cannons
21
5
1
H Fondyke
Hume City
22
4
I Jawadi
Dandenong Thunder
22
1
2
J Ihnatisin
Moreland Zebras FC
3
J Cumming
Oakleigh Cannons
21
1
3
J Karvelis
South Melbourne
2
J Papadimitriou
Moreland Zebras FC
19
2
1
J Barnes
Hume City
22
2
3
J Hayne
Green Gully Cavaliers
21
6
3
J Koutsodontis
Hume City
10
J Saldaris
South Melbourne
22
J Trifiro
South Melbourne
15
3
3
J Fleming
Green Gully Cavaliers
10
2
J Walker
Oakleigh Cannons
16
1
J Krncevic
Oakleigh Cannons
20
4
J Nikolic
Green Gully Cavaliers
18
1
3
J Calderone
Bentleigh Greens
3
J Fitzgerald
Southern Stars
12
1
1
J Reale
Moreland Zebras FC
2
J Beamish
Richmond
3
J D Biase
Bentleigh Greens
1
J S Munoz
Green Gully Cavaliers
17
1
J Stahl
Richmond
2
J Templin
Bentleigh Greens
3
J Wilkes
Moreland Zebras FC
1
J Guerrero
Hume City
15
2
1
J D Iorio
Southern Stars
2
J Keenan
South Melbourne
16
1
1
J Kweifio-Okai
Richmond
20
3
1
J Wood
Southern Stars
12
J Kim
Moreland Zebras FC
4
K Brown
Southern Stars
12
1
K Tansel
Southern Stars
2
K Fitzgerald
Southern Stars
21
6
K Taseski
Moreland Zebras FC
12
2
3
K Delev
Moreland Zebras FC
18
4
K Joryeff
Richmond
*
21
3
5
L Honos
Oakleigh Cannons
10
2
L Coralie
Oakleigh Cannons
1
L Thomas
Bentleigh Greens
19
L Italiano
Oakleigh Cannons
18
L Mccormick
Southern Stars
22
2
2
L Byles
South Melbourne
19
4
L Fitzpatrick
Southern Stars
20
1
8
L Marinovic
Bentleigh Greens
1
L O'Dea
Bentleigh Greens
14
5
1
L Walker
Oakleigh Cannons
20
1
5
M Sadik
Hume City
1
M Gasparis
South Melbourne
16
M Leech
Hume City
*
21
8
2
M John
Hume City
9
1
M Sanders
Green Gully Cavaliers
22
9
2
M Budimir
South Melbourne
11
1
1
M Hume
Green Gully Cavaliers
1
M Sarwari
Southern Stars
1
M Catalano
Richmond
12
1
M Farnham
Richmond
21
M Kariuki
Oakleigh Cannons
3
M Ofarrell
Green Gully Cavaliers
8
M Beamish
Richmond
3
M Bissinger
Green Gully Cavaliers
7
1
1
M Chawk
Green Gully Cavaliers
4
M Nyadzayo
Oakleigh Cannons
9
N Kosmac
Moreland Zebras FC
9
N Salvatore
Moreland Zebras FC
10
1
N Symeoy
Moreland Zebras FC
14
2
N Abougelis
Southern Stars
22
N Ansell
Bentleigh Greens
20
3
N Curtis
Bentleigh Greens
23
2
N Harrhy
Southern Stars
8
3
N Hegarty
Hume City
22
11
N Jacobs
South Melbourne
1
1
N Krousoratis
Richmond
9
N Marinos
Richmond
9
4
N Roganovic
Green Gully Cavaliers
19
O Ederaro
Green Gully Cavaliers
22
7
4
O Vonk
Richmond
1
P Satorie
Oakleigh Cannons
6
P Sullivan
Southern Stars
5
P Retre
Bentleigh Greens
22
4
4
P Siveski
Hume City
11
P Gavalas
South Melbourne
21
P Petreski
South Melbourne
10
1
P Arnold
Bentleigh Greens
9
2
P Petrovski
Moreland Zebras FC
20
P Riccobene
Hume City
20
5
R Napoli
Moreland Zebras FC
4
1
R Tavsancioglu
Oakleigh Cannons
13
R Festersen
Oakleigh Cannons
8
3
R Lally
Moreland Zebras FC
20
5
R Luka
Moreland Zebras FC
11
3
R Payne
South Melbourne
17
2
R Keane
Green Gully Cavaliers
17
R Cardozo
Hume City
7
2
R Diaco
Oakleigh Cannons
21
10
2
R Vargas
Green Gully Cavaliers
21
1
1
R Baldacchino
Hume City
5
R D Vries
Bentleigh Greens
9
2
S Guler
Southern Stars
18
1
1
S Mohammadi
Southern Stars
1
S Shepherd
Richmond
10
S Mitchinson
Oakleigh Cannons
9
S Bulloch
Bentleigh Greens
19
8
S Muirhead
Richmond
22
2
3
S Robson
Green Gully Cavaliers
19
3
S Pir
Hume City
15
4
S Aycicek
Southern Stars
1
S Peterson
Bentleigh Greens
1
S Alinejad
Melbourne Knights
16
1
S Bozinovski
Hume City
2
S Vranesevic
Southern Stars
8
S Downes
Green Gully Cavaliers
9
S Hatzikostas
Bentleigh Greens
10
1
S Burton
South Melbourne
10
3
S Gray
Oakleigh Cannons
5
1
S Hesketh
Hume City
4
1
S O'Dor
South Melbourne
15
2
1
S Pace
Hume City
17
1
2
S Topalovic
Richmond
15
1
7
S Weir
Moreland Zebras FC
7
3
4
S Gal
Richmond
22
1
S Nicholson
Moreland Zebras FC
9
2
T Suleyman
Southern Stars
1
T Cahill
Richmond
10
10
1
T Purcell
Richmond
21
3
5
T Milardovic
Richmond
17
5
V Faherty
Moreland Zebras FC
14
3
1
W Wallace
Bentleigh Greens
20
2
3
W Abbott
Moreland Zebras FC
19
2
Y Galanos
Southern Stars
15
2
1
Z Walker
Oakleigh Cannons
21
3
1
Z Galanopoulos
Hume City
2
Z Petrevski
Hume City
14
1
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started