Basketball New Zealand Leagues
Draws/Results
LiveStats
Contact Details
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
BBNZ - Leagues
/
2016 Women's Basketball Championship
Filter by season
2019
2018
2017
2016
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2016 Women's Basketball Championship
2016 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
Draws/Results
2016 Women's Basketball Championship
Draw
Results
Ladder
Season Statistics
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Rebounding Summary
Player Name
Team
M
TR
Av Reb
OR
Av OR
DR
Av DR
DA
J Tuki
Taranaki Thunder
5
65
13.0
17
3.4
48
9.6
T Graham
Capital Flyers
1
13
13.0
3
3.0
10
10.0
S Salmon
Capital Flyers
1
10
10.0
2
2.0
8
8.0
S Jones
Waitakere Lady Rangers
2
18
9.0
11
5.5
7
3.5
A Gayle
Alloyfold Canterbury Wildcats
5
38
7.6
13
2.6
25
5.0
J Hunter
Auckland Counties Lady Hawks
6
37
7.4
12
2.4
25
5.0
M Milani
Waitakere Lady Rangers
4
28
7.0
13
3.3
15
3.8
T Kendrick
Tauranga City Coasters
5
32
6.4
12
2.4
20
4.0
R Trethewey
Taranaki Thunder
5
31
6.2
15
3.0
16
3.2
F Edmondson
Alloyfold Canterbury Wildcats
6
36
6.0
16
2.7
20
3.3
B Kjestrup
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
6
34
5.7
16
2.7
18
3.0
K Ballantyne
Waikato Wizards
6
27
5.4
14
2.8
13
2.6
N Ruske
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
5
27
5.4
6
1.2
21
4.2
T Harding
Te Tai Tokerau Phoenix
5
27
5.4
13
2.6
14
2.8
V Weir
Taranaki Thunder
5
27
5.4
11
2.2
16
3.2
G Love
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
6
32
5.3
17
2.8
15
2.5
N Smith
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
6
32
5.3
14
2.3
18
3.0
K Leger-Walker
Waikato Wizards
6
26
5.2
7
1.4
19
3.8
N Visger
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
6
31
5.2
12
2.0
19
3.2
K Noyer
Waitakere Lady Rangers
2
10
5.0
3
1.5
7
3.5
S Umaga-Jensen
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
1
5
5.0
2
2.0
3
3.0
K Diakhaby
Junior Tall Ferns
4
19
4.8
9
2.3
10
2.5
S Telfer
Te Tai Tokerau Phoenix
6
29
4.8
4
0.7
25
4.2
B Latavao
Junior Tall Ferns
3
13
4.3
4
1.3
9
3.0
J Tito
Te Tai Tokerau Phoenix
6
26
4.3
5
0.8
21
3.5
T Clarke
Junior Tall Ferns
4
17
4.3
5
1.3
12
3.0
M Stevens
Waikato Wizards
6
21
4.2
9
1.8
12
2.4
B Gavin
Taranaki Thunder
1
4
4.0
4
4.0
0.0
C Neame
Nelson Sparks
4
16
4.0
9
2.3
7
1.8
L Biessy
Nelson Sparks
1
4
4.0
1
1.0
3
3.0
M Tewhiu
Te Tai Tokerau Phoenix
5
20
4.0
9
1.8
11
2.2
M Tamatoa
Auckland Counties Lady Hawks
2
8
4.0
2
1.0
6
3.0
S Rigter
Auckland Counties Lady Hawks
6
20
4.0
7
1.4
13
2.6
J Cameron
Te Tai Tokerau Phoenix
6
23
3.8
5
0.8
18
3.0
J Kensington
Taranaki Thunder
5
19
3.8
3
0.6
16
3.2
T Sadler
Alloyfold Canterbury Wildcats
6
23
3.8
9
1.5
14
2.3
C Morris
Capital Flyers
3
11
3.7
2
0.7
9
3.0
K Groot
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
6
22
3.7
12
2.0
10
1.7
N Lenden
Waikato Wizards
6
18
3.6
5
1.0
13
2.6
A Ruske
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
6
21
3.5
3
0.5
18
3.0
S Walker-Pitman
Junior Tall Ferns
4
14
3.5
7
1.8
7
1.8
J Main
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
6
20
3.3
5
0.8
15
2.5
K Burgess
Waitakere Lady Rangers
3
10
3.3
2
0.7
8
2.7
D Frost
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
6
19
3.2
8
1.3
11
1.8
C Baudry
Junior Tall Ferns
4
12
3.0
5
1.3
7
1.8
D Finnigan
Junior Tall Ferns
1
3
3.0
1
1.0
2
2.0
G Leslie
Waitakere Lady Rangers
3
9
3.0
1
0.3
8
2.7
C Le'Au'Anae
Waitakere Lady Rangers
4
11
2.8
3
0.8
8
2.0
A Snowdon
Alloyfold Canterbury Wildcats
6
16
2.7
8
1.3
8
1.3
J Judge
Capital Flyers
6
16
2.7
8
1.3
8
1.3
C Rogers
Tauranga City Coasters
4
10
2.5
4
1.0
6
1.5
F Tilly
Nelson Sparks
4
10
2.5
2
0.5
8
2.0
R James
Nelson Sparks
4
10
2.5
3
0.8
7
1.8
S Murray-Wihongi
Te Tai Tokerau Phoenix
6
15
2.5
8
1.3
7
1.2
T Morrison
Alloyfold Canterbury Wildcats
6
15
2.5
3
0.5
12
2.0
Z Jillings
Junior Tall Ferns
4
9
2.3
2
0.5
7
1.8
I Hohaia
Taranaki Thunder
5
11
2.2
2
0.4
9
1.8
S Tua
Te Tai Tokerau Phoenix
6
13
2.2
2
0.3
11
1.8
C Anderson
Tauranga City Coasters
5
10
2.0
6
1.2
4
0.8
C Flaws
Oceana Gold Rush Otago
4
8
2.0
2
0.5
6
1.5
C Hamblin
Alloyfold Canterbury Wildcats
6
12
2.0
7
1.2
5
0.8
C Stubbins
Capital Flyers
1
2
2.0
2
2.0
0.0
D Walsh
Capital Flyers
6
12
2.0
2
0.3
10
1.7
J How
Taranaki Thunder
1
2
2.0
0.0
2
2.0
K Thompson
Nelson Sparks
4
8
2.0
1
0.3
7
1.8
L Nathan
Auckland Counties Lady Hawks
3
4
2.0
2
1.0
2
1.0
E Langton
Taranaki Thunder
5
9
1.8
1
0.2
8
1.6
H Turton
Auckland Counties Lady Hawks
6
9
1.8
4
0.8
5
1.0
T H Taylor
Auckland Counties Lady Hawks
4
5
1.7
2
0.7
3
1.0
T Clement
Taranaki Thunder
5
8
1.6
2
0.4
6
1.2
H Fenwick
Alloyfold Canterbury Wildcats
6
9
1.5
4
0.7
5
0.8
J Thomson
Nelson Sparks
4
6
1.5
1
0.3
5
1.3
A Brooks
Nelson Sparks
3
4
1.3
1
0.3
3
1.0
A Crosbie
Waitakere Lady Rangers
1
1
1.0
0.0
1
1.0
C Preston
Taranaki Thunder
5
5
1.0
2
0.4
3
0.6
D Ma
Te Tai Tokerau Phoenix
3
3
1.0
0.0
3
1.0
K Gillespie
Waitakere Lady Rangers
2
2
1.0
1
0.5
1
0.5
O Avery
Nelson Sparks
1
1
1.0
0.0
1
1.0
S Penese
Junior Tall Ferns
2
2
1.0
1
0.5
1
0.5
S Walker-Pitman
Waikato Wizards
2
1
1.0
1
1.0
0.0
Z Poulava
Waikato Wizards
3
1
0.3
1
0.3
0.0
A Keating
Tauranga City Coasters
0
0.0
0.0
0.0
C Paalvast
Waitakere Lady Rangers
0
0.0
0.0
0.0
D Finnigan
Junior Tall Ferns
0
0.0
0.0
0.0
J Mumm
Nelson Sparks
1
0.0
0.0
0.0
K Watene
Tauranga City Coasters
0
0.0
0.0
0.0
L Walker
Waikato Wizards
1
0.0
0.0
0.0
L Dixon
Capital Flyers
1
0.0
0.0
0.0
M Watling
Junior Tall Ferns
0
0.0
0.0
0.0
P Begley
Tauranga City Coasters
0
0.0
0.0
0.0
R Bennett
Tauranga City Coasters
0
0.0
0.0
0.0
S Farmer
Alloyfold Canterbury Wildcats
0
0.0
0.0
0.0
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition