Basketball New Zealand Leagues
Draws/Results
LiveStats
Contact Details
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
BBNZ - Leagues
/
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 1 and 2
Filter by season
2019
2018
2017
2016
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2016 Women's Basketball Championship
2015 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
2016 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
2015 Women's Basketball Championship
2014 Womens Basketball Championship
2013 Womens Championship Tournament 3
2013 Womens Championship Tournament 1 and 2
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 3 Plate
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 3 Championship
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 1 and 2
2011 Womens Basketball Championship Palmerston Nth
2011 Womens Basketball Championship North Harbour
2011 Womens Basketball Championship Dunedin
2017 Womens Basketball Championship
2017 Womens Basketball Championship Playoffs
2018 WBC Tier 1 Playoffs
2018 WBC Tier 2
2018 WBC Tier 1
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Div 1
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Div 2
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Plate
Draws/Results
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 1 and 2
Draw
Results
Ladder
Season Statistics
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
Pts
Av Pts
A Haumaha
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
10
251
25.1
J Vucinic
Nelson Sparks
10
141
14.1
N Lenden
Waikato Wizards
10
131
13.1
M Mccallum
Taranaki Trojans
6
118
19.7
A Mcewen
Palmerston North Storm
10
100
10.0
K Tuia
WWA
10
99
9.9
R Craig
Palmerston North Storm
10
91
9.1
J Main
Otago Oceana Goldrush
10
89
8.9
D Pomare-Mackay
Palmerston North Storm
10
88
8.8
M Stevens
Waikato Wizards
10
87
8.7
P Connell
Canterbury Wildcats
10
87
8.7
T P Selby-Ricket
Otago Oceana Goldrush
6
83
13.8
S Umaga-Jensen
Otago Oceana Goldrush
10
77
7.7
L Scott
Hutt Valley Flyers
10
76
7.6
A Lacey
Harbour Breeze
10
75
7.5
H Fleming
Taranaki Trojans
10
74
7.4
C Hamblin
Canterbury Wildcats
10
72
7.2
L Walker
Waikato Wizards
10
69
6.9
M Scott
Hutt Valley Flyers
10
68
6.8
D Frost
Otago Oceana Goldrush
10
66
6.6
S Roberts
Otago Oceana Goldrush
10
66
6.6
J Brown
Otago Oceana Goldrush
6
65
10.8
N Rampton
Nelson Sparks
10
61
6.1
R Spooner-Knight
Waikato Wizards
10
61
6.1
F Newton
Palmerston North Storm
10
60
6.0
E Cassidy
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
5
55
11.0
C Shortland
Waikato Wizards
10
54
5.4
T Schrader
Taranaki Trojans
10
52
5.2
A Filipo
Hutt Valley Flyers
10
49
4.9
S Hamilton
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
5
49
9.8
R Johnson
Otago Oceana Goldrush
10
48
4.8
J Gowans
Nelson Sparks
10
47
4.7
K Lacey
Harbour Breeze
10
47
4.7
H Ward
Harbour Breeze
10
46
4.6
J Hawea
Waikato Wizards
10
46
4.6
E Pene
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
10
45
4.5
B Tuisue
Hutt Valley Flyers
10
43
4.3
C Mccurran
Harbour Breeze
10
43
4.3
K Whakarau
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
10
42
4.2
C Terei
Harbour Breeze
10
37
3.7
S Tuhoro
Harbour Breeze
10
37
3.7
T Katene-Neale
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
10
34
3.4
J Andrew
Nelson Sparks
10
33
3.3
M Ramos
WWA
10
33
3.3
V Hill
Taranaki Trojans
10
31
3.1
C Stubbins
Hutt Valley Flyers
10
30
3.0
M Wilby
Hutt Valley Flyers
10
29
2.9
R Katene
Canterbury Wildcats
10
29
2.9
F Edmondson
Canterbury Wildcats
5
28
5.6
M Nicholls
WWA
6
28
4.7
L Book
Nelson Sparks
5
27
5.4
G Allan
Otago Oceana Goldrush
10
25
2.5
C Stonnell
Taranaki Trojans
10
23
2.3
G Campbell
Palmerston North Storm
10
23
2.3
K Stringer
Nelson Sparks
10
23
2.3
K O'Donnell
Taranaki Trojans
10
23
2.3
M Harrison
Canterbury Wildcats
5
23
4.6
S Holden
Palmerston North Storm
6
23
3.8
T Wanoa
Canterbury Wildcats
5
22
4.4
A Firmin
Waikato Wizards
10
20
2.0
G Mccallum
Taranaki Trojans
10
20
2.0
G Roberts-Hare
Nelson Sparks
5
20
4.0
J Judge
Hutt Valley Flyers
10
19
1.9
C Grey
Waikato Wizards
10
18
1.8
N Erskine
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
10
18
1.8
J Lawton
Palmerston North Storm
10
17
1.7
P Tawhara
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
10
16
1.6
H Richardson
Palmerston North Storm
10
15
1.5
I Silva
WWA
4
15
3.8
L Stonnell
Taranaki Trojans
4
15
3.8
H Saunders
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
5
14
2.8
I Folmer
Canterbury Wildcats
5
12
2.4
N Hellyer
Otago Oceana Goldrush
6
12
2.0
K Kinvig
Hutt Valley Flyers
5
11
2.2
K Groot
Otago Oceana Goldrush
10
11
1.1
N Smith
Otago Oceana Goldrush
10
11
1.1
A Ferguson
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
5
10
2.0
D Marks
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
10
10
1.0
N Baylis
Palmerston North Storm
4
10
2.5
G Kelly
Palmerston North Storm
6
9
1.5
H Tapiata
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
6
9
1.5
V Andrews
Taranaki Trojans
10
9
0.9
L Hospers
Nelson Sparks
10
6
0.6
N Kettle
Canterbury Wildcats
5
4
0.8
J Campbell
Nelson Sparks
5
3
0.6
A Nicol
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
5
2
0.4
E Campbell
Palmerston North Storm
6
2
0.3
G Holland
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
10
1
0.1
A Bellringer
Palmerston North Storm
0
0.0
A Armstrong-Lush
Palmerston North Storm
0
0.0
A Constable
Canterbury Wildcats
0
0.0
A Crowley
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
A D Bosca
Nelson Sparks
0
0.0
A Courtney
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
0
0.0
B Joseph
WWA
0
0.0
B Mccallum
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
C Ngaia
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
C Hawea
Waikato Wizards
0
0.0
C Theyers
Canterbury Wildcats
0
0.0
C Stubbins
Hutt Valley Flyers
0
0.0
D Wilkins
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
0
0.0
D Mutu
WWA
0
0.0
E Howes
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
0
0.0
H Gentle
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
0
0.0
H Crofts
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
0
0.0
I Lawrence
WWA
0
0.0
J Green
Waikato Wizards
0
0.0
J Bint
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
J Tini
Harbour Breeze
5
0.0
J Hooker
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
J Albert
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
0
0.0
K Poi
Hutt Valley Flyers
0
0.0
K Mclaughlin
Canterbury Wildcats
0
0.0
K Banks
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
K Ralph
Otago Oceana Goldrush
0
0.0
K Nafatali
Otago Oceana Goldrush
4
0.0
K Mcminn
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
0
0.0
L Clarke
Palmerston North Storm
0
0.0
L Schnuriger
Waikato Wizards
0
0.0
L Griffin
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
5
0.0
L Redpath
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
0
0.0
L Heenan
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
0
0.0
M Faasavalu
WWA
0
0.0
M Gardner
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
0
0.0
M Milani
WWA
0
0.0
M Compaine
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
M Swain
Palmerston North Storm
0
0.0
M Vercoe
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
0
0.0
N Stone
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
0
0.0
P Marsters
Palmerston North Storm
0
0.0
R Lough
Canterbury Wildcats
0
0.0
R Work
WWA
0
0.0
R Pomare
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
R Brown
Southland Kevin Hotel Pearls
0
0.0
S Funnell
Palmerston North Storm
0
0.0
S Hamilton
Waikato Wizards
10
0.0
S Cleaver
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
S V Velthooven
Otago Oceana Goldrush
4
0.0
S Costain
Canterbury Wildcats
0
0.0
W Winiata
Rotorua Lady Volcanics
0
0.0
Z Kensington
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition