Basketball New Zealand Leagues
Draws/Results
LiveStats
Contact Details
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
BBNZ - Leagues
/
2015 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
Filter by season
2019
2018
2017
2016
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2016 Women's Basketball Championship
2015 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
2016 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
2015 Women's Basketball Championship
2014 Womens Basketball Championship
2013 Womens Championship Tournament 3
2013 Womens Championship Tournament 1 and 2
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 3 Plate
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 3 Championship
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 1 and 2
2011 Womens Basketball Championship Palmerston Nth
2011 Womens Basketball Championship North Harbour
2011 Womens Basketball Championship Dunedin
2017 Womens Basketball Championship
2017 Womens Basketball Championship Playoffs
2018 WBC Tier 1 Playoffs
2018 WBC Tier 2
2018 WBC Tier 1
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Div 1
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Div 2
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Plate
Draws/Results
2015 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
Draw
Results
Ladder
Season Statistics
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
TFS
D Rose
CNT
4
15
K Noyer
WWA
4
14
T O Solomon
WWA
4
14
K Watene
TAU
4
13
C Rogers
TAU
4
12
A Lacey
HAR
4
11
T Schrader
NAK
4
11
J Main
OTG
4
10
M Goulding
CNT
4
10
P Connell
CNT
4
10
G Richards
TAU
4
9
M Milani
WWA
4
9
M Stevens
WAI
4
9
P Pene
ROT
4
9
R Spooner-Knight
WAI
4
9
T Harding
TTT
4
9
Z Kensington
NAK
4
9
A Hirawani
WAI
4
8
E Harding
TTT
4
8
H Turton
AUK
4
8
L Walker
WAI
4
8
L Korovou
WWA
4
8
A Haumaha
ROT
4
7
E Motu
CAP
4
7
J Judge
CAP
4
7
L Wairau
CNT
4
7
L Biessy
NSN
4
7
S Gallaher
OTG
4
7
T A Amaru-Tibble
CAP
3
7
Z Jillings
HAR
4
7
B Latavao
NAK
4
6
B Kjestrup
OTG
4
6
G Allan
OTG
4
6
G Leslie
WWA
4
6
J Tito
TTT
4
6
J Law
ROT
4
6
J Kirk
TAU
4
6
M Nathan
HAR
4
6
N Bennett
TAU
4
6
R Trethewey
NAK
4
6
S Kurei
ROT
4
6
S Mativa
ROT
4
6
S Umaga-Jensen
OTG
4
6
T Morrison
CNT
4
6
A Leach
ROT
4
5
B Tuisue
CAP
4
5
F ( Harding
TTT
4
5
J Cameron
TTT
4
5
J Hunter
AUK
4
5
N Ah-Hing
WWA
4
5
N Lenden
WAI
4
5
N Rampton
NSN
4
5
R Katene
CNT
4
5
E Pene
ROT
3
4
G Fotu
HAR
4
4
H Tusa
AUK
4
4
J Cooney
TAU
4
4
N Stone
ROT
3
4
N Smith
OTG
4
4
P Purdie
ROT
4
4
S Salmon
CAP
4
4
T Tapiata
ROT
4
4
T Smith
NAK
4
4
A Ruske
OTG
4
3
C Mccurran
HAR
4
3
G Roberts-Hare
NSN
4
3
J Kensington
NAK
4
3
C Anderson
TAU
2
2
C Le'Au'Anae
WWA
4
2
F Tilly
NSN
2
2
K Lacey
HAR
4
2
L Paenga
CAP
4
2
M Tamatoa
AUK
1
2
N Reed-Thomas
TTT
4
2
S Swain
AUK
4
2
T Graham
CAP
3
2
V Weir
NAK
4
2
C Rudolph
TTT
4
1
G Love
OTG
4
1
R Kuka
TAU
3
1
S Wairau
CNT
2
1
A Book
NSN
1
A Hoeta
AUK
0
E Symon
NSN
0
G Jensen
AUK
3
J Mumm
NSN
0
K Banks
NAK
0
K Manuirirangi
NAK
0
L Hippolite
NSN
2
N Ruske
OTG
3
S Rigter
AUK
1
T Katene-Neale
ROT
0
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition