Tamworth District Football
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Tamworth District Football Association
/
Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade
Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade
Namoi Premier League First Grade
Namoi Premier League Reserve Grade
Armidale Women's Premier League
Armidale Local 1st Grade
Armidale Local 2nd Grade
Armidale Under 15/16's
Under 14's Division A
Under 14's Division B
Under 12's Division A
Under 12's Division B
Armidale Under 10/11's
Armidale Under 9's
Armidale Under 8's
Armidale Under 7's
Armidale Under 6's
Tamworth Women's Premier League
Tamworth Women's Division 2
Tamworth Division 3
Tamworth Division 4
Under 15/16's
Under 14's
Under 13's
Under 12's
Under 11's
Under 10's
Girls Under 8-9
Under 9's
Under 8's
Girls Under 5-7
Under 7's
Gunnedah Under 5/6
Under 6's
Gunnedah Under 7's
Under 5's
Gunnedah Under 8's
Gunnedah Under 9's
Gunnedah Under 10/11's
Gunnedah Under 12/13's
Gunnedah Girls
Gunnedah Under 14-16's
Summer Under 5's
Summer Under 6/7's
Summer Under 8-9's
Summer Under 11's
Summer Under 12's
Summer Under 13's
Summer Under 14's
Summer Under 16's
Summer Women's
Men's Pool A
Men's Pool B
Mixed Pool A
Mixed Pool B
Fixtures/Results
Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade
Draw
Results
Ladder
Stats
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Webster
Armidale City Westside FC
20
26
1
M O'Keefe
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
22
21
J Mccann
South Armidale United FC
17
20
J Wright
South Armidale United FC
11
13
1
1
S Hynes
South Armidale United FC
18
13
1
N Brown
Moore Creek FC
16
11
R Burton
South Armidale United FC
9
11
C Godwin
South Armidale United FC
17
10
N Singh
Demon Knights FC
17
10
4
B Fergie
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
20
9
1
M Harding
Moore Creek FC
18
9
3
R Russell
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
18
9
3
S Qaro
East Armidale United FC
18
9
5
1
A Jarullah
East Armidale United FC
18
8
3
2
H Morrell
East Armidale United FC
16
8
L Gentle
North Companions FC
12
8
T V Riet
North Companions FC
8
8
4
1
D Mccormack
Moore Creek FC
16
7
1
A Ellston
Armidale City Westside FC
19
6
4
B Khudher
East Armidale United FC
8
6
3
B Lynch
Armidale City Westside FC
11
6
B Patterson
Moore Creek FC
10
6
H Sinclair
Armidale City Westside FC
20
6
4
J Bartlett
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
14
6
5
J Hone
Tamworth FC
7
6
1
B Schieb
Moore Creek FC
14
5
2
C Lewis
North Companions FC
16
5
C Mccann
South Armidale United FC
13
5
1
H Taylor
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
6
5
I Hakrash
Demon Knights FC
17
5
1
J Saxby
Armidale City Westside FC
18
5
1
B Jarrett
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
12
4
B Jenner
Moore Creek FC
17
4
1
C Asiamah
Armidale City Westside FC
14
4
1
C Heagney
Norths United FC
12
4
2
J Mitchell
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
5
4
1
J Kellett
Souths United FC
17
4
M Sinclair
Hillvue Rovers FC
9
4
S W Glass
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
16
4
1
1
T Davies
South Armidale United FC
13
4
A A Khalaf
East Armidale United FC
18
3
5
B Gowland
Tamworth FC
17
3
2
C Poomipak
Armidale City Westside FC
12
3
1
H Lewington
North Companions FC
9
3
J Kirk
Hillvue Rovers FC
10
3
1
L Williamson
Demon Knights FC
16
3
1
1
L Beddow
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
8
3
R Davidson
Moore Creek FC
15
3
7
S Ip
Hillvue Rovers FC
20
3
1
W Nase
Tamworth FC
13
3
1
B Brooke
Tamworth FC
16
2
B Memea
Souths United FC
8
2
B Sharp
North Companions FC
6
2
1
1
B Gowland
Tamworth FC
16
2
2
C Bickersteth
Hillvue Rovers FC
16
2
2
C Hughes
Tamworth FC
17
2
1
C Macgregor
Demon Knights FC
13
2
1
E Rankmore
Moore Creek FC
4
2
E Woods
Hillvue Rovers FC
13
2
F Pastor-Kellett
Demon Knights FC
17
2
1
F Vara
Tamworth FC
15
2
H Baker
Souths United FC
11
2
J Clark
Souths United FC
16
2
1
J Freeman
Norths United FC
16
2
2
J Thompson
North Companions FC
18
2
1
L Johnson
North Companions FC
7
2
M Daley
Moore Creek FC
17
2
1
N Bugden
Norths United FC
11
2
1
W Dransfield
Souths United FC
4
2
A Alhamad
East Armidale United FC
13
1
2
2
A Kasim
Norths United FC
6
1
1
A Hansen-Brown
Norths United FC
7
1
B Langenbaker
Moore Creek FC
4
1
2
1
B Whittley
Demon Knights FC
18
1
C Maughan
Tamworth FC
19
1
3
D Ibrahim
South Armidale United FC
2
1
D Snider
Moore Creek FC
14
1
1
D Atsrim
Armidale City Westside FC
8
1
1
D Barbara
Moore Creek FC
8
1
D Langenbaker
North Companions FC
19
1
2
F Bruno
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
1
1
H Pollock
Souths United FC
7
1
4
H Freeman
Norths United FC
10
1
2
1
I Seaton
Hillvue Rovers FC
17
1
I Wilson
North Companions FC
3
1
J Browne
Norths United FC
15
1
J Meras
Souths United FC
6
1
1
1
J Davis
South Armidale United FC
14
1
1
J Tuohy
Norths United FC
17
1
1
K Barrow
Tamworth FC
9
1
2
L Mood
Hillvue Rovers FC
7
1
L Williams
Norths United FC
19
1
L Wilson
North Companions FC
10
1
L Giles
Hillvue Rovers FC
8
1
2
L Goodhand
Tamworth FC
2
1
L Mcvey
Souths United FC
6
1
2
M Khalaf
East Armidale United FC
14
1
4
1
M Hinai
Norths United FC
8
1
M Lynch
Armidale City Westside FC
4
1
M Styles
Demon Knights FC
19
1
M Lae
Tamworth FC
3
1
N Gwynne
East Armidale United FC
14
1
N Bowden
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
1
1
N Ryan
Norths United FC
19
1
1
N O'Neill
North Companions FC
15
1
3
N Miniti
Norths United FC
14
1
1
P Wright
South Armidale United FC
7
1
R Harris
Norths United FC
16
1
S Crelley
Souths United FC
18
1
S Kaltack
Tamworth FC
15
1
2
T Burton
Demon Knights FC
15
1
W Lyne
Hillvue Rovers FC
11
1
2
A Bourke
Norths United FC
7
A Watson
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
1
A Davies
South Armidale United FC
1
A Love
Souths United FC
1
A Barton
Hillvue Rovers FC
19
2
A Caetano
Souths United FC
4
A Nadimi
Armidale City Westside FC
7
A Cygan
Moore Creek FC
1
A Vernon
Tamworth FC
4
A Hook
Hillvue Rovers FC
3
A Huseyin
Demon Knights FC
1
A Ahmed
Armidale City Westside FC
10
2
A Ahmed
East Armidale United FC
2
1
1
A S Baqi
East Armidale United FC
4
1
1
A S Baqi
East Armidale United FC
1
B Harris
Demon Knights FC
1
B Todd
North Companions FC
1
B Williams
Moore Creek FC
1
B W Glass
Tamworth FC
1
B Moffett
Hillvue Rovers FC
15
B Hunter
Moore Creek FC
2
B Woods
Hillvue Rovers FC
14
B May
Tamworth FC
3
2
B Martin
Hillvue Rovers FC
5
C Rainger
South Armidale United FC
3
C Kalkot
Tamworth FC
6
C Steele
Norths United FC
3
1
C Slater
Tamworth FC
2
C Jones
Armidale City Westside FC
16
1
D Ellis
Norths United FC
5
D Pyne
Souths United FC
14
D Stanley
Norths United FC
2
D York
Souths United FC
17
1
D Desmid
North Companions FC
3
D Barclay
Souths United FC
7
D Weekes
Hillvue Rovers FC
11
D Finlay
North Companions FC
2
D Hoy
Moore Creek FC
11
2
D Vickery
Norths United FC
1
D Druitt
Norths United FC
6
D Khalaf
Demon Knights FC
3
1
D Rodstrom
Souths United FC
1
D Vine
North Companions FC
1
E Beckhaus
Hillvue Rovers FC
11
1
E Ross
Souths United FC
5
F Khalaf
Armidale City Westside FC
12
3
F Solo
Armidale City Westside FC
4
F Amo
East Armidale United FC
8
F Mcqueen
South Armidale United FC
8
G Mcknight
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
14
G Elwin
Souths United FC
1
G Popplewell
Tamworth FC
5
H Lawlor
Norths United FC
5
H Mills
North Companions FC
14
2
H Russell
Souths United FC
1
H Russ
North Companions FC
4
H Davidson
Moore Creek FC
19
2
H Khudeda
East Armidale United FC
17
2
H Hasan
Demon Knights FC
1
H Davies
South Armidale United FC
4
I Quaife
Demon Knights FC
20
J Doak
South Armidale United FC
10
1
J Little
Hillvue Rovers FC
2
J Eather
Demon Knights FC
1
J Sharpley
Tamworth FC
4
J Hajim
East Armidale United FC
2
2
J Clark
Armidale City Westside FC
5
1
J Wallace
North Companions FC
1
J Schiller
Tamworth FC
6
J Burton
East Armidale United FC
2
J Betts
Souths United FC
7
1
J Gordon
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
5
1
J James
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
2
J Klein
East Armidale United FC
1
J Elliott
East Armidale United FC
1
J Torres
South Armidale United FC
6
2
J Stace
South Armidale United FC
1
J Downey
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
6
J Frost
South Armidale United FC
12
J Magann
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
18
J Pincham
North Companions FC
2
J Tanner
South Armidale United FC
14
1
J Tumbridge
North Companions FC
5
J Flint
Armidale City Westside FC
4
K Cook
Tamworth FC
10
1
K I Morhaus
South Armidale United FC
2
K Gyer
Tamworth FC
5
K James
Norths United FC
2
K Saido
East Armidale United FC
9
3
K Kudeedah
Norths United FC
1
K Apen
North Companions FC
11
K S Baqi
East Armidale United FC
1
K Patel
Demon Knights FC
6
K Allen
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
3
K Steel
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
11
2
K Winter
Demon Knights FC
9
L Beaman
Hillvue Rovers FC
10
L Browne
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
16
1
L Flemming
Souths United FC
1
L Harris
Armidale City Westside FC
14
2
L Montgomery
Demon Knights FC
1
L Smith
Souths United FC
5
L Lalor
Hillvue Rovers FC
11
L Davis
Tamworth FC
3
L Inman
Tamworth FC
1
L Phillips
East Armidale United FC
7
L Rodgers
Souths United FC
15
4
L Dewhurst
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
2
L Buckley
Souths United FC
15
2
1
L Wilson
Souths United FC
15
4
M Sinclair
Hillvue Rovers FC
2
M Hatton
Tamworth FC
16
M James
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
3
M Bridge
Moore Creek FC
5
2
M Fairleigh
Norths United FC
6
1
M Haydon
East Armidale United FC
8
M Keft-Gill
Moore Creek FC
16
3
M Thompson
North Companions FC
4
M Griffiths
Armidale City Westside FC
14
M Gay
Tamworth FC
1
M Gray
North Companions FC
1
M Howard
Tamworth FC
5
M Lewington
North Companions FC
18
M Mcgufficke
North Companions FC
18
1
M Lloyd
North Companions FC
1
M Alali
East Armidale United FC
14
M Turner
South Armidale United FC
17
1
M Mccormack
North Companions FC
8
M Harris
Armidale City Westside FC
4
N Flemming
Souths United FC
1
N Daota
Souths United FC
2
N Green
Moore Creek FC
4
N Hook
Hillvue Rovers FC
2
N Jackson
Norths United FC
2
1
1
N Briggs
Tamworth FC
10
N Hamilton
Armidale City Westside FC
2
N Maxwell
Hillvue Rovers FC
5
O Rogers
North Companions FC
*
12
P Bolte
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
2
1
P Nguyen
Moore Creek FC
4
Q Qasim
Demon Knights FC
4
R Simoki
East Armidale United FC
18
4
1
R Popplewell
Tamworth FC
3
R Boyle
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
5
R Case
Tamworth FC
2
1
R Hackett
East Armidale United FC
1
R J G Ocampo
Souths United FC
6
1
1
R Robert
Tamworth FC
2
R James
Demon Knights FC
18
4
1
R Jeffery
Tamworth FC
1
R Hooper
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
1
R Cooper
South Armidale United FC
18
R Hodgkiss
Hillvue Rovers FC
18
3
R Searl
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
1
S Alqahtani
Norths United FC
1
S Silo
Demon Knights FC
4
1
S Muhi
Norths United FC
2
S Bailey
Armidale City Westside FC
6
1
S Higgins
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
18
3
1
S Simoki
East Armidale United FC
15
1
S Qasim
East Armidale United FC
5
S Blunden
South Armidale United FC
17
S Mccann
Demon Knights FC
6
S Mattheus
North Companions FC
1
S Gray
Armidale City Westside FC
1
S Tanner
Norths United FC
14
1
S Berdar
South Armidale United FC
4
S Adamson
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
8
S Parsons
Norths United FC
9
T Ball
South Armidale United FC
1
T Burrell
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
1
T Thompson
North Companions FC
1
T Tarrant
Norths United FC
6
T Mcvey
Souths United FC
1
T Reed
Moore Creek FC
2
T Mccarthy
Hillvue Rovers FC
2
T Schutt
North Companions FC
11
T Stevens
South Armidale United FC
10
W Bigone
Moore Creek FC
1
W Styles
Norths United FC
13
4
W Faiga
Souths United FC
9
W Hall
Moore Creek FC
4
W Menz
Oxley Vale Attunga FC
4
1
W Natty
Souths United FC
5
W Abel
Tamworth FC
5
W O'Rourke
North Companions FC
2
Y Hakrash
East Armidale United FC
4
Z Fletcher
East Armidale United FC
2
Z Mcdonald
Souths United FC
18
Z Morhaus
South Armidale United FC
9
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started