Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern Championship
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Men A
Futsal KSC - Social Men B
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U11/12
Futsal KSC - U14/15
HBT - u10 Boys A
HBT - u10 Boys B
HBT - u10 Girls
HBT - u11 Boys
HBT - u12 Boys A
HBT - u12 Boys B
HBT - u12 Girls
HBT - u13 Boys
HBT - u14 Boys A
HBT - u14 Boys B
HBT - u14 Girls
HBT - u15 Boys A
HBT - u15 Boys B
HBT - u16 Boys
HBT - u16/17 Girls
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u8 Mixed
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men Grading
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Women
KSC - u10 Boys
KSC - u11
KSC - u11
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u12 Boys
KSC - u13
KSC - u13 Boys
KSC - u16
KSC - u16 Boys
KSC - u7 Boys
KSC - u8 Boys
Lakoseljac Cup
LTN - u11 Boys
LTN - u12 Boys
LTN - u14 Boys
LTN - u16 Boys
LTN - u8 Boys
LTN - u9 Boys
nil
North West Youth Girls
North West Youth Under 14
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship Men
Northern Championship Under 16
Northern Championship Under 18
Northern Championship Women
Northern Tasmanian Socials
Northern Tasmanian Socials Cup
Premier Men
Social Men A
Social Men B
Social Men C
Social Men D
Social Men E
Social Men F
Social Men G
Social Mixed A
Social Mixed B
Social Mixed C
Social Women A
Social Women B
Southern Championship
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 2 Cup
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 3 Cup
Southern Championship 4 Cup
Southern Championship 5
Southern Championship 5 Cup
Southern Championship 6 Cup
Southern Junior Youth Girls Tier 1
Southern Junior Youth Girls Tier 2
Southern Senior Youth Girls
Southern Women's Championship
Southern Women's Championship 1
Southern Women's Championship 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16
Southern Youth Under 18
Women's Statewide Cup
Women's Super League
Youth Summer Senior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 18
NPL Summer Cup
Social Champions League Tier 1
Social Champions League Tier 2
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Southern Championship Summer Cup
Women's Summer Cup
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
Statewide Under 20s
Fixtures/Results
Southern Championship
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
D Cox
Newtown Eagles
20
4
6
A Fisher
Beachside
20
4
5
J Kipnis
Southern C
18
2
5
K Kon
Glenorchy Knights
20
1
5
S Heathorn
Beachside
16
1
5
1
S Tuyishime
Hobart United
17
5
Z Piesse
Olympia FC Warriors
16
1
5
B Andrews
Beachside
17
4
4
2
E Hill
Southern C
14
4
4
J Schuth
Beachside
17
3
4
M Voss
South East United
10
2
4
W Richardson
Olympia FC Warriors
*
16
8
4
F M -Amaral
Beachside
17
1
3
1
J Stuart
Taroona FC
18
11
3
A Sella
Metro FC
20
2
A Wilson
Beachside
15
1
2
C Goodwin
South East United
20
2
D Williams
Metro FC
7
2
D Midson-Laredo
Glenorchy Knights
11
2
E Reynolds
Clarence Zebras
9
2
E Mazey
Beachside
9
2
E Hoysted
Olympia FC Warriors
18
2
F Mebrahtu
Glenorchy Knights
12
1
2
F K Kenyi
Olympia FC Warriors
13
11
2
H Singh
South East United
18
1
2
H Foley
Taroona FC
16
4
2
1
H Schwarz
Olympia FC Warriors
18
3
2
J Marsh
Taroona FC
17
1
2
1
L Warrener
Taroona FC
20
3
2
M Dyson
Clarence Zebras
14
1
2
M Lewis
Taroona FC
21
2
M Graham
Clarence Zebras
15
2
M Taban
South East United
8
1
2
1
N Devereux
Glenorchy Knights
15
2
T Gill
Glenorchy Knights
14
1
2
T Lokose
South East United
8
2
2
T Taiwo
Beachside
16
2
V Turner
Southern C
19
9
2
A Coutinho
Southern C
17
5
1
A Clark
Newtown Eagles
21
2
1
B Whitehall
Newtown Eagles
17
8
1
B Gaskell
Clarence Zebras
12
1
B Hamlett
Southern C
1
1
1
B Muir
Southern C
6
1
B Almeida
Beachside
19
1
1
C Griffin
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
C Ellis
Southern C
15
1
1
C Howcroft
Taroona FC
20
7
1
D Silva
Southern C
15
1
D Abbott
Taroona FC
19
3
1
1
D Lodu
South East United
7
1
D Diafokeris
Clarence Zebras
3
1
D Easton
Taroona FC
5
1
E Clements
Southern C
6
1
E Arnold
Olympia FC Warriors
6
2
1
F Bridge
Taroona FC
3
1
F A E Oliveira
Beachside
16
1
F O'Neill
Beachside
18
7
1
F Lagu
Glenorchy Knights
18
3
1
G Ivanov
Glenorchy Knights
14
7
1
H Huigsloot
Glenorchy Knights
20
3
1
H Fagg
Newtown Eagles
15
1
1
H Lush
Newtown Eagles
14
1
H Fletcher
Clarence Zebras
*
14
1
I Sharp
Metro FC
22
1
I Subek
South East United
16
2
1
I D Carvalho
Beachside
8
1
1
J Kingston
South East United
6
1
J Ross
Southern C
10
1
J Richardson
Glenorchy Knights
14
2
1
J Fewkes
Beachside
10
1
J Mwarabu
Olympia FC Warriors
1
1
J Hutchins
Clarence Zebras
20
6
1
J Houston
Olympia FC Warriors
15
3
1
J Nichols
Metro FC
15
1
1
K Miley
Clarence Zebras
5
1
K Trac
Southern C
1
1
K Philpott
Clarence Zebras
15
1
L Fullbrook
South East United
9
1
L Tubb
Taroona FC
20
1
M Brkic
Glenorchy Knights
16
1
1
M Cure
Clarence Zebras
20
1
M Reardon
Clarence Zebras
8
1
M Stalker
Newtown Eagles
20
1
1
N Roland
South East United
21
2
1
P Cartwright
South East United
4
1
1
R Andrews
Southern C
21
4
1
R Wilson
Beachside
19
1
R Amani
Olympia FC Warriors
5
1
1
S Reibel
Clarence Zebras
9
1
1
T Butler
Newtown Eagles
20
1
1
T Moss
Southern C
2
1
T Lerossignol
Glenorchy Knights
6
1
W King
Southern C
18
1
1
W Simaan
Olympia FC Warriors
16
1
Y Skalkos
Glenorchy Knights
13
1
1
A Marney
Glenorchy Knights
20
A Azab
Olympia FC Warriors
11
5
A Berhane
Beachside
4
1
A Featherstone
Clarence Zebras
15
A Crane-French
Southern C
13
A Bellini
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
A Smith
Clarence Zebras
11
A Tween
Olympia FC Warriors
20
A Clarke
Taroona FC
4
A Woodham
Glenorchy Knights
12
1
A Cordova
Beachside
3
A Chamali
Olympia FC Warriors
1
A Tate
South East United
3
A Taylor
Southern C
1
A Bird
Beachside
1
A Poole
Southern C
3
2
A Mamic
Olympia FC Warriors
16
6
A Rohner
Taroona FC
12
B Karia
Glenorchy Knights
8
B Wells
Glenorchy Knights
15
B Armstrong
Southern C
11
B Curtis
Olympia FC Warriors
3
B Reyenga
Clarence Zebras
3
B A Maamar
Olympia FC Warriors
8
3
B Booker
Metro FC
2
B O’brien
Glenorchy Knights
1
B Hudson
Newtown Eagles
19
2
B Jones
Clarence Zebras
12
1
1
B Allan
Olympia FC Warriors
1
B Adams
South East United
8
B Anderson
Metro FC
6
C Smith
Glenorchy Knights
5
1
C Back
Newtown Eagles
5
C D Castro
South East United
3
C Bentley
Clarence Zebras
2
C Roberts
Olympia FC Warriors
8
1
C Barrett
Southern C
6
C Mcguinness
Olympia FC Warriors
13
C Miley
Olympia FC Warriors
16
3
D Boulter
Glenorchy Knights
5
1
D Goodluck
Glenorchy Knights
18
12
D A D Franca
Beachside
5
D Cowen
Southern C
1
1
D Carey
Taroona FC
3
D Kruijver
Newtown Eagles
1
D Bloomfield
Southern C
7
1
D Onuigbo
South East United
12
D Kunwar
Olympia FC Warriors
7
2
D Edwards
Clarence Zebras
1
D Walsh
Clarence Zebras
1
D Barrett
Beachside
3
D Maxwell
Beachside
18
1
1
E Bosco
Glenorchy Knights
1
E Griggs
South East United
21
E Medhurst
Clarence Zebras
6
1
E Richards
Beachside
2
E Sloan
Olympia FC Warriors
3
F Natoli
Taroona FC
7
F Baddiley
Olympia FC Warriors
15
F Crespan
Clarence Zebras
2
G Easton
Southern C
8
G Mangar
Clarence Zebras
10
1
G Hallard
Glenorchy Knights
4
G Vuksanlekaj
Southern C
12
1
G Gurung
Glenorchy Knights
1
G Nutting
Newtown Eagles
15
G Downes
Southern C
1
G Russell-King
Clarence Zebras
6
H Moore
Newtown Eagles
1
H Lange
Clarence Zebras
10
H Duffy
Olympia FC Warriors
2
H Mckenna
Clarence Zebras
6
H Bain
Beachside
1
H Ralph
Taroona FC
4
H Graham
Glenorchy Knights
2
I Haas
South East United
2
I Scott
Taroona FC
15
I Semmler
Taroona FC
14
J Ryan-Buchanan
Newtown Eagles
2
J Bearman
Southern C
7
J Keramea
University S.C.
10
1
J Ebini
South East United
3
J Khasif
Southern C
4
J Clamp
Newtown Eagles
3
J Herbert
Taroona FC
8
J Petersen
Southern C
1
1
J French
Glenorchy Knights
*
6
J Thompson
Olympia FC Warriors
3
1
J Vandermey
Olympia FC Warriors
3
J Cherry
Taroona FC
1
J Pender
South East United
2
J Vernon
Newtown Eagles
16
4
J Bush
Southern C
1
J Neya
Glenorchy Knights
1
J Stevens
Taroona FC
1
J Clark
Beachside
5
J Mcshane
Glenorchy Knights
21
J Philpott
Clarence Zebras
5
J Sammut
Olympia FC Warriors
1
J Jules
Hobart United
1
J Banks
Olympia FC Warriors
13
J Bailey
South East United
11
J Muller
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
J Wright
Taroona FC
1
J Mundy
Southern C
9
J Davis
Southern C
20
2
J Fracalossi
Newtown Eagles
2
J Jones
Clarence Zebras
2
J Rabitsch
Olympia FC Warriors
1
K Pitt
Glenorchy Knights
10
2
K Oates
Beachside
8
2
K W Chan
Olympia FC Warriors
1
L Burt
Clarence Zebras
4
L Mackie
Southern C
7
L Joyce
Beachside
2
L Brown
Newtown Eagles
2
L Pullen
South East United
7
L Ransome
Taroona FC
4
L Toselli
Beachside
22
4
L Allen
Beachside
1
L Backhouse
Newtown Eagles
8
L Huigsloot
Newtown Eagles
17
13
L Ottavi
Newtown Eagles
1
L Wilcock
Olympia FC Warriors
2
L Baddiley
Olympia FC Warriors
7
2
M Nowicki
Taroona FC
2
1
M Puli
Olympia FC Warriors
14
M Bomford
Olympia FC Warriors
3
M Ditton
Clarence Zebras
3
M Hall
Southern C
2
M Hart
Southern C
1
M Johnson
Taroona FC
9
M Neville
South East United
2
M Collins
Olympia FC Warriors
11
2
M Oswin
Clarence Zebras
1
M Charlton-Fitzgerald
South East United
1
M Monticchio
South East United
22
1
M Sarris
Metro FC
7
M Free
Newtown Eagles
4
M Pilkington
Newtown Eagles
15
3
N Cuthbertson
Southern C
1
N Kains
Taroona FC
17
N Westenberg
Beachside
1
N Zammit
South East United
22
2
O Burdon
Beachside
1
O James
Southern C
5
O Johnstone
Newtown Eagles
19
4
O Maxwell
Taroona FC
6
2
P Sculthorpe
Glenorchy Knights
7
6
P Kenna
Olympia FC Warriors
11
P Quinlan
South East United
22
3
P Gale
Taroona FC
1
P Mceldowney
Southern C
1
P Neupane
Glenorchy Knights
3
P Ale
Southern C
5
R Pitchford
Clarence Zebras
*
18
R Moynihan
South East United
12
1
R Longden
Newtown Eagles
8
1
R Heggie
Newtown Eagles
17
14
R Boscoe
Clarence Zebras
6
S Randall
Clarence Zebras
12
1
S Sartori
South East United
18
5
S Refaei
Southern C
1
S Boscoe
Clarence Zebras
4
S Cummins
Olympia FC Warriors
5
2
S James
Taroona FC
17
7
S Johnson
Taroona FC
19
1
S Leszczynski
Newtown Eagles
21
17
S Mulcahy
Beachside
16
2
S Kamara
Southern C
1
S Mcguire
South East United
20
S Stankovich
Clarence Zebras
1
S Vivarelli
Southern C
8
S Harms
Southern C
3
T Madzikanda
Newtown Eagles
4
T Kingston
Southern C
9
T Backhouse
Clarence Zebras
13
3
T Bellini
Glenorchy Knights
2
T Deane
Beachside
2
T Fewkes
Beachside
19
T Hyland
Clarence Zebras
1
T Lewis
Southern C
1
T Coates
Clarence Zebras
2
T Atwell
Clarence Zebras
1
T Burrett
Clarence Zebras
1
T Dove
Taroona FC
15
5
T Hocking-Cousins
Southern C
1
T Sherman
Glenorchy Knights
2
T Brkic
Glenorchy Knights
13
T Damm
South East United
3
T Knight
Newtown Eagles
1
T Barrett
Olympia FC Warriors
4
1
V Kamano
Beachside
17
10
W Blizzard
Clarence Zebras
18
W Darling
Taroona FC
16
1
W Mckay
Newtown Eagles
6
Z Hudspeth
Southern C
2
Z Wright-Dawes
Clarence Zebras
18
2
Z Ahmed-Zeki
Southern C
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started