Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
2017 Women's Northern Championship
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division B
14/15 Girls Futsal
2017 Challenge League
2017 Futsal Women's Social
2017 Futsal- Men's Division A
2017 Futsal- Men's Division B
2017 Futsal- Men's Division C
2017 Futsal- Men's Division D
2017 Futsal- Men's Premier League
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division A
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division B
2017 Futsal- Women's Premier League
2017 Lakoseljac Cup
2017 Men's Northern Championship
2017 Men's Northern Championship 1
2017 Men's Southern Championship
2017 Men's Southern Championship 1
2017 North West Youth Boys
2017 North West Youth Girls
2017 Northern Championship Under 18
2017 Statewide Vase
2017 Women's Northern Championship
2017 Women's Southern Championship
2017 Women's Statewide Cup
2017 Womens Championship 1
Division B/Social Summer Cup
Futsal Under 10's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 11's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 12's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 13's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 14's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 16's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 9's (Launceston)
Junior Youth Girls
League Cup 2017
Mens Division A Summer Cup
Northern League 2
NPL Summer Series
Over 35
PFD Women's Super League
PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
Senior Youth Girls
Social Women's Summer Cup
The Conference
The Conference 1 Pool A
The Conference 1 Pool B
The Conference 1 Pool C
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 12 Girls Futsal
Under 13 Boys Futsal
Under 13 Youth A
Under 13 Youth B
Under 13 Youth C
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 14 Youth A
Under 14 Youth B
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 15 Youth A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 16 Youth A
Under 16 Youth B
Under 18 A
Under 18 B
Under 18 Summer Cup
Under 7 Boys Futsal
Under 8 Boys Futsal
Under 9 Boys Futsal
Women's Division A Summer Cup
Year 9-10 Girls Futsal
Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
2017 Women's Northern Championship
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
G Barr
Rangers
16
6
3
L James
DEV
18
9
3
A Wyllie
Somerset
21
9
2
J Thomas
Rangers
10
2
S Best
DEV
12
6
2
A Aitken
Ulverstone
13
1
A Beveridge
DEV
16
1
C Griffiths
Rangers
14
1
C Worthington
Riverside
21
1
1
J Loft
Rangers
20
1
K Walsh
LC
4
1
1
K Bakes
Somerset
19
4
1
M Lukic
Rangers
20
1
M Anderson
Rangers
18
4
1
N Boyd
DEV
14
6
1
T Weeda
Ulverstone
4
1
A Hefford
LU
2
A White
Somerset
11
3
A Chugg
Rangers
19
3
A Thomas
LU
17
18
A Kuys
BU
20
A V Asperen
LC
5
1
A Shields
Ulverstone
5
A Mace
LC
13
A Hall
DEV
10
1
A Wilson
Somerset
21
A Halaby
LC
8
1
A Norman
Ulverstone
10
A Trickett
DEV
18
A Samain-Venning
Somerset
6
A Ly
BU
16
A Rival
LC
1
A Noble
Somerset
21
A Gray
LU
20
6
A Ward
Ulverstone
16
1
A Colina
Ulverstone
12
B Bygrave
LC
5
1
B Murray
BU
15
1
B Donoghue
Rangers
17
2
1
B Hernyk
LC
2
B Kirkland
LU
18
1
C Boerma
Ulverstone
2
C Storay
LC
10
12
C Lapier
LC
3
3
C Malkin
LC
4
C Tuxworth
Somerset
21
C Baker
LC
10
2
C Dolbel
DEV
14
9
C Lyall
DEV
17
1
C Dennison
Somerset
21
C Folo
LC
4
C Cox-Haines
Ulverstone
11
2
C Holliday
DEV
2
D Gunton
LU
18
27
D Jacques
BU
20
D V Vilsteren
Riverside
9
E Canning
LC
11
E Reeve
Riverside
16
E Wells
DEV
16
7
E Bardenhagen
LU
11
E Dunbabin
LC
12
E Baines
LC
13
2
E Gladwell
Somerset
20
E Heazlewood
LU
19
22
E Hernyk
LC
1
E Langley
Rangers
20
37
E Cornish
BU
19
E Emmett
DEV
1
E Fischer
DEV
1
F Pearce
Rangers
8
4
G Anderson
Ulverstone
9
G Burley
DEV
15
2
G Legg
LC
3
1
H Free
Ulverstone
15
H Chamley
Somerset
20
1
H Connors
DEV
18
H Moult
LU
11
H Young
BU
21
H Taylor
Riverside
19
1
H Fulton
BU
8
J Ruffo
LC
7
J Fawdry
Somerset
21
J White
DEV
8
18
J Howat
BU
20
J Storay
LC
4
J Mertes
BU
21
J Benge
DEV
2
J Taylor
Riverside
19
6
J Robinson
Somerset
4
1
J Ellis
DEV
16
K Archer
DEV
17
2
K Atkinson
BU
20
K Jones
LU
18
4
1
K Djakic
Ulverstone
16
4
K Langley
Rangers
20
K Evans
BU
14
K Hill
LU
19
1
K Brown
LC
3
K Cowan
Somerset
18
K Sherston
Somerset
15
K Morice
Ulverstone
17
K Fagan
LC
5
4
K Down
LC
12
K Youd
Rangers
16
K Lehman
LU
19
15
L Mccallumsmith
Riverside
4
L Nes
Rangers
12
1
L Gardner
LU
15
2
L Hay
Ulverstone
3
L Diprose
Ulverstone
7
L Barr
Rangers
15
L Battle
LU
18
L Dewsbury
LC
12
L Johns
Riverside
5
1
L Nothrop
Riverside
20
10
L Reimer
Ulverstone
1
L Bock
Ulverstone
5
M Dance
DEV
17
1
M Deane
LU
16
M Duffy
LC
11
1
M Gilpin
Riverside
20
12
M Goldsmith
LC
6
1
M White
Riverside
16
4
M Betts
LC
9
M Siejka
LC
1
M Johnstone
LU
16
M Ruzicka
LU
5
M Quirk
Somerset
21
11
M Hanson
Riverside
16
M Mcmillan
Ulverstone
2
M Chamberlin
Rangers
17
15
M Wye
Riverside
14
2
N Fujimoto
LC
7
1
N Celebre
LC
3
1
N James
Riverside
21
1
N Erwin
Riverside
3
N Hill
Ulverstone
18
O Fletcher
Riverside
1
O Pizzirani-Rand
Ulverstone
17
P Antypas
Riverside
6
2
P Hyde
BU
20
P Djakic
Ulverstone
4
3
P Eglington
BU
21
Q Jackson
BU
15
R Bramich
Somerset
21
R Glover
Ulverstone
4
R Loft
Rangers
13
R Locke
Ulverstone
5
S Lamprey
DEV
13
24
S Haynes
DEV
13
S Duniam
BU
12
S Gillard
Ulverstone
5
S Hardy
Ulverstone
7
1
S Mcculloch
LC
2
S Sellers
LU
8
S Chugg
Riverside
6
1
S Campbell
LC
5
1
S Cowan
Somerset
20
S Mcgrail
Ulverstone
9
S Moore
Riverside
21
6
S Murfet
Somerset
20
S Fawdry
Somerset
21
3
S Steventon
LC
6
4
S Finch
Ulverstone
15
2
S Jones
LC
3
1
S Rawlinson
Riverside
21
8
S Aitken
Ulverstone
12
2
S Johnson
BU
21
S V Asch
LU
19
2
S Targett
BU
20
S Mcewen
LU
19
S Willmott
Somerset
19
3
S Blackwood--Beattie
Ulverstone
3
1
T Canny
DEV
14
T Lehman
LU
10
6
V Brooks
Ulverstone
17
1
V Harvey
Riverside
20
V Aldridge-Hurst
Ulverstone
5
1
W Ollington
Ulverstone
15
6
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started