Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern Championship 2
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Men A
Futsal KSC - Social Men B
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U11/12
Futsal KSC - U14/15
HBT - u10 Boys A
HBT - u10 Boys B
HBT - u10 Girls
HBT - u11 Boys
HBT - u12 Boys A
HBT - u12 Boys B
HBT - u12 Girls
HBT - u13 Boys
HBT - u14 Boys A
HBT - u14 Boys B
HBT - u14 Girls
HBT - u15 Boys A
HBT - u15 Boys B
HBT - u16 Boys
HBT - u16/17 Girls
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u8 Mixed
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men Grading
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Women
KSC - u10 Boys
KSC - u11
KSC - u11
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u12 Boys
KSC - u13
KSC - u13 Boys
KSC - u16
KSC - u16 Boys
KSC - u7 Boys
KSC - u8 Boys
Lakoseljac Cup
LTN - u11 Boys
LTN - u12 Boys
LTN - u14 Boys
LTN - u16 Boys
LTN - u8 Boys
LTN - u9 Boys
nil
North West Youth Girls
North West Youth Under 14
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship Men
Northern Championship Under 16
Northern Championship Under 18
Northern Championship Women
Northern Tasmanian Socials
Northern Tasmanian Socials Cup
Premier Men
Social Men A
Social Men B
Social Men C
Social Men D
Social Men E
Social Men F
Social Men G
Social Mixed A
Social Mixed B
Social Mixed C
Social Women A
Social Women B
Southern Championship
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 2 Cup
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 3 Cup
Southern Championship 4 Cup
Southern Championship 5
Southern Championship 5 Cup
Southern Championship 6 Cup
Southern Junior Youth Girls Tier 1
Southern Junior Youth Girls Tier 2
Southern Senior Youth Girls
Southern Women's Championship
Southern Women's Championship 1
Southern Women's Championship 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16
Southern Youth Under 18
Women's Statewide Cup
Women's Super League
Youth Summer Senior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 1
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 2
Youth Summer Series Under 18
NPL Summer Cup
Social Champions League Tier 1
Social Champions League Tier 2
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Southern Championship Summer Cup
Women's Summer Cup
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
Statewide Under 20s
Fixtures/Results
Southern Championship 2
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
D Cooper
Kingborough
15
16
J Ramirez
Hobart United
16
12
3
1
D Gofton
Southern FC
16
10
2
R Giri
Olympia FC Warriors
11
9
T Madzikanda
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
16
9
1
D Pearce
Kingborough
14
8
R Mills
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
11
8
W Malovnek
Phoenix Rovers
10
8
2
D Kunwar
Olympia FC Warriors
10
7
V Chamouroudis
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
8
7
C Reinhardt
Beachside FC
8
5
D Bosveld
Southern FC
5
5
F Leary
University Bees
6
5
L Appleyard
University Bees
10
5
2
N Cuthbertson
Kingborough
15
5
4
S Song
Southern FC
17
5
C Jackson
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
8
4
D Restrepo
Hobart United
15
4
3
D Cowen
Kingborough
11
4
K Fifield
Southern FC
13
4
O Dodd
University Bees
5
4
1
2
A Hedge
Olympia FC Warriors
1
3
A Duque
Hobart United
10
3
2
C Wright
University Bees
6
3
H Lovell
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
17
3
J Undy
University Bees
4
3
1
J Capuano
Hobart United
14
3
J Sanchez
Hobart United
17
3
1
J Barajas
Hobart United
16
3
5
L Dimsey
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
16
3
M Mcqueeney
University Bees
4
3
P Mceldowney
Kingborough
15
3
R Kent
Southern FC
11
3
S Jarvie
Kingborough
16
3
2
T Belstead
Kingborough
11
3
A Magar
Olympia FC Warriors
11
2
1
C Plunkett
Southern FC
6
2
D Bart
University Bees
4
2
D Minnucci
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
14
2
1
E Rodgers
Kingborough
8
2
H Jamison
University Bees
5
2
H Moss
University Bees
6
2
J Burgess
University Bees
2
2
J J Kim
University Bees
9
2
L Bloomfield
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
6
2
1
L Lane
Southern FC
15
2
M Mongar
Olympia FC Warriors
11
2
1
N Bannerman
Southern FC
17
2
1
R Dodd
University Bees
5
2
1
R Machado
Hobart United
18
2
S Ash-Williams
Kingborough
11
2
T Plunkett
Southern FC
9
2
T Mcdonald
Kingborough
13
2
1
W Herweynen
Kingborough
14
2
1
X Lynch
Southern FC
7
2
A Hargreaves
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
8
1
1
A Kerr
Kingborough
16
1
B Dangi
Olympia FC Warriors
12
1
2
C Fitzgerald
Phoenix Rovers
2
1
C Maher
University Bees
5
1
C Kent
Southern FC
6
1
D Boks
Southern FC
10
1
E L Vergel
Hobart United
6
1
G Rumney
University Bees
1
1
G Thapa
Olympia FC Warriors
12
1
1
H Thapa
Olympia FC Warriors
7
1
H Thompson
Southern FC
12
1
3
J Nuttall
Kingborough
14
1
J Lording
Southern FC
8
1
J Bosveld
Southern FC
1
1
J Facchin
University Bees
2
1
K Anisimov
Hobart United
7
1
M Mangar
Olympia FC Warriors
10
1
1
M Griffiths
University Bees
6
1
M Caulfield
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
8
1
M Harris
Newtown Eagles
9
1
O Lang
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
7
1
O Morphett
University Bees
15
1
1
P Magar
Olympia FC Warriors
12
1
1
R Stern
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
13
1
R Briggs
University Bees
1
1
S Johnson
Kingborough
16
1
S Magar
Olympia FC Warriors
10
1
T Laning
Southern FC
11
1
T Gutteridge
University Bees
3
1
W Davis
Kingborough
14
1
Z Flanagan
University Bees
2
1
Z Hall
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
11
1
Z Ahmed-Zeki
Kingborough
13
1
A Gurung
Olympia FC Warriors
7
A Dimsey
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
3
A Aboud
Olympia FC Warriors
8
A Bellini
Hobart United
6
1
A Mummery
University Bees
12
A Bull
University Bees
1
A B Strikis
University Bees
1
A Duncan
Kingborough
4
A Poole
Kingborough
9
A Fargher
University Bees
11
1
A Ruzigandekwe
Hobart United
1
1
B Grainger
University Bees
12
B Scoulding
Southern FC
7
B Karki
Olympia FC Warriors
11
C Verdouw
Southern FC
1
C Cooper
Hobart United
3
C Sutcliffe
Phoenix Rovers
1
C E Esquivel
Hobart United
3
2
C James
University Bees
6
C Mcconnon
Kingborough
12
C Laurence
Beachside FC
3
C Pitt
University Bees
1
C Vargas
Hobart United
13
D Verdouw
Southern FC
1
D Lashmar
University Bees
6
2
D Carney
Phoenix Rovers
4
D Filip
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
2
E Rincon
Hobart United
6
2
E Venegas
Hobart United
3
E Meredith
Southern FC
17
1
1
G Taban
Southern FC
1
J Casboult
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
5
J Shelton
Kingborough
2
J Straatsma
Southern FC
16
J Ambler
Newtown Eagles
11
J Buckland
University Bees
2
1
J Gatera
Hobart United
1
J Haas
Newtown Eagles
10
J Briant
University Bees
7
1
J Greenaway
University Bees
1
J Hill
Taroona FC
1
J Johnson
University Bees
13
1
J Page
Olympia FC Warriors
7
J Webb
Southern FC
3
J Lozano
Hobart United
9
J Bird
Taroona FC
1
J Cruz-Huallpa
Hobart United
3
1
J Devries
Southern FC
10
1
J Mcmullen
University Bees
2
J Zuleta
Hobart United
11
J Gallagher
Phoenix Rovers
2
J Merry
University Bees
14
J I D Barragan
Hobart United
12
1
1
J Minnucci
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
1
1
J Hoyle
Southern FC
7
J S S Rocha
Hobart United
13
2
K Ali
Hobart United
1
K O Okoyi
Hobart United
1
K Lebski
Newtown Eagles
3
K Dolliver
Southern FC
5
L Brown
University Bees
5
L Misra
Olympia FC Warriors
10
1
L Mcrae
University Bees
1
L Batchelor
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
17
2
L Wilcock
Olympia FC Warriors
3
L Nguyen
University Bees
7
1
M Hennicke
University Bees
3
M Astley
University Bees
15
M Whapham
University Bees
1
M Hillhouse
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
15
1
M Anderson
Newtown Eagles
4
M Bowman
University Bees
1
M Try
Southern FC
5
1
M Bantoft
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
12
M Rahni
Hobart United
1
M Otto
Hobart United
2
N Graver
University Bees
3
N D Carpentier
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
13
1
O A Carrillo
Hobart United
7
P Doherty
Olympia FC Warriors
5
P Dolliver
Southern FC
1
P Molano
Hobart United
11
1
P Ramirez
Hobart United
3
P Songa
Hobart United
3
R Thapa
Olympia FC Warriors
8
R Shrestha
Olympia FC Warriors
8
R Goold
University Bees
1
R Haas
Southern FC
12
R Chhetri
Olympia FC Warriors
12
R T Day
University Bees
2
R Peterson
University Bees
4
S Iraheta
Hobart United
3
S Giudici
Southern FC
4
S Mclarin
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
12
S Reynolds
University Bees
2
1
T Stoneman
Beachside FC
9
T Kingston
Kingborough
1
T Ramdam
Olympia FC Warriors
7
T T Lay
Hobart United
2
T Pilkington
University Bees
1
W Mearns
Nelson Eastern Suburbs
8
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started