National Junior Classic
FIXTURES/RESULTS
VENUES
CONTACT
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Junior Classic
/
UNDER 14 GIRLS - 2019
Filter by season
2019 NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
2018 NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
2017 MEDIBANK NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
2016 MEDIBANK NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
2015 McDONALD'S NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
UNDER 12 BOYS - 2019
UNDER 12 GIRLS - 2019
UNDER 14 BOYS - 2019
UNDER 14 GIRLS - 2019
UNDER 16 BOYS - 2019
UNDER 16 GIRLS - 2019
UNDER 18 BOYS - 2019
UNDER 18 GIRLS - 2019
FIXTURES/RESULTS
UNDER 14 GIRLS - 2019
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
H Gardiner
Forestville Eagles
6
38
1
37
28
105
17.5
A Beale
Sale
6
36
36
26
98
16.33
E Symonds
Frankston
6
34
34
7
75
12.5
L Hayley
Melbourne
6
35
3
32
21
94
15.67
A Centra
Sale
6
27
1
26
16
71
11.83
M Kukutai-Wairau
Basketball New Zealand
6
27
1
26
2
57
9.5
S Grieger
West Adelaide
6
26
2
24
21
75
12.5
S Lehmann
West Adelaide
6
24
24
19
67
11.17
G Hrehoresen
Sale
6
21
21
3
45
7.5
L Wilson
North Adelaide
6
21
21
8
50
8.33
C Portus
Sturt Sabres
5
20
20
11
51
10.2
E Mcdonald
Hawthorn
6
20
20
15
55
9.17
K Wilson
Kilsyth
6
20
20
10
50
8.33
L Christodoulou
Eltham
6
22
2
20
8
54
9
A Ramsey
West Adelaide
6
19
19
11
49
8.17
A Torossi
Frankston
6
19
19
14
52
8.67
B Deas
Frankston
6
25
6
19
15
71
11.83
T Leger-Walker
Basketball New Zealand
6
29
10
19
10
78
13
S Wynd
Sale
6
19
1
18
13
52
8.67
A Mendoza
Keilor
6
17
17
8
42
7
A Stehbens
Nunawading
6
22
5
17
10
59
9.83
C Petersen
Melbourne
6
19
2
17
5
45
7.5
E Mcalary
Hawthorn
6
17
17
9
43
7.17
L Somfai
Forestville Eagles
6
17
17
10
44
7.33
M Potts
Nunawading
6
18
1
17
6
43
7.17
T Koliavu
Eltham
6
17
17
5
39
6.5
A Lees
Nunawading
6
20
4
16
24
68
11.33
B Autupuna
Melbourne
6
22
6
16
13
63
10.5
E Gilbert
Basketball New Zealand
6
16
16
3
35
5.83
E Bessell
North's Bears
6
18
2
16
7
45
7.5
G Mcbean
Hawthorn
6
24
8
16
5
61
10.17
Z Locklier
Eltham
6
16
16
5
37
6.17
C Schaefer
North Adelaide
6
15
15
7
37
6.17
R Moors
Basketball New Zealand
6
15
15
7
37
6.17
S Nairn
Sturt Sabres
5
15
15
11
41
8.2
E Marinkovic
Melbourne
6
14
14
9
37
6.17
G Lippiatt
North's Bears
6
14
14
28
4.67
G Salandra
West Adelaide
6
14
14
8
36
6
N Hameister
Eltham
6
14
14
11
39
6.5
R Murphy
Keilor
6
29
15
14
12
85
14.17
S Wilson
Sale
6
14
14
7
35
5.83
S Brennan
Canberra
6
18
4
14
17
57
9.5
H Ling
North's Bears
6
17
4
13
7
45
7.5
J Ou
Hawthorn
6
13
13
5
31
5.17
K Longo
Kilsyth
6
13
13
1
27
4.5
M Reddrop
Melbourne
6
19
6
13
12
56
9.33
M Carmona
Nunawading
6
15
2
13
10
42
7
M Villalta
Forestville Eagles
6
14
1
13
4
33
5.5
R Perkins
North's Bears
6
15
2
13
15
47
7.83
C Friedrichs
Sturt Sabres
5
12
12
5
29
5.8
C Marsh
Nunawading
6
14
2
12
11
41
6.83
H Courts
Keilor
6
16
4
12
18
54
9
J Reynolds
Frankston
6
13
1
12
3
30
5
M Pase
Dandenong
5
12
12
5
29
5.8
S Bingwa
Canberra
6
15
3
12
5
38
6.33
A Custance
North Adelaide
6
11
11
6
28
4.67
E Clarke
Melbourne
6
11
11
2
24
4
E Constantopoulos
Forestville Eagles
6
11
11
6
28
4.67
L Stincic
Canberra
6
11
11
5
27
4.5
M Puoch
Dandenong
5
11
11
5
27
5.4
R Cameron
Eltham
6
12
1
11
11
36
6
R Cao
Canberra
6
12
1
11
1
26
4.33
A Hartman
Hawthorn
6
10
10
1
21
3.5
E Collins
Canberra
6
13
3
10
3
32
5.33
E Lehmann
Canberra
6
12
2
10
4
30
5
J Grybas
Hawthorn
6
12
2
10
6
32
5.33
J Paxton
Frankston
6
11
1
10
23
3.83
J Birss
Sale
6
11
1
10
11
34
5.67
A Stapp
Dandenong
5
12
3
9
3
30
6
A Bright
Basketball New Zealand
6
10
1
9
4
25
4.17
C Real
North Adelaide
6
21
12
9
12
66
11
C Hodges
West Adelaide
6
9
9
11
29
4.83
D Bird
Nunawading
6
9
9
2
20
3.33
D Kirikiri
Dandenong
5
20
11
9
8
59
11.8
E Osborn
North's Bears
6
9
9
6
24
4
H Day
Kilsyth
6
17
8
9
26
68
11.33
I Stewart
Melbourne
6
15
6
9
4
40
6.67
I Wightman
Eltham
6
13
4
9
1
31
5.17
J Savic
Keilor
6
11
2
9
9
33
5.5
K Neave
Dandenong
5
11
2
9
3
27
5.4
K Harrington
Hawthorn
6
9
9
6
24
4
L Sam
Forestville Eagles
6
10
1
9
21
3.5
S Hobbs
North Adelaide
6
9
9
17
35
5.83
S V Kerkwijk
North's Bears
6
10
1
9
5
26
4.33
S Russell
Kilsyth
6
9
9
12
30
5
A Richardson
Sturt Sabres
5
8
8
11
27
5.4
C Bux
Keilor
6
10
2
8
2
24
4
C Tuckwell
Hawthorn
6
8
8
16
2.67
E Slater
Canberra
6
8
8
5
21
3.5
J Kennedy
Hawthorn
6
8
8
8
24
4
K Thompson
West Adelaide
6
8
8
4
20
3.33
L Smith
Nunawading
6
8
8
2
18
3
S Tredwell
Sturt Sabres
5
8
8
10
26
5.2
Z Russell
Canberra
6
9
1
8
3
22
3.67
A Price
Hawthorn
6
7
7
2
16
2.67
C Rees
Sale
6
7
7
4
18
3
M Kirkham
Nunawading
6
7
7
1
15
2.5
T Wright
Forestville Eagles
6
7
7
8
22
3.67
A Pateman
Basketball New Zealand
6
7
1
6
2
17
2.83
C Kefford
Kilsyth
6
6
6
3
15
2.5
I Giles
Keilor
6
8
2
6
11
29
4.83
K Pomponio
Kilsyth
6
7
1
6
9
24
4
L Edwards
North Adelaide
4
6
6
12
3
R Tawera
Basketball New Zealand
6
8
2
6
4
22
3.67
T O'Kane
Kilsyth
6
7
1
6
5
20
3.33
T Dimarco
Sale
6
6
6
12
2
Z Niemann
Forestville Eagles
6
6
6
6
18
3
C O'Connor
Keilor
6
6
1
5
5
18
3
E Leather
Eltham
6
5
5
2
12
2
I Anderson
North's Bears
6
7
2
5
4
20
3.33
J Taylor
Frankston
6
5
5
7
17
2.83
M Mrmacovski
Eltham
6
7
2
5
2
18
3
S Colson
Keilor
6
7
2
5
1
17
2.83
T Ellis
Dandenong
5
5
5
2
12
2.4
T Bhaskar
Canberra
6
5
5
1
11
1.83
Z Orth
Frankston
6
8
3
5
1
20
3.33
A Bennett
Melbourne
6
7
3
4
5
22
3.67
B Schultz
Dandenong
5
5
1
4
1
12
2.4
C Mcclure
Eltham
6
4
4
4
12
2
C Martin
West Adelaide
6
4
4
1
9
1.5
E Hinton
Sturt Sabres
5
5
1
4
3
14
2.8
E Coles
Nunawading
6
4
4
4
12
2
K O’dwyer
Melbourne
6
4
4
4
12
2
M Farrah
Canberra
6
7
3
4
11
28
4.67
M Collins
North Adelaide
6
4
4
2
10
1.67
S Kerr
Frankston
6
6
2
4
11
25
4.17
S Villalba
Dandenong
5
4
4
1
9
1.8
T Kumbara
Dandenong
5
6
2
4
2
16
3.2
Z Richardson
Basketball New Zealand
6
4
4
2
10
1.67
A G Goodwin
Eltham
6
7
4
3
2
20
3.33
B Blair
Frankston
6
3
3
2
8
1.33
C Gavrilovski
Keilor
6
4
1
3
1
10
1.67
E Aldridge
North Adelaide
6
3
3
3
9
1.5
E White
Kilsyth
6
4
1
3
9
1.5
H Richardson
Basketball New Zealand
6
3
3
6
1
I Maher
Sturt Sabres
5
3
3
2
8
1.6
L Wilson
Sale
6
3
3
3
9
1.5
M Entwistle
Sturt Sabres
5
3
3
3
9
1.8
S Allen
Sturt Sabres
5
3
3
3
9
1.8
S Moore
North's Bears
6
3
3
6
12
2
E Macleod
Melbourne
6
3
1
2
3
10
1.67
G Connell
Nunawading
6
2
2
1
5
0.83
I Waller
Kilsyth
6
2
2
2
6
1
L Baxter
Sturt Sabres
5
2
2
4
0.8
S Barker
West Adelaide
6
3
1
2
3
10
1.67
T Holly
Kilsyth
6
3
1
2
7
1.17
T Galucho
Dandenong
5
4
2
2
4
14
2.8
A Newton
Basketball New Zealand
6
1
1
2
0.33
A Oliver
Forestville Eagles
6
1
1
1
3
0.5
C Mayson
Nunawading
3
1
1
2
0.67
H Meddings
Frankston
6
1
1
2
0.33
I Bell
North's Bears
6
6
5
1
3
20
3.33
L Bourke
Frankston
6
1
1
2
0.33
L Wootton
North Adelaide
6
1
1
1
3
0.5
R Arifeae
North's Bears
6
1
1
1
3
0.5
A Lewis
Hawthorn
6
1
1
3
0.5
A Hufnagel
Forestville Eagles
6
1
1
0.17
H Ingram
North Adelaide
6
1
1
2
5
0.83
K Stallard
Sturt Sabres
1
M Stockwell
Eltham
6
P Lean
Frankston
6
2
2
0.33
R Ferguson
West Adelaide
5
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition