South Australian Country Basketball Council
Web Site
Contact us
SA Country Fixtures/Results
Country Championships
SCC & JCC Competition By-Laws
Associations in SA Country Champs
JCC Information and registration links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
South Australia Country Basketball Council
/
2023 U16G2
Filter by season
2015
2015
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2023 U12B1
2023 U12B2
2023 U12B3
2023 U12B4
2023 U12B5
2023 U12G1
2023 U12G2
2023 U12G3
2023 U12G4
2023 U14B1
2023 U14B2
2023 U14B3
2023 U14B4
2023 U14B5
2023 U14G1
2023 U14G2
2023 U14G3
2023 U14G4
2023 U16B1
2023 U16B2
2023 U16B3
2023 U16B4
2023 U16B5
2023 U16G1
2023 U16G2
2023 U16G3
2023 U16G4
2023 U18B1
2023 U18B2
2023 U18B3
2023 U18B4
2023 U18G1
2023 U18G2
SA Country Fixtures/Results
2023 U16G2
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
A Harradine
Murray Bridge
4
26
7
19
8
67
16.75
G Palm
Port Lincoln
4
22
2
20
13
59
14.75
A Valentine
Light
5
24
24
8
56
11.2
H Scharenberg
Port Augusta
4
23
2
21
6
54
13.5
B Dell'Oste
Whyalla
5
22
1
21
8
53
10.6
I Swadling
Roxby Downs
4
20
4
16
3
47
11.75
C Leslie
Light
5
20
20
6
46
9.2
T Mccarthy
Light
5
15
15
14
44
8.8
M Richards
Bordertown
4
18
1
17
4
41
10.25
B Lukich
Port Augusta
4
14
1
13
11
40
10
L Buckskin
Port Augusta
4
15
15
6
36
9
S Gale
Whyalla
5
13
3
10
7
36
7.2
J Altus
Bordertown
4
13
6
7
3
35
8.75
I Spry
Whyalla
5
15
15
4
34
6.8
J Hoare
Port Pirie
4
13
1
12
4
31
7.75
A Mock
Bordertown
4
12
2
10
4
30
7.5
H Edwards
Whyalla
5
12
12
5
29
5.8
M Payne
Whyalla
5
12
1
11
2
27
5.4
P Burgess
Light
5
13
13
1
27
5.4
T Fowler
Port Lincoln
4
12
12
3
27
6.75
T Dyson
Port Augusta
4
11
1
10
3
26
6.5
G Lusher
Bordertown
4
11
11
3
25
6.25
M Loller
Whyalla
5
9
9
6
24
4.8
T Cameron
Port Pirie
4
9
9
5
23
5.75
E Gray
Port Lincoln
4
9
9
4
22
5.5
H Jarvis
Murray Bridge
4
8
8
5
21
5.25
L Wiese
Bordertown
4
5
2
3
8
20
5
O Leslie
Light
5
8
8
3
19
3.8
C Zivic
Light
5
7
7
4
18
3.6
M Mead
Bordertown
4
7
7
3
17
4.25
L Nelson
Roxby Downs
4
6
6
4
16
4
E Wiseman
Port Lincoln
4
7
7
14
3.5
Y Harrowfield
Murray Bridge
4
6
6
1
13
3.25
L V Senden
Port Augusta
4
2
2
8
12
3
M Fuller
Port Augusta
4
6
6
12
3
E Tabe
Murray Bridge
4
4
4
3
11
2.75
I Hann
Roxby Downs
4
5
5
1
11
2.75
F Roberts
Port Pirie
4
4
4
2
10
2.5
A Blinman
Port Augusta
4
4
4
8
2
G Menzel
Light
4
3
3
2
8
2
I Raynor
Port Pirie
4
4
4
8
2
M Manning
Murray Bridge
4
3
3
2
8
2
N Miller
Port Lincoln
4
4
4
8
2
A Carstairs
Roxby Downs
4
3
1
2
7
1.75
E Barras
Bordertown
4
2
2
3
7
1.75
J Dillon
Roxby Downs
4
3
3
6
1.5
K Molyneux
Whyalla
5
2
2
2
6
1.2
L Valentine
Light
3
3
3
6
2
L Yiannoulis
Port Pirie
4
3
3
6
1.5
M Fox
Port Lincoln
4
3
3
6
1.5
S Ryan
Light
5
3
3
6
1.2
K Tonkin
Port Lincoln
4
2
2
1
5
1.25
O Bubner
Murray Bridge
4
2
2
1
5
1.25
L Smith
Whyalla
5
2
2
4
0.8
M Fitzgerald
Port Pirie
4
1
1
1
4
1
S L Kraack
Roxby Downs
4
1
1
2
4
1
T Takaidza
Roxby Downs
4
2
2
4
1
I Mcdonald
Roxby Downs
4
1
1
3
0.75
E Court
Port Pirie
4
2
2
0.5
J Casanova
Port Lincoln
4
1
1
2
0.5
A Vowles
Murray Bridge
4
1
1
0.25
E Burgemeister
Murray Bridge
4
L Gladigau
Murray Bridge
3
L Grimston
Roxby Downs
4
S Chivell
Port Pirie
4
S Leach
Bordertown
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started