South Australian Country Basketball Council
Web Site
Contact us
SA Country Fixtures/Results
Country Championships
SCC & JCC Competition By-Laws
Associations in SA Country Champs
JCC Information and registration links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
South Australia Country Basketball Council
/
2023 U16G3
Filter by season
2015
2015
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2023 U12B1
2023 U12B2
2023 U12B3
2023 U12B4
2023 U12B5
2023 U12G1
2023 U12G2
2023 U12G3
2023 U12G4
2023 U14B1
2023 U14B2
2023 U14B3
2023 U14B4
2023 U14B5
2023 U14G1
2023 U14G2
2023 U14G3
2023 U14G4
2023 U16B1
2023 U16B2
2023 U16B3
2023 U16B4
2023 U16B5
2023 U16G1
2023 U16G2
2023 U16G3
2023 U16G4
2023 U18B1
2023 U18B2
2023 U18B3
2023 U18B4
2023 U18G1
2023 U18G2
SA Country Fixtures/Results
2023 U16G3
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
S Davies
Southern Yorke Peninsula
5
31
1
30
12
75
15
A L Couteur
EH
5
25
5
20
6
61
12.2
E Cardew
Mildura
5
27
2
25
4
60
12
M Human
Mount Gambier
6
30
30
60
10
J Sanders
EH
5
26
2
24
4
58
11.6
E Mcpherson
Great Southern
4
19
19
6
44
11
M Teakle
Southern Yorke Peninsula
5
19
19
5
43
8.6
A Hope
Mildura
5
21
21
42
8.4
S Nicholls-Andrews
EH
5
16
5
11
5
42
8.4
G Nulty
Mount Gambier
6
17
1
16
4
39
6.5
N Horn
Southern Yorke Peninsula
5
17
17
4
38
7.6
G Hickman
Southern Yorke Peninsula
5
15
15
4
34
6.8
C Yelland
Mount Gambier
6
15
1
14
1
32
5.33
R Morris
EH
5
10
10
6
26
5.2
D Wilson
Great Southern
4
11
11
1
23
5.75
T Kemp
Mount Gambier
6
10
10
2
22
3.67
M Griffith
Mount Gambier
6
10
10
1
21
3.5
S Britton
Riverland
5
8
8
5
21
4.2
J Pointer
Great Southern
4
10
10
20
5
R Darimaani
Mount Gambier
6
8
8
3
19
3.17
J Pedler
Southern Yorke Peninsula
5
7
1
6
3
18
3.6
M Lock
Riverland
5
7
7
4
18
3.6
M Smith
Southern Yorke Peninsula
5
7
7
4
18
3.6
M Mottram
Mildura
5
8
8
2
18
3.6
I Newton
Mildura
5
8
8
16
3.2
L Egan
Mount Gambier
6
8
8
16
2.67
G Gay
Riverland
5
7
7
14
2.8
H Bryan
Southern Yorke Peninsula
5
4
4
6
14
2.8
M Smith
Riverland
5
5
5
3
13
2.6
T Brumby
Mount Gambier
6
6
1
5
13
2.17
L Hahn
Riverland
5
5
5
2
12
2.4
S Williams
Great Southern
4
6
6
12
3
T Wright
Great Southern
3
4
1
3
2
11
3.67
T Langcake
EH
5
4
4
3
11
2.2
T Liebich
Riverland
5
5
1
4
11
2.2
A Porker
Mildura
5
4
1
3
1
10
2
T Cook
Great Southern
4
2
2
4
8
2
M Agnew
Great Southern
4
3
3
6
1.5
R Dyer
Great Southern
4
3
3
6
1.5
L Ferber
Riverland
5
2
2
1
5
1
J Stevens
Riverland
5
1
1
1
3
0.6
B Starick
Mount Gambier
6
1
1
2
0.33
H Brine
EH
5
1
1
2
0.4
N Smith
EH
5
1
1
2
0.4
S Anderson
EH
5
1
1
2
0.4
B Ciavatta
EH
5
E Bald
Riverland
5
H Clark
Southern Yorke Peninsula
5
J Jonas
Mildura
5
M Jackson
Mildura
1
R Dyer
Great Southern
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started