South Australian Country Basketball Council
Web Site
Contact us
SA Country Fixtures/Results
Country Championships
SCC & JCC Competition By-Laws
Associations in SA Country Champs
JCC Information and registration links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
South Australia Country Basketball Council
/
2023 U16B3
Filter by season
2015
2015
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2023 U12B1
2023 U12B2
2023 U12B3
2023 U12B4
2023 U12B5
2023 U12G1
2023 U12G2
2023 U12G3
2023 U12G4
2023 U14B1
2023 U14B2
2023 U14B3
2023 U14B4
2023 U14B5
2023 U14G1
2023 U14G2
2023 U14G3
2023 U14G4
2023 U16B1
2023 U16B2
2023 U16B3
2023 U16B4
2023 U16B5
2023 U16G1
2023 U16G2
2023 U16G3
2023 U16G4
2023 U18B1
2023 U18B2
2023 U18B3
2023 U18B4
2023 U18G1
2023 U18G2
SA Country Fixtures/Results
2023 U16B3
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
J Kaeser
Mildura
5
20
1
19
15
56
11.2
H Croser
Mount Gambier
5
42
42
13
97
19.4
T Girdler
Broken Hill
4
14
1
13
10
39
9.75
G Thoms
Barossa Valley
4
13
13
8
34
8.5
M Myatt
Barossa Valley
4
21
1
20
8
51
12.75
W Humphries
Mount Gambier
5
22
22
8
52
10.4
H Pitt
Mildura
5
24
4
20
6
58
11.6
B Duthie
Riverland
4
8
1
7
5
22
5.5
C Nolan
Naracoorte
4
9
2
7
5
25
6.25
L Smith
Mildura
5
13
1
12
5
32
6.4
L Allen
Mount Gambier
5
18
18
5
41
8.2
M Smith
Whyalla
4
25
25
5
55
13.75
Q Mitchell
Naracoorte
4
7
7
5
19
4.75
R Chinner
Light
3
10
1
9
5
26
8.67
T Excell
Bordertown
3
8
8
5
21
7
T Clarke-Humphrey
Barossa Valley
4
19
3
16
5
46
11.5
H Tralaggan
Light
3
1
1
4
6
2
J Oster
Naracoorte
4
9
9
4
22
5.5
J Geering
Whyalla
4
16
16
4
36
9
S Fangaloka
Mildura
5
7
7
4
18
3.6
W Stephens
Broken Hill
4
24
24
4
52
13
B Laird
Mildura
5
8
1
7
3
20
4
C Blanck
Riverland
4
5
4
1
3
17
4.25
C Clayfield
Mount Gambier
5
20
5
15
3
48
9.6
D Marks
Riverland
4
6
1
5
3
16
4
H Riedel
Riverland
4
2
2
3
7
1.75
J Pedder
Barossa Valley
4
2
2
3
9
2.25
J Austin
Broken Hill
4
8
2
6
3
21
5.25
N Brokken
Whyalla
4
21
1
20
3
46
11.5
N Fox
Barossa Valley
4
6
2
4
3
17
4.25
O Hulls
Mildura
5
11
11
3
25
5
R Fox
Great Southern
4
21
3
18
3
48
12
C Day
Broken Hill
4
8
8
2
18
4.5
C Orrock
Bordertown
3
4
1
3
2
11
3.67
H Kalleske
Barossa Valley
4
15
15
2
32
8
H Ness
Riverland
4
11
11
2
24
6
H Turrell
Light
3
5
1
4
2
13
4.33
J Will
Bordertown
3
6
2
4
2
16
5.33
J Wiese
Bordertown
3
6
2
4
2
16
5.33
J Gordon
Light
3
12
12
2
26
8.67
R Weidenhofer
Great Southern
4
9
9
2
20
5
S Tierney
Naracoorte
4
15
15
2
32
8
B Whimpress
Light
3
13
1
12
1
28
9.33
C Kruger
Riverland
4
7
7
1
15
3.75
D Durand
Naracoorte
4
3
3
1
7
1.75
E Wonson
Broken Hill
4
4
4
1
9
2.25
J Ruchs
Light
3
12
12
1
25
8.33
K Jamieson
Great Southern
4
17
7
10
1
42
10.5
K Woods
Broken Hill
4
3
3
1
7
1.75
M Mcarthur
Great Southern
4
13
1
12
1
28
7
M Robinson
Whyalla
4
5
5
1
11
2.75
R Wilson
Broken Hill
4
7
7
1
15
3.75
T Barry
Great Southern
4
1
1
1
3
0.75
B Altus
Bordertown
3
2
2
4
1.33
B Szopory
Mount Gambier
5
4
1
3
9
1.8
C Sedgwick
Barossa Valley
4
11
11
22
5.5
C Gammie
Barossa Valley
2
C Denton
Whyalla
4
1
1
2
0.5
C Randall
Great Southern
1
C Weckert
Bordertown
3
3
3
6
2
D Slattery
Naracoorte
4
5
5
10
2.5
D Ryan
Light
3
4
2
2
10
3.33
H Jaensch
Great Southern
4
2
2
6
1.5
H Leach
Bordertown
3
3
1
2
7
2.33
H Higgins
Mount Gambier
5
3
3
6
1.2
J Leditschke
Whyalla
4
2
2
4
1
J Mcwaters
Light
3
2
2
4
1.33
K Edwards
Broken Hill
4
5
1
4
11
2.75
L Maddern
Great Southern
4
3
3
6
1.5
L Barras
Bordertown
3
2
2
4
1.33
M Bradley
Mount Gambier
5
8
8
16
3.2
O Zambelli
Mildura
5
3
3
6
1.2
R Forster
Great Southern
4
7
3
4
17
4.25
S Hines
Whyalla
4
T Taylor
Naracoorte
4
14
14
28
7
T Gale
Whyalla
4
3
3
6
1.5
W Lister-White
Riverland
4
3
1
2
7
1.75
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started