Victorian Junior Basketball League
FIXTURES/RESULTS
VENUES
CLEARANCES
ASSOCIATIONS
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Victorian Junior Basketball League (VJBL)
/
16 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Filter by season
2019/20 VJBL
2019/20
2019
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2012/2013
2011/2012
2015/16
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
12 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
14 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
16 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
18 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
12 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
14 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
16 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
18 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
21 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
21 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL THREE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL THREE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL THREE)
12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL THREE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL THREE (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL ONE
14 BOYS - VJL TWO
14 BOYS - VJL THREE
14 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL THREE)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL THREE)
14 GIRLS - VJL ONE
14 GIRLS - VJL TWO
14 GIRLS - VJL THREE
14 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL NINE
16 BOYS - VJL ONE
16 BOYS - VJL TWO
16 BOYS - VJL THREE
16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL THREE)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL THREE)
16 GIRLS - VJL ONE
16 GIRLS - VJL TWO
16 GIRLS - VJL THREE
16 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL ONE
18 BOYS - VJL TWO
18 BOYS - VJL THREE
18 BOYS - VJL FOUR
18 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
18 GIRLS - VJL ONE
18 GIRLS - VJL TWO
18 GIRLS - VJL THREE
18 GIRLS - VJL FOUR
18 GIRLS - VJL FIVE
21 BOYS - VJL ONE
21 BOYS - VJL TWO
21 BOYS - VJL THREE
21 BOYS - VJL FOUR
21 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
21 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
21 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
21 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
FIXTURES/RESULTS
16 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
3PM
2PM
FTM
Pts
J Foxwell
BULLEEN
1
5
8
2
33
K Ferronato
ELTHAM
1
11
5
27
W Stewart
KILSYTH
1
2
7
7
27
D Talevski
WHITTLESEA
1
3
6
3
24
J Pattinson
BENDIGO
1
5
3
3
24
L Currie
PAKENHAM
1
2
8
22
T Devers
NUNAWADING
1
9
4
22
K Philippe
FRANKSTON
1
9
2
20
B Vengesayi
CASEY
1
1
7
2
19
E Bolton
CASEY
1
8
3
19
E Ramirez
RINGWOOD
1
1
5
6
19
J Ombega
GEELONG UNITED
1
8
3
19
M Steen
BENDIGO
1
1
7
2
19
M Mandic
KEILOR
1
1
6
4
19
M Aminov
SANDRINGHAM
1
2
5
2
18
S Shinsky
FRANKSTON
1
9
18
J Wallace
ELTHAM
1
3
4
17
A Molan
BALLARAT
1
1
6
1
16
C Lanting
PAKENHAM
1
2
4
2
16
F Roxburgh
KNOX
1
1
6
15
R Barry
MELBOURNE
1
1
5
2
15
L Smith
DANDENONG
1
6
2
14
L Koch
NUNAWADING
1
3
2
1
14
M Bakker
HAWTHORN
1
1
5
1
14
K Thornburgh
GEELONG UNITED
1
1
5
13
M Zalakos
BULLEEN
1
6
1
13
S Duffy
MELBOURNE
1
1
4
2
13
S Siu
BENDIGO
1
6
1
13
A Adama
NUNAWADING 2
1
2
1
4
12
C Hastings
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
2
2
2
12
K Wilson
PAKENHAM
1
2
3
12
L Macauley
RINGWOOD
1
2
2
2
12
N Renfree
BALLARAT
1
1
4
1
12
P Windsor
HAWTHORN
1
2
3
12
B Hicks
NUNAWADING
1
4
3
11
B Dick
FRANKSTON
1
4
3
11
L Fennell
DANDENONG
1
1
4
11
T Field
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
1
1
6
11
A Gennaccaro
KEILOR
1
2
2
10
B Parker
KEILOR
1
4
2
10
H Loader
HAWTHORN
1
5
10
J Connolly
GEELONG UNITED
1
3
4
10
J Pike
GEELONG UNITED
1
3
4
10
N Suarjaya
DANDENONG
1
1
3
1
10
O Humble
SANDRINGHAM
1
2
1
2
10
I Stratford
ELTHAM
1
3
9
J Moran
RINGWOOD
1
4
1
9
K Bongso
MELBOURNE
1
1
2
2
9
M Watson
BENDIGO
1
3
3
9
R Hayes
KNOX
1
3
3
9
R Baker
DANDENONG
1
4
1
9
A Slaviero-Pascoe
HAWTHORN
1
3
2
8
D Lawler
BENDIGO
1
2
2
8
H Scott
DANDENONG
1
4
8
I Baratang
WHITTLESEA
1
3
2
8
J Si
SANDRINGHAM
1
4
8
L Impey
BALLARAT
1
1
2
1
8
N Seregin
KILSYTH
1
3
2
8
R White
KNOX
1
4
8
R Badrian
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
1
1
3
8
A D'Intinosante
WHITTLESEA
1
1
1
2
7
A Hastie
GEELONG UNITED
1
3
1
7
H Chetwin
NUNAWADING 2
1
1
1
2
7
J Djatschenko
KEILOR
1
1
2
7
L Sommerville
BENDIGO
1
1
2
7
L George
BULLEEN
1
1
2
7
M Jones
NUNAWADING 2
1
1
2
7
P Tawil
KEILOR
1
3
1
7
S Ranisavljev
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
2
3
7
A Barr
DANDENONG
1
3
6
A Rapp
KNOX
1
3
6
B Carroll
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
4
6
B Hopkins
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
3
6
B Silenge
MELBOURNE
1
3
6
B Wilson
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
2
6
C Rouget
KILSYTH
1
2
2
6
J Carey
SANDRINGHAM
1
3
6
K Mcmechan
NUNAWADING 2
1
3
6
L Morris
HAWTHORN
1
2
6
M Loveless
NUNAWADING 2
1
2
2
6
M Simmons
DANDENONG
1
3
6
A Miller
RINGWOOD
1
1
1
5
B Dammers
NUNAWADING
1
2
1
5
B Dowling
HAWTHORN
1
2
1
5
C Allison
NUNAWADING 2
1
1
1
5
C Whelan
RINGWOOD
1
2
1
5
E Ben-Moyal
MELBOURNE
1
1
3
5
G Gallego
FRANKSTON
1
1
3
5
J Macdonald
FRANKSTON
1
1
1
5
M Pavlidis
DANDENONG
1
1
2
5
N Mooney
ELTHAM
1
2
1
5
O Mccarthy
BALLARAT
1
1
1
5
T Madigan
BALLARAT
1
1
1
5
A Cole
SANDRINGHAM
1
2
4
A Mccarthy
SANDRINGHAM
1
2
4
A Sutherland
NUNAWADING 2
1
2
4
A Mcmenamin
CASEY
1
2
4
B Hull
KILSYTH
1
1
1
4
C Alvarez
CASEY
1
1
2
4
F Seymour
KNOX
1
2
4
H Kelly
BENDIGO
1
2
4
H Batten
KILSYTH
1
1
1
4
J Impey
CASEY
1
2
4
J Wood-Sutherland
PAKENHAM
1
2
4
J Greig
PAKENHAM
1
1
1
4
J Hasell
GEELONG UNITED
1
4
4
L Hickey
NUNAWADING
1
2
4
R Chapman
MELBOURNE
1
2
4
S Elali
WHITTLESEA
1
2
4
T Thodis
BULLEEN
1
1
1
4
Z Tarr
BENDIGO
1
2
4
A Hopkins
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
3
A Harvey
BULLEEN
1
1
3
C Ennis
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
1
3
D Van
KEILOR
1
1
1
3
F Burger
BALLARAT
1
1
1
3
J Meyers
HAWTHORN
1
1
3
J Mccombe
HAWTHORN
1
1
1
3
J Garnham
DANDENONG
1
1
1
3
J Munro
KEILOR
1
1
3
K Coughlin
KNOX
1
3
3
L Dines
FRANKSTON
1
1
3
L Jensen
FRANKSTON
1
1
1
3
L Bellin
GEELONG UNITED
1
1
3
M Ferronato
ELTHAM
1
1
3
T Stynes
NUNAWADING
1
1
3
X Seiuli
WHITTLESEA
1
1
3
Y Papadopoulos
KEILOR
1
1
1
3
A Small
PAKENHAM
1
1
2
A Ridler
BULLEEN
1
1
2
B Nash
RINGWOOD
1
1
2
B Campbell
FRANKSTON
1
1
2
B Harrison
KNOX
1
1
2
C Clarke
FRANKSTON
1
1
2
C Bigley
CASEY
1
1
2
F Bell
ELTHAM
1
1
2
G Milner
NUNAWADING
1
1
2
H Tahi
BALLARAT
1
1
2
H Johnston
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
2
H Dawson
RINGWOOD
1
1
2
J Coffey
BALLARAT
1
1
2
J Whitbourn
MELBOURNE
1
1
2
J Sapiano
ELTHAM
1
2
2
J Benninga
KILSYTH
1
2
2
J Avery
BULLEEN
1
1
2
J Stathopoulos
WHITTLESEA
1
1
2
K Francis
MELBOURNE
1
1
2
L Iedema
KILSYTH
1
1
2
L Henson
NUNAWADING 2
1
1
2
L Dimopoulos
NUNAWADING
1
1
2
N Walsh-Queay
WHITTLESEA
1
1
2
O Henderson
BULLEEN
1
2
2
R Alderson
FRANKSTON
1
1
2
R Dunn
BALLARAT
1
1
2
R Norton
PAKENHAM
1
2
2
L Coverdale
CASEY
1
1
1
T Mcknight
BENDIGO
1
1
1
T Hickey
MELBOURNE
1
1
1
A Ralevski
WHITTLESEA
1
B Bruce
GEELONG UNITED
0
B Spencer
KILSYTH
1
B Wilson
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
C Wyss
KILSYTH
1
C Briggs
HAWTHORN
1
C Rault
CASEY
1
C Dryden
SOUTHERN PENINSULA
1
D Gordon
PAKENHAM
1
E Wise
ELTHAM
0
H Mutton
RINGWOOD
1
H Evans
NUNAWADING 2
1
H Otten
PAKENHAM
1
H Baker
KNOX
1
H King
BENDIGO
0
H King
BENDIGO
0
H Orr
MELBOURNE
1
H Riddiford
NUNAWADING 2
1
H Bourke-Finn
BULLEEN
1
H Connell
BULLEEN
1
I Yates
KEILOR
1
J Bell
KNOX
1
J Bourke
RINGWOOD
0
K Beveridge
NUNAWADING
1
K Rotumah
WHITTLESEA
0
K Maroney
RINGWOOD
0
K Auhl
PAKENHAM
0
L Purcell
DANDENONG
0
M Gordon
BENDIGO
1
M Mcwilliams
NUNAWADING
0
M Marcun
HAWTHORN
1
M Zrna
ELTHAM
1
N Hargrave
GEELONG UNITED
1
N Raphael
ELTHAM
1
N Rodda
KNOX
1
N L Combre
NUNAWADING
0
O Mccarthy
BALLARAT
0
O Vallance
SANDRINGHAM
0
P Byrne
BENDIGO
0
R Burchall
CASEY
1
S Mcdonald
BALLARAT
1
T Talevski
WHITTLESEA
1
T Byrne
CASEY
1
T Henry
KEILOR
1
Z Mcinnes
GEELONG UNITED
0
Z Bomford
KILSYTH
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started