Victorian Junior Basketball League
FIXTURES/RESULTS
VENUES
CLEARANCES
ASSOCIATIONS
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Victorian Junior Basketball League (VJBL)
/
12 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Filter by season
2019/20 VJBL
2019/20
2019
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2012/2013
2011/2012
2015/16
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
12 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
14 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
16 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
18 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
12 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
14 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
16 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
18 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
21 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
21 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL THREE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL THREE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL THREE)
12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL THREE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL THREE (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL ONE
14 BOYS - VJL TWO
14 BOYS - VJL THREE
14 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL THREE)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL THREE)
14 GIRLS - VJL ONE
14 GIRLS - VJL TWO
14 GIRLS - VJL THREE
14 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL NINE
16 BOYS - VJL ONE
16 BOYS - VJL TWO
16 BOYS - VJL THREE
16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL THREE)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL THREE)
16 GIRLS - VJL ONE
16 GIRLS - VJL TWO
16 GIRLS - VJL THREE
16 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL ONE
18 BOYS - VJL TWO
18 BOYS - VJL THREE
18 BOYS - VJL FOUR
18 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
18 GIRLS - VJL ONE
18 GIRLS - VJL TWO
18 GIRLS - VJL THREE
18 GIRLS - VJL FOUR
18 GIRLS - VJL FIVE
21 BOYS - VJL ONE
21 BOYS - VJL TWO
21 BOYS - VJL THREE
21 BOYS - VJL FOUR
21 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
21 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
21 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
21 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
FIXTURES/RESULTS
12 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
3PM
2PM
FTM
Pts
J Jones
KILSYTH
1
12
8
32
E Vanevski
BULLEEN
1
10
5
25
A Clish
KEYSBOROUGH
1
9
2
20
M Craven
KEYSBOROUGH
1
9
6
24
M Fakalata
NUNAWADING
1
8
1
17
A Joyner
WAVERLEY
1
7
14
C Barbakas
NUNAWADING
1
7
14
G Morrissey
MCKINNON
1
7
3
17
L Mikic
MELBOURNE
1
7
1
15
J Button
GEELONG UNITED
1
6
3
15
J Scarafilo
KEILOR
1
6
9
21
S Dattoli
BULLEEN
1
1
6
15
T Magnanini
MELBOURNE
1
6
12
E Anderson
NUNAWADING
1
5
1
11
L Cain
GEELONG UNITED
1
5
1
11
T Hanan-Datson
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
5
6
16
C Giannone
MELBOURNE
1
4
1
9
R Batchelor
WAVERLEY
1
4
1
9
S Longo
KILSYTH
1
4
4
12
S Wilson
FRANKSTON
1
4
8
A Thomas
BULLEEN
1
3
2
8
A Coleman
ELTHAM
1
3
6
B Kata
DANDENONG
1
2
3
4
16
C Teo
MCKINNON
1
3
1
7
E Stehbens
NUNAWADING
1
3
5
11
E Shanahan
NUNAWADING
1
3
1
7
E Trevorah
BULLEEN
1
3
1
7
G Willson
GEELONG UNITED
1
3
6
J Asai
PAKENHAM
1
3
6
J Phillips
CASEY
1
3
6
K Everitt
KEYSBOROUGH
1
3
6
L Hurwitz
MCKINNON
1
1
3
2
11
M Ryan
SANDRINGHAM
1
3
4
10
M Bull
KEYSBOROUGH
1
3
6
N Muot
FRANKSTON
1
3
6
T Puoch
DANDENONG
1
3
6
V Tavete
CASEY
1
3
6
Z Mcintyre
BULLEEN
1
3
6
A Marinkovic
MELBOURNE
1
2
4
A Lettieri
DANDENONG
1
2
2
6
A Gomez
ELTHAM
1
2
4
A Wimalasuriya
KEYSBOROUGH
1
2
1
5
A Balogun
GEELONG UNITED
1
2
4
C Taylor
KNOX
1
2
4
C Caddy
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
2
2
6
C M Peak
MORNINGTON
1
2
4
E Rowe
FRANKSTON
1
2
3
7
E Brown
CASEY
1
2
3
7
E O'Neill
CASEY
1
2
2
6
G Broadbent
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
2
9
13
H Kearney
SANDRINGHAM
1
2
2
6
I Russell
WAVERLEY
1
2
2
6
I Percival-Tine
WAVERLEY
1
2
4
J Bouralexis
BULLEEN
1
2
4
J Bibis
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
2
4
K Daniels
KNOX
1
2
2
6
L Cahill
MCKINNON
1
2
2
6
L Tobias
SANDRINGHAM
1
2
4
M Leslie
FRANKSTON
1
2
1
5
M Hoghton
PAKENHAM
1
2
4
P Leslie
FRANKSTON
1
2
4
S Craig
GEELONG UNITED
1
2
2
6
S Russell
BULLEEN
1
2
4
S Nellen
PAKENHAM
1
2
4
T Wierzbicki
PAKENHAM
1
2
2
6
Z Jansen
WAVERLEY
1
2
4
A Kosky
KNOX
1
1
2
A Hogg
WAVERLEY
1
1
3
5
A Jayasuriya
NUNAWADING
1
1
2
A Mincone
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
1
7
9
A Hughes
GEELONG UNITED
1
1
2
A D Carlo
ELTHAM
1
1
2
C Small
MORNINGTON
1
1
1
3
C Jeeves
KNOX
1
1
2
C Liddell
DANDENONG
1
1
1
3
C Gaffney
WAVERLEY
1
1
2
D Ibbott
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
2
E Thomas
KEYSBOROUGH
1
1
2
E Albones
KEILOR
1
1
1
3
E Fitzgerald
WAVERLEY
1
1
2
G Ellul
MORNINGTON
1
1
1
3
I Holland
KILSYTH
1
1
2
I Springett
KILSYTH
1
1
2
I Le
KEYSBOROUGH
1
1
2
J Judkins
MORNINGTON
1
1
2
J Stacey
PAKENHAM
1
1
2
K Karametos
BULLEEN
1
1
2
K Bristow
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
1
2
L Seiz
MELBOURNE
1
1
1
3
L Cocker
KNOX
1
1
2
L Afamasaga
CASEY
1
1
1
3
M Morley
ELTHAM
1
1
2
M M Donald
KNOX
1
1
3
5
M Norrish
FRANKSTON
1
1
2
M Rock
ELTHAM
1
1
2
N Franssen
CASEY
1
1
1
1
6
N Terpstra
GEELONG UNITED
1
1
1
3
O Pontes
MELBOURNE
1
1
2
S Hale
ELTHAM
1
1
2
S Compagnino
KEILOR
1
1
2
S Mills
CASEY
1
1
1
3
S Rodda
KILSYTH
1
1
2
T Cheel
KEILOR
1
1
2
4
T Woolhouse
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
2
4
T Baldwin
KNOX
1
1
1
3
Z Young
GEELONG UNITED
1
1
2
Z Robertson
BULLEEN
1
1
2
A Pandak
CASEY
1
A Aanaya
WERRIBEE
1
A Fononga
WERRIBEE
1
A Robertson
SANDRINGHAM
1
A Fau
DANDENONG
1
A Meddings
DANDENONG
1
A Hamod
MORNINGTON
1
2
2
A White
HAWTHORN
1
A Manole
KEYSBOROUGH
0
A Thompson
ELTHAM
0
A Tona
KEILOR
1
A Kirubaharan
DANDENONG
1
1
1
A Bryant
WERRIBEE
1
A Jenkins
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
A Kirkwood
MELBOURNE
0
C Bell
MORNINGTON
1
1
1
C Ogier
KILSYTH
1
C Secoulidis
WERRIBEE
1
C Perazzo
KEYSBOROUGH
1
1
1
C Clark
MCKINNON
1
C Harford
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
D Lou
KEILOR
1
D Scott
DANDENONG
1
E Tharle
PAKENHAM
1
2
2
E Heron
MCKINNON
1
E Kitanovska
WERRIBEE
1
E Thomas
KEYSBOROUGH
0
E Donnellan
PAKENHAM
1
1
1
E Mcgann
KEILOR
1
E Karajcic
KEILOR
1
E Sutherland
KNOX
1
F Curry
MCKINNON
1
G Bice
KNOX
1
1
1
H Carr
ELTHAM
1
H Wilcox
HAWTHORN
1
I Shepard
MCKINNON
1
J Belachew-Hill
WERRIBEE
1
J Holt
HAWTHORN
0
J Samartzis
WERRIBEE
1
J Coles
NUNAWADING
1
J Kerr
HAWTHORN
1
K Hogben
MELBOURNE
0
K Corless
ELTHAM
1
K Norrish
FRANKSTON
0
K Taumoefolau
KILSYTH
1
K Fatuleai
CASEY
1
L Foley
GEELONG UNITED
1
L Johnston
SANDRINGHAM
1
L Tzavaras
WERRIBEE
1
L Moseley
KNOX
1
L Heard
WAVERLEY
1
1
1
L Jarvis
KILSYTH
1
L Anderson
BULLEEN
1
L Fusinato
HAWTHORN
1
L Sartitsis
MORNINGTON
0
M Kerr
HAWTHORN
1
M Whitley
WERRIBEE
1
M Ryan
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
M Brenner
ELTHAM
1
1
1
M Hicks
NUNAWADING
1
1
1
M Ganzon
WERRIBEE
1
M Layton
KEILOR
1
M Sarnyai
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
M Sutcliffe
PAKENHAM
0
M Black
MCKINNON
1
2
2
M Lanting
FRANKSTON
0
M Andrew
CASEY
1
N Cruwys
PAKENHAM
1
1
1
N Scahill
MCKINNON
1
2
2
O Iddles
GEELONG UNITED
1
O Mouncer
SANDRINGHAM
1
P Chase
MORNINGTON
1
1
1
R Eden
FRANKSTON
0
R Brooks
FRANKSTON
1
R Blacka
PAKENHAM
1
1
1
R Boyle
KEILOR
1
R Burgess
KILSYTH
1
1
1
R Beveridge
DANDENONG
1
S Eimutis
HAWTHORN
1
S Bown
HAWTHORN
1
S Barbotin
KEYSBOROUGH
1
S Cornish
FRANKSTON
1
S Evans
MELBOURNE
1
S Holt
NUNAWADING
1
S Pullar
MORNINGTON
1
7
7
S Tooth
KILSYTH
1
S Widger
SANDRINGHAM
1
S Wilson
FRANKSTON
0
T Arnason
PAKENHAM
0
T Puoch
DANDENONG
1
T Finch
SANDRINGHAM
1
2
2
T Bajic
MELBOURNE
1
V Ljubicic
HAWTHORN
1
V Whithouse
WAVERLEY
1
W Bridgeman
FRANKSTON
1
Z Marshall
NUNAWADING
1
Z Salaouis
HAWTHORN
0
Z Thomassen
KNOX
0
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started