Victorian Junior Basketball League
FIXTURES/RESULTS
VENUES
CLEARANCES
ASSOCIATIONS
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Victorian Junior Basketball League (VJBL)
/
18 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Filter by season
2019/20 VJBL
2019/20
2019
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2012/2013
2011/2012
2015/16
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
12 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
14 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
16 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
18 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
12 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
14 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
16 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
18 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
21 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
21 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL THREE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL THREE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
12 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL THREE)
12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL THREE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL THREE (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
12 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
12 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL ONE
14 BOYS - VJL TWO
14 BOYS - VJL THREE
14 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL THREE)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL ONE)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL TWO)
14 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL THREE)
14 GIRLS - VJL ONE
14 GIRLS - VJL TWO
14 GIRLS - VJL THREE
14 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
14 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
14 GIRLS - VJL NINE
16 BOYS - VJL ONE
16 BOYS - VJL TWO
16 BOYS - VJL THREE
16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL THREE)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL THREE)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL ONE)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL TWO)
16 BOYS - VJL TEN (POOL THREE)
16 GIRLS - VJL ONE
16 GIRLS - VJL TWO
16 GIRLS - VJL THREE
16 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
16 GIRLS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
16 GIRLS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL ONE
18 BOYS - VJL TWO
18 BOYS - VJL THREE
18 BOYS - VJL FOUR
18 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL SIX (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL TWO)
18 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL ONE)
18 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL TWO)
18 GIRLS - VJL ONE
18 GIRLS - VJL TWO
18 GIRLS - VJL THREE
18 GIRLS - VJL FOUR
18 GIRLS - VJL FIVE
21 BOYS - VJL ONE
21 BOYS - VJL TWO
21 BOYS - VJL THREE
21 BOYS - VJL FOUR
21 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL ONE)
21 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL TWO)
21 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL ONE)
21 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL TWO)
FIXTURES/RESULTS
18 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
3PM
2PM
FTM
Pts
T Watkins
NUNAWADING
1
4
3
1
19
V Poulos
MELBOURNE
1
4
1
2
16
G Simon
FRANKSTON
1
3
2
13
L Mackenzie
DANDENONG
1
3
5
2
21
M Klaic
ELTHAM
1
3
1
1
12
T Hooper
MELBOURNE
1
3
2
13
A Chatfield
KNOX
1
2
6
D Loughridge
DANDENONG
1
2
3
2
14
E Povh
BROADMEADOWS
1
2
2
10
G Booth
KILSYTH
1
2
4
1
15
H Griffiths
WAVERLEY
1
2
2
10
H Griffiths
BULLEEN
1
2
1
7
I Rock
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
2
4
14
K Toohey
ELTHAM
1
2
1
4
12
M Seller
GEELONG UNITED
1
2
6
N Stanic
HAWTHORN
1
2
4
14
R Orwin
DANDENONG
1
2
1
8
R Nicks
KILSYTH
1
2
6
1
19
S Burrows
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
2
5
1
17
S Palmer
HAWTHORN
1
2
6
T Heal
KEILOR
1
2
6
7
25
A Marshall
HAWTHORN
1
1
2
7
A O Hara
HAWTHORN
1
1
2
3
10
A Ratnayake
ALTONA
1
1
2
7
C Granville
KILSYTH
1
1
2
1
8
C Ryan
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
3
2
11
E Maltezos
BULLEEN
1
1
2
7
E Wellington
RINGWOOD
1
1
2
7
E Gebert
HAWTHORN
1
1
3
2
11
G Watt
RINGWOOD
1
1
2
2
9
G Graham
NUNAWADING
1
1
3
1
10
H Mcgillen
MCKINNON
1
1
3
J Dunne
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
1
3
5
14
J Salon
KEILOR
1
1
1
5
J O'Toole
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
3
J D Brocco
ELTHAM
1
1
1
2
7
K Vitale
BULLEEN
1
1
2
7
M Robinson
KNOX
1
1
5
4
17
M Talevski
ELTHAM
1
1
2
7
14
M Zylstra
FRANKSTON
1
1
2
3
10
M White
WAVERLEY
1
1
2
7
M Marcetic-Vaotangi
ALTONA
1
1
6
1
16
M Healey
DANDENONG
1
1
2
4
11
N Puoch
DANDENONG
1
1
5
2
15
R Langmaid
DANDENONG
1
1
1
3
8
R Sweeney-Spitzeck
KEILOR
1
1
3
S Keating
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
4
4
15
T Knight
GEELONG UNITED
1
1
1
3
8
T Hudson
KILSYTH
1
1
1
5
T Reichert
KEILOR
1
1
1
5
T Skenderis
BALLARAT
1
1
2
5
A Cooper
RINGWOOD
1
3
6
A Smith
SANDRINGHAM
1
1
2
A Wood
KNOX
0
A Hildebrand
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
2
1
5
A Lees
RINGWOOD
1
2
1
5
A Gillespie
NUNAWADING 2
1
3
7
13
A Northam
GEELONG UNITED
0
A Cadee
BULLEEN
1
1
3
5
A Mason
FRANKSTON
1
2
2
6
A Frausing
NUNAWADING 2
0
A Irving
GEELONG UNITED
1
3
1
7
A Grant
FRANKSTON
1
3
1
7
A Leigh
KEILOR
1
A Vi
ALTONA
1
1
2
A Collins
BALLARAT
1
1
2
A Emma-Nnopu
BULLEEN
1
8
2
18
A Theochari
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
3
6
B Clark
BALLARAT
1
B Peterson
KEILOR
1
1
2
B Wigg
NUNAWADING 2
0
C Munroe
ALTONA
1
C Dunstan
HAWTHORN
0
C Gates
MCKINNON
1
1
2
C Spence
BROADMEADOWS
1
2
4
C Dunn
KNOX
0
C Zygarlicki
SANDRINGHAM
1
C Moore
KILSYTH
0
C May
NUNAWADING 2
1
3
6
C Skinner
GEELONG UNITED
0
C Triantafyllopoulos
BROADMEADOWS
1
6
2
14
C Bould
FRANKSTON
1
2
2
C Schott
MCKINNON
1
D Baker
MELBOURNE
1
1
2
D Albon
DIAMOND VALLEY
0
D Ananiev
ELTHAM
0
E Mcmillan
NUNAWADING 2
1
6
5
17
E Bollands
DIAMOND VALLEY
0
E Bannan
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
E Russell
RINGWOOD
1
3
6
E Crump
HAWTHORN
1
1
1
E Dawson
WAVERLEY
1
E Friend
BALLARAT
0
E Grigg
RINGWOOD
1
1
2
4
E Hutchinson
BALLARAT
1
E Mcintyre
BULLEEN
0
E Weir
WAVERLEY
1
1
2
E Schonfelder
FRANKSTON
1
4
8
E Davies
ELTHAM
0
E Carr
ELTHAM
1
1
2
E Howard
GEELONG UNITED
1
4
4
E J - Thomas
BALLARAT
0
E Nekrep
GEELONG UNITED
1
1
4
6
E Curtis
NUNAWADING
1
3
6
G Hancock
KILSYTH
1
2
4
G Cox
BALLARAT
1
6
2
14
G Kitchell
DIAMOND VALLEY
1
4
1
9
G Meyer
GEELONG UNITED
1
G Kratochvil
MELBOURNE
1
G Montgomery
DANDENONG
0
H Merrigan
DANDENONG
1
1
2
H Harder
BROADMEADOWS
1
2
1
5
H Brebner
KNOX
1
H Cumming
MELBOURNE
1
2
2
6
H Sparks
DIAMOND VALLEY
0
H Donoghue
HAWTHORN
1
2
4
I Thomas
WAVERLEY
1
1
2
I Wardley
KEILOR
1
1
3
5
I Troughton
KILSYTH
1
4
8
I Paradowski
KEILOR
0
I Zygarlicki
SANDRINGHAM
1
4
8
J Skennerton
BALLARAT
1
4
8
J Azzopardi
ALTONA
1
4
8
J Mccormack
RINGWOOD
0
J Yat
DANDENONG
1
2
4
J Connell
WAVERLEY
1
3
6
J Guzel
BROADMEADOWS
1
2
4
J Messer
MCKINNON
1
1
1
J Rigoni
WAVERLEY
1
1
2
J Waterman
RINGWOOD
1
1
1
J Wilson
ALTONA
1
6
12
J Berry
MCKINNON
1
2
4
K Bickerton
BROADMEADOWS
1
1
2
K Phillips
HAWTHORN
0
K Ritchie
SANDRINGHAM
1
K Murphy
BULLEEN
1
L Hamilton
MELBOURNE
1
2
1
5
L Matos
BROADMEADOWS
1
3
6
L Jatczak
ELTHAM
1
L Davis
MELBOURNE
0
L Madigan
BULLEEN
1
L Tait
MCKINNON
1
2
4
L Farmer
FRANKSTON
1
L Vaughan
NUNAWADING
1
2
4
L Wales
NUNAWADING
1
1
3
5
L Fakalata
NUNAWADING
1
5
2
12
L Mclaughlin
MELBOURNE
1
3
6
M Pinchbeck
WAVERLEY
1
1
2
M Daoud
ELTHAM
0
M Sinclair
NUNAWADING
1
3
6
M Kratochvil
MELBOURNE
1
2
6
10
M Puke
KEILOR
1
M Mcleod
MELBOURNE
1
2
2
M Hakaria-Graham
FRANKSTON
1
M Derksen
KILSYTH
1
7
1
15
M Dear
SANDRINGHAM
1
6
12
M Jones
SANDRINGHAM
1
M Newman
FRANKSTON
1
1
2
M Robertson
ELTHAM
1
2
2
M Simpson
BALLARAT
1
1
2
4
M Williams
KILSYTH
1
1
2
N Hancock-Wolfe
NUNAWADING 2
0
N Saunders
DANDENONG
1
N Lok
WAVERLEY
1
2
4
O Harrison
MCKINNON
1
O Jennings
KILSYTH
1
2
4
O Keble
WAVERLEY
1
O Loughron
KNOX
1
1
2
O Morris
NUNAWADING 2
1
4
1
9
O Rielly
MELBOURNE
1
O Wynd
KNOX
1
1
1
O Siamoa
BROADMEADOWS
1
P Andrews
NUNAWADING
1
P Hernan
FRANKSTON
1
P Price
KNOX
0
P Pavic
KILSYTH
1
3
6
P Calvert
GEELONG UNITED
1
1
2
4
P Bell
ELTHAM
1
P Schaap
GEELONG UNITED
1
R Horvat
BULLEEN
0
R Pischke
MCKINNON
1
R Thiele
HAWTHORN
0
R Price
MCKINNON
1
5
2
12
R Todd
BALLARAT
0
S Phillips-Snowden
NUNAWADING
0
S Beveridge
NUNAWADING
1
2
1
5
S Bushby
NUNAWADING 2
1
1
1
3
S Calvisi
BULLEEN
1
1
1
S Shelton
NUNAWADING 2
1
S Sutherland
KNOX
1
5
1
11
S Hoffman
BROADMEADOWS
1
1
2
S Cutajar
ALTONA
1
S Privitera
KNOX
1
4
2
10
S Spencer
NUNAWADING 2
0
S Georgantas
NUNAWADING 2
1
7
14
S Wales
NUNAWADING
1
5
2
12
T Hurdsfield
BALLARAT
1
1
2
T Orr
RINGWOOD
1
2
4
T Maki
KILSYTH
1
3
2
8
T Babic
KEILOR
1
T Scott
KEILOR
1
1
2
4
T Steele
ALTONA
1
1
2
4
T Paraha
ALTONA
1
4
2
10
V Leuluai
BROADMEADOWS
1
Y Spargo
NUNAWADING 2
1
2
2
6
Y Cook
NUNAWADING 2
0
Z Arhanghelschi
BALLARAT
0
Z Price
MCKINNON
1
2
4
Z Servinis
RINGWOOD
1
1
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started