National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1990
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1990
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1990
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
R Grace
PER
34
125
K Pinder
PER
34
124
R Sibley
BNE
33
117
C Thomas
Canberra Cannons
26
110
D Simmons
MEL
28
109
P Maley
Westside Saints
26
109
S Davis
PER
32
104
D Rucker
BNE
33
103
J Dorge
Geelong Supercats
24
99
G Fox
BNE
34
98
M Ellis
PER
34
97
M Dalton
SYD
29
96
D Colbert
MEL
28
94
I Robilliard
SYD
29
94
D Rowe
Geelong Supercats
26
93
A Moore
BNE
34
92
D Uthoff
Eastside Melbourne
28
92
J Bullock
Newcastle Falcons
26
91
P Wain
Westside Saints
26
91
E Atkinson
Canberra Cannons
26
90
M Ridlen
SYD
29
90
W Giddey
MEL
28
90
W Larkins
Eastside Melbourne
28
90
B Dalton
SYD
29
89
L Loggins
BNE
34
88
R Borner
North Melbourne Giants
26
88
T Morrissey
SYD
28
87
B Lewis
Westside Saints
26
86
B Bolden
Eastside Melbourne
28
86
N Taylor
WOL
26
86
R Gordon
MEL
28
85
B Kelleybrew
Gold Coast Rollers
25
84
J Allen
PER
25
84
J Withers
WOL
26
84
C Steele
Newcastle Falcons
26
83
J Stelzer
Canberra Cannons
26
83
J Bateman
Geelong Supercats
26
82
S Froling
Eastside Melbourne
28
82
G Lazard
Newcastle Falcons
22
81
M Davis
ADL
24
81
A Green
ADL
26
80
C Harmison
WOL
26
80
D Krebs
Hobart Devils
26
80
J Cass
Hobart Devils
26
80
S Fisher
North Melbourne Giants
27
80
T Torrance
PER
32
78
J Crawford
PER
34
77
M Bradtke
ADL
24
77
W Mcdaniel
Hobart Devils
25
76
B Locke
Geelong Supercats
22
75
P Kuiper
Gold Coast Rollers
26
75
T Schafer
ADL
26
75
D Keogh
SYD
28
74
L Sengstock
Gold Coast Rollers
24
74
D Lucas
Eastside Melbourne
28
73
A Gaze
MEL
22
72
D Graham
North Melbourne Giants
26
72
G Hubbard
WOL
26
72
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
26
72
K Lockhart
Eastside Melbourne
26
72
P Hill
Newcastle Falcons
26
72
S Kerle
Westside Saints
26
72
E Bailey
Gold Coast Rollers
26
71
P Harvey
Newcastle Falcons
26
70
L Combs
Gold Coast Rollers
26
69
T Dufelmeier
Canberra Cannons
26
69
G Kruger
Newcastle Falcons
24
68
M Leader
North Melbourne Giants
27
67
N Turner
Newcastle Falcons
26
67
J Kennedy
Canberra Cannons
25
66
J Hillman
North Melbourne Giants
29
66
P Fairs
WOL
26
66
R Johnson
WOL
26
66
N Purchase
MEL
28
65
S Carfino
SYD
27
65
D Close
PER
33
64
J Joynes
Westside Saints
26
64
B Joyce
Westside Saints
26
62
C Mcgraw
BNE
33
62
L Gribble
Hobart Devils
26
61
S Heal
Geelong Supercats
24
61
D Nelson
North Melbourne Giants
29
59
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
22
59
S Cottrell
ADL
25
59
C Exum
MEL
24
58
D Pearce
ADL
26
57
M Clarke
North Melbourne Giants
29
57
B Hultgren
Geelong Supercats
24
56
E Watterson
PER
34
56
A Goodwin
Gold Coast Rollers
26
53
P Rowsell
WOL
26
53
S Phyfe
Hobart Devils
18
52
A Svaldenis
SYD
27
50
S Ninnis
ADL
26
49
S Delzoppo
Gold Coast Rollers
26
46
W Burden
Hobart Devils
24
46
D Johnston
BNE
32
45
R Radliff
Gold Coast Rollers
26
44
P Reidy
North Melbourne Giants
28
43
P Rees
BNE
31
43
S Whitehead
MEL
24
43
M Mckay
ADL
24
42
L Docking
Westside Saints
24
41
A Parkinson
Geelong Supercats
22
40
R Johnson
Westside Saints
10
40
T Ronaldson
Eastside Melbourne
26
40
M Mclean
Westside Saints
19
39
W Dawson
Westside Saints
25
39
C Irvine
Canberra Cannons
21
37
D Perry
Eastside Melbourne
27
37
W Carroll
North Melbourne Giants
29
37
J Carr
Newcastle Falcons
22
36
J Dennard
Hobart Devils
26
36
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
26
31
V Hinchen
Geelong Supercats
10
30
R Smith
Gold Coast Rollers
19
28
M Griffin
Geelong Supercats
18
27
D Clausen
ADL
20
23
M Shiels
Hobart Devils
24
23
M Gaze
MEL
19
22
G Voce
Westside Saints
5
21
L Lembo
WOL
20
20
R Simpson
Hobart Devils
9
20
B Morrissey
WOL
18
19
P Stanley
Hobart Devils
7
19
T D Ambrosis
SYD
14
19
B Vaughns
Geelong Supercats
4
18
C Adams
BNE
18
18
A Hetenyi
Canberra Cannons
15
17
B Pineau
MEL
12
15
A Howey
North Melbourne Giants
10
13
D Macdonald
WOL
10
13
D Breeding
BNE
18
11
C Evans
PER
14
10
R Dempster
PER
17
10
M Reece
ADL
13
9
R Skinderis
North Melbourne Giants
8
9
S Mcleod
BNE
2
9
B Hope
Geelong Supercats
13
8
K Luke
Hobart Devils
13
7
R Sapwell
Eastside Melbourne
13
7
S Blackley
Westside Saints
4
6
T Boniello
Canberra Cannons
8
6
B Blair
Geelong Supercats
4
5
B Hutchins
Westside Saints
10
4
M Kitching
Gold Coast Rollers
15
4
P Ali
ADL
2
4
S Lunardon
Eastside Melbourne
8
4
J Austin
SYD
8
2
P Craig
Westside Saints
1
2
T Hadaway
Newcastle Falcons
4
2
A Lamont
Geelong Supercats
3
1
C Richardson
Hobart Devils
3
1
I Davies
SYD
3
1
N Bieker
Eastside Melbourne
2
1
B Ellis
PER
1
D Ippoliti
Gold Coast Rollers
2
D Vickerman
MEL
1
J Wheeler
ADL
2
P Gay
North Melbourne Giants
1
T Lind
North Melbourne Giants
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition