National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1987
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1987
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1987
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
K Pinder
PER
32
132
J Dorge
BNE
31
122
B Jones
ADL
29
109
D Bickett
WOL
30
107
R Sibley
BNE
30
102
L Sengstock
BNE
28
101
A Green
ADL
29
95
M Ellis
PER
31
94
I Davies
Geelong Supercats
26
93
I Daniels
Newcastle Falcons
26
93
N Purchase
MEL
26
93
B Bolden
Eastside Melbourne
26
92
L Loggins
BNE
31
92
S Davis
PER
32
91
A Hammond
WOL
30
89
K Epperson
Westside Saints
26
87
S Cottrell
Canberra Cannons
24
87
M Davis
ADL
29
86
V Kelley
West Sydney Westars
25
86
M Dalton
Geelong Supercats
26
85
M Dalgleish
Canberra Cannons
24
84
D Nelson
ADL
29
83
I Rouse
MEL
25
83
P Ali
ADL
29
82
D Graham
North Melbourne Giants
27
81
J Crawford
PER
32
81
S Fisher
North Melbourne Giants
26
81
C Harmison
West Sydney Westars
26
80
J Everett
Newcastle Falcons
26
80
D Keogh
West Sydney Westars
24
78
J Kennedy
Westside Saints
26
77
R Borner
WOL
26
77
A Black
PER
30
76
E Atkinson
BNE
22
76
J Dennard
Hobart Devils
26
76
V Hinchen
Eastside Melbourne
25
76
W Mcdaniel
Newcastle Falcons
26
76
W Simmons
North Melbourne Giants
27
76
D Leslie
Geelong Supercats
26
75
M Leader
Geelong Supercats
26
74
R Lemons
Eastside Melbourne
21
74
B Lewis
North Melbourne Giants
26
73
W Burden
Hobart Devils
26
72
W Pink
Eastside Melbourne
26
71
G Bartlett
MEL
24
70
P Wain
Westside Saints
26
70
C Bruton
PER
26
69
P Hyland
West Sydney Westars
26
69
D Lucas
Eastside Melbourne
26
68
G Giddings
Geelong Supercats
26
68
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
27
67
P Kapturkiewicz
MEL
17
67
J Bateman
WOL
28
66
A Gaze
MEL
20
65
B Joyce
Eastside Melbourne
26
65
O Johnson
West Sydney Westars
25
65
P Stanley
Hobart Devils
26
65
R Shirley
North Melbourne Giants
24
65
T Morrissey
Canberra Cannons
23
65
P Simpson
Hobart Devils
22
63
M Champion
Canberra Cannons
22
61
S Lunardon
Eastside Melbourne
26
60
S Begg
Newcastle Falcons
24
60
S Dennis
Newcastle Falcons
26
59
W Carroll
North Melbourne Giants
24
59
J Edgar
Westside Saints
15
58
T Torrance
PER
32
57
S Caldwell
Geelong Supercats
23
56
S Carfino
Hobart Devils
26
56
P Kuiper
Westside Saints
20
55
R Gordon
North Melbourne Giants
27
55
A Power
MEL
22
54
M Shiels
Hobart Devils
26
54
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
22
54
G Ball
Canberra Cannons
27
53
P Morse
MEL
18
53
D Hickert
PER
19
52
G Hubbard
WOL
30
52
M Mckay
ADL
26
52
B Dick
Newcastle Falcons
25
51
G Mcleod
WOL
30
49
T Dufelmeier
Canberra Cannons
19
49
D Morseu
BNE
31
47
W Larkins
Westside Saints
16
47
T Lind
Westside Saints
23
46
D Templeton
Westside Saints
16
45
J Stelzer
Canberra Cannons
21
45
D Pearce
ADL
21
44
R Radliff
BNE
31
44
M Fleming
MEL
14
43
R Hodges
Hobart Devils
25
43
C Fitzsimmons
PER
29
42
P Blight
Eastside Melbourne
26
42
R Wood
ADL
29
42
G Hemmings
West Sydney Westars
20
40
P Walsh
MEL
16
36
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
25
35
P Barton
Newcastle Falcons
25
35
G Dunsmore
West Sydney Westars
25
34
B Hultgren
North Melbourne Giants
26
30
D Perry
BNE
24
30
G Kubank
ADL
19
30
P Pollock
Westside Saints
18
30
S Edwards
BNE
23
29
P Rowsell
WOL
22
28
T Fobbs
Geelong Supercats
6
27
P Mann
Hobart Devils
25
26
G Cadee
Eastside Melbourne
19
25
K Lewis
Westside Saints
11
25
M Miller
MEL
16
25
R Dempster
WOL
24
25
B Dalton
Geelong Supercats
10
23
S Allen
Newcastle Falcons
16
23
D Monck
Canberra Cannons
12
22
P Langlois
Canberra Cannons
5
22
W Giddey
WOL
21
20
D Ingham
BNE
19
17
S Froling
Eastside Melbourne
12
17
B Morrissey
West Sydney Westars
13
15
G Ellis
PER
11
14
M Oliver
MEL
13
13
J Maddock
MEL
5
12
J Swartz
Westside Saints
21
12
R Scrigni
West Sydney Westars
3
12
M Griffin
North Melbourne Giants
9
11
P Webb
BNE
7
11
S Delzoppo
North Melbourne Giants
13
11
M Cumberbatch
West Sydney Westars
9
10
M Holder
West Sydney Westars
16
10
A Sewell
MEL
8
9
D Sharp
Geelong Supercats
16
9
D V H Pellekan
Hobart Devils
13
7
S Rostankov
West Sydney Westars
9
7
B Zauner
Canberra Cannons
10
6
P Sexton
ADL
13
6
W Stanwix
Hobart Devils
7
4
C Appleby
Canberra Cannons
7
3
C Herbert
Geelong Supercats
1
3
J Carr
BNE
2
3
M Koning
Eastside Melbourne
2
3
B Stanwix
Hobart Devils
10
2
H Sandie
MEL
2
2
C Steele
Newcastle Falcons
3
1
H Lewis
WOL
3
1
R Skinderis
Geelong Supercats
2
1
S Ninnis
ADL
2
1
S Groch
Canberra Cannons
2
1
S Moore
Hobart Devils
1
1
A Brennan
PER
1
B Copic
Geelong Supercats
1
D Armour
Geelong Supercats
4
R Johnson
WOL
8
T Wall
Canberra Cannons
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition