National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1985
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1985
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1985
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
B Jones
ADL
28
113
S Horrell
Newcastle Falcons
28
108
N Purchase
MEL
26
103
R Borner
Coburg Giants
27
103
I Davies
Newcastle Falcons
28
98
L Sengstock
BNE
28
98
I Robilliard
Newcastle Falcons
27
94
D Templeton
St. Kilda Saints
26
93
B Lewis
Coburg Giants
27
92
M Dalton
Canberra Cannons
28
90
B Dalton
Geelong Supercats
26
89
O Johnson
Hobart Devils
26
89
W Larkins
St. Kilda Saints
26
89
A Green
ADL
28
88
R Gordon
MEL
26
88
D Clausen
PER
26
87
D Pearce
ADL
28
87
D Nelson
Canberra Cannons
28
87
S Begg
Newcastle Falcons
28
87
W Pink
Nunawading Spectres
27
87
C Mcgraw
BNE
25
85
R Scrigni
Nunawading Spectres
27
85
A Svaldenis
Bankstown Bruins
26
84
D Keogh
Bankstown Bruins
26
84
L Loggins
BNE
28
84
J Bateman
Newcastle Falcons
28
83
D Morseu
Geelong Supercats
26
82
P Wain
St. Kilda Saints
26
82
M Ellis
PER
26
81
V Kelley
Bankstown Bruins
25
81
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
27
79
R Lemons
Nunawading Spectres
27
78
G May
WOL
26
77
D Clement
MEL
18
76
G Kubank
WOL
24
75
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
28
75
S Davis
Coburg Giants
27
75
L Drake
WOL
24
74
R Brooks
PER
25
74
S Cottrell
Nunawading Spectres
27
74
J Crawford
Geelong Supercats
26
73
C Harmison
Coburg Giants
21
72
M Wright
Coburg Giants
22
72
S Caldwell
PER
26
72
A Gaze
MEL
18
71
T Morrissey
Canberra Cannons
28
71
P Ali
ADL
28
70
C Fitzsimmons
PER
26
69
M Davis
ADL
22
68
S Brekke
St. Kilda Saints
26
68
M Gaze
MEL
26
67
G Mcleod
WOL
26
66
A Campbell
Canberra Cannons
28
65
C Jones
Geelong Supercats
21
64
P Walsh
MEL
26
63
P Blight
Coburg Giants
26
61
A Black
Nunawading Spectres
27
59
B Joyce
Nunawading Spectres
24
59
C Bruton
BNE
27
59
M Roodenrys
WOL
26
59
A Matthews
BNE
24
58
R Dawson
Bankstown Bruins
25
58
G Hemmings
Bankstown Bruins
25
57
D Stanwix
Hobart Devils
25
56
G Ball
Canberra Cannons
28
56
W Stanwix
Hobart Devils
23
56
W Mcdaniel
Geelong Supercats
26
56
M Cumberbatch
Bankstown Bruins
25
55
P Morse
MEL
22
55
D Graham
WOL
22
54
M Mckay
ADL
28
54
R Radliff
BNE
28
54
M Lee
Nunawading Spectres
27
53
A Brennan
PER
26
52
S Samuels
Nunawading Spectres
17
51
A Westover
Geelong Supercats
24
50
B Stanwix
Hobart Devils
18
50
D V H Pellekan
Hobart Devils
26
50
M Slusher
St. Kilda Saints
26
50
R Wood
ADL
28
49
J Slacke
WOL
26
48
T Dufelmeier
Canberra Cannons
28
48
W Carroll
Coburg Giants
27
47
E Bailey
MEL
16
46
V Hinchen
Bankstown Bruins
14
46
L Garber
St. Kilda Saints
15
44
R Hind
Coburg Giants
27
44
L Davidson
Newcastle Falcons
28
43
T Barnett
Bankstown Bruins
26
42
B Hultgren
Coburg Giants
27
41
C Dimattina
St. Kilda Saints
26
40
P Mann
Hobart Devils
26
40
T Grigiordis
St. Kilda Saints
16
40
G Ellis
PER
26
39
J Dorge
BNE
28
39
I Stacker
Nunawading Spectres
26
38
G Jane
MEL
26
37
A Douglas
Hobart Devils
16
35
C Watkins
PER
25
34
C Coleman
Hobart Devils
19
34
G Linton
Hobart Devils
25
34
S Mackaway
Newcastle Falcons
27
33
C Herbert
Geelong Supercats
25
32
S Breheny
Geelong Supercats
23
32
A Garcia
Hobart Devils
17
31
B Flanigan
WOL
26
31
B Ward
BNE
26
30
B Devincenzi
ADL
6
25
D Adamson
Hobart Devils
8
25
E Watterson
PER
23
24
J Kennedy
Canberra Cannons
28
23
K Burbridge
St. Kilda Saints
18
19
M Linde
St. Kilda Saints
5
19
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
28
19
I Rouse
MEL
24
17
M Ryan
Bankstown Bruins
8
16
B Mijovic
St. Kilda Saints
6
15
D Logue
Bankstown Bruins
19
14
M Shiels
BNE
26
14
P Pollock
St. Kilda Saints
21
14
R Dempster
PER
15
13
K Luke
ADL
14
12
M Dimattina
MEL
13
11
P Myers
Geelong Supercats
25
11
R Sibley
BNE
4
10
M Kitching
BNE
14
9
H Lewis
WOL
14
8
M Mcgowan
BNE
11
8
G Cadee
Coburg Giants
15
7
R Hultgren
Geelong Supercats
21
7
D Spear
ADL
25
6
G Longstaff
Coburg Giants
2
6
I Bartholomew
WOL
4
6
M Atkinson
Bankstown Bruins
20
6
P Graf
Nunawading Spectres
24
6
D Uthoff
Nunawading Spectres
2
5
M Oliver
MEL
11
5
M Bruno
Nunawading Spectres
4
5
M Stottmeister
WOL
8
5
A Amberg
ADL
12
4
G Dunsmore
PER
8
4
M Dajcic
WOL
17
4
A Dujin
Bankstown Bruins
2
3
B Hope
Geelong Supercats
9
3
C Clatworthy
ADL
24
3
W Inglis
Newcastle Falcons
26
3
S Allen
Newcastle Falcons
13
2
B Douglas
Hobart Devils
4
1
D Cracknell
Bankstown Bruins
8
1
M Sinderberry
Canberra Cannons
17
1
M Burgess
Coburg Giants
9
1
A Lemanis
St. Kilda Saints
6
C Appleby
Canberra Cannons
8
C Barnett
St. Kilda Saints
1
G Postma
Hobart Devils
2
J Dennis
PER
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition