National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1984
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1984
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1984
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
I Robilliard
Newcastle Falcons
26
103
B Pineau
Devonport
23
99
L Sengstock
BNE
27
98
R Borner
Coburg Giants
26
95
B Dalton
Geelong Supercats
26
94
M Dalton
Canberra Cannons
26
93
A Gaze
MEL
24
91
M Bragg
BNE
27
91
J Lee
Canberra Cannons
26
90
I Davies
Newcastle Falcons
26
89
M Wright
Coburg Giants
26
89
J Bateman
Newcastle Falcons
26
86
M Ellis
PER
23
86
D Gipson
West Adelaide Bearcats
21
85
R Scrigni
Nunawading Spectres
25
85
D Nelson
Canberra Cannons
26
84
M Leader
Devonport
23
84
D Keogh
Nunawading Spectres
25
83
J Dennard
Newcastle Falcons
26
83
L Riddle
Coburg Giants
26
83
L Loggins
BNE
27
81
M Dalgleish
Frankston
23
80
R Lemons
Nunawading Spectres
25
80
T Flavin
Frankston
24
80
D Morseu
Geelong Supercats
26
79
C Mcgraw
BNE
26
78
R Dyer
MEL
24
78
C Bruton
Geelong Supercats
26
77
C Owen
St. Kilda Saints
23
77
T Morrissey
WOL
22
77
B Lewis
Coburg Giants
27
76
C Rose
Frankston
24
75
C Herbert
Geelong Supercats
25
74
D Clausen
ADL
24
74
J Crawford
Geelong Supercats
26
74
S Begg
Newcastle Falcons
26
73
J Steurer
WOL
25
72
P Ali
West Adelaide Bearcats
24
72
S Cottrell
Hobart Devils
22
72
E Bailey
Hobart Devils
23
71
E Claus
Bankstown Bruins
24
70
B Runchey
St. Kilda Saints
19
69
C Harmison
Coburg Giants
26
68
D Nelson
ADL
24
68
P Walsh
MEL
24
68
D Leslie
St. Kilda Saints
22
67
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
26
67
M Parsons
West Adelaide Bearcats
22
67
S Fenton
Bankstown Bruins
23
67
D Uthoff
Nunawading Spectres
20
65
G Longstaff
Coburg Giants
26
65
K Borrett
ADL
23
65
P Blight
Coburg Giants
27
65
W Mcdaniel
Geelong Supercats
21
65
R Fowle
WOL
25
63
B Jones
PER
17
62
M Gaze
Frankston
24
62
A Green
West Adelaide Bearcats
21
61
J Patterson
Newcastle Falcons
23
60
W Burden
Frankston
19
60
C Stirling
ADL
24
59
M Cumberbatch
Bankstown Bruins
24
59
N Purchase
MEL
24
59
R Dawson
Bankstown Bruins
21
59
A Black
Nunawading Spectres
25
58
A Westover
MEL
24
58
B Cecins
PER
21
58
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
22
58
R Thompson
Devonport
23
58
C Martin
Bankstown Bruins
24
57
W Carroll
Coburg Giants
27
57
D Pearce
ADL
24
56
D Adamson
Hobart Devils
16
55
D Kinsman
ADL
24
55
E Watterson
PER
22
55
P Wain
St. Kilda Saints
23
54
R Radliff
BNE
27
51
G Ellis
PER
18
50
W Stanwix
Hobart Devils
22
50
B Goorjian
MEL
24
49
R Dempster
PER
23
49
G Ball
Canberra Cannons
26
48
M Lee
Nunawading Spectres
25
48
J Kennedy
Canberra Cannons
26
47
J Fagan
PER
13
47
C Perry
PER
17
46
T Mathew
Devonport
23
45
A Campbell
Canberra Cannons
23
44
C Fitzsimmons
PER
19
44
D Spear
West Adelaide Bearcats
24
44
F Goldfinch
Newcastle Falcons
26
44
M Redmond
WOL
15
42
G Linton
Hobart Devils
18
41
J Kirkup
MEL
16
41
A Amberg
ADL
24
40
G Mcleod
WOL
25
40
M Vadiveloo
Frankston
24
40
R Gordon
MEL
22
40
I Bartholomew
WOL
25
39
M Kitching
BNE
25
39
M Sykes
ADL
24
39
T Barnett
Bankstown Bruins
24
39
M Mcgowan
BNE
23
38
M Ryan
Bankstown Bruins
24
38
M Slusher
St. Kilda Saints
23
38
R Wood
West Adelaide Bearcats
24
38
S Breheny
St. Kilda Saints
23
38
D Mcguire
WOL
10
37
J Eustace
BNE
27
36
G Hemmings
Bankstown Bruins
22
35
M Roodenrys
WOL
24
35
E Drizners
ADL
15
34
P Barton
Frankston
20
34
W Larkins
St. Kilda Saints
21
34
M Mckay
West Adelaide Bearcats
18
33
G Saunders
Geelong Supercats
26
32
C Loedeman
Hobart Devils
22
31
L Hurst
Canberra Cannons
26
31
D Templeton
St. Kilda Saints
16
30
P Mann
Hobart Devils
16
29
D Turner
Hobart Devils
13
28
T Grigiordis
St. Kilda Saints
18
27
B Ward
BNE
27
26
L Dent
Bankstown Bruins
24
25
M Oliver
MEL
22
25
M Tucker
Nunawading Spectres
24
25
P Stacker
Nunawading Spectres
23
25
L Palmer
Geelong Supercats
24
23
B Joyce
St. Kilda Saints
13
22
R Sibley
BNE
26
22
C Clatworthy
West Adelaide Bearcats
24
20
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
26
20
E Kardas
Geelong Supercats
15
19
W Pink
Nunawading Spectres
11
18
M Conway
Hobart Devils
8
17
A Svaldenis
Bankstown Bruins
14
16
B Hope
Geelong Supercats
26
16
G Hearps
Devonport
21
16
M Clarke
Devonport
17
15
K Small
Geelong Supercats
4
14
P Myers
Geelong Supercats
12
14
D Walls
PER
4
13
I Stacker
Nunawading Spectres
24
13
J Dennis
PER
11
13
K Cole
West Adelaide Bearcats
10
13
K Marsh
WOL
25
13
T Pugh
PER
19
13
A Wheeler
West Adelaide Bearcats
14
12
I Burns
Newcastle Falcons
24
12
J Slacke
WOL
7
12
C Boys
Devonport
17
11
I Satie
PER
9
11
B Stanwix
Hobart Devils
7
10
D Goding
Frankston
23
10
G Kelly
Newcastle Falcons
25
10
A Therapos
Coburg Giants
20
9
C Hortle
Devonport
20
8
M Green
Hobart Devils
3
7
R Stearnes
Hobart Devils
12
7
D Dekrester
St. Kilda Saints
13
6
D Matthews
ADL
16
6
I Manson
Coburg Giants
21
6
M Douglas
West Adelaide Bearcats
8
5
M Dimattina
MEL
8
5
A Page
WOL
17
4
M Sinderberry
Canberra Cannons
24
4
F Divirgillo
Coburg Giants
4
3
G Macleod
Nunawading Spectres
9
3
I Rouse
MEL
24
3
P Masters
Devonport
9
3
S Warner
Devonport
1
3
C Good
Devonport
5
2
D Morrissey
WOL
6
2
N Coten
PER
2
2
O Tams
WOL
16
2
S Davie
Hobart Devils
7
2
A Jackson
Frankston
21
1
D Corrigan
Frankston
3
1
D Maxwell
Devonport
8
1
G Trotter
St. Kilda Saints
7
1
M Tenisons
Bankstown Bruins
8
1
M Hall
Coburg Giants
4
1
P Hotchin
Coburg Giants
4
1
P Gaze
Frankston
22
1
P Clark
Hobart Devils
7
1
S Chard
West Adelaide Bearcats
7
1
A Truman
ADL
3
B Delaney
BNE
5
D Monaghan
Frankston
1
G Huntington
Geelong Supercats
1
J Benussi
Frankston
2
M Asher
ADL
3
M Atkinson
Bankstown Bruins
1
N Riseley
Devonport
3
P Graf
Nunawading Spectres
9
P Morse
MEL
2
R Barlow
Canberra Cannons
3
S Allen
Newcastle Falcons
3
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition