National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1980
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1980
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1980
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
D Hickert
BNE
23
88
D Ankeney
Newcastle Falcons
22
79
J Lee
Canberra Cannons
22
79
C Whitfield
Newcastle Falcons
22
75
D Leslie
City of Sydney Astronauts
21
75
A Kirkup
Nunawading Spectres
23
74
D Cook
Newcastle Falcons
22
72
R Hodges
West Adelaide Bearcats
24
72
B Banks
BNE
23
70
C Skinner
West Torrens Eagles
22
70
R Wood
West Adelaide Bearcats
24
68
T Maddiford
West Adelaide Bearcats
24
68
I Ellis
Canberra Cannons
22
67
P Lopez
Bankstown Bruins
22
67
B Dalton
City of Sydney Astronauts
22
66
N Gasgoigne
Canberra Cannons
22
66
D Stubbs
Bankstown Bruins
22
65
R Cadee
Bankstown Bruins
19
65
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
22
64
I Robilliard
City of Sydney Astronauts
22
64
J Theil
West Adelaide Bearcats
24
62
A Clements
Launceston Casino City
22
61
D Riley
Newcastle Falcons
22
61
J Ericksen
Launceston Casino City
22
61
K Becker
WOL
22
61
T Holcolm
WOL
21
61
C Stamp
Canberra Cannons
21
60
D Curran
West Torrens Eagles
18
59
P Ali
West Adelaide Bearcats
20
59
C Martin
Launceston Casino City
21
58
R Thompson
Launceston Casino City
22
57
T Gerhardt
BNE
23
57
B Fitzgerald
BNE
23
56
R Smith
St. Kilda Saints
24
56
G Fox
Nunawading Spectres
22
55
B Pardo
Newcastle Falcons
22
54
H Morris
City of Sydney Astronauts
22
54
R Fried
Bankstown Bruins
22
54
T Kealey
Coburg Giants
22
54
B Kubbinga
WOL
22
53
A Morris
Bankstown Bruins
22
52
L Riddle
Coburg Giants
15
52
B Palmer
Nunawading Spectres
19
50
D Templeton
St. Kilda Saints
16
50
N Richardson
Canberra Cannons
22
50
R Hannett
WOL
22
50
D Morseu
St. Kilda Saints
17
49
I Davies
Launceston Casino City
15
49
L Sengstock
St. Kilda Saints
16
49
P Franke
Coburg Giants
22
49
M Ryan
Bankstown Bruins
21
48
A Black
Nunawading Spectres
18
47
B Turner
Newcastle Falcons
22
47
G Mcleod
WOL
19
47
K Richardson
West Adelaide Bearcats
21
47
P Stacker
Nunawading Spectres
23
47
C Coleman
Launceston Casino City
15
46
E Vaaler
West Torrens Eagles
22
46
C Palmer
Coburg Giants
16
45
B Joyce
Nunawading Spectres
23
44
L Hurst
Canberra Cannons
21
44
L Palmer
City of Sydney Astronauts
21
44
P Blight
Coburg Giants
18
43
J Williams
WOL
21
42
T Barnett
St. Kilda Saints
24
41
K Burbridge
St. Kilda Saints
24
39
W Pink
Nunawading Spectres
22
39
C V Bakel
Nunawading Spectres
19
37
B Mcgee
St. Kilda Saints
19
36
I Grigg
West Torrens Eagles
22
36
J Slacke
WOL
22
36
M Rees
Bankstown Bruins
22
36
T Marcucci
Coburg Giants
22
36
C Varian
BNE
23
35
G Wilson
Nunawading Spectres
10
33
M Fry
Launceston Casino City
12
33
D Corcoran
Bankstown Bruins
13
32
L Davidson
Newcastle Falcons
21
32
L Harcus
West Torrens Eagles
22
31
C Stirling
West Torrens Eagles
20
30
C Mcgraw
BNE
19
29
M Gledson
City of Sydney Astronauts
19
29
B Hillman
Coburg Giants
22
28
G Ryan
City of Sydney Astronauts
21
28
J Manley
Bankstown Bruins
8
28
R Borner
Coburg Giants
15
28
B Hayward
Nunawading Spectres
19
27
A Newley
West Torrens Eagles
21
26
B Bird
Coburg Giants
18
26
M Lampshire
West Torrens Eagles
22
26
M Haddow
BNE
10
26
S Breheny
St. Kilda Saints
14
26
W Carroll
Coburg Giants
18
26
A Leslie
West Torrens Eagles
22
23
K Edick
West Torrens Eagles
9
21
M Mcgowan
BNE
18
21
G Voss
St. Kilda Saints
13
20
M Slusher
St. Kilda Saints
9
20
R Smith
WOL
22
20
D Keogh
Nunawading Spectres
14
17
L Solman
City of Sydney Astronauts
16
17
P Buchanan
City of Sydney Astronauts
13
15
G Favero
St. Kilda Saints
17
14
T Pirman
Canberra Cannons
7
14
D Eineder
West Adelaide Bearcats
7
13
R Dawson
Bankstown Bruins
18
13
W Fenton
Bankstown Bruins
11
12
A Ulrich
Launceston Casino City
10
10
I Andrews
City of Sydney Astronauts
11
10
S Hillaker
West Torrens Eagles
7
10
I Bartholomew
WOL
13
9
R V D Jact
Newcastle Falcons
13
9
W Meehl
BNE
5
9
D Garner
Launceston Casino City
14
8
G Upton
Canberra Cannons
5
8
S Dick
Newcastle Falcons
15
8
D Donnollon
Newcastle Falcons
2
7
K Boyd
Nunawading Spectres
4
7
P Spry
West Adelaide Bearcats
17
7
S Langley
BNE
10
7
G Simmons
BNE
6
6
P Dawe
West Adelaide Bearcats
16
6
A Mikkor
St. Kilda Saints
13
5
B Maher
Canberra Cannons
14
5
C Robson
Launceston Casino City
17
5
G Schaedel
West Adelaide Bearcats
12
5
G Mules
West Adelaide Bearcats
14
5
J Ophel
Canberra Cannons
11
5
K Hart
City of Sydney Astronauts
11
5
R Tomlinson
Coburg Giants
2
5
A Hughes
West Torrens Eagles
4
4
G Potts
Newcastle Falcons
19
4
N Goldfinch
BNE
6
4
T Mathew
Launceston Casino City
8
4
W Lind
West Adelaide Bearcats
5
4
C Jones
City of Sydney Astronauts
6
3
C Roberts
Launceston Casino City
6
3
G Anderson
Nunawading Spectres
1
3
J Carr
BNE
7
3
M Parsons
Launceston Casino City
8
3
N Burton
Canberra Cannons
6
3
P Hamer
WOL
8
3
R Galezonski
West Adelaide Bearcats
8
3
B Freeman
BNE
2
2
B Anderson
Coburg Giants
1
2
N Cummins
Launceston Casino City
10
2
P Hart
West Torrens Eagles
1
2
P Ryan
Bankstown Bruins
9
2
T Pottinger
WOL
2
2
U Oeser
St. Kilda Saints
2
2
B Woodyard
St. Kilda Saints
2
1
M Warke
Coburg Giants
2
1
P Sporton
Coburg Giants
5
1
P Morgan
Canberra Cannons
4
1
R Scrigni
Nunawading Spectres
7
1
S Chirico
St. Kilda Saints
4
1
T Graham
Nunawading Spectres
1
1
B Munro
BNE
3
C Hilliard
St. Kilda Saints
1
D Jordan
Newcastle Falcons
4
D Cooney
WOL
8
D West
St. Kilda Saints
3
G Fardell
Newcastle Falcons
3
G Hemmings
Bankstown Bruins
1
J Cichowitz
Nunawading Spectres
1
L Shutes
City of Sydney Astronauts
3
M Holland
Coburg Giants
9
P Donnelly
City of Sydney Astronauts
2
T Clarke
Canberra Cannons
3
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition