National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1992
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1992
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1992
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
D Simmons
MEL
33
153
J Dorge
South East Melbourne Magic
31
138
L Copeland
MEL
33
119
R Sibley
MEL
33
117
S Whitehead
MEL
33
115
S Fisher
North Melbourne Giants
28
113
J Reese
Canberra Cannons
26
112
G Kubank
ADL
24
111
A Gaze
MEL
32
110
G Kruger
Newcastle Falcons
24
109
M Thomas
WOL
26
108
K Mcclary
SYD
27
107
J Withers
WOL
26
105
L Sengstock
Gold Coast Rollers
24
104
A Branch
BNE
25
102
M Dalton
SYD
29
102
B Bolden
South East Melbourne Magic
31
101
R Grace
PER
25
101
C Exum
Geelong Supercats
24
99
R Johnson
North Melbourne Giants
28
99
S Kerle
BNE
24
99
W Giddey
MEL
33
99
A Svaldenis
Hobart Devils
24
98
A Moore
BNE
26
97
B Hays
ADL
24
95
D Keogh
SYD
29
95
D Uthoff
SYD
29
94
P Maley
North Melbourne Giants
28
93
P Hansen
PER
27
92
S Froling
Hobart Devils
24
92
C Harmison
WOL
26
90
E Stephens
Newcastle Falcons
24
90
A Hetenyi
Geelong Supercats
24
89
A Vlahov
PER
22
87
A Lafleur
Gold Coast Rollers
23
86
M Davis
ADL
24
86
J Crawford
PER
27
85
S Cottrell
Canberra Cannons
26
85
W Larkins
Geelong Supercats
24
84
D Lucas
South East Melbourne Magic
31
83
J Stelzer
Canberra Cannons
26
83
A Green
Newcastle Falcons
24
81
B Locke
Geelong Supercats
24
81
T Dozier
Newcastle Falcons
21
81
W Mcdaniel
Hobart Devils
23
80
D Mcclain
SYD
28
79
R Rose
South East Melbourne Magic
23
79
M Alexander
Geelong Supercats
22
78
A Parkinson
South East Melbourne Magic
31
77
N Turner
Newcastle Falcons
23
77
R Smith
Gold Coast Rollers
24
75
V Hinchen
PER
23
75
P Reidy
North Melbourne Giants
28
74
G Hubbard
WOL
26
72
P Rees
BNE
26
72
S Hood
Canberra Cannons
26
71
T Morrissey
SYD
29
71
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
26
70
D Macdonald
WOL
25
69
J Hurst
Hobart Devils
21
68
D Whiteside
Hobart Devils
21
67
J Kennedy
Canberra Cannons
26
67
D Overton
WOL
26
66
L Loggins
BNE
23
65
D Graham
North Melbourne Giants
24
64
J Dennard
ADL
24
64
L Armfield
Canberra Cannons
26
64
R Borner
North Melbourne Giants
27
64
C Harris
Geelong Supercats
16
62
J Bateman
Gold Coast Rollers
23
62
D Pearce
North Melbourne Giants
28
58
T Ronaldson
South East Melbourne Magic
31
58
M Bradtke
ADL
17
56
M Reece
Gold Coast Rollers
22
56
S Heal
BNE
25
56
D Perry
South East Melbourne Magic
29
55
P Hill
SYD
29
54
E Watterson
PER
27
53
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
24
51
D Close
Hobart Devils
24
50
L Gribble
BNE
26
50
B Hultgren
Geelong Supercats
22
49
M Leader
North Melbourne Giants
28
48
C Bruton
Hobart Devils
20
47
M Mckay
ADL
24
47
S Lunardon
MEL
28
46
T D Ambrosis
SYD
23
46
M Ellis
PER
26
45
R Radliff
Gold Coast Rollers
24
45
S Dennis
Newcastle Falcons
23
44
C Adams
WOL
23
43
N Purchase
MEL
27
43
J Cass
Hobart Devils
24
42
S Ninnis
South East Melbourne Magic
30
42
D Stiff
Hobart Devils
18
40
T Torrance
PER
20
40
A Goodwin
Gold Coast Rollers
22
38
G Fox
BNE
24
38
A Stewart
Hobart Devils
22
37
M Mitchell
Gold Coast Rollers
9
36
P Harvey
Newcastle Falcons
24
34
R Gordon
MEL
27
31
C Carroll
PER
22
29
B Maher
ADL
23
27
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
22
27
J Joynes
Newcastle Falcons
10
27
L Cleary
Geelong Supercats
23
27
B Wheeler
ADL
20
26
K Pinder
PER
8
26
C Steele
Newcastle Falcons
22
25
M Corkeron
ADL
24
25
W Jennette
Gold Coast Rollers
15
25
P Kuiper
Newcastle Falcons
7
24
B Smith
BNE
21
23
L Rhodes
Geelong Supercats
6
23
C Brettell
WOL
20
21
B Legassick
Gold Coast Rollers
20
20
M Clarke
North Melbourne Giants
25
19
S Davis
PER
16
18
M Zauner
Canberra Cannons
16
14
M Newton
South East Melbourne Magic
7
14
S Vos
WOL
20
12
L Brieffies
BNE
7
11
B Blair
Hobart Devils
4
10
M Witkowski
Canberra Cannons
13
10
C Reader
SYD
6
9
L Agrums
South East Melbourne Magic
13
9
M Flinn
WOL
7
9
B Jones
Geelong Supercats
2
8
A Morgan-Lowe
Newcastle Falcons
6
7
B Fundingsland
PER
2
7
K Mcfadden
Hobart Devils
3
7
M Griffin
Geelong Supercats
5
7
A Welch
Hobart Devils
3
5
S O'Donnell
North Melbourne Giants
10
5
G Brandon
WOL
6
4
N Tenner
MEL
7
4
A Lemanis
South East Melbourne Magic
9
2
D Vickerman
MEL
4
2
J Austin
SYD
7
2
M Moore
BNE
1
2
N Dunn
Hobart Devils
2
2
P Rogers
ADL
5
2
A Lamont
Geelong Supercats
7
1
A Howey
South East Melbourne Magic
3
1
A Simons
North Melbourne Giants
2
1
D Peacock
Gold Coast Rollers
7
1
G Longley
PER
3
1
J Harris
Gold Coast Rollers
1
1
K Taylor
ADL
7
1
W Armour
Canberra Cannons
1
1
M Mclean
Newcastle Falcons
1
S Crothers
Geelong Supercats
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition