DARWIN BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC.
Brief History of DBA
NEWS
NEW WEBSITE
DBA Newsletter
COMPETITION
FIXTURES/RESULTS
LiveStats
Men & Women League Information
Current League Men & Women Statistics
League players career statistics since 1976
League Teams Information since 1976
League Game Statistics Archive
Seniors
REGISTRATIONS/NOMINATIONS
DBA Strategic Plan
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Darwin Basketball Association
/
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 2 Challenge Season
Filter by season
2024 Championship Season
2024 Challenge Season
2023 Championship Season
2023 Challenge Season
2022 Championship Season
2022 Challenge Season
2021 Championship Season
2021
2020 Championship Season
2019/20 Challenge Season
2019 Championship Season
2018/19 Season
2018 Season 1
2017 Championship
2017
2016 Championship Season
2016 Challenge Season
2015 Championship Season
2015 Challenge Season
2014 Championship Season
2014 Challenge Season
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2024 Boys Under 10 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 11 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 11 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 12 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 12 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 12 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 4 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 5 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 4 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 18 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 18 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 18 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 9 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 10 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 11 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 12 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 12 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 14 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 14 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 14 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 16 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 16 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 18 Challenge Season
2024 Junior League Men Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 1 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 2 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 3 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 4 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 5 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 6 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 7 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 8 Challenge Season
2024 Wheelchair Competitive Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 1 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 2 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 3 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 4 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 5 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Masters Challenge Season
FIXTURES/RESULTS
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 2 Challenge Season
Fixture/Draw
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Floor Game Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PTS
A Taimour
Eagles
11
34
A Finch
Cannons
8
18
A Gray
Cannons
1
A Tyrrell
Ellas Titans Blue
9
19
A Rosenzweig
Palmerston Panthers*
10
103
A Rosenzweig
Palmerston Power*
2
9
A Reichstein
Cannons
2
18
A Skinner
Palmerston Panthers*
11
26
A Maximov
TV Jets
9
29
A Muzuva
Haileybury Rendall School*
2
5
A Bui
TV Jets
1
2
A Higgins
Ellas Titans Blue
8
13
A Parekh
Cannons
13
65
B Morrow
Palmerston Panthers*
13
119
B Allwright
Palmerston Panthers*
12
117
B Brown
Palmerston Panthers*
2
10
B Garrthanthan
Haileybury Rendall School*
2
2
B Williamson
Cannons
1
3
C Mcgrath
Haileybury Rendall School*
2
12
C Forbes
Cannons
14
145
C Molan
Palmerston Power*
2
24
C Shen
Haileybury Rendall School*
2
C Magnoli
TV Jets
12
54
C Harrison
Palmerston Panthers*
11
32
C Clark
Razzle
1
D Machin
Eagles
10
25
D Nguyen
Ellas Titans
5
33
D Capaque
Ellas Titans
13
158
D B D Santos
Ellas Titans
12
143
D Hoath
Ellas Titans Blue
13
173
E Hammer
Razzle
10
40
E Lay
Haileybury Rendall School*
2
6
E Bould
Lightning
13
97
F Ross
Razzle
11
34
G Mwangi
Eagles
10
70
H W Hewett
Razzle
1
H Gregor
Palmerston Panthers*
13
95
I Peterson
TV Jets
8
2
I Sy
Palmerston Power*
2
22
J Ducay
Palmerston Power*
2
17
J Brooker
Haileybury Rendall School*
1
J Douglas
Razzle
12
111
J Dean
Eagles
12
120
J Halikos
Cannons
13
72
J Raico
TV Jets
1
24
J Boulton
Palmerston Power*
2
44
K Fava
Ellas Titans
10
56
K Castle
Lightning
12
121
K Samjowan
Haileybury Rendall School*
2
28
K Ryan
Ellas Titans Blue
12
64
K Potaka
Razzle
12
284
K Donovan
TV Jets
1
2
K Bates
Lightning
11
60
L Cowdery
Lightning
11
30
L Tyers
Haileybury Rendall School*
2
4
L Kitsos
TV Jets
1
2
L Kafkas
Cannons
7
26
L Nguyen
Razzle
14
110
L Pollard
Ellas Titans
11
31
L Broad
Ellas Titans
10
40
L Goldrick
Cannons
14
60
L Jaravata
Eagles
12
60
L Gates
Lightning
12
101
L Mauger
Ellas Titans Blue
12
31
L Williams
TV Jets
12
63
M J Puno
Ellas Titans Blue
11
120
M C Paselli
Lightning
8
16
M Koukouvas
Cannons
12
74
M I Indorwala
Haileybury Rendall School*
1
2
M Goland
Palmerston Power*
2
11
M A Lomboy
Lightning
7
68
M Pratt
Cannons
1
4
N Musgrave
TV Jets
1
N Bates
TV Jets
12
129
N Hewton
Palmerston Power*
2
40
N Mburu
Eagles
2
2
N Finch
Eagles
10
15
N Trikilis
Cannons
9
164
N Alves
Ellas Titans Blue
12
17
P Salumu
Ellas Titans Blue
11
97
R Kreuger
Eagles
1
10
R Franciscus
TV Jets
10
28
S Au-Yeung
Cannons
14
108
S Edwards
Haileybury Rendall School*
1
S Dunk
Cannons
1
1
S Law
Ellas Titans
12
60
S Matthias
Haileybury Rendall School*
2
2
S Kelly
Razzle
12
48
S Talbot
TV Jets
6
24
S Halikos
Cannons
1
S Baker
Palmerston Panthers*
1
T Roach
Lightning
12
46
T Bauman
Palmerston Panthers*
6
32
T Fabila
Palmerston Power*
2
T Batenburg
Razzle
11
52
T Jones
Ellas Titans
9
6
T Dwyer
Palmerston Panthers*
2
30
W J ( Kong
Eagles
6
58
X Bowen
Palmerston Panthers*
12
78
Y Y A Arachchige
Ansett
1
2
Y Y A Arachchige
Ansett
10
27
Y G Bautista
Razzle
14
31
Z Cole
TV Jets
11
62
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started