MORNINGTON DISTRICT BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
Home Page
Domestic Fixtures & Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Mornington District Basketball Association
/
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Filter by season
Winter 2019
Summer 2018/19
Summer 2017/2018
Summer 19/20
Season 2 - 2017 (July - September)
2018 Winter
2017 Summer
2017 Season 1
2016 Season 2
2016 Season 1
2015 Winter
2015 Summer
2014 Summer
1995
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
'Ted Stammers' Monday Morning Ladies Competition (Season 1-2020)
Monday - Under 14 Girls Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Monday - Under 14 Girls Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Monday - Under 14 Girls Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Monday - Under 16 Girls Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Monday - Under 16 Girls Div 2 (Summer 19/20)
Monday - Under 21 Girls (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Boys Div 1/Div 1 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Boys Div 2/Div 2 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Boys Div 3/Div 3 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Boys Div 4/Div 4 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Girls Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Girls Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Girls Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 3/Div 3 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 4/Div 4 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 5/Div 5 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Girls Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Girls Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Girls Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 8 Boys (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 8 Girls (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Over 30's Men Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Over 30's Men Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Over 30's Men Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 4 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 5 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 6 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Open Men (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Open Women Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Open Women Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 4 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 21 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Open Men Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Open Men Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 4 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 5 (Summer 2019/20)
Domestic Fixtures & Results
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
M Wolfe
MMBC Wolves
9
107
3
104
14
231
25.67
L Marshall
Nothing But Net
5
42
2
40
2
88
17.6
F Mckenry
Peninsula Wolves
10
69
22
47
15
175
17.5
F F I M 1
Flinders Jazz
1
7
1
6
1
16
16
T Bressan
Vipers (Jack)
1
8
8
2
16
16
H Jenner
Flinders Bulls
11
73
15
58
11
172
15.64
F Ackerley
Nothing But Net
11
66
25
41
12
169
15.36
T Bruce
Peninsula Wolves
10
67
5
62
13
152
15.2
F I P M 1
Peninsula Wolves
2
13
4
9
30
15
A Magree
MMBC Wolves
9
54
8
46
13
129
14.33
F I P M 2
Leggers
1
5
3
2
1
14
14
S Sloggett
Peninsula Power 1
1
6
1
5
1
14
14
E Stanley
Beleura Demons
11
61
13
48
19
153
13.91
H Daff
MMBC Wolves
10
51
4
47
19
125
12.5
F V Braucke
Nothing But Net
10
49
22
27
2
122
12.2
L Grech
Flinders Bulls
10
43
19
24
4
109
10.9
H Hill
Flinders Jazz
7
37
37
1
75
10.71
J Goddard
Flinders Jazz
10
49
2
47
7
107
10.7
G Kovacs
MMBC Wolves
10
50
2
48
3
105
10.5
L Robinson
Leggers
10
46
8
38
2
102
10.2
J Quick
Bulls CJ
9
38
2
36
9
87
9.67
L Bryce
Beleura Demons
11
40
11
29
14
105
9.55
M Bell
Beleura Demons
10
39
7
32
7
92
9.2
A Robert
Vipers (Jack)
1
3
2
1
1
9
9
K Ross
Leggers
9
29
15
14
6
79
8.78
N Saracino
Leggers
10
37
9
28
4
87
8.7
H Ragg
Peninsula Power 1
4
12
3
9
5
32
8
L Hanson
Flinders Bulls
3
9
1
8
5
24
8
B Spears
Beleura Demons
8
28
4
24
3
63
7.88
K V D Horst
Flinders Jazz
11
35
9
26
6
85
7.73
S Thompson
Leggers
10
31
14
17
1
77
7.7
S Kent
Flinders Jazz
11
32
8
24
10
82
7.45
S Lundberg
Peninsula Power 1
4
12
4
8
1
29
7.25
D Murr
Flinders Jazz
7
17
5
12
11
50
7.14
J Strode
Bulls CJ
10
28
1
27
7
64
6.4
L Ditcham
Peninsula Wolves
8
21
21
9
51
6.38
N Guneratne
MMBC Wolves
4
10
3
7
1
24
6
S Lillie
Peninsula Power 1
4
11
1
10
1
24
6
A Mcdonald
Flinders Jazz
10
22
12
10
2
58
5.8
C Livens
Leggers
4
11
11
1
23
5.75
M Ondaatje
Bulls CJ
11
25
3
22
8
61
5.55
C Daddo
Peninsula Wolves
8
21
2
19
44
5.5
C Raymond
MMBC Wolves
10
25
1
24
4
54
5.4
M Stevens
Flinders Jazz
11
22
9
13
3
56
5.09
F Wilson
Bulls CJ
8
15
5
10
5
40
5
T Andrewartha
Flinders Bulls
7
13
7
6
1
34
4.86
L Hodder
Leggers
9
19
3
16
41
4.56
F Handley
Peninsula Power 1
4
7
1
6
3
18
4.5
J Schwarze
Flinders Bulls
11
17
14
3
1
49
4.45
D Savage
Beleura Demons
11
20
5
15
2
47
4.27
W Rollo
Beleura Demons
11
20
3
17
4
47
4.27
J Wilson
Bulls CJ
11
22
22
4
46
4.18
T Lacey
Nothing But Net
10
19
3
16
41
4.1
F F I M 2
Flinders Bulls
1
1
1
2
4
4
J Niemann
Vipers (Jack)
1
1
1
2
4
4
J V D Horst
Flinders Bulls
1
2
2
4
4
N Gordon
Bulls CJ
7
11
1
10
4
27
3.86
J Gill
Bulls CJ
11
15
9
6
2
41
3.73
J Clemie
Peninsula Power 1
3
5
5
1
11
3.67
F O'Neill
Flinders Bulls
7
10
4
6
24
3.43
M Bautsch
Leggers
8
11
2
9
3
27
3.38
B Tratt
Nothing But Net
10
15
3
12
33
3.3
J Morley
Bulls CJ
10
13
1
12
6
33
3.3
T Hofer
Vipers (Jack)
1
1
1
1
3
3
B Fowler
Flinders Jazz
10
13
2
11
28
2.8
J Ashard
Beleura Demons
10
11
5
6
1
28
2.8
B Marsh
Flinders Bulls
11
12
5
7
1
30
2.73
E Goodall
Nothing But Net
8
9
2
7
20
2.5
L Denton
Bulls CJ
7
5
4
1
2
16
2.29
R Goldsworthy
Nothing But Net
11
10
5
5
25
2.27
W Dahlsen
Peninsula Power 1
4
4
1
3
1
9
2.25
H Langford
Leggers
6
5
5
3
13
2.17
B Romanin
Peninsula Power 1
4
3
2
1
8
2
H Douglas
Peninsula Wolves
10
6
3
3
3
18
1.8
D Cridland
Peninsula Wolves
9
7
1
6
15
1.67
J Byatt
Flinders Bulls
3
2
1
1
5
1.67
T Andrewartha
Flinders Bulls
4
2
2
2
6
1.5
B Payze
Bulls CJ
1
F F I M 2
Flinders Jazz
1
J Ferlazzo
Vipers (Jack)
1
T Witney
Peninsula Power 1
4
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started