Football Federation SA - NPL
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football SA NPL
/
State League 2 - 2020 Reserves
Filter by season
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2020 Trial Matches Reserves
2020 Trial Matches Seniors
2020 Trial Matches U18
Mitise Pre-Season Cup
National Premier League SA 2020
National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves
National Premier League SA 2020 U18
NPL SA Finals 2020
NPL SA Reserves Finals 2020
NPL SA Under 18 Finals 2020
Women's NPL SA 2020
Women's NPL SA 2020 Reserves
Women's NPL SA 2020 Finals Series
Women's NPL SA Cup 2020
Women's NPL SA 2020 Finals Series - Reserves
State League 1 - 2020
State League 1 - 2020 Reserves
State League 1 - 2020 U18
State League 1 Finals 2020
State League 1 Finals Reserves 2020
State League 1 Finals U18 2020
State League 2 - 2020
State League 2 - 2020 Reserves
State League 2 - 2020 U18
State League 2 Finals 2020
State League 2 Finals Reserves 2020
State League 2 Finals U18 2020
Federation Cup - Reserves
Federation Cup - U18
Fixtures/Results
State League 2 - 2020 Reserves
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
J Upton
Pirates FC
20
25
A Conteh
Adelaide University SC
21
19
1
H Trimper
Salisbury United
13
17
2
B Langridge
Modbury Vista
10
12
1
G Drewery
Cove FC
22
12
4
A Imaru
Adelaide University SC
15
11
1
A Salomone
Eastern United
20
10
5
1
D Searle
Cove FC
14
10
2
B Willcocks
Modbury Vista
19
9
3
F Iradukunda
Eastern United
22
9
2
J Briggs
Modbury Vista
6
9
B Uwezo
Pontian Eagles SC
9
8
1
P Arabatzis
Salisbury United
20
8
1
S Giannitto
Noarlunga United
18
8
1
S Ek
Gawler Eagles FC
19
8
4
J Robery
Salisbury United
14
7
2
J Crute
Noarlunga United
17
7
6
1
R Migliaccio
Modbury Vista
20
7
6
A Ferella
Eastern United
19
6
3
A Pipikos
Salisbury United
16
6
1
J Jones-Moody
Cove FC
7
6
1
L Pene
Pirates FC
21
6
2
S Koulocheris
Pirates FC
10
6
Z Cini
Modbury Vista
21
6
1
Z Kockan
Adelaide University SC
9
6
1
B Biedenweg
Northern Demons
7
5
D Malak
Gawler Eagles FC
17
5
E Seraphin
Pontian Eagles SC
14
5
3
J Bragg
Gawler Eagles FC
16
5
5
1
J Kokolakis
Pirates FC
19
5
J Crook
Modbury Vista
20
5
2
L Bearman
Northern Demons
9
5
1
M Meccariello
Eastern United
20
5
3
1
M Mangafakis
Adelaide Cobras
4
5
1
N Jamal
Salisbury United
20
5
2
Z Mcgrath
Eastern United
15
5
1
A Church
Cove FC
3
4
1
A Pollidorou
Adelaide Cobras
17
4
2
B Perkas
Adelaide Cobras
19
4
H Locke
Modbury Vista
11
4
I Blacker
Modbury Vista
5
4
I Warren
Cove FC
14
4
J Pimlott
Noarlunga United
12
4
2
1
J Spadavecchia
Northern Demons
9
4
4
J Tassone
Gawler Eagles FC
13
4
1
J Graham
Modbury Vista
10
4
1
K Komakech
Pontian Eagles SC
8
4
3
R Aunger
Salisbury United
4
4
S Maron
Pirates FC
18
4
1
B Deng
Pontian Eagles SC
14
3
1
C Allchurch
Pirates FC
8
3
D Waine
Modbury Vista
7
3
D Thuch
Pontian Eagles SC
12
3
1
E Zingoyake
Pontian Eagles SC
22
3
M Ellul
Eastern United
17
3
2
M Hanna
Cove FC
10
3
2
M Tattoli
Pirates FC
18
3
3
1
N Pantelis
Adelaide Cobras
12
3
N Scalzi
Eastern United
21
3
7
N Young
Northern Demons
6
3
1
P Capurso
Northern Demons
8
3
2
R Wilson
Modbury Vista
11
3
2
T Hams
Salisbury United
15
3
1
T Ellis
Mount Barker United SC
13
3
V Pellicone
Gawler Eagles FC
10
3
1
A Westervelt
Gawler Eagles FC
4
2
2
A Nicola
Adelaide Cobras
14
2
5
A Panayi
Adelaide Cobras
7
2
A Tamburrino
Adelaide Cobras
2
2
B Bainbridge
Adelaide University SC
16
2
B Trevaskis
Salisbury United
15
2
2
C Pietrafesa
Eastern United
13
2
1
C Bria
Adelaide Cobras
19
2
2
C J Betty
Pirates FC
14
2
C Ramos
Pirates FC
16
2
C Riccio
Modbury Vista
18
2
3
D Shaw
Salisbury United
18
2
3
1
F Nisbet
Modbury Vista
8
2
H Heaney
Eastern United
14
2
I Bigirimana
Gawler Eagles FC
1
2
1
J Heaven
Noarlunga United
7
2
J Eadie
Cove FC
17
2
J Treacy
Cove FC
11
2
1
J O'Brien
Gawler Eagles FC
7
2
1
J Andrea
Adelaide Cobras
17
2
5
1
J Eske
Northern Demons
4
2
J Drew
Gawler Eagles FC
10
2
1
J Benn
Adelaide University SC
20
2
J Kaye
Modbury Vista
1
2
J Kane
Gawler Eagles FC
22
2
1
K Cope
Adelaide University SC
11
2
1
L Lord
Gawler Eagles FC
7
2
M Kon
Northern Demons
1
2
M Marchi
Adelaide University SC
16
2
M Orphanou
Adelaide Cobras
8
2
1
M Mutalemba
Northern Demons
10
2
1
N Searle
Mount Barker United SC
20
2
N Redman
Northern Demons
16
2
1
N Kokolakis
Pirates FC
3
2
N Hocking
Noarlunga United
9
2
O Maddison-Harris
Adelaide University SC
21
2
P Capone
Adelaide Cobras
19
2
4
R Walter
Adelaide University SC
14
2
S Clarke
Cove FC
9
2
2
1
T Holmes
Pirates FC
20
2
1
V Stephenson
Cove FC
14
2
2
A Cole
Salisbury United
19
1
1
A Taylor
Mount Barker United SC
2
1
A Mcconnell
Modbury Vista
1
1
A Bagnato
Gawler Eagles FC
15
1
A Ielasi
Gawler Eagles FC
10
1
1
A Shyti
Modbury Vista
1
1
A Watkins
Salisbury United
19
1
5
A Galli
Adelaide University SC
22
1
B Ebert
Noarlunga United
1
1
B Chawan
Pontian Eagles SC
11
1
1
B Irakoze
Pontian Eagles SC
3
1
B Pepper
Modbury Vista
1
1
B Heleta
Pontian Eagles SC
2
1
1
B Condon
Noarlunga United
5
1
B Richards
Noarlunga United
17
1
1
1
C Troncone
Eastern United
18
1
2
C Watson
Pirates FC
1
1
C Lowes
Modbury Vista
22
1
D Preka
Eastern United
6
1
D Coelho
Cove FC
7
1
1
D Lattas
Pontian Eagles SC
20
1
3
1
D Ford
Noarlunga United
9
1
3
E Manirampa
Gawler Eagles FC
5
1
1
E Nkunzimana
Gawler Eagles FC
4
1
F Morgan
Cove FC
17
1
F Sunday
Pontian Eagles SC
9
1
G Shakallis
Adelaide Cobras
12
1
4
G Papandrea
Adelaide Cobras
2
1
2
G Gutierrez
Pontian Eagles SC
11
1
H Huzivyiza
Pontian Eagles SC
2
1
J Drewery
Cove FC
19
1
5
2
J Stewartson
Noarlunga United
6
1
1
J Powell
Modbury Vista
11
1
J Noble
Northern Demons
11
1
J Marrone
Eastern United
16
1
3
J Degennaro
Northern Demons
17
1
2
J Monteleone
Pirates FC
10
1
1
J Bangura
Eastern United
1
1
1
J Mcdonald
Gawler Eagles FC
19
1
J D Souza
Cove FC
1
1
J Lavery
Noarlunga United
2
1
2
J Maio
Pirates FC
15
1
1
K Short
Mount Barker United SC
1
1
1
K Rosser
Noarlunga United
8
1
K Quandt
Cove FC
13
1
1
K Cunningham
Northern Demons
13
1
1
1
K Bray
Cove FC
5
1
L Kirk
Modbury Vista
18
1
1
L Peck
Mount Barker United SC
12
1
L Chiuchiolo
Eastern United
4
1
M Gentile
Adelaide University SC
15
1
1
2
M Mabok
Pontian Eagles SC
18
1
M Sayee
Pontian Eagles SC
4
1
M Lill
Adelaide University SC
1
1
N Introna
Northern Demons
21
1
2
N ( N ) Hearn
Modbury Vista
1
1
N Rotolo
Eastern United
3
1
1
N Caruso
Northern Demons
21
1
3
N Roelofs
Modbury Vista
12
1
1
O Manglaras
Adelaide Cobras
6
1
1
P Theodorakos
Eastern United
16
1
1
P Kargas
Adelaide Cobras
13
1
1
R Jurjevic
Mount Barker United SC
1
1
S Comini
Modbury Vista
3
1
S Sumo
Modbury Vista
1
1
S Weidenbach
Eastern United
1
1
S Lambert
Gawler Eagles FC
12
1
T Blyth
Cove FC
12
1
1
V Wamuyu
Mount Barker United SC
22
1
1
W Smithson
Adelaide University SC
21
1
4
Z Bushby
Mount Barker United SC
19
1
A Banks
Mount Barker United SC
14
1
A Yakoub
Eastern United
1
A Akuei
Pontian Eagles SC
14
1
1
A Harvey
Salisbury United
1
A Mwamba
Pontian Eagles SC
1
A Twartz
Mount Barker United SC
3
A Komljenovic
Adelaide Cobras
8
1
A Mcneece
Pontian Eagles SC
12
A Jackson
Noarlunga United
2
A Trolio
Pirates FC
14
1
A Krantis
Gawler Eagles FC
15
1
A Scriva
Pirates FC
1
A Tropiano
Adelaide Cobras
1
A Arancio
Adelaide University SC
2
A Priolo
Adelaide Cobras
5
1
A Wanless
Noarlunga United
3
1
A Tsakiridis
Pontian Eagles SC
5
B Bussenschutt
Salisbury United
22
5
B Parks
Noarlunga United
1
B Sciancalepore
Northern Demons
1
B Bucumi
Gawler Eagles FC
1
B Shore
Noarlunga United
1
B Irakoze
Gawler Eagles FC
4
B Allsop
Noarlunga United
21
6
1
B Paschalidis
Pontian Eagles SC
1
B Macgowan
Adelaide University SC
2
B Roper
Noarlunga United
3
B Scaffidi
Gawler Eagles FC
9
1
B Burke
Cove FC
17
2
B Saladaga
Adelaide Cobras
4
B Kaltenbrunner
Mount Barker United SC
1
C Prescott
Northern Demons
1
C Evans
Modbury Vista
7
1
C Ferraresso
Gawler Eagles FC
17
C Marshall-Hart
Mount Barker United SC
20
C Kennedy
Modbury Vista
1
C Calleja
Pirates FC
1
C Jones
Noarlunga United
11
C Meseldzija
Adelaide University SC
4
1
C Sayner
Adelaide University SC
6
2
C Arnold
Adelaide University SC
2
1
C Dohnt
Mount Barker United SC
5
C Anieke
Eastern United
2
C Chiem-Ho
Adelaide Cobras
9
C Alexandrides
Adelaide Cobras
4
C Burden
Mount Barker United SC
8
2
C Jones
Pirates FC
20
4
C Fleming
Salisbury United
1
C Eley
Gawler Eagles FC
2
C Smith
Noarlunga United
2
C Strickland
Salisbury United
19
1
C Utry
Adelaide Cobras
2
C Sutton
Modbury Vista
22
C Powell
Modbury Vista
3
C Tsakiridis
Pontian Eagles SC
2
C Atkinson
Cove FC
1
D Sheehan
Salisbury United
10
D Antony
Adelaide University SC
18
1
D Bendo
Pirates FC
9
1
D Dominic
Pirates FC
19
3
D Chikwuba
Eastern United
17
2
D Jurczak
Adelaide Cobras
4
D Hessler
Noarlunga United
3
D James
Noarlunga United
20
3
D Jamieson
Mount Barker United SC
1
D Togbah
Pontian Eagles SC
5
D Apoefis
Pontian Eagles SC
1
D Guerrera
Adelaide University SC
2
D Mcnamee
Adelaide University SC
10
D Mignone
Adelaide Cobras
17
1
D Verdoorn
Northern Demons
3
D Albanese
Northern Demons
16
1
D Theodorou
Noarlunga United
3
E Miller
Mount Barker United SC
2
E Cribb
Cove FC
1
E Sahinovic
Salisbury United
4
E Sahinovic
Salisbury United
14
2
E Arbon
Noarlunga United
1
E Bowler
Eastern United
2
E Murray
Modbury Vista
5
F Vassallo
Eastern United
11
F Rech
Mount Barker United SC
9
F Haron
Gawler Eagles FC
1
F Banyankindagiye
Gawler Eagles FC
1
F Stark
Adelaide University SC
1
F Walsh
Mount Barker United SC
9
F Dusabe
Gawler Eagles FC
3
F Osland
Cove FC
9
G Jones
Mount Barker United SC
2
G D Candia
Adelaide Cobras
9
1
G Willemse
Adelaide University SC
1
G Chiuchiolo
Eastern United
1
G Pollidorou
Adelaide Cobras
1
G Biregeyi
Gawler Eagles FC
1
G Asraf
Mount Barker United SC
1
H Giles-Stubna
Adelaide University SC
1
H Ward
Mount Barker United SC
1
H Brain
Cove FC
16
1
H Hopton
Mount Barker United SC
2
1
I Spano
Adelaide University SC
1
I Gabriel
Pontian Eagles SC
4
1
I Ochan
Pontian Eagles SC
2
I Franks
Cove FC
8
1
J Burns
Salisbury United
1
J Miller
Mount Barker United SC
18
2
J Ward
Eastern United
1
J Coleman
Eastern United
16
J Gospel
Modbury Vista
1
J Browning
Mount Barker United SC
14
J Cram
Mount Barker United SC
1
J Trebilcock
Cove FC
16
1
J Baird
Modbury Vista
1
J Pisani
Northern Demons
16
1
J Quinn
Eastern United
4
J Papadopoulos
Adelaide Cobras
16
1
J Hurrell
Noarlunga United
4
J Vokes
Mount Barker United SC
1
J Nzambimana
Gawler Eagles FC
3
J M Sengiyumva
Gawler Eagles FC
4
J Sengiyumva
Pontian Eagles SC
6
J Kashindi
Pontian Eagles SC
3
J Caperna
Eastern United
1
J Saler
Northern Demons
5
1
J Tamba
Salisbury United
20
2
J Klappers
Salisbury United
2
J Hayes
Northern Demons
2
J Mountzouris
Adelaide Cobras
2
1
J Axon
Pontian Eagles SC
4
J Kania
Salisbury United
15
2
J Velthuizen-Kuchel
Northern Demons
1
J Williams
Northern Demons
3
1
J Turci
Northern Demons
22
1
J Baines
Cove FC
5
J Brown
Cove FC
2
J Elemo
Pontian Eagles SC
16
1
1
J Holmes
Noarlunga United
19
1
J Roberts
Adelaide University SC
4
2
J Bikorimana
Pontian Eagles SC
2
J Kananga
Pontian Eagles SC
1
K Maass
Noarlunga United
18
2
K Binga
Gawler Eagles FC
1
K Canning-Fischer
Gawler Eagles FC
14
K Jackson
Pontian Eagles SC
6
K Kuany
Gawler Eagles FC
7
K Prouse
Cove FC
1
L Ramsay
Modbury Vista
4
L Dancer
Noarlunga United
3
L Mcrae
Modbury Vista
1
L Meaney
Cove FC
19
1
L Mitchell
Noarlunga United
8
L Edwards
Modbury Vista
1
L Gaudio
Northern Demons
11
L Henwood
Northern Demons
2
L Marshall
Salisbury United
6
L Mullan
Pirates FC
1
L Muhitira
Gawler Eagles FC
1
L Rech
Mount Barker United SC
16
1
L Bisi
Modbury Vista
13
1
L Cosmidis
Salisbury United
3
1
L Soteriou
Adelaide Cobras
3
L Juma
Pontian Eagles SC
12
L Kolundzija
Pontian Eagles SC
1
L Kerak
Cove FC
1
M Bray
Northern Demons
11
1
M Cocca
Adelaide University SC
3
1
M Pahl
Mount Barker United SC
1
M Adesida
Mount Barker United SC
2
M Berlangieri
Eastern United
1
M Edmonds
Noarlunga United
1
M Irrgang
Northern Demons
18
1
M Mcavoy
Northern Demons
1
1
M Mcgilchrist
Noarlunga United
1
M Sayee
Pontian Eagles SC
3
M Likouresis
Pontian Eagles SC
17
1
M Cedro
Pirates FC
11
M Giannone
Adelaide Cobras
18
2
M Mcgivern
Noarlunga United
3
M Mcgrath
Mount Barker United SC
1
M Roros
Northern Demons
7
M Biedenweg
Northern Demons
12
M Christie
Pirates FC
4
M Ochieng
Cove FC
5
M Machochi
Gawler Eagles FC
1
N Mccarthy
Pirates FC
7
N Steytler
Cove FC
3
N Botsos
Adelaide Cobras
2
N Cope
Adelaide University SC
13
1
N Guglietti
Eastern United
4
N Larsson
Noarlunga United
6
N Marrone
Eastern United
13
2
N Scriva
Pirates FC
1
N Grygorcewicz
Pirates FC
2
N Pulerá
Cove FC
1
N Koutsouvelis
Adelaide Cobras
2
N Smith
Mount Barker United SC
14
N Turra
Mount Barker United SC
9
O O'Donohue
Modbury Vista
5
O Davies
Mount Barker United SC
5
P Mikhail
Mount Barker United SC
18
P Ziatas
Adelaide Cobras
19
2
P Keliouris
Northern Demons
4
P Cawood
Gawler Eagles FC
4
1
P Nguyen
Eastern United
1
R Daou
Pontian Eagles SC
20
1
R Singh
Noarlunga United
1
R Harrison
Cove FC
2
R Kaluza
Pirates FC
12
R Heidrich
Northern Demons
1
R Sokiri
Pontian Eagles SC
2
R Capponi
Gawler Eagles FC
4
R Grasso
Adelaide University SC
19
2
R Grasso
Salisbury United
10
1
R Wheatcroft
Northern Demons
22
S Banks
Pirates FC
5
1
S Dougray
Noarlunga United
6
S Heaver
Noarlunga United
14
S Montgomery-Pittaway
Mount Barker United SC
10
1
S Osland
Cove FC
10
1
S Sesay
Pirates FC
1
S Stefanidis
Modbury Vista
1
S Withers
Noarlunga United
18
1
S Zinnoegger
Noarlunga United
1
S Parr
Pirates FC
1
S Legese
Pontian Eagles SC
1
S Chehade
Adelaide Cobras
6
1
S Rech
Mount Barker United SC
16
1
S Juma
Pontian Eagles SC
12
2
S Walker
Salisbury United
3
S Aplin
Noarlunga United
2
S Marashi
Eastern United
17
1
S Afegbe
Pirates FC
3
S Varelias
Gawler Eagles FC
14
S Kidd
Eastern United
4
S Higgs
Gawler Eagles FC
5
2
T Hassan
Northern Demons
1
T Mokolo
Pirates FC
1
T Leah
Mount Barker United SC
1
T Falidis
Adelaide Cobras
11
T Arnold
Adelaide University SC
1
T Hunter
Northern Demons
1
T Jones
Noarlunga United
21
T Carroll
Eastern United
2
T Hoiem
Noarlunga United
2
T Kalemba
Adelaide University SC
22
T Garrad
Gawler Eagles FC
11
1
T Sleczka
Pirates FC
5
W M Flayol
Cove FC
5
W Piercey
Modbury Vista
2
W Monaghan
Mount Barker United SC
8
1
X White
Pirates FC
11
1
Y Sesay
Northern Demons
9
1
Y Goldstein
Mount Barker United SC
14
Y Niyonkuru
Salisbury United
2
Z Vannucci
Gawler Eagles FC
1
Z Ammerlaan
Salisbury United
2
Z Kabbara
Adelaide Cobras
4
Z Tallura
Adelaide University SC
8
Z Hassan
Pontian Eagles SC
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started