World Masters Games 2002 -Baseball
Final Results
Fixtures/Results
Calendar of events
Contact Us
F.A.Q.
Fact Sheet
News
▼ More Menus
Personnel
Rules and Regulations
Venue Information/How to get there
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
World Masters Games 2002 -Baseball
/
WMG 35+
Filter by season
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
WMG 35+
WMG 45+
Fixtures/Results
WMG 35+
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Rotate device to view more data.
Player Name
Team Name
M
R
H
H
SO
R
PC
W+IC
S
ERA
OBP
BA
E
2bH
3bH
HR
E
TP
Abbrev
Abbrev
B
BoB
BoB
BF
B
CI
CS
DO
ER
E
1B
HbP
H
H
HR
IP
A M Crawford
Northcote Lions
5
A Crouch
Central Baseball Clu
7
A Mitchell
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
A R Eckmann
Triple D's
4
A G Carter
Ormond/Glenhuntly
7
A H Nagel
South African Cardin
4
A J Dale
Victoria Redbacks
5
A J Hoath
Central Baseball Clu
7
A Lewy
Grand Ridge Brewers
6
A P Hughan
Geelong35+
6
A R Jenkins
Valley Power
6
A M Versfeld
South African Cardin
4
A B Heppleston
South African Cardin
1
A B Heppleston
Valley Power
1
A G Nicholls
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
A J Ludbrook
Northern Adelaide Ac
6
A J P Spence
Geelong35+
5
A K Dieck
Valley Power
2
A L Boekhorst
Hedland Reds
7
A P Staples
Central Baseball Clu
7
A R Walters
Grand Ridge Brewers
6
A Papanicoloau
Red Kings
2
A Hind
Grand Ridge Brewers
6
B A Rankine
Northern Adelaide Ac
5
B Deboer
Seadogs
7
B Leropoulos
Northcote Lions
7
B Walker
Triple D's
5
B Pidwell
Ormond/Glenhuntly
3
B Pratt
Valley Power
6
B C Luchterhand
Cosmos
7
B R Shipp
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
B D Anderson
Northern Adelaide Ac
2
B M Spiteri
Valley Power
5
B C Rogers
Northern Adelaide Ac
4
B D Boucher
Northcote Lions
7
B Fitzgerald
Grand Ridge Brewers
5
B Wood
Geelong35+
2
C Madaschi
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
C Molinaris
Seadogs
7
C V D Merwe
South African Cardin
5
C R Bodenstein
South African Cardin
5
C Carter
Valley Power
4
C D Barrett
Victoria Redbacks
5
C S Whittlesea
Northern Adelaide Ac
5
C M Crameri
Ormond/Glenhuntly
7
C B Gray
Ormond/Glenhuntly
6
C F Hall
Northern Adelaide Ac
6
C R Basham
Grand Ridge Brewers
6
C N Durston
Geelong35+
6
C S Spry
Sunshine Eagles
5
D Cliff
Cosmos
6
D Shanahan
Red Kings
3
D Hall
Kaos Baseball club
7
D Symons
Kaos Baseball club
7
D Timmers
Geelong35+
5
D J Malthouse
Sunshine Eagles
4
D Kite
Northern Adelaide Ac
2
D C Rankine
Kaos Baseball club
7
D G Dicker
Red Kings
4
D Calder
Seadogs
6
D Feller
Seadogs
1
D A Hemsley
Cosmos
6
D Crotty
Geelong35+
3
D D Kelley
Grand Ridge Brewers
1
D E Westall
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
D Hargreaves
Victoria Redbacks
4
D J Hopkins
Triple D's
5
D J Wood
Grand Ridge Brewers
4
D Oswald
Northern Adelaide Ac
5
D R Barnes
Geelong35+
6
D B Foster
Geelong35+
5
D P Clements
Kaos Baseball club
5
D R Diamond
Ormond/Glenhuntly
7
D G Wilson
Ormond/Glenhuntly
7
D ( Szymanskyj
Kaos Baseball club
7
D Harnick
Valley Power
3
D F Mill
Grand Ridge Brewers
6
D R Baker
Valley Power
3
E Walters
Grand Ridge Brewers
3
F Selleck
Red Kings
4
G Samuel
South African Cardin
5
G A Barton
Victoria Redbacks
6
G Dyer
Triple D's
7
G Hollands
Kaos Baseball club
7
G Mackay
Northcote Lions
6
G Mullighan
Northern Adelaide Ac
5
G Rankin
Seadogs
7
G Agnew
Northcote Lions
5
G Williams
Grand Ridge Brewers
3
G D Thomas
Sunshine Eagles
5
G D Wade
Cosmos
7
G Dunn
Red Kings
4
G G Heritage
Northern Adelaide Ac
5
G J Cruise
Triple D's
3
G W Millikin
Grand Ridge Brewers
3
G Madaschi
Illawarra Snags 35+
6
G T Canham
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
G Doan
Ormond/Glenhuntly
7
G More
Cosmos
5
G R Cherrington
Ormond/Glenhuntly
4
G John
Sunshine Eagles
3
G K Patience
Ormond/Glenhuntly
4
G P May
Sunshine Eagles
5
G Weir
Red Kings
4
G B Henderson
Geelong35+
6
G B Kannenberg
Northern Adelaide Ac
6
G Patterson
Sunshine Eagles
4
G P Garland
Valley Power
5
G Hovde
Red Kings
4
G J Blaskett
Grand Ridge Brewers
4
G R Veale
Grand Ridge Brewers
5
G R Curry
Grand Ridge Brewers
5
H Webb
Hedland Reds
6
H J Mostert
South African Cardin
4
I D Rees
Triple D's
4
I D Fearnwannan
Valley Power
3
I H Hubble
Victoria Redbacks
5
I M Baker
Ormond/Glenhuntly
4
J Kelly
Sunshine Eagles
3
J S Beare
Kaos Baseball club
4
J Waddell
Red Kings
4
J Brady
Seadogs
7
J Hoenig
Ormond/Glenhuntly
4
J Rowse
Triple D's
5
J M Bolton
Sunshine Eagles
2
J Bolkas
Northcote Lions
7
J Feller
Seadogs
7
J A Couch
Northern Adelaide Ac
4
J A Nicholas
Ormond/Glenhuntly
6
J Carlile
Grand Ridge Brewers
5
J Emmons
Seadogs
4
J Galloway
Sunshine Eagles
4
J G Miller
Geelong35+
7
J Haney
Seadogs
7
J L King
Northcote Lions
4
J Mcbride
Northcote Lions
4
J L Fitzgerald
Geelong35+
6
J F Palmer
Central Baseball Clu
7
K Roberts
Valley Power
5
K Brown
Seadogs
4
K Groves
Cosmos
7
K Spry
Sunshine Eagles
5
K Straker
Triple D's
2
K L J Passmore
Central Baseball Clu
7
K M Power
Hedland Reds
6
K Padley
South African Cardin
5
L Chiera
Hedland Reds
6
L Johnson
Illawarra Snags 35+
5
L Wasley
Hedland Reds
6
L Wright
Hedland Reds
5
L Brackin
Hedland Reds
7
L Burke
Sunshine Eagles
4
L W Pimm
Triple D's
7
L Crispin
Northern Adelaide Ac
5
M Bradford
South African Cardin
6
M J Jackson
Northcote Lions
7
M Anderton
Red Kings
4
M A Pettitt
Kaos Baseball club
7
M Bodenstein
South African Cardin
4
M Deany
Victoria Redbacks
6
M Diamond
Ormond/Glenhuntly
3
M Doty
Red Kings
4
M Ellis
Victoria Redbacks
6
M Hattenfels
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
M Jowett
Victoria Redbacks
5
M L Wilson
Valley Power
4
M R Sweeney
Triple D's
3
M Russell
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
M Wittmann
South African Cardin
5
M W Skinner
Victoria Redbacks
6
M Coetzee
South African Cardin
6
M J Finnigan
Northcote Lions
7
M K Sheldon-Collins
Red Kings
4
M O Davenport
Ormond/Glenhuntly
3
M G Bell
Northern Adelaide Ac
6
M Harper
Geelong35+
3
M Ignatieff
Illawarra Snags 35+
6
M J Ashburn
Sunshine Eagles
2
M J Epp
Central Baseball Clu
7
M J Hornby
Kaos Baseball club
2
M K Mcphee
Hedland Reds
7
M P Alldis
Sunshine Eagles
5
M Wearne
Victoria Redbacks
5
M W Darcy
Sunshine Eagles
5
M W Geduld
Grand Ridge Brewers
3
M Finch
Triple D's
6
M P Allen
Hedland Reds
3
N R Woolard
Grand Ridge Brewers
3
N G Coomblas
Kaos Baseball club
1
N Litterbach
Grand Ridge Brewers
3
N Luchterhand
Cosmos
3
O Bianconi
Valley Power
5
P T Brienen
Illawarra Snags 35+
5
P A Kelly
Ormond/Glenhuntly
6
P E Wignell
Victoria Redbacks
6
P G Smith
Cosmos
7
P J Pezzeles
Valley Power
3
P Kilmartin
Hedland Reds
5
P S Carter
Kaos Baseball club
7
P T Crowe
Triple D's
6
P M Kovaleff
Central Baseball Clu
7
P Anderson
Sunshine Eagles
4
P A Alldis
Geelong35+
6
P Baker
Grand Ridge Brewers
4
P Burdett
Grand Ridge Brewers
4
P Burnett
Grand Ridge Brewers
6
P Caulfield
Geelong35+
4
P Hornstra
Valley Power
4
P J Kyle
Sunshine Eagles
1
P Johnson
Grand Ridge Brewers
2
P N Jacobsson
Sunshine Eagles
5
P R Moore
Kaos Baseball club
7
P Taylor
Northern Adelaide Ac
6
P Webber
Triple D's
4
P Herring
Illawarra Snags 35+
3
P P Balzer
Sunshine Eagles
4
P K Graham
Kaos Baseball club
7
P Mitchell
Northern Adelaide Ac
5
R Bretun
Seadogs
2
R Pavlak
Grand Ridge Brewers
6
R Ealy
Seadogs
7
R J Butler
Hedland Reds
6
R A Vitler
Cosmos
7
R Atkins
Grand Ridge Brewers
5
R Trezise
Cosmos
7
R Nicholson
Grand Ridge Brewers
4
R j Clarke
Kaos Baseball club
7
R A Denney
Hedland Reds
3
R Barnes
Geelong35+
6
R D Bell
Hedland Reds
5
R E Trainor
Valley Power
4
R G Hogan
Victoria Redbacks
5
R G Meates
Victoria Redbacks
5
R J Bowen
Triple D's
4
R Moffatt
Valley Power
3
R J Sykes
Ormond/Glenhuntly
5
R S Brown
Hedland Reds
7
R Prime
Northern Adelaide Ac
6
R Stott
Victoria Redbacks
4
R Carothers
Red Kings
4
R Gill
Illawarra Snags 35+
7
R Haney
Seadogs
7
R J Sutherland
Sunshine Eagles
3
R L Mcbride
Northcote Lions
1
R Maurer
South African Cardin
5
R A Luchterhand
Cosmos
7
R Brooker
Valley Power
4
R E Cooen
Valley Power
6
R M Peters
Central Baseball Clu
7
R Hodgson
Victoria Redbacks
5
R Stewart
Sunshine Eagles
5
S J Hanley
Triple D's
6
S G D Grandi
Geelong35+
6
S P Comben
Victoria Redbacks
5
S Coode
South African Cardin
2
S Robbertse
South African Cardin
6
S M Coffin
Hedland Reds
5
S Bergero
Triple D's
5
S Blackmore
Sunshine Eagles
5
S J Black
Victoria Redbacks
5
S K Donald
Triple D's
5
S Cramp
Grand Ridge Brewers
4
S Larner
Triple D's
4
S Stasinos
Ormond/Glenhuntly
7
S J Cleary
Northcote Lions
6
S J Marshall
Kaos Baseball club
6
S A Dover
South African Cardin
4
T Doyle
Illawarra Snags 35+
5
T J Wilson
Central Baseball Clu
7
T Lynagh
Central Baseball Clu
6
T E Rutgers
Sunshine Eagles
5
T H Mckenzie
Geelong35+
6
T Hepplestone
Valley Power
0
T W Dickinson
Valley Power
3
T Wyatt
Northcote Lions
5
T Clemens
Grand Ridge Brewers
3
T Dunn
Kaos Baseball club
7
T Smith
Hedland Reds
5
T Hellingman
Northcote Lions
6
T O'Malley
Cosmos
5
V J Lincoln
Cosmos
4
W D Luchterhand
Cosmos
4
W K Locke
Cosmos
6
W M Watkins
Kaos Baseball club
7
W Podmore
Hedland Reds
6
W Pollock
Victoria Redbacks
2
W Thornton
Geelong35+
2
W L Stott
Northern Adelaide Ac
6
W B Stephenson
Central Baseball Clu
7
W J Papworth
Northcote Lions
7
W S Fenton
Northcote Lions
4