Football Victoria
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Matches With Appointed Referees
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FV - Metropolitan
/
Boys' South 12 Kangaroos
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Mens State League Finals
Men's Victorian Premier League
Men's Victorian Premier League Under 21s
Women's Premier League
Women's Premier League Reserves
Mens State League Playoffs
Men's State League 1
Men's State League 1 Under 21s
Men's State League 2 North-West
Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 2 South-East
Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 3 North-West
Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 3 South-East
Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 4 North
Men's State League 4 North Reserves
Men's State League 4 West
Men's State League 4 West Reserves
Men's State League 4 South
Men's State League 4 South Reserves
Men's State League 4 East
Men's State League 4 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 North
Men's State League 5 North Reserves
Men's State League 5 West
Men's State League 5 West Reserves
Men's State League 5 South
Men's State League 5 South Reserves
Men's State League 5 East
Men's State League 5 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 East Reserves - Group A
Men's State League 5 East Reserves - Group B
Mens State Knockout Cup
Women's State League 1
Women's State League 1 Reserves
Women's State League 1 Playoff
Women's State League 2 North-West
Women's State League 2 South-East
Women's State League 2 North-West Playoff
Women's State League 2 South-East Playoff
Women's State League 3 North
Women's State League 3 West
Women's State League 4 North
Women's State League 3 South
Women's State League 4 West
Women's State League 4 South
Women's State League 3 East
Women's State League 4 East
Womens State Knockout Cup
Metropolitan League 1
Metropolitan League 2 North-West
Metropolitan League 2 South-East
Metropolitan League 3 North-West
Metropolitan League 3 South-East
Metropolitan League 4 North-West
Metropolitan League 4 South-East
Metropolitan League 5 North-West
Metropolitan League 5 South-East
Metropolitan League 6 North-West
Metropolitan League 6 South
Metropolitan League 6 East
Men's Metropolitan Masters Central
Men's Metropolitan Masters North-West
Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East
Wheelchair Football
Boys' North Green 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North Orange 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North 12 Wallabies
Boys' North Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' North Yellow 12 Joeys
Boys' North 13A
Boys' North 13B
Boys' North 13C
Boys' North 13D
Boys' North 14A
Boys' North 14B
Boys' North 14C
Boys' North 14D
Boys' North 15A
Boys' North 15B
Boys' North 15C
Boys' North 16A
Boys' North 16B
Boys' North-West 17A
Boys' North 18A
Boys' West 12 Kangaroos
Boys' West 12 Wallabies
Boys' West 12 Joeys
Boys' West 13A
Boys' West 13B
Boys' West 13C
Boys' West 14A
Boys' West 14B
Boys' West 14C
Boys' West 15A
Boys' West 15B
Boys' West 15C
Boys' West 16A
Boys' West 16B
Boys' West 18A
Boys' South 12 Kangaroos
Boys' South 12 Wallabies
Boys' South Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' South Red 12 Joeys
Boys' South 13A
Boys' South 13B
Boys' South 13C
Boys' South 13D
Boys' South 14A
Boys' South 14B
Boys' South 14C
Boys' South 14D
Boys' South 15A
Boys' South 15B
Boys' South 15C
Boys' South 16A
Boys' South 16B
Boys' South 16C
Boys' South 16D
Boys' South 17A
Boys' South 18A
Boys' East Green 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East Maroon 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East 12 Wallabies
Boys' East Green 12 Joeys
Boys' East Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' East 13A
Boys' East 13B
Boys' East 13C
Boys' East 13D
Boys' East 14A
Boys' East 14B
Boys' East 14C
Boys' East 14D
Boys' East 15A
Boys' East 15B
Boys' East 15C
Boys' East 16A
Boys' East 16B
Boys' East 16C
Boys' East 17A
Boys' East 18A
Boys' 18 Purple
Boys' 18 Blue
Boys' Metropolitan 18B
Girls' North-West 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' Central-North 12 Joeys
Girls' North-West 13-14A
Girls' North-West 13-14B
Girls' North-West 13-14C
Girls' North-West 15-16A
Girls' North-West 15-16B
Girls' North-West 15-16C
Girls' North-West 18
Girls' South-East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' East-South-East 12 Joeys
Girls' South-East 13-14A
Girls' South 13-14B
Girls' South 13-14C
Girls' East 13-14B
Girls' East 13-14C
Girls' South-East 15-16A
Girls' South-East 15-16B
Girls' South-East 15-16C
Girls' South-East 18
Women's State League 2
Women's State League 3
Women's State League 4
Men's Metropolitan Masters
Boys' 12 Kangaroos
Boys' 12 Wallabies
Boys' 12 Joeys
Boys' 13A
Boys' 13B
Boys' 13C
Boys' 13D
Boys' 14A
Boys' 14B
Boys' 14C
Boys' 14D
Boys' 15A
Boys' 15B
Boys' 15C
Boys' 16A
Boys' 16B
Boys' 16C/D
Boys' 17A
Boys' 18 Blue/Purple
Boys' 18A
Girls' 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' 12 Joeys
Girls' 13-14A
Girls' 13-14B
Girls' 13-14C
Girls' 15-16A
Girls' 15-16B
Girls' 15-16C
Girls' 18
Boys' Saturday East 8 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East Green 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 8 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Red 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Red 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South Red 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Green 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Orange 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Red 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Red 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 8 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Yellow 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Orange 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Red 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday South 8/9 Joeys/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday South 9 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South 10
Boys' Sunday South 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South Green 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday South Orange 11 Wallabies/Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 8
Boys' Sunday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 9 Green Joeys
Boys' Sunday East Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East Green 10 Joeys/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East Maroon 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys
Skilleroos Cup
Girls' Sunday North-West 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday North 11
Girls' Sunday West 11
Girls' Sunday North-East 9
Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday South East 11 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Girls' Sunday South 11 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 7
Boys' Sunday North 7 Green
Boys' Sunday North 7 Blue
Boys' Sunday South 7 Green
Boys' Sunday South 7 Blue
Boys' Sunday East 7 Green
Boys' Sunday East 7 Blue
Boys' Saturday North 7
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 12
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 13
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 14
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 15
2013 CLFA - Under 12
2013 CLFA - Under 14
2013 CLFA - Under 16
Australian Masters Games - Football Over 40/45
Australian Masters Games - Football Over 50
Australian Masters Games - Futsal Over 30
Australian Masters Games - Futsal Over 40
Australian Masters Games - Exhibition Matches
Fixtures/Results
Boys' South 12 Kangaroos
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Enter your predictions below
Share
Round 1
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
4
Vs
1
Casey Kings FC
Casey Comets FC
3
Vs
1
Sandringham SC
Brighton Seagulls
3
Vs
3
Hampton Junior SC
Endeavour United SC
2
Vs
2
Beaumaris SC
Berwick City SC
0
Vs
6
Brighton Green
Casey Kings FC
3
Vs
1
Casey Comets FC
Brighton Green
7
Vs
1
Brighton Seagulls
Beaumaris SC
5
Vs
1
Berwick City SC
Sandringham SC
1
Vs
6
Endeavour United SC
Hampton Junior SC
0
Vs
10
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
4
Vs
2
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Brighton Green
9
Vs
0
Hampton Junior SC
Brighton Seagulls
0
Vs
4
Beaumaris SC
Endeavour United SC
2
Vs
6
Casey Kings FC
Berwick City SC
4
Vs
0
Sandringham SC
Glen Eira (Infinity)
5
Vs
1
Casey Comets FC
Casey Kings FC
6
Vs
0
Berwick City SC
Sandringham SC
2
Vs
1
Brighton Seagulls
Hampton Junior SC
0
Vs
7
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Beaumaris SC
4
Vs
1
Brighton Green
Casey Comets FC
2
Vs
1
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Brighton Green
2
Vs
2
Sandringham SC
Brighton Seagulls
0
Vs
5
Casey Kings FC
Endeavour United SC
0
Vs
3
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Beaumaris SC
7
Vs
0
Hampton Junior SC
Glen Eira (Infinity)
9
Vs
1
Berwick City SC
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
2
Vs
1
Endeavour United SC
Casey Kings FC
4
Vs
2
Brighton Green
Sandringham SC
0
Vs
4
Beaumaris SC
Hampton Junior SC
0
Vs
8
Casey Comets FC
Brighton Seagulls
1
Vs
8
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Endeavour United SC
2
Vs
1
Casey Comets FC
Berwick City SC
1
Vs
3
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Glen Eira (Infinity)
2
Vs
1
Brighton Green
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
11
Vs
0
Brighton Seagulls
Casey Comets FC
1
Vs
0
Berwick City SC
Sandringham SC
0
Vs
10
Casey Kings FC
Hampton Junior SC
0
Vs
6
Endeavour United SC
Beaumaris SC
3
Vs
0
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Casey Kings FC
9
Vs
0
Hampton Junior SC
Brighton Green
2
Vs
2
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Brighton Seagulls
0
Vs
3
Casey Comets FC
Berwick City SC
0
Vs
6
Endeavour United SC
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
1
Vs
2
Beaumaris SC
Casey Comets FC
2
Vs
0
Brighton Green
Endeavour United SC
11
Vs
0
Brighton Seagulls
Berwick City SC
3
Vs
1
Hampton Junior SC
Glen Eira (Infinity)
6
Vs
0
Sandringham SC
Beaumaris SC
4
Vs
3
Casey Comets FC
Casey Kings FC
0
Vs
5
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Brighton Green
5
Vs
4
Endeavour United SC
Brighton Seagulls
2
Vs
4
Berwick City SC
Sandringham SC
0
Vs
5
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Beaumaris SC
1
Vs
1
Endeavour United SC
Casey Kings FC
1
Vs
1
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Brighton Green
6
Vs
1
Berwick City SC
Sandringham SC
0
Vs
4
Casey Comets FC
Hampton Junior SC
1
Vs
1
Brighton Seagulls
Glen Eira (Infinity)
14
Vs
1
Hampton Junior SC
Casey Comets FC
0
Vs
4
Casey Kings FC
Brighton Seagulls
1
Vs
5
Brighton Green
Endeavour United SC
1
Vs
1
Sandringham SC
Berwick City SC
1
Vs
5
Beaumaris SC
Glen Eira (Infinity)
1
Vs
1
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Endeavour United SC
0
Vs
5
Casey Kings FC
Beaumaris SC
4
Vs
1
Brighton Seagulls
Sandringham SC
2
Vs
1
Berwick City SC
Hampton Junior SC
0
Vs
6
Brighton Green
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
6
Vs
0
Hampton Junior SC
Casey Comets FC
1
Vs
6
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Brighton Green
0
Vs
2
Beaumaris SC
Brighton Seagulls
0
Vs
4
Sandringham SC
Berwick City SC
1
Vs
4
Casey Kings FC
Glen Eira (Infinity)
5
Vs
0
Endeavour United SC
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
1
Vs
3
Casey Comets FC
Casey Kings FC
4
Vs
0
Brighton Seagulls
Sandringham SC
1
Vs
2
Brighton Green
Hampton Junior SC
0
Vs
3
Beaumaris SC
Beaumaris SC
2
Vs
0
Sandringham SC
Casey Comets FC
3
Vs
0
Hampton Junior SC
Brighton Green
1
Vs
2
Casey Kings FC
Endeavour United SC
0
Vs
3
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Berwick City SC
1
Vs
10
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Casey Kings FC
2
Vs
0
Beaumaris SC
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
7
Vs
0
Berwick City SC
Casey Comets FC
2
Vs
0
Endeavour United SC
Hampton Junior SC
1
Vs
4
Sandringham SC
Glen Eira (Infinity)
11
Vs
1
Brighton Seagulls
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Vs
Bye
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Vs
Bye
Casey Comets FC
Vs
Bye
Endeavour United SC
Vs
Bye
Berwick City SC
Vs
Bye
Brighton Seagulls
Vs
Bye
Casey Kings FC
Vs
Bye
Hampton Junior SC
Vs
Bye
Brighton Green
Vs
Bye
Beaumaris SC
Vs
Bye
Sandringham SC
Vs
Bye
Beaumaris SC
Vs
Bye
Sandringham SC
Vs
Bye
Casey Kings FC
Vs
Bye
Hampton Junior SC
Vs
Bye
Glen Eira (Infinity)
Vs
Bye
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC
Vs
Bye
Casey Comets FC
Vs
Bye
Endeavour United SC
Vs
Bye
Berwick City SC
Vs
Bye
Brighton Seagulls
Vs
Bye
Brighton Green
Vs
Bye
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started