Football Victoria
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Matches With Appointed Referees
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FV - Metropolitan
/
Men's Victorian Premier League
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Men's Victorian Premier League
Men's Victorian Premier League Under 21s
Pelada Women's Premier League
Pelada Women's Premier League Reserves
Men's State League Div 1
Men's State League Div 1 Under 21's
Men's State League Playoffs
Men's State League Div 2 North-West
Men's State League Div 2 North-West Reserves
Men's State League Div 2 South-East
Men's State League Div 2 South-East Reserves
Men's State League Div 3 North-West
Men's State League Div 3 North-West Reserves
Men's State League Div 3 South-East
Men's State League Div 3 South-East Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 1 North-West
Men's Provisional League Div 1 North-West Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 1 South-East
Men's Provisional League Div 1 South-East Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 2 North-West
Men's Provisional League Div 2 North-West Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 2 South-East
Men's Provisional League Div 2 South-East Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 3 North-West
Men's Provisional League Div 3 North-West Reserves
Men's Provisional League Div 3 South-East
Men's Provisional League Div 3 South-East Reserves
Men's Metropolitan League North-West
Men's Metropolitan League North-West Reserves
Men's Metropolitan League South-East
Men's Metropolitan League South-East Reserves
Men's Metropolitan League Central
Men's Metropolitan League Central Reserves
Men's Thirds Div 1
Men's Thirds Div 2 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 2 South-East
Men's Thirds Div 3 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 3 South-East
Men's Thirds Div 4 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 4 South-East
Men's Thirds Div 5 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 5 South-East
Men's Thirds Div 6 North-West
Men's Thirds Div 6 South-East
Men's Masters Central
Men's Masters North-West
Men's Masters South-East
Women's State League Div 1
Women's State League Div 1 Reserves
Women's State League Div 2 North-West
Women's State League Div 2 South-East
Women's State League Div 3 North-West
Women's State League Div 3 South-East
Women's Metropolitan League Central
Women's Metropolitan League West
Women's Metropolitan League North-East
Women's Metropolitan League South-East
Women's Metropolitan League North-West
Boys' 18 Blue
Boys' 18 Purple
Boys' Central-North 12 Kangaroos
Boys' Central-North 12 Wallabies
Boys' Central-North 12 Joeys
Boys' Central-North 13A
Boys' Central-North 13B
Boys' Central-North 13C
Boys' Central-North 14A
Boys' Central-North 14B
Boys' Central-North 15A
Boys' Central-North 15B
Boys' Central-North 16A
Boys' Central-North 16B
Boys' Central-North 18A
Boys' Central-North 18B
Boys' East-North East 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East 12 Wallabies Green
Boys' East-North East 12 Wallabies Blue
Boys' East-North East 12 Joeys
Boys' East 13A
Boys' East 13B
Boys' North-East 13A
Boys' North-East 13B
Boys' North East 16A
Boys' East-North East 14A
Boys' East-North East 14B
Boys' East-North East 14C
Boys' East-North East 15A
Boys' East-North East 15B
Boys' East-North East 15C
Boys' East-North East 16B
Boys' East-North East 16C
Boys' East-North East 18A
Boys' East-North East 18B
Boys' North-West 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North-West 12 Wallabies
Boys' North-West 13A
Boys' North-West 13B
Boys' North-West 13C
Boys' North-West 14A
Boys' North-West 14B
Boys' North-West 15A
Boys' North-West 16A
Boys' North-West 18A
Boys' South 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' South 12 Joeys
Boys' South 13A
Boys' South 13B
Boys' South 13C
Boys' South 14A
Boys' South 14B
Boys' South 15A
Boys' South 15B
Boys' South 16B
Boys' South 18A
Boys' South-East 12 Kangaroos
Boys' South-East 12 Wallabies
Boys' South-East 12 Joeys
Boys' South East 13A
Boys' South East 13B
Boys' South East 13C
Boys' South East 14A
Boys' South East 14B
Boys' South East 15A
Boys' South East 15B
Boys' South East 16A
Boys' South-East 18A
Boys' South East 16B
Boys' West 12 Joeys
Boys' West 12 Kangaroos
Boys' West 12 Wallabies
Boys' West 13A
Boys' West 13B
Boys' West 13C
Boys' West 14A
Boys' West 14B
Boys' West 15A
Boys' West 15B
Boys' West 16A
Boys' West 16B
Boys' West 18A
Girls Central-North East-East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls Central-North East-East 12 Joeys
Girls' Central-North East-East 13-14A
Girls' Central-North East-East 13-14B
Girls' Central-North East-East 13-14C
Girls' Central East 15-16A
Girls' Central-North East-East 15-16B
Girls' South East-South 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' South East-South 12 Joeys
Girls' South East-South 13-14A
Girls' South East-South 13-14B
Girls' South East-South 13-14C
Girls' South East-South 15-16B
Girls' South East-South 15-16C
Girls' West-North West-North 12
Girls' West-North West-North 13-14A
Girls' West-North West-North 13-14B
Girls' West-North West-North 13-14C
Girls' West-North West-North 15-16A
Girls' West-North West-North 15-16B
Girls' West-North West-North 15-16C
Boys' 12 Kangaroos
Boys' 12 Wallabies
Boys’ 12 Joeys
Boys' 13A
Boys' 13B
Boys' 13C
Boys' 14A
Boys' 14B/C
Boys' 15A
Boys' 15B/C
Boys' 16A
Boys' 16B/C
Boys' 18 Purple/Blue
Boys' 18A
Boys' 18B
Girls' 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' 12 Joeys
Girls' 13-14A
Girls' 13-14B
Girls' 13-14C
Girls' 15-16A
Girls' 15-16B
Girls' 15-16C
Girls' Metropolitan 18
Boys' North 9 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' North 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' North 9 Joeys Green
Boys' Central 9 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Central 9 Joeys
Boys' North 10 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Central 10 Joeys
Boys' North 10 Joeys
Boys' Central-North 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Central-North 11 Wallabies
Boys' Central-North 11 Joeys
Boys' East-North East Saturday 8 Red
Boys' East-North East Saturday 8 Blue
Boys' East-North East Saturday 9 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Saturday 9 Wallabies
Boys' East-North East Saturday 9 Joeys Orange
Boys' East-North East Saturday 9 Joeys Yellow
Boys' East-North East Sunday 9 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Sunday 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' East-North East Sunday 9 Joeys Red
Boys' East-North East Sunday 9 Joeys Green
Boys' East-North East Saturday 10 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Saturday 10 Wallabies
Boys' East-North East Saturday 10 Joeys
Boys' East-North East Sunday 10 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Sunday 10 Joeys
Boys' East-North East Saturday 11 Kangaroos
Boys' East-North East Saturday 11 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' East-North East Saturday 11 Joeys
Boys' East-North East Sunday 11 Kangaroos Blue
Boys' East-North East Sunday 11 Kangaroos Green
Boys' East-North East Sunday 11 Joeys
Boys' North-West 8 Joeys
Boys' North-West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' North-West 9 Wallabies
Boys' North-West 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' North-West 9 Joeys Green
Boys' North-West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' North-West 10 Joeys
Boys' North-West 11 Joeys
Boys' South Saturday 8
Boys' South Saturday 9 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' South Saturday 9 Joeys
Boys' South Sunday 10 Kangaroos
Boys' South Sunday 10 Wallabies/Joeys
Boys' South Sunday 11 Kangaroos
Boys' South Sunday 11 Wallabies
Boys' South Sunday 11 Joeys
Boys' South-East Saturday 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' South-East Saturday 8 Joeys Blue
Boys' South-East Saturday 8 Joeys Red
Boys' South-East Saturday 9 Kangaroos
Boys' South-East Saturday 9 Joeys Green
Boys' South-East Saturday 9 Joeys Purple
Boys' South-East Sunday 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' South-East Sunday 9 Joeys Green
Boys' South-East Saturday 10 Kangaroos
Boys' South-East Saturday 10 Wallabies
Boys' South-East Saturday 10 Joeys
Boys' South-East Saturday 11 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' South-East Saturday 11 Joeys Blue
Boys' South-East Saturday 11 Joeys Red
Boys' South-East Sunday 11
Boys' West 8 Joeys Blue
Boys' West 8 Joeys Green
Boys' West 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' West 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' West 9 Joeys Green
Boys' West 9 Joeys Red
Boys' West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' West 9 Wallabies
Boys' West 10 Joeys Blue
Boys' West 10 Joeys Green
Boys' West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' West 10 Wallabies
Boys' West 11 Joeys
Boys' West 11 Kangaroos
Boys' West 11 Wallabies
Girls' 9
Girls' Central East 11 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' Central-North East-East 11 Joeys
Girls' South East-South 11 Joeys
Girls' West-North West-North 11 Joeys/Wallabies
State Knockout Cup
Pelada Cup
2012 CLFA - Under 12
2012 CLFA - Under 14
2012 CLFA - Under 16
2012 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 12
2012 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 13
2012 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 14
2012 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 15
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Clifton Park - Open Men's
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Clifton Park - Open Women's
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Clifton Park - Under 14 Girls
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - East Keilor Leisure Centre - Under 12 Boys
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Open Men's
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Under 12 Boys
Melbourne Heart Summer Sevens - Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Under 14 Boys
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - Arndell Park Reserve - Under 12 Boys
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Open Men's
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Open Women's
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Under 12 Boys
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Under 14 Boys
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Under 14 Girls
Melbourne Victory Summer Sevens - State Football Centre - Under 16 Boys
Skilleroos Cup
Wheelchair Football
Fixtures/Results
Men's Victorian Premier League
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Filter by competition phase
Normal Season
Finals
Enter your predictions below
Share
1
Bentleigh Greens
4
Vs
1
Green Gully Cavaliers
Northcote City
2
Vs
1
Richmond
Dandenong Thunder
4
Vs
0
Southern Stars
South Melbourne
4
Vs
0
Moreland Zebras FC
Melbourne Knights
0
Vs
2
Hume City
Heidelberg United SC
0
Vs
2
Oakleigh Cannons
Richmond
2
Vs
0
Bentleigh Greens
Hume City
0
Vs
3
Dandenong Thunder
Oakleigh Cannons
1
Vs
3
South Melbourne
Green Gully Cavaliers
4
Vs
0
Heidelberg United SC
Southern Stars
2
Vs
1
Northcote City
Moreland Zebras FC
0
Vs
3
Melbourne Knights
Heidelberg United SC
0
Vs
1
Richmond
Oakleigh Cannons
2
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Dandenong Thunder
2
Vs
0
Melbourne Knights
Green Gully Cavaliers
3
Vs
1
South Melbourne
Northcote City
1
Vs
1
Hume City
Bentleigh Greens
2
Vs
0
Southern Stars
Richmond
1
Vs
1
South Melbourne
Hume City
1
Vs
3
Bentleigh Greens
Green Gully Cavaliers
1
Vs
2
Oakleigh Cannons
Southern Stars
2
Vs
2
Heidelberg United SC
Moreland Zebras FC
0
Vs
3
Dandenong Thunder
Melbourne Knights
1
Vs
2
Northcote City
Bentleigh Greens
1
Vs
0
Melbourne Knights
Oakleigh Cannons
1
Vs
1
Richmond
South Melbourne
0
Vs
2
Southern Stars
Green Gully Cavaliers
2
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Northcote City
1
Vs
3
Dandenong Thunder
Heidelberg United SC
1
Vs
2
Hume City
Richmond
1
Vs
2
Green Gully Cavaliers
Hume City
0
Vs
1
South Melbourne
Southern Stars
0
Vs
2
Oakleigh Cannons
Moreland Zebras FC
3
Vs
0
Northcote City
Dandenong Thunder
2
Vs
0
Bentleigh Greens
Melbourne Knights
1
Vs
2
Heidelberg United SC
Bentleigh Greens
2
Vs
3
Northcote City
Richmond
1
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Southern Stars
0
Vs
1
Green Gully Cavaliers
South Melbourne
1
Vs
2
Melbourne Knights
Heidelberg United SC
0
Vs
1
Dandenong Thunder
Oakleigh Cannons
0
Vs
1
Hume City
Hume City
1
Vs
0
Green Gully Cavaliers
Dandenong Thunder
1
Vs
1
South Melbourne
Southern Stars
2
Vs
2
Richmond
Moreland Zebras FC
1
Vs
2
Bentleigh Greens
Northcote City
2
Vs
0
Heidelberg United SC
Melbourne Knights
1
Vs
2
Oakleigh Cannons
Richmond
0
Vs
2
Hume City
Oakleigh Cannons
1
Vs
1
Dandenong Thunder
Green Gully Cavaliers
0
Vs
1
Melbourne Knights
Southern Stars
2
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Heidelberg United SC
3
Vs
3
Bentleigh Greens
South Melbourne
0
Vs
1
Northcote City
Bentleigh Greens
1
Vs
0
South Melbourne
Hume City
1
Vs
1
Southern Stars
Dandenong Thunder
3
Vs
0
Green Gully Cavaliers
Northcote City
3
Vs
2
Oakleigh Cannons
Melbourne Knights
1
Vs
0
Richmond
Heidelberg United SC
0
Vs
4
Moreland Zebras FC
Richmond
1
Vs
1
Dandenong Thunder
Oakleigh Cannons
2
Vs
1
Bentleigh Greens
Green Gully Cavaliers
1
Vs
1
Northcote City
Southern Stars
2
Vs
1
Melbourne Knights
Moreland Zebras FC
2
Vs
1
Hume City
South Melbourne
2
Vs
1
Heidelberg United SC
Richmond
0
Vs
0
Northcote City
Hume City
1
Vs
2
Melbourne Knights
Oakleigh Cannons
3
Vs
2
Heidelberg United SC
Green Gully Cavaliers
2
Vs
0
Bentleigh Greens
Southern Stars
2
Vs
1
Dandenong Thunder
Moreland Zebras FC
2
Vs
2
South Melbourne
Bentleigh Greens
0
Vs
1
Richmond
Northcote City
0
Vs
0
Southern Stars
Dandenong Thunder
1
Vs
0
Hume City
Melbourne Knights
2
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Heidelberg United SC
1
Vs
2
Green Gully Cavaliers
South Melbourne
2
Vs
1
Oakleigh Cannons
Richmond
3
Vs
2
Heidelberg United SC
Hume City
3
Vs
0
Northcote City
Southern Stars
0
Vs
3
Bentleigh Greens
Moreland Zebras FC
0
Vs
1
Oakleigh Cannons
Melbourne Knights
1
Vs
0
Dandenong Thunder
South Melbourne
0
Vs
2
Green Gully Cavaliers
Bentleigh Greens
1
Vs
1
Hume City
Oakleigh Cannons
1
Vs
1
Green Gully Cavaliers
South Melbourne
1
Vs
3
Richmond
Northcote City
3
Vs
2
Melbourne Knights
Dandenong Thunder
4
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Heidelberg United SC
2
Vs
2
Southern Stars
Richmond
2
Vs
3
Oakleigh Cannons
Hume City
3
Vs
1
Heidelberg United SC
Dandenong Thunder
3
Vs
1
Northcote City
Southern Stars
2
Vs
3
South Melbourne
Moreland Zebras FC
1
Vs
2
Green Gully Cavaliers
Melbourne Knights
0
Vs
4
Bentleigh Greens
Bentleigh Greens
3
Vs
3
Dandenong Thunder
Oakleigh Cannons
5
Vs
0
Southern Stars
Green Gully Cavaliers
3
Vs
3
Richmond
Northcote City
3
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Heidelberg United SC
2
Vs
1
Melbourne Knights
South Melbourne
2
Vs
1
Hume City
Hume City
0
Vs
1
Oakleigh Cannons
Green Gully Cavaliers
1
Vs
0
Southern Stars
Northcote City
1
Vs
1
Bentleigh Greens
Dandenong Thunder
5
Vs
0
Heidelberg United SC
Moreland Zebras FC
1
Vs
2
Richmond
Melbourne Knights
2
Vs
2
South Melbourne
Bentleigh Greens
1
Vs
0
Moreland Zebras FC
Richmond
1
Vs
2
Southern Stars
Oakleigh Cannons
1
Vs
3
Melbourne Knights
Green Gully Cavaliers
0
Vs
1
Hume City
Heidelberg United SC
1
Vs
1
Northcote City
South Melbourne
1
Vs
2
Dandenong Thunder
Bentleigh Greens
3
Vs
0
Heidelberg United SC
Hume City
3
Vs
3
Richmond
Dandenong Thunder
0
Vs
0
Oakleigh Cannons
Moreland Zebras FC
3
Vs
3
Southern Stars
Northcote City
0
Vs
1
South Melbourne
Melbourne Knights
0
Vs
0
Green Gully Cavaliers
Richmond
2
Vs
0
Melbourne Knights
Oakleigh Cannons
0
Vs
2
Northcote City
Green Gully Cavaliers
0
Vs
3
Dandenong Thunder
Southern Stars
2
Vs
1
Hume City
Moreland Zebras FC
4
Vs
1
Heidelberg United SC
South Melbourne
1
Vs
1
Bentleigh Greens
Dandenong Thunder
1
Vs
1
Richmond
Hume City
1
Vs
2
Moreland Zebras FC
Northcote City
0
Vs
3
Green Gully Cavaliers
Bentleigh Greens
1
Vs
3
Oakleigh Cannons
Melbourne Knights
1
Vs
0
Southern Stars
Heidelberg United SC
2
Vs
5
South Melbourne
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started