Football Victoria
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Matches With Appointed Referees
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FV - Metropolitan
/
Men's State League 1
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Mens State League Finals
Men's Victorian Premier League
Men's Victorian Premier League Under 21s
Women's Premier League
Women's Premier League Reserves
Mens State League Playoffs
Men's State League 1
Men's State League 1 Under 21s
Men's State League 2 North-West
Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 2 South-East
Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 3 North-West
Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 3 South-East
Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 4 North
Men's State League 4 North Reserves
Men's State League 4 West
Men's State League 4 West Reserves
Men's State League 4 South
Men's State League 4 South Reserves
Men's State League 4 East
Men's State League 4 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 North
Men's State League 5 North Reserves
Men's State League 5 West
Men's State League 5 West Reserves
Men's State League 5 South
Men's State League 5 South Reserves
Men's State League 5 East
Men's State League 5 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 East Reserves - Group A
Men's State League 5 East Reserves - Group B
Mens State Knockout Cup
Women's State League 1
Women's State League 1 Reserves
Women's State League 1 Playoff
Women's State League 2 North-West
Women's State League 2 South-East
Women's State League 2 North-West Playoff
Women's State League 2 South-East Playoff
Women's State League 3 North
Women's State League 3 West
Women's State League 4 North
Women's State League 3 South
Women's State League 4 West
Women's State League 4 South
Women's State League 3 East
Women's State League 4 East
Womens State Knockout Cup
Metropolitan League 1
Metropolitan League 2 North-West
Metropolitan League 2 South-East
Metropolitan League 3 North-West
Metropolitan League 3 South-East
Metropolitan League 4 North-West
Metropolitan League 4 South-East
Metropolitan League 5 North-West
Metropolitan League 5 South-East
Metropolitan League 6 North-West
Metropolitan League 6 South
Metropolitan League 6 East
Men's Metropolitan Masters Central
Men's Metropolitan Masters North-West
Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East
Wheelchair Football
Boys' North Green 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North Orange 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North 12 Wallabies
Boys' North Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' North Yellow 12 Joeys
Boys' North 13A
Boys' North 13B
Boys' North 13C
Boys' North 13D
Boys' North 14A
Boys' North 14B
Boys' North 14C
Boys' North 14D
Boys' North 15A
Boys' North 15B
Boys' North 15C
Boys' North 16A
Boys' North 16B
Boys' North-West 17A
Boys' North 18A
Boys' West 12 Kangaroos
Boys' West 12 Wallabies
Boys' West 12 Joeys
Boys' West 13A
Boys' West 13B
Boys' West 13C
Boys' West 14A
Boys' West 14B
Boys' West 14C
Boys' West 15A
Boys' West 15B
Boys' West 15C
Boys' West 16A
Boys' West 16B
Boys' West 18A
Boys' South 12 Kangaroos
Boys' South 12 Wallabies
Boys' South Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' South Red 12 Joeys
Boys' South 13A
Boys' South 13B
Boys' South 13C
Boys' South 13D
Boys' South 14A
Boys' South 14B
Boys' South 14C
Boys' South 14D
Boys' South 15A
Boys' South 15B
Boys' South 15C
Boys' South 16A
Boys' South 16B
Boys' South 16C
Boys' South 16D
Boys' South 17A
Boys' South 18A
Boys' East Green 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East Maroon 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East 12 Wallabies
Boys' East Green 12 Joeys
Boys' East Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' East 13A
Boys' East 13B
Boys' East 13C
Boys' East 13D
Boys' East 14A
Boys' East 14B
Boys' East 14C
Boys' East 14D
Boys' East 15A
Boys' East 15B
Boys' East 15C
Boys' East 16A
Boys' East 16B
Boys' East 16C
Boys' East 17A
Boys' East 18A
Boys' 18 Purple
Boys' 18 Blue
Boys' Metropolitan 18B
Girls' North-West 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' Central-North 12 Joeys
Girls' North-West 13-14A
Girls' North-West 13-14B
Girls' North-West 13-14C
Girls' North-West 15-16A
Girls' North-West 15-16B
Girls' North-West 15-16C
Girls' North-West 18
Girls' South-East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' East-South-East 12 Joeys
Girls' South-East 13-14A
Girls' South 13-14B
Girls' South 13-14C
Girls' East 13-14B
Girls' East 13-14C
Girls' South-East 15-16A
Girls' South-East 15-16B
Girls' South-East 15-16C
Girls' South-East 18
Women's State League 2
Women's State League 3
Women's State League 4
Men's Metropolitan Masters
Boys' 12 Kangaroos
Boys' 12 Wallabies
Boys' 12 Joeys
Boys' 13A
Boys' 13B
Boys' 13C
Boys' 13D
Boys' 14A
Boys' 14B
Boys' 14C
Boys' 14D
Boys' 15A
Boys' 15B
Boys' 15C
Boys' 16A
Boys' 16B
Boys' 16C/D
Boys' 17A
Boys' 18 Blue/Purple
Boys' 18A
Girls' 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' 12 Joeys
Girls' 13-14A
Girls' 13-14B
Girls' 13-14C
Girls' 15-16A
Girls' 15-16B
Girls' 15-16C
Girls' 18
Boys' Saturday East 8 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East Green 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 8 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Red 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Red 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South Red 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Green 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Orange 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Red 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Red 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 8 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Yellow 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Orange 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Red 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday South 8/9 Joeys/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday South 9 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South 10
Boys' Sunday South 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South Green 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday South Orange 11 Wallabies/Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 8
Boys' Sunday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 9 Green Joeys
Boys' Sunday East Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East Green 10 Joeys/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East Maroon 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys
Skilleroos Cup
Girls' Sunday North-West 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday North 11
Girls' Sunday West 11
Girls' Sunday North-East 9
Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday South East 11 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Girls' Sunday South 11 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 7
Boys' Sunday North 7 Green
Boys' Sunday North 7 Blue
Boys' Sunday South 7 Green
Boys' Sunday South 7 Blue
Boys' Sunday East 7 Green
Boys' Sunday East 7 Blue
Boys' Saturday North 7
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 12
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 13
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 14
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 15
2013 CLFA - Under 12
2013 CLFA - Under 14
2013 CLFA - Under 16
Australian Masters Games - Football Over 40/45
Australian Masters Games - Football Over 50
Australian Masters Games - Futsal Over 30
Australian Masters Games - Futsal Over 40
Australian Masters Games - Exhibition Matches
Fixtures/Results
Men's State League 1
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Enter your predictions below
Share
Round 1
Moreland Zebras FC
3
Vs
0
FC Bulleen Lions
Sunshine George Cross SC
0
Vs
2
Box Hill United SC
Werribee City FC
1
Vs
3
St Albans Saints SC
Altona Magic SC
3
Vs
0
North Geelong Warriors SC
Western Suburbs SC
1
Vs
0
Eastern Lions SC
Heidelberg United SC
3
Vs
0
Manningham United Blues FC
North Geelong Warriors SC
1
Vs
2
Eastern Lions SC
Box Hill United SC
2
Vs
4
Heidelberg United SC
St Albans Saints SC
1
Vs
2
Sunshine George Cross SC
Manningham United Blues FC
1
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Western Suburbs SC
1
Vs
3
Werribee City FC
FC Bulleen Lions
1
Vs
3
Altona Magic SC
Eastern Lions SC
0
Vs
2
FC Bulleen Lions
Moreland Zebras FC
3
Vs
1
Heidelberg United SC
Sunshine George Cross SC
0
Vs
1
Western Suburbs SC
St Albans Saints SC
4
Vs
2
Box Hill United SC
Werribee City FC
2
Vs
1
North Geelong Warriors SC
Altona Magic SC
1
Vs
0
Manningham United Blues FC
North Geelong Warriors SC
0
Vs
0
Sunshine George Cross SC
Box Hill United SC
1
Vs
4
Moreland Zebras FC
Manningham United Blues FC
0
Vs
0
Eastern Lions SC
Heidelberg United SC
3
Vs
0
Altona Magic SC
Western Suburbs SC
2
Vs
2
St Albans Saints SC
FC Bulleen Lions
0
Vs
0
Werribee City FC
Eastern Lions SC
1
Vs
2
Heidelberg United SC
Sunshine George Cross SC
2
Vs
0
FC Bulleen Lions
St Albans Saints SC
1
Vs
1
North Geelong Warriors SC
Werribee City FC
1
Vs
1
Manningham United Blues FC
Altona Magic SC
1
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Western Suburbs SC
0
Vs
1
Box Hill United SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
0
Vs
2
Western Suburbs SC
Moreland Zebras FC
2
Vs
3
Eastern Lions SC
Box Hill United SC
2
Vs
0
Altona Magic SC
Manningham United Blues FC
0
Vs
5
Sunshine George Cross SC
Heidelberg United SC
5
Vs
1
Werribee City FC
FC Bulleen Lions
1
Vs
0
St Albans Saints SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
0
Vs
2
Box Hill United SC
Eastern Lions SC
2
Vs
0
Altona Magic SC
Sunshine George Cross SC
2
Vs
0
Heidelberg United SC
St Albans Saints SC
2
Vs
1
Manningham United Blues FC
Werribee City FC
1
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Western Suburbs SC
1
Vs
0
FC Bulleen Lions
Moreland Zebras FC
1
Vs
1
Sunshine George Cross SC
Box Hill United SC
2
Vs
1
Eastern Lions SC
Manningham United Blues FC
0
Vs
3
Western Suburbs SC
Heidelberg United SC
0
Vs
2
St Albans Saints SC
Altona Magic SC
1
Vs
2
Werribee City FC
FC Bulleen Lions
1
Vs
1
North Geelong Warriors SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
0
Vs
1
Manningham United Blues FC
Sunshine George Cross SC
2
Vs
0
Altona Magic SC
St Albans Saints SC
1
Vs
3
Moreland Zebras FC
Werribee City FC
1
Vs
0
Eastern Lions SC
Western Suburbs SC
1
Vs
2
Heidelberg United SC
FC Bulleen Lions
4
Vs
1
Box Hill United SC
Eastern Lions SC
0
Vs
2
Sunshine George Cross SC
Moreland Zebras FC
2
Vs
0
Western Suburbs SC
Manningham United Blues FC
1
Vs
0
FC Bulleen Lions
Werribee City FC
4
Vs
0
Box Hill United SC
Altona Magic SC
2
Vs
0
St Albans Saints SC
Heidelberg United SC
2
Vs
0
North Geelong Warriors SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
0
Vs
5
Moreland Zebras FC
Box Hill United SC
2
Vs
0
Manningham United Blues FC
Sunshine George Cross SC
1
Vs
2
Werribee City FC
St Albans Saints SC
1
Vs
2
Eastern Lions SC
Western Suburbs SC
0
Vs
2
Altona Magic SC
FC Bulleen Lions
1
Vs
3
Heidelberg United SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
3
Vs
3
Altona Magic SC
Eastern Lions SC
1
Vs
2
Western Suburbs SC
Box Hill United SC
0
Vs
1
Sunshine George Cross SC
St Albans Saints SC
0
Vs
4
Werribee City FC
Manningham United Blues FC
1
Vs
2
Heidelberg United SC
FC Bulleen Lions
0
Vs
0
Moreland Zebras FC
Eastern Lions SC
2
Vs
0
North Geelong Warriors SC
Moreland Zebras FC
1
Vs
0
Manningham United Blues FC
Sunshine George Cross SC
1
Vs
1
St Albans Saints SC
Werribee City FC
3
Vs
1
Western Suburbs SC
Altona Magic SC
2
Vs
1
FC Bulleen Lions
Heidelberg United SC
2
Vs
0
Box Hill United SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
1
Vs
0
Werribee City FC
Manningham United Blues FC
0
Vs
2
Altona Magic SC
Heidelberg United SC
1
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
Western Suburbs SC
1
Vs
3
Sunshine George Cross SC
FC Bulleen Lions
4
Vs
1
Eastern Lions SC
Eastern Lions SC
2
Vs
2
Manningham United Blues FC
Moreland Zebras FC
1
Vs
2
Box Hill United SC
Sunshine George Cross SC
0
Vs
0
North Geelong Warriors SC
St Albans Saints SC
1
Vs
0
Western Suburbs SC
Werribee City FC
1
Vs
1
FC Bulleen Lions
Altona Magic SC
0
Vs
0
Heidelberg United SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
0
Vs
0
St Albans Saints SC
Moreland Zebras FC
0
Vs
1
Altona Magic SC
Box Hill United SC
3
Vs
3
Western Suburbs SC
Manningham United Blues FC
1
Vs
6
Werribee City FC
Heidelberg United SC
2
Vs
2
Eastern Lions SC
FC Bulleen Lions
1
Vs
2
Sunshine George Cross SC
Eastern Lions SC
2
Vs
2
Moreland Zebras FC
Sunshine George Cross SC
0
Vs
0
Manningham United Blues FC
St Albans Saints SC
0
Vs
5
FC Bulleen Lions
Werribee City FC
0
Vs
1
Heidelberg United SC
Altona Magic SC
1
Vs
1
Box Hill United SC
Western Suburbs SC
3
Vs
2
North Geelong Warriors SC
Moreland Zebras FC
0
Vs
0
Werribee City FC
Box Hill United SC
2
Vs
1
North Geelong Warriors SC
Manningham United Blues FC
0
Vs
1
St Albans Saints SC
Heidelberg United SC
2
Vs
2
Sunshine George Cross SC
Altona Magic SC
1
Vs
1
Eastern Lions SC
FC Bulleen Lions
1
Vs
0
Western Suburbs SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
3
Vs
1
FC Bulleen Lions
Sunshine George Cross SC
1
Vs
2
Moreland Zebras FC
St Albans Saints SC
0
Vs
4
Heidelberg United SC
Werribee City FC
1
Vs
0
Altona Magic SC
Eastern Lions SC
1
Vs
2
Box Hill United SC
Western Suburbs SC
1
Vs
2
Manningham United Blues FC
Eastern Lions SC
1
Vs
3
Werribee City FC
Moreland Zebras FC
2
Vs
0
St Albans Saints SC
Box Hill United SC
0
Vs
0
FC Bulleen Lions
Manningham United Blues FC
0
Vs
1
North Geelong Warriors SC
Heidelberg United SC
5
Vs
0
Western Suburbs SC
Altona Magic SC
1
Vs
3
Sunshine George Cross SC
Box Hill United SC
4
Vs
1
St Albans Saints SC
North Geelong Warriors SC
2
Vs
1
Heidelberg United SC
Box Hill United SC
1
Vs
1
Werribee City FC
Sunshine George Cross SC
2
Vs
0
Eastern Lions SC
St Albans Saints SC
0
Vs
0
Altona Magic SC
Western Suburbs SC
0
Vs
1
Moreland Zebras FC
FC Bulleen Lions
2
Vs
1
Manningham United Blues FC
Werribee City FC
1
Vs
0
Sunshine George Cross SC
Eastern Lions SC
0
Vs
1
St Albans Saints SC
Heidelberg United SC
2
Vs
1
FC Bulleen Lions
Altona Magic SC
3
Vs
2
Western Suburbs SC
Moreland Zebras FC
0
Vs
1
North Geelong Warriors SC
Manningham United Blues FC
0
Vs
2
Box Hill United SC
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started