2022 WINTER COMP TEAMS ARE HERE!

THE 2022 VARSITY VIPERS WINTER COMPETITION TEAM LISTS 

 

The 2022 Winter Competition team lists are here!

After a massive week of building teams our coaches have finalised the 56 teams who will be representing the Varsity Vipers Basketball Club in 2022.

THE SEASON STARTS HERE:

The season starts with 4 weeks of grading games to make sure our teams have all been entered into the correct divisions. Teams can potentially move up or down divisions based on the results of the grading rounds. 

FRIDAYS: The u13, u15 & u17 Div 2-4 competitions will begin on Friday February 18.

SATURDAYS: The u9's & u11's competitions will begin on Saturday February 19.

WEDNESDAYS: The u17 Boys Div 1, u20 Boys and Open Girls competitions will begin on Wednesday March 2.

 

PLAYING UNIFORMS:

If your player requires a playing uniform they will be able to be fittend and collected at their first training session.

TEAM TRAINING:

Due to return to school delay and restricitons on the commencement of community sport our team trainings will begin next week starting Monday February 14. We will email and post our team training schedule to all members. Attendiing team trainings is compulsary. 

COACHES REQUIRED:

If your player's team still requires a coach we are on the look out for a few more keen people to join our Purple Army. If you feel you would like to join our coaching ranks and help our kids hit the hardwood please get in touch at coach@varsityvipers.com.au

THE 2022 WINTER COMPETITION TEAM LISTS:

U9 MIXED

 

Div 1 Vipers

Michael Simonetti

Bunt

Carter

Lyon

Taleah

McLennan

Isla

Peters

Zander

Carr

Nash

Proctor

Kenton

Simonetti

Leon

   
   

Div 2 Lakers

Kim Howell

Bisiker

Phoenix

Hack Montes

Ambar

Hoi

Jordan

Maschotta

Brae

Birmingham

Frankie

Poh-Howell

Brooklyn

Crossweller

Chloe

 

U11 Girls

 
   

Vipers D1

Angie Witt / Jerrell Niu

Drakes

Olivia

Formosa

Azaria

McGuinness

Chilli

McLennan

Aerin

Niu

Gisele

Niu

Sienna

Stieffenhofer

Ivy

van Dinter

Alexandra

Witt

Laker

   
   

Lakers D2

Tony Ciccone

Andrews

Georgie

Ciccone

Gabriella

Collins

Zoey

ding

jasmine

Eve

Coco

Ruiz Saife

Guillermina

Sembach

Norah

Staker

Gracie

 

U11 BOYS

 

Vipers Div 1

Tony Birthisel

Barker

Dustin

Baron Le Signor

Teo

Bek

Anton

Birthisel

Aaron

Davies

Cooper

Griffis

Zuma

Reabow

Nathan

Staten

Zion

   
   

Venom Div 2

Shane & Michael

Ayre

Joshua

Dart

Jack

Finlayson

Jake

Foweraker

Lucas

Gordon

Connor

Jiao

Owen

McCann

Mason

Woodroff

Koia

   

Cobras Div 3

Nathan

Hancock

Beau

Dini

Charlie

Edwards

Chevi

Plummer

Corby

Hepworth

Malakai

Lin

Oscar

Slavin

Ramone

Sokac

Blake

   
   

Lakers Div 3

Owen Peters

Carydias

Yianni

Gestier

Samuel

Hayes

James

McKenzie

Oliver

Palmer

Henry

De Zoysa

Denzel

Stieffenhofer

Leon

Stieffenhofer

Odin

Peters

Toby

   

 

U13 GIRLS

 

Vipers

Daniel Moses

Carnall

Georgiana

Edwards

Kiara

Erwin

Piper

Robinson

Zara

Hinze

Tatum

McLennan

Ava

Moses

Armani

Woolf

Xara

   
   

Lakers

Nick Collins

Burness

Ruby

Butova

Avrora

Case

Leilani

Cavey

Sophie

Collins

Kailey

Heffernan

Jessica

Rogan

Orla

Tobias

Ryley

 

U13 BOYS

 

Vipers Div 1

Scott McGregor

Bellert

Noah

Ding

Hamilton

Kaesler

Jordan

McGregor

Cooper

Pedder-Komene

Tyson

rapata

brayden

Remington

William

Sipu

David

   
   

Lakers Div 1

Tony Birthisel

Birthisel

Dylan

Carkeet

Billy

Markopoulos

Nikolas

Mizuno

Aoi

Spiegel

Ryan

Teagle

Daniel

Walsh

Noah

Wilson

Cooper

   
   

Venom Div 2

Blair Mackenzie

Bielamowicz-Cruise

Shannon

Buratiwski

Tate

Clayton

Harper

Hancock

Joshua

Lyon

Harley

Parmenter

Kade

Pikunic

Samuel

Weir

Maxwell

   
   

Anacondas Div 2

Nathan Shinners

Bannister

Eli

Bisiker

Zayden

Dariz

Brendan

De Zoysa

Danteh

del Rosario

Aaron

Herlihy

Jaxson

King

Travis

Norton

Nate

Shinners

Aston

   
   

Boas Div 3

Simon O'Shea

Barker

Flynn

Jaram

Hunter

Jordan

Rhys

O'Shea

Ethan

Turner

Braxton

wang

Ethan

Whitting

Caxton

Wissmann Ryder 
   

Cobras Div 2

Roslyn Finlayson

Brazenall

Zac

Callinan

Jimi

Finlayson

Torin

Lochtenberg

Sebastian

Maheno

Harlem

Towler

Cruz

Yang

Zimo

   
   

Rattlers Div 3

Michael

BENSON

Zy

Constantinou

Hunter

Cracknell

Harrison

Foweraker

Isaac

Hatton

Jules

Hunter

Archie

McMurray

Ky

Simonetti

Joseph

   
   

Mambas Div 3

Tim Holwell

Aiken

Jake

Clyne

River

Connors

Dylan

de Ruyter

Rory

Hensby

Jaxon

Ho

Liam

Holwell

Takahiro

Howlett

Zachary

Maksimovic

Luca

   
   

Taipans Div 3

Tracy Samuels

Barrett-Fuentes

Leonardo

Hack

Camilo

Hayes

Ryan

Leu

Shepherd

Ludbrook

Jack

Maschotta

Taylan

Pryor

Xander

Reeves

Kayd

   
   

Pythons Div 4

Alister Wright

Eddy

Thomas

Elswyk

Zane

Reinikka-Keane

Olli

Robertson

Elijah

Rykers hollier

Tait

Scuderi

Ryan

Staker

Charlie

Wright

Kobe

   
   

Adders Div 4

Marcus Bancroft

Bancroft

Nate

Bell

Xander

Cakeri

Lionel

Hardcastle

Phoenix

Lambert

Kaleb

ONeal

Noah

Song

Lucas

Walsh

Thomas

   
   

Diamondbacks Div 4

Nathan

Day

Tanna

ku

ho yin

Law

Ace

Peck

Austin

Simonetti

Joseph

Terauds

Zachary

Kattenbueg

Cooper

Anning

Aidan

 

U15 GIRLS

 

Vipers Div 1

Malina Kama

Ay

Ada

Cross

Macy

Flood

Charli

Hutton

Daisy

Idzikowski

Paige

Kama

Taleah

Rees

Eden

Ware

Scarlett

Witt

Mali

   
   

Lakers Div 2

Stuart Mackenzie

Ball

Charley

Buchanan

Georgie

Collins

Erin

Gonzales

Brianna

Graham

Elke

Hill

Ella

Hinze

Addie

MacKenzie

Lilyana

Shinners

Dhali

Stutchbury Sophie 

Cobras Div 2

Simon O'Shea

   
   

Height

Alivia

Korevaar

Sharleigh Roze

Neale

Taalia

OShea

Molly

Rankmore

Matilda

Shipton

Zoe

Simpson

Isla

Tomlinson

Malachai

 

U15 BOYS

 

Vipers Div 1

Daryn Price

Bianchin

Denzyl

Brazenall

Billy

Couch

Campbell

Cross

Kobe

Merrylees

Ayden

Moses

Cruz

Price

Ryder

Wilson

Jett

   
   

Venom Div 1

Pop Malauch

Bright

Judd

Dawe

Billy

Green

Izaak

Maschotta

Ason

Mcglashan

Aiden

Markopoulos

George

Ronaldson

Sunny

Robinson

Cooper

   
   

Lakers Div 2

Nick Mallen

Dunn

Liam

Mallen

Oliver

Lee

Caleb

Molony

Harlem

Moscow

Zenn

Webster

Henry

Thatcher

Riley

Whyatt

Stirling

   
   

Cobras Div 2

Jordy Fwi

Cauiane

Levi

Cauiane

Taj

Chen

Alan

Gillespie

Lincoln

Ireland

William

Wilson

Zavier

Woolnough

Ash

Lawler

Axle

   
   

Anacondas Div 2

Matt Carter

Bristow

Jordan

Carkeet

Rhys

Carter

Kanoah

Foster

James

Mendoza

Ryder

Robinson

Charlie

Turner

Finn

Woollard

Ben

   
   

Adders Div 2

Kane Smith

Allen

Tadhg

Bell

Oakley

Button

Jonathan

Halstead

Thomas

Husarek

Nash

Wright

Jaxson

Muir

Ryan

Pitt

Dash

   
   

Rattlers Div 3

Tony Webeck

Anderson

Chase

Carnall

Max

Callinan

Jake

Eve

Elwood

Lauenstein

Jack

Faragallah

Idrees

Viner

Issac

Webeck

Harrison

   
   

Taipans Div 3

Boris Stankovic

Aikman

Sasha

Harcourt

Archer

Ho

Dillon

Jones

Charley

Plummer

Archie

Sanders

Oskar

Simmonds

Lucas

Stankovic

Darian

   
   

Mambas Div 3

Rod Turton

Davis

Harrison

Hudson

Lucas

Baker

Levi

Trill

Marcus

Orchard

LeVi Charlie Titi

Turton

Mitchell

Williamson

Aiden

Moscow

Lachlan

   

Boas Div 3

Callum Agius

Agius

Riley

Allen

Phoenix

Widdison

Ryan

Georgeson

Kairon

Daniel

Kobi

Pearce

Lachlan

Tawse

Riley

Spencer

Vann

   
   

Pythons Div 4

Dave Turnbull

Bale

Parker

Booth

Henry

Angel

Jonah

Murphy

Cruz

Pitts

William

Turnbull

Damien

WOODS

IAIN

Wurth

Leroy

   
   

Diamondbacks Div 4

Coach REQUIRED

Minton

George

Lyons

Brodie

Haddleton

James

Halmarick

Ryan

Hobart

Jack

MacDonald

Kaden

Miller

Alex

Petridis Alvanos

Odysseus

   
   

King Brown Div 4

Jay Clarke

Armstrong

Charlie

Clarke

Cooper

Dun

Maxwell

Flood

Lucas

Fraser

Chase

Hatton

Levi

Kredi

Ariel

MacDonald

Levi

 

U17 BOYS

 

Vipers Div 1

Scott McGregor

Adams

Skye

Hargreaves

Reece

Ireland

Jack

McGregor

Brodie

Petricevich

Izayah

Petricevich

Logan

Fowler

Ziggy

Couch

Angus

Millane

Zai

   
   

Lakers Div 1

Sam

Haddleton

Samuel

CHIU

Shih Hung

Enders-Green

Marley

Alexeeff

Sascha

Mattress

Samuel

Melim

Christian

Psaras

Alexander

Timothy

Kye

Webb

Alec

   

Cobras Div 2

Coach req

Bielamowicz-Cruise

Bodhi

Green

Elijah

Kennedy

Kobe

Ngauamo

Mason

Al-Jumaily

Ali

Sacco

Luca

Sivakumar

Parthiv Pandian

Sajjad

Aaryan

Webster

Tom

   
   

Rattlers Div 2

Nick Mallen

Chalmers

Bodie

Cross

Kaelan

Heron

Cooper

Miller

Kye

Mallen

Liam

Parmenter

Trae

Pemberton

Jack

Teague

Marshall

Williams

Braxton

   
   

Mambas Div 2

Coach req

Cavanagh

Preston

GORCE

Emile

Maschotta

Hunter

Scartozzi

Christian

Curry

Carter

Mulvaney

Samuel

Walker

Angus

Pennicott

Kingston

Pascoe

Jesse

   
   

Anacondas Div 3

Coach req

Buratowski

Cody

Grist

Jett

Martin

Jacob

Mayes

Tristan

Mitchell

Robert

Newman

Bayden

Prema

Cassius

MacDonald

James

Wright

Lincoln

   

Taipans Div 3

Coach req

Barnett

Toby

Bridge

Lachlan

Mayes

Stanley

Meldon

Joe

O'Shea

Angus

Petridis Alvanos

Leonidas

Sutton

William

Tarrant

Brodie

Brooke Lachlan 
   
   

Venom Div 4

Nick Collins

Collins

Joshua

De Kort

Jack

Flood

Ethan

Huang

Andrew

Maaka

Rueben

McKenzie

Kane

Mitchell

Connor

Moller

Reife

Gervasi

Lincoln

   

Adders Div 4

Callum Agius

Agius

Billy

Allen

Charlie

Cacciola

Costa

French

Regan

Hahn

Lewis

Jackson

James

Moore

Archie

Nicholls

Cole

Stasuik

Connor

   
   

Boas Div 4

Coach Req

Cartan

Talis

de Ruyter

Ashton

Foster

Dean

Temete

Arlando

Ruediger

Noah

Hayden-Smith

Clark

Kraska

Alan

Dixon

Ethan

Tolley

Louis

 

U20 BOYS

 

Vipers Div 1

Simon Stevens

Carlton

Seth

Ware

Myles

Fabian

Ryan

Halavatau

Samson

Hill

Luke

Martin

Thomas

McGreevy

Cameron

Ware

Jackson

   

Cobras Div 2

Stuart Mackenzie

Dobson

Caleb

Legg

Jamie

MacKenzie

Blair

Stuart

Chad

Tunbridge

Daniel

Grey

Taj

Fox

Jonah

Wood

Pacey

Bushell Noah
   

Mambas Div 2

Pop Malauch

Blackler

Jack

Dmochowski McKean

Jordan

Jenness

Toby

Luckhardt

Caleb

Marlow

Callum

Ndubisi

Philip

Wenceslao

Dhruzel

Williams

Taj

   

Lakers Div 3

Todd Sleep

Ay

Yunus

Bayne

O'Shay

Cook

Trent

Free

Hunter

Lauenstein

Ned

Mackay

Riley

PENG

HOGAN

Sleep

Benjamin

   
   

Venom Div 3

Coach req

Collingwood

Taylor

Gonzales

Jakson

Hart

Ezekiel

Kennedy

Marley

Neeson

Noah

Sicangco

Elijah

Siddhartha Iman

Alexander

Dimstrijedski

Michael

 

OPEN GIRLS

 

Vipers Div 1

Annie Le Fleur

Adkins

Rylee

Masters

Frasah

Bitzios

Mia

Disley

Tiana

Hall

Summer

Fleming

Georgia

Idzikowski

Eden

Laming

Ashlee

Pickford

Sophie

   
   

Lakers Div 2

Coach REQUIRED

Dunn

Mya

Gilmour

Claire

Harrison

Kate

Jeffery

Kiana

Bailey

Cienna

Minton

Paula

Rice

Celeste

Boston

Isabella

Towler

Jayla

 

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.