2020 WINTER COMP TEAM LISTS

 

2020 WINTER LEAGUE FULL TEAM LISTS

The 2020 Winter Competition teams were selected by our age group coaches and players placed into teams according to their ability level. Each team list has your coaches contact details (where applicable). Please make contact with your team coach by the end of the week. Coaches will be in touch with you to introduce themselves and organize training times. If your team has not yet been appointed a coach, we are still in the process of finding volunteers. So if you would like to take on a role in the club please let us know.

GRADING GAMES:

The season will commence with four (4) weeks of grading games so that all teams have the best opporunity to be placed in the division that is best for their ability level based on the results of their grading games.

TEAM TRAINING:

Team training will commence next week with coaches on the following days:

MONDAYS: u20's & u17's 4pm - 6pm

TUESDAYS: u15's 4pm - 6pm

WEDNESDAYS: u13's 4pm - 6pm

THURSDAYS: u9's & u11's

PLAYING UNIFORMS:

If you are new to our club you will be required to try on and collect your playing uniform at your first training session prior to game one.

ROUND ONE:

Games commence next week!

WEDNESDAYS: u20's, Open Girls and U17 Boys DIV 1

FRIDAYS: u13's - u17 Boys Div 2

SATURDAYS: u9's & u11's

No players are to be added to stadium scoring without the consent of the court controller at the venue.

Team Contact:

Jerrell Niu

Mobile:

O403455195

Email:

jniu@varsityvipers.com.au

Team Name:

VIPERS

Age Group:

U9

Division:

MIXED

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Teo

Baron Le Singer

 

2

Anton

Bek

19/09/2012

3

Aaron

Birthisel 

17/05/2012

4

Olivia

Drakes

19/09/2012

5

Gisele

Niu

21/03/2012

6

Sienna

Niu

30/12/2013

7

Toby 

Peters

15/09/2012

 8 Chilli  McGuiness   
 9 Laker Witt  
       

Team Contact:

Tony Birthisel

Mobile:

O402117012

Email:

adarr4@eq.edu.au

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

U11 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Levi

Afu

29/09/2010

2

Shannon

Bielamowicz-Cruise

3/07/2010

3

Dylan

Birthisel

2/02/2010

4

Ky

McMurray

21/10/2010

5

AOI

Mizuno

8/02/2010

6

Hyunwoo

Seomun

21/03/2010

7

Ryan

Speigel

3/26/2010

8

Daniel

Teagle

23/04/2010

9

Cooper

Wilson

15/02/2010

       

Team Contact:

Andrew Fong & Blair Mackenzie

Mobile:

 

Email:

bmack130@eq.edu.au

Team Name:

Lakers

Age Group:

U11 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Harper

Clayton

5/03/2011

2

Aaron

Del Rosario

29/07/2011

3

Harley

Lyon

11/07/2011

4

Nikolas

Markopoulos

29/03/2010

5

Brody

Mercer

2/12/2011

6

Oliver

Pampuch

3/06/2010

7

Paxton

Sheil-Smith

31/05/2011

8

Xander

Shiel-Smith

14/01/2010

       

Team Contact:

Kate & Brad

Mobile:

0456050588

Email:

brademczuk@yahoo.com.au

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

Under 11 Girls

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Piper

Demczuk

24/08/2010

2

Stephanie

Johns

29/07/2010

3

Chloe

Johns

7/09/2011

4

Imogen

McCarthy

23/01/2010

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

       

Team Contact:

Scott McGregor

Mobile:

O412369385

Email:

scottiemac@varsityvipers.com.au

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

Under 13 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Kai

Addinsall

19/12/2009

2

Boston

Ljevak

23/06/2008

3

Cooper

McGregor

15/02/2010

4

Sunny

Ronaldson

27/09/2008

5

David

Sipu

7/04/2010

6

Finn

Turner

6/04/2008

7

Henry

Webster

6/07/2009

8

Jett

Wilson

 

       

Team Contact:

Daniel Moses

Mobile:

O400868544

Email:

dmosesmusic@hotmail.com

Team Name:

Lakers

Age Group:

Under 13 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Campbell

Couch

8/04/2009

2

Billy

Dawe

4/03/2009

3

Izaak

Green

7/01/2009

4

Cruz

Moses

7/12/2008

5

Oskar

Sanders

23/05/2009

6

Shay

Simpson

3/02/2008

7

Vitus

Weng

23/04/2008

       
       

Team Contact:

Matthew Brissett

Mobile:

 

Email:

O420105115

Team Name:

Venom

Age Group:

Under 13 Boys

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Emmanuel

Adeleye

1/08/2009

2

Riley

Brissett

28/09/2009

3

Max

Carnall

2/01/2008

4

Oliver

Mallen

9/04/2009

5

Ason

Maschotta

27/08/2009

6

Lucas

Simmonds

14/02/2009

7

Elwood

Eve

19/05/2008

8

Harrison

Webeck

20/08/2008

       
       

Team Contact:

Daryn Price

Mobile:

O422965858

Email:

 

Team Name:

Cobras

Age Group:

Under 13 Boys

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

William

Carydias

9/09/2009

2

Thomas

Halstead

7/04/2008

3

Harlem

Molony

4/09/2009

4

Aiden

Mcglashen

12/05/2009

5

Zenn

Moscow

14/07/2009

6

Ryder

Price

15/07/2009

7

Kemen

Weng

12/4/2009

       

Team Contact:

Christos Markopoulos

Mobile:

 

Email:

Christos.Markopoulos@scu.edu.au

Team Name:

Pythons

Age Group:

Under 13 Boys

Division:

Div 3

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Xavier

Ashbolt

21/10/2008

2

Jackson

Hatton

30/01/2009

3

Dalton

King

20/08/2009

4

Nash

Husarek

28/08/2008

5

George

Markopoulos

12/01/2008

6

Darian

Stankovic

8/12/2009

7

HENDRIX

Sutton

8/08/2009

       

Team Contact:

Rodey Turton

Mobile:

0490909036

Email:

rodt1979@gmail.com

Team Name:

Snakes

Age Group:

Under 13 Boys

Division:

Div 3

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Leo

Hattori

 

2

Koby

Kildare

2/08/2008

3

Kaden

MacDonald

13/02/2009

4

George

Minton

14/09/2009

5

LeVi Charlie Titi

Orchard

1/05/2009

6

Mitchell

Turton

1/05/2009

7

Odysseus

Petridis Alvanos

7/04/2009

8

Egor

Govorov

8/11/2008

       
       

Team Contact:

Regan Kama

Mobile:

O402709859

Email:

regan.kama@gmail.com

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

Under 13 Girls

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Soobin

Ahn

27/07/2009

2

Eve

Clark

23/01/2008

3

Ivy

Dyett

6/12/2008

4

Georgia

Fleming

16/06/2008

5

Charli

Flood

9/20/2009

6

Imogen

Graham

11/02/2009

7

Daisy

Hutton

18/07/2008

8

Taleah

Kama

30/01/2009

9

Isla

Simpson

29/10/2008

       
       

Team Contact:

Matt Shipton

Mobile:

O400787027

Email:

mattshipton@bigpond.com

Team Name:

Lakers

Age Group:

Under 13 Girls

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Nikki

Andonov

20/04/2008

2

Reece

Demczuk

18/08/2008

3

Brianna

Gonzales

31/03/2009

4

Ella

Hill

30/09/2009

5

Jaya

Lenehan

14/07/2008

6

Lilyana

MacKenzie

10/06/2009

7

Molly

OShea

21/07/2008

8

Matilda

Rankmore

18/12/2008

9

Zoe

Shipton

20/08/2008

10

Madeline

Sutton

15/08/2008

       
       

Team Contact:

Scott McGregor

Mobile:

O412369385

Email:

scottiemac@varsityvipers.com

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Reece

Hargreaves

22/01/2006

2

Jack

Ireland

15/06/2006

3

Tresna

Jelantik

11/05/2006

4

Nikos

Karathanasopoulos

6/03/2007

5

Zai

Millane

13/01/2006

6

Brodie

McGregor

1/08/2007

7

Izayah

Petricevich

14/01/2006

8

Logan

Petricevich

25/03/2007

       

Team Contact:

Hamish Couch

Mobile:

O403463738

Email:

 

Team Name:

Lakers

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Sascha

Alexeeff

17/03/2006

2

Sebastian

Angara

28/04/2006

3

Angus

Couch

18/10/2006

4

Ziggy

Fowler

12/05/2006

5

Elijah

Green

12/03/2006

6

SHIH HUNG (Lucas)

Chiu

15/12/2006

7

Marley

Enders-Green

29/08/2006

8

Alex

Psaras

 

       
       

Team Contact:

Sage Kilmurray

Mobile:

O403583908

Email:

kilmurray.sage@yahoo.com

Team Name:

Venom

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Bodhi

Bielamowicz-Cruise

3/12/2007

2

Jordan

Bugeja

25/02/2006

3

Charlie

Gwynne

1/11/2006

4

Troy

Johns

20/12/2007

5

Samuel

Mattress

25/11/2006

6

Giovanni

Nicolaci

28/07/2006

7

alec

webb

14/01/2006

8

Tom

Webster

19/03/2006

       

Team Contact:

Luke Hill

Mobile:

 

Email:

lhill256@eq.edu.au

Team Name:

Cobras

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Zach

Allen

10/02/2006

2

Jock

Bruce

9/08/2007

3

Matthew

Ewart

25/03/2006

4

James

Jackson

28/03/2007

5

Seth

Lennox

24/01/2006

6

Kayden

Mihailoff

1/01/2007

7

Brock

Brissett 31/03/2007

8

Braxton

Williams

9/09/2006

       

Team Contact:

Jordy Fwi

Mobile:

O490826481

Email:

 

Team Name:

Pythons

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Marshall

Teague

25/05/2006

2

Lewis

Hahn

3/10/2006

3

Xavier

McCarthy

2/12/2006

4

Kaden

O'Brien

10/02/2006

5

Jesse

Pascoe

5/12/2007

6

jett

Stuart

16/01/2007

7

Luca

Sacco

30/12/2007

8

William

Sutton

15/08/2006

       
       

Team Contact:

Zac & Issac

Mobile:

0416073134

Email:

ross_mansfield@yahoo.com.au

Team Name:

Snakes

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 3

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

William

Bennett

10/01/2006

2

Samuel

Haddleton

24/12/2007

3

Cameron

Kraft

25/03/2006

4

Bohdi

Mansfield

10/10/2007

5

Kye

Miller

4/05/2006

6

Leonidas Petridis

Alvanos

8/03/2006

7

Brodie

Tarrant

31/08/2006

8

Cassius

Prema

11/05/2007

 9 Lincoln  Wright   
       

Team Contact:

Martin Carroll

Mobile:

O476670228

Email:

marty.carroll@hotmail.com

Team Name:

Taipans

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 4

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Koby

Atkinson

30/01/2007

2

Charlie

Allen

22/11/2007

3

lachlan

Bridge

10/03/2007

4

Emile

Gorce

8/06/2006

5

Ryder

Hattori

6/11/2006

6

Joe

Meldon

1/06/2006

7

Leonardo

Sohan

14/08/2007

8

Broden

Winch-Drury

3/05/2007

 9 Max  Hooper   30/11/2007
       

Team Contact:

TBA

Mobile:

 

Email:

 

Team Name:

Rattlers

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 3

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Jett

Grist

11/09/2006

2

Noah

Henry

27/04/2006

3

Max

Hooper

30/11/2007

4

James

McDonald

3/12/2006

5

Samuel

Mulvaney

20/08/2007

6

Jackson

Porter

12/02/2006

7

Quinn

Skinner

5/09/2006

8

Angus

O'Shea

13/11/2006

 9 Darcy  Hart   
       

Team Contact:

Peter Hill

Mobile:

O417065888

Email:

peter@rightcrowd.com

Team Name:

Adders

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 4

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Finn

Anderson

18/04/2007

2

Preston

Cavanagh

15/08/2007

3

DEAN

Foster

21/06/2007

4

Mitchell

Franze

6/03/2007

5

Thanadon

Hill

24/07/2007

6

Liam

Mallen

14/12/2006

7

Kingston

Pennicott

3/06/2007

8

Connor

Stasuik

16/12/2007

 9 Charlie Hill  
       

Team Contact:

TBA

Mobile:

 

Email:

 

Team Name:

Anacondas

Age Group:

Under 15 Boys

Division:

Div 3

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Balin

Beister

24/10/2006

2

Presley Kowaltzke

Bonnett

 

3

Aaron

Kaganovich

19/01/2006

4

Harrison

McInverney

15/08/2006

5

Robert

Mitchell

20/12/2006

6

Christian

Scartozzi

25/07/2007

7

Jackson

Shurey

19/12/2007

8

Rakai

Rangi

24/06/2007

       

Team Contact:

Simon Hunter

Mobile:

0421757512

Email:

shunter6@optusnet.com.au

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

Under 15 Girls

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Soeon

Ahn

 

2

Mia

Bitzios

 

3

Evie

Cronk

 

4

Beatrice

Hardiman

 

5

Jemma

Hunter

 

6

Frasah

Masters

 

7

Paula

Minton

 

8

Ajin

Seomun

 

9

RONAK

Shamsi

 

10

seo jin (Claire)

Song

 

11

Kiana

Jeffery

 

   
       

Team Contact:

Francis Moala

Mobile:

O424834956

Email:

francismoala4293@gmail.com

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

Under 17 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Amarco

Doyle

6/05/2005

2

Brandon

Del Rosario

11/04/2004

3

Harry

Evans

20/06/2004

4

Johan

Caoyonan

22/06/2005

5

Yu

Griffiths

22/01/2004

6

Harley

Kent

5/04/2004

7

Thomas

Martin

2/02/2004

8

Taj

Millane

23/04/2004

9

Jackson

Ware

 

       
       

Team Contact:

Jerrell Niu

Mobile:

403455195

Email:

jniu@varsityvipers.com.au

Team Name:

Lakers

Age Group:

Under 17 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Noah

Bushell

13/12/2004

2

Charlie

Dawe

25/02/2005

3

Jordan

Dmochowski-McKean

3/01/2005

4

Cooper

Eggins

18/10/2004

5

Ryan

Fabian

22/05/2004

6

Tyler

Horlock

20/05/2004

7

Cameron

McGreevy

3/12/2004

8

Jett

Sutherland

11/04/2005

9

Jayden

Kama

12/02/2005

       
       

Team Contact:

Rob Linton

Mobile:

0411587917

Email:

northcoastbasketball@outlook.com

Team Name:

Venom

Age Group:

Under 17 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Jack

Busby

2/03/2004

2

Jonah

Fox

28/07/2004

3

Jett

Thorburn

31/07/2004

4

Samson

Halavatu

21/04/2004

5

Arshia

Jahangard

26/03/2004

6

Taj

Jeffery

15/01/2005

7

Jamie

Legg

21/05/2004

8

Daniel-Harry

O'Neill

22/03/2004

9

Elliot

Wood

22/03/2004

       
       

Team Contact:

Kane Smith

Mobile:

O432421471

Email:

kanesmith3838@yahoo.com.au

Team Name:

Cobras

Age Group:

Under 17 Boys

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Max

Comish

22/07/2005

2

Clayton

Ferruccio

4/04/2004

3

Cooper

Gwynne

 

4

Harry

Gwynne

10/06/2005

5

Aston

Heddle

29/06/2005

6

Benjamin

Keeling

21/05/2005

7

Flynn

Mattress

25/04/2005

8

Hunter

Teraki

11/09/2004

9

Damon

Kariko

16/03/2004

       
       

Team Contact:

Stuart MacKenzie

Mobile:

O419700571

Email:

smack31@eq.edu.au

Team Name:

Pythons

Age Group:

Under 17 Boys

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Jem

Beveridge

12/11/2004

2

Caleb

Dobson

28/07/2004

3

Andrew

Fong

7/09/2004

4

Taj

Grey

9/05/2005

5

Blair

MacKenzie

15/12/2005

6

Daniel

Tunbridge

26/10/2005

7

Chad

Stuart

12/04/2005

8

Pacey

Wood

12/12/2005

9

Jakson

Gonzales

18/04/2005

       
       

Team Contact:

Todd Sleep

Mobile:

O403170287

Email:

toddsleep@hotmail.com

Team Name:

Snakes

Age Group:

Under 17 Boys

Division:

Div 3

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Trent

Cook

 

2

Ned

Lauenstein

 

3

Oliver

McCarthy

 

4

Hogan

Peng

 

5

Jake

Shipton

 

6

Benjamin

Sleep

 

7

Blake

Suhr

 

8

Riley

Sullivan

 

 9 Hunter Free  
       

Team Contact:

Gavin Carpenter

Mobile:

0478724529

Email:

gavin_wales_2005@hotmail.com

Team Name:

Taipans

Age Group:

Under 17 Boys

Division:

Div 3

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Ethan

Brown

3/01/2004

2

Kai

Beck

21/02/2005

3

Tobi

Chan

22/02/2004

4

Nathan

Goldstone

16/02/2005

5

Caleb

Luckhardt

3/02/2005

6

Clayton

McIntyre

23/02/2005

7

Iestyn

Thomas

22/03/2004

8

Alex

Harding Smith

24/11/2004

9

Taj

Williams

6/08/2004

       
       

Team Contact:

Beau Wilson

Mobile:

O404932543

Email:

beauwilson_05@hotmail.com

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

Under 20 Boys

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Brandon

Tiedeman

 

2

Charles

Anderson

25/06/2002

3

Luke

Hill

28/08/2003

4

Lachlan

McClaren-Kennedy

10/03/2003

5

Brodie

Bolton

30/01/2003

6

Ryzze

Penlei

30/10/2003

7

Michael

Roux

31/03/2003

8

Tom

Wagner

5/04/2002

9

Conor

Wilson

 

       

Team Contact:

Jules Anderson

Mobile:

0408003496

Email:

 

Team Name:

Lakers

Age Group:

Under 20 Boys

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Nelson

Congreve

24/10/2001

2

Flynn

Hill-Kennerley

23/12/2003

3

Kai

Hiranuma

8/11/2003

4

Marc-Zobel

Hizola

15/10/2002

5

Jinyang

Yang

8/06/2003

6

Michael

Manby

11/03/2003

7

Connor

Young

24/05/2002

8

Alexander

Anderson

18/12/2002

       
       

Team Contact:

Giovanna Bassini

Mobile:

O412816115

Email:

gbass2@eq.edu.au

Team Name:

Vipers

Age Group:

Open Women

Division:

Div 1

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Antonia

Adkins

9/10/2002

2

Lailani

Brown

1/05/2005

3

Belle

Cameron

21/07/2003

4

Eden

Wickliffe-Chase

28/05/2003

5

Dana

Fowler

26/05/2004

6

Tiarni

Konia

 

7

Jessica

Graham

13/11/2002

8

Malina

Kama

13/11/2002

9

Kayla

Laming

7/04/2003

10

Chloe

Lucre

14/09/2003

       

Team Contact:

Craig Marshall

Mobile:

0404245701

Email:

candtmarshall@gmail.com

Team Name:

Lakers

Age Group:

Open Women

Division:

Div 2

# of players         (7 minimum)

First Name

Last Name

DOB

1

Rylee

Adkins

 

2

Chloe

Marshall

 

3

Sophie

Pickford

 

4

Tiana

Disley

 

5

Cleo

Jupp

 

6

Laura

Warner

 

7

Soraa

Noguchi

 

8

Jessica

Hall

 

9

Halle

Vale

10/09/2002

10

Zara

Free

 

 

brademczuk@yahoo.com.au




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.