2018 WINTER COMP TEAMS

VARSITY VIPERS

2018 WINTER COMP – TEAM LISTS

 

Teams will be contacted by their coach in regards to training. The following days and times have been allocated for team trainnig at Varsity College Senior Campus Stuadium with two allocated time slots. Training will start Monday 26th Feb.

Session 1: 4pm - 5pm & Session 2: 5pm - 6pm. Team coaches will allocate their training times.

U17's - Mondays 4pm-5pm & 5pm-6pm

U15's - Tuesdays 4pm-5pm & 5pm-6pm

U13's - Wednesdays 4pm-5pm & 5pm-6pm

U11's - Thursdays 4pm-5pm & 5pm-6pm

U9's - Training is optional or teams can use our saturday skills sessions as training.

 

Please note that some teams are to be allocated a team manager and we would like to ask any parents who would like to take on the Manager's role to please contact us at vipers.enquiries@hotmail.com

 

U9 MIXED – Vipers – Division 1

Coach:  Stuart Harrison

Manager:

Ashbolt

Luca

Bielamowicz-Cruise

Shannon

Edwin

Thomas

Harrison

Sonny

McMurray

Ky

Warneke

Lani

 

 

U11 BOYS – Vipers – Division 1

Coach:  Marco Scholten

Manager:

ADELEYE

EMMANUEL

Carnall

Max

Dawe

Billy

Godlee

Cooper

Orchard

LeVi

Scholten

Matthew

Webeck

Harrison

 

 

U11 BOYS – Lakers – Divison 2

Coach:                  Karen Couch

Manager

Ashbolt

Xavier

 

 

Couch

Campbell

Eve

Elwood

Hayward

James

Lockwood

Ryan

Sanders

Oskar

 

U11 BOYS – Venom – Division 3

Coach:                  Blair Webster

Manager:            Sarah Raine

Allen

Tadhg

Allen

Quentin

Brissett

Riley

Carkeet

Rhys

Hattori

Leo

Webster

Henry

 

 

U11 GIRLS – Vipers – Division 1

Coach:                  Regan Kama

Manager:           

Dyett

Ivy

Flood

Charli

Kama

Taleah

Parnemann

Georgia

Shipton

Zoe

 

U13 BOYS – Vipers – Division 1

Coach:                  Scott McGregor

Manager:            Thomas Flood  

Flood

Jayden

Fowler

Ziggy

Harrison

Cooper

Ireland

Jack

McGregor

Brodie

Millane

Zai

Petricevich

Logan

Petricevich

Izayah

 

 

U13 BOYS – Lakers – Division 1

Coach:                  Tony de Ambrosis

Manager:

Allen

Zach

Angara

Sebastian

Couch

Angus

de Ambrosis

William

Hargreaves

Reece

Hoschke

Rudy

Lopez

Strummer

McCarthy

Xavier

Ware

Myles

 

U13 BOYS – Venom – Division 2

Coach:                  Matt Shipton

Manager:           

Bielamowicz-Cruise

Bodhi

Ferris

William

Garrett

Finn

Gwynne

Charlie

Hart

Darcy

Kraft

Cameron

O'Shea

Angus

Parnemann

Christian

 

 

 

U13 BOYS – Cobras – Division 2

Coach:                  Keith Thomas

Manager:                           

Allen

Charlie

Brissett

Brock

COLLOFELLO

Jed

Curtis

Kanye

Curtis

Keanu

Jackson

James

Sear

Thomas

Strang

Max

 

U13 BOYS – Snakes – Division 3

Coach:

Manager:

Boyton

Aston

Camino

Christian

Hattori

Ryder

Pohe

Kingi

Porter

Jackson

Saniel

Isaiah

Terranova

Michael

Weibel

Mado

 

 

U13 BOYS – Taipans – Division 4

Coach:                  Scott McGregor

Manager:

Carkeet

Wil

Harrison

Archie

Hill

Thanadon

Ireland

William

McGregor

Cooper

McKenzie

Kane

McMurray

Tao

Stasuik

Connor

 

U13 BOYS – Pythons – Division 2

Coach:                  Jerrell Niu

Manager:

Cussen

Henry

Gregory

Noah

Hahn

Lewis

Maloney

Tyge

McDonald

James

McMurray

Ethan

Neeson

Noah

Nicolaci

Giovanni

 

 

U13 GIRLS – Vipers – Division 2

Coach:                  Matt Shipton

Manager:

Bacon

Bronte

Cronk

Evie

hunter

jemma

JONES

ERIN

MacDonald

Alannah

Masters

Frasah

Ndubisi

Peace

Savage

Emmalyne

Worland

Beatrice

 

U15 BOYS – Vipers

Coach:                  Michael Solway – Division 1

Manager:

Caoyonan

Jonah

Fabian

Ryan

Fox

Jonah

Kama

Jayden

Martin

Thomas

Millane

Taj

Shorto

Ezekiel

Ware

Jackson

Wood

Elliot

 

 

 

U15 BOYS – Lakers – Division 1

Coach:                                  Shane Dobson  

Manager:

Bushell

Noah

Coffey

Ethan

Dobson

Caleb

Eggins

Cooper

Forbes

Archie

Jeffery

Taj

Reyes

Sancho

Suzuki

Taisho

 

U15 BOYS – Cobras – Division 2

Coach:                  Damian Tutahi

Manager:

Asson

Keane

Falala

Ishan

Fong

ANDREW

Lott

Toby

Parsons

Lachlan

Tunbridge

Daniel

Tutahi

Mason

Wood

Pacey

 

 

U15 BOYS – Venom – Division 2

Coach:                  Pat Giess

Manager:

Asange-Harper

Phoenix

Dawe

Charlie

Donaghy

Brooklyn-Javier

Dudgeon

Wilson

McCarthy

Oliver

Sutherland

Jett

 Harding-Smith

Alex 

 

U15 BOYS – Pythons – Division 3

Coach:                  Kane Smith

Manager:

COOK

TRENT

Ferruccio

Clayton

Johnston

Ryan

Kariko

Damon

Lauenstein

Ned

Senol

Ayden

Sullivan

Riley

 

 

 

U15 BOYS – Snakes – Division 3

Coach:                  Matt Shipton

Manager:

Brown

Ethan

Coote

Noah

Duke

Samuel

Edwin

John

MacKenzie

Blair

SAVAGE

Dekodah

Shipton

Jake

 

U15 BOYS – Taipans – Division 3

Coach:                  Peter Gwynne

Manager:

Gwynne

Cooper

Gwynne

Harry

Heddle

Aston

Jahangard

Arshia

Keeling

Benjamin

Wenceslao

Dhruzel

Sleep

Benjamin

Comish

Max

 

 

U15 GIRLS – Vipers – Division 1

Coach:

Manager:

Albury

Eliza

dunn

mya

Fowler

Dana

JONES

NIA

MacDonald

Stephanie

Morley

Victoria

Noguchi

Soraa

 

 

U17 BOYS – Vipers – Division 1

Coach:                  Nathan Brown

Manager:

Cohens

Ethan

Thew

Nathan

Simmons

Billy

Tiedeman

Brandon

Larsen

Jai

Hill

Luke

Salway

Jayden

Kaurah

Jasdip

Gangur

Isaac

 

U17 BOYS – Lakers – Division 2

Coach:

Manager:

Adnum Lamb

Tiam

Bitzios

Alexander

Bolton

Brodie

Dibb

Brandon

Hampson

Cody

Manby

Michael

Min

Marcus

Mousa

Adil

Peneli

Uaine Ryeeze

 

U17 BOYS – Cobras – Division 2

Coach:                  Billy Simmons

Manager:

Dowd

Connor

Hizola

Marc-Zobel

Lui

Tamu

Ndubisi

Philip

ROBINSON

LUKE

Roux

Michael

Simmons

Jayden

Terranova

Anthony

 

 

U17 BOYS – Venom – Division 2

Coach:                  Jules Anderson

Manager:            Tanya Bosel

Andersen

Alexander

Anderson

Charles

Bosel

Cameron

Campbell

Cameron

chapman

james

McLaren-Kennedy

Lachlan

Morris

Nash

Noone

James

Young

Connor

 

U17 BOYS – Pythons – Division 3

Coach:                  Daryl Rudland

Manager:

 

 

Budiasa-Moon

Jake

Coote

Zachary

Sargent

Ashley

Wagner

Tom

Wenceslao

Dwenzel

Wright

Cody

 

 

Open/U17 GIRLS Div 1 – Vipers

Coach:                  Karen Adnum

Manager:            Sharon Graham

Adnum Lamb

Yarra

Baker

Grace

Darrach

Holly

Graham

Jessica

Langton

Jaime

Palmer

keeley ann

Vonhoff

Holly

Webb

Katisha

 

 

Open/U17 GIRLS Div 1 – Lakers

Coach:                  Marco Scholten

Manager:            Regan Kama

Bacon

Jasmine

Cameron

Belle

Kama

Malina

Laming

Kayla

Scholten

Victoria

Stephens

Jennifer

Vale

Halle

Welsh

Zali

 

 

U20 BOYS – Vipers – Division 1

Coach:                  Samuel Hetland

Manager:

Angara

Breyton

Daniels

Dakoda

Guirguis

Luca

Hill

Oliver

Jack

Troy

Jahshan

Ibraheim

Zidar

Nicholas

 

U20 BOYS – Lakers – Division 1

Coach:

Manager:                            Lisa Marks

Bowden

Nathaniel

Carolan

Ben

chaafe

jasper

Edward

Jordan

Gooch

Hamish

Marks

Kodie

Smith

Kane

Thomson

Sean

 

 

U20 BOYS – Venom – Division 2

Coach:

Manager:

Bunt

Stewart

Harding-Smith

Luke

Organ

Brendan

Shorto

Jonah

Winsor

Judah

Wood

Ethan

Brindley

Ryan

 

 

SLEEP

Benjamin




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.