Junior Grading Week 1 Game Schedule
FRIDAY NIGHT - 23/04/2021
VENUE: BBC (Brisbane Boys College)
23/04/2021 | BBC 1 | BBC 2 |
5.30pm | 15BD1 BBC vs Brothers Red | 15BD1 Cats vs NB Blue |
5.55pm | 15BD1 Cats vs BBC | 15BD1 NB Blue vs Brothers Red |
6.20pm | 17BD1 BBC vs Brothers Red | 17BD1 Titans White vs Titans Black |
6.45pm | 17BD1 Brothers Red vs Titans Black | 17BD1 BBC vs Titans White |
7.10pm | 17BD2 BBC Black vs Brothers Black | 17BD2 Brothers Gold vs ATC |
7.35pm | 17BD2 BBC Black vs Brothers Gold | 17BD2 Brothers Black vs ATC |
8.00pm | 17BD3 BBC Green vs NB Gold | 17BD3 NB Blue vs Predators |
8.25pm | 17BD3 NB Gold vs Predators | 17BD3 BBC Green vs NB Blue |
8.50pm | 19BD2 BBC Black vs NB Gold | |
9.15pm |
VENUE: KEDRON STATE HIGH
23/04/2021 | KED 1 | KED 2 |
6.00pm | 15BD4 Brothers Blue vs North Bris | 15BD4 Brothers Silver vs Panthers |
6.25pm | 15BD4 North Bris vs Panthers | 15BD4 WB Four vs Brothers Silver |
6.50pm | 15BD4 Brothers Blue vs WB Four | 17BD1 North Bris vs Cats |
7.15pm | 17BD1 North Bris vs Pride | 17BD1 Lions vs Cats |
7.40pm | 15BD3 Puma's vs BBC Green | 17BD1 Lions vs Pride |
8.05pm | 15BD3 Pumas vs Brothers White | 15BD3 North Bris vs Predators |
8.30pm | 15BD3 Brothers White vs Predators | 15BD3 North Bris vs BBC Green |
VENUE: CSHS (Centenary State High School)
23/04/2021 | CSHS 1 | CSHS 2 |
6.00pm | 15BD3 ATC vs WB White | 15BD3 Jaguars vs WB Three |
6.20pm | 15BD3 ATC vs WB Three | 15BD3 Jaguars vs WB White |
6.40pm | 15BD3 Blues Brothers vs Leopards | |
7.00pm | 15BD3 WB Black vs Blues Brothers | |
7.20pm | 15BD3 WB Black vs Leopards | GYL D2 WB Two vs Pioneers |
7.40pm | GYL D1 Pride vs WB White | GYL D2 Pioneers vs Roar |
8.00pm | GYL D2 Roar vs WB Two | |
8.20pm | GYL D3 Growl vs WB White | GYL D3 North Bris vs WB Black |
8.40pm | GYL D3 WB White vs North Bris | GYL D3 WB Three vs WB Black |
9.00pm | GYL D3 Growl vs WB Three |
VENUE: KELVIN GROVE
23/04/2021 | KGSH 1 | KGSH 2 | KGSH 3 |
6.00pm | 17BD2 NB Blue vs Roar | 17BD2 NB Gold vs Growl | 17BD4 Brothers Silver vs Leopards |
6.20pm | 17BD2 NB Blue vs Growl | 17BD2 NB Gold vs Roar | 17BD4 Brothers White vs Panthers |
6.40pm | 17BD3 WB Black vs Jaguars | 17BD3 WB Three vs WB White | 17BD4 Brothers Silver vs Panthers |
7.00pm | 17BD3 Pumas vs WB Three | 17BD4 Brothers White vs Leopards | |
7.20pm | 17BD3 Jaguars vs WB White | 17BD3 Pumas vs WB Black | 19BD1 North Bris vs Pioneers |
7.40pm | 19BD3 North Brisbane vs BBC Green | ||
8.00pm | 19BD3 North Brisbane vs WB Three | 19BD3 ATC vs BBC Green | |
8.20pm | 19BD2 WB White vs Pride | 19BD3 WB Three vs 19BD2 Cats | |
8.40pm | 19BD3 BBC Boaters vs 19BD2 Cats | ||
9.00pm | 19BD2 WB Two NB Blue | 19BD3 ATC vs BBC Boaters | |
9.20pm |
VENUE: BRISBANE BASKETBALL - BBI Aunchenflower
Friday Grading Week 1 | ||||
23/04/2021 | BBI 1 | BBI 2 | BBI 3 | BBI 4 |
5.30pm | 15BD1 Lions vs WB One | 15BD1 Pride vs Pioneers | 15BD2 Brothers Gold vs WB White | 15BD2 Brothers Black vs WB Black |
5.50pm | 15BD2 Growl vs WB Two | 15BD1 WB One vs NB Gold | 15BD2 Cubs vs WB White | 15BD1 Pioneers vs Lions |
6.10pm | 15BD2 Growl vs WB Black | 15BD2 Brothers Black vs WB Two | 15BD2 Roar vs Titans Black | 15BD1 Pride vs NB Gold |
6.35pm | 15BD2 ATC vs North Brisbane | 15BD2 Brothers Gold vs WB Red | ||
6.55pm | 15BD2 Titans White vs Titans Black | GYL D1 Lions vs Pioneers | 15BD2 BBC Black vs ATC | |
7.15pm | 15BD2 BBC Black vs North Brisbane | 15BD2 Titans White vs Roar | GYL D1 Lions vs WB One | 15BD2 Cubs vs WB Red |
7.40pm | 17BD1 Originators vs WB One | GYL D1 Pioneers vs WB One | GYL D2 Cubs vs NB Blue | |
8.00pm | 17BD1 Bison vs Titans Gold | 17BD2 WB White vs Cubs | GYL D2 Cubs vs NB Gold | |
8.20pm | GYL D2 Cats vs NB Blue | |||
8.40pm | 17BD2 WB Black vs WB Red | 17BD2 WB Two vs Cubs | 19BD1 BBC vs WB One | GYL D2 Cats vs NB Gold |
9.00pm | 17BD2 WB White vs WB Red | 17BD2 Natives vs WB Two | ||
9.25pm | 17BD2 WB Black vs Natives |
SATURDAY - 24/04/21
VENUE - BBI (BRISBANE BASKETBALL) Auchenflower
Saturday Grading Draws 24/04/2021 | ||||
BBI 1 | BBI2 | BBI 3 | BBI 4 | |
9am | 11BD1 Lions vs WB One | 11BD2 Cats vs WB White | 11BD2 Pride vs WB Red | 11BD2 North Bris vs Pioneers |
9.20am | 11BD1 Lions vs WB One | 11BD2 Cats vs North Bris | 11BD2 Pride vs WB Red | 11BD2 WB White vs Pioneers |
9.45am | 11BD3 BBC Green vs Cubs | 11BD3 Growl vs North Bris | 11BD3 Roar vs WB Black | 11GD1 Lions vs Pioneers |
10.05am | 11BD3 BBC Green vs Growl | 11BD3 Cubs vs Roar | 11BD3 North Bris vs WB Black | 11GD1 Lions vs Pioneers |
10.25am | 11GD2 Somerville Navy vs Cats | 11GD2 North Bris vs WB One | 13GD1 North Bris vs Pride | |
10.45am | 11GD2 Cats vs WB One | 11GD2 Pride vs Somerville Navy | 11GD2 North Bris vs Pride | 13GD1 North Bris vs WB One |
11.05am | 13GD2 Cats vs WB Two | 13GD2 Cubs vs NB Gold | 13GD1 Pride vs WB White | |
11.25am | 13GD2 Somerville Green vs WB Two | 13GD2 Cubs vs NB Blue | 13GD1 WB One vs Lions | |
11.45am | 13BD1 BBC vs Lions | 13GD2 Somerville Green vs NB Gold | 13GD2 Cats vs NB Blue | 13GD1 Lions vs WB White |
12.05pm | 13BD1 WB White vs Pioneers | 13BD1 Lions vs WB One | 13BD3 BBC Green vs WB Three | 13BD2 BBC Black vs Cubs |
12.25pm | 13BD1 BBC vs WB One | 13BD1 WB White vs Pioneers | 13BD2 BBC Black vs North Bris | |
12.45pm | 13BD2 Cats vs WB Two | 13BD2 Brothers Red vs Pride | 13BD3 NB Blue vs WB Black | 13BD2 Cubs vs North Bris |
1.05pm | 13BD2 Cats vs Brothers Red | 13BD2 Pride vs WB Two | 13BD3 WB Black vs Roar | 13BD3 Growl vs NB Gold |
1.25pm | 13BD3 Predators vs NB Silver | 13BD3 Pumas vs WB Red | 13BD3 NB Blue vs Roar | 13BD3 Growl vs WB White |
1.45pm | 13BD3 Predators vs WB Red | 13BD3 Pumas vs NB Silver | 13BD3 NB Gold vs WB White |
VENUE: LANG PARK PCYC
Saturday 24/04/2021 Lang Park PCYC | |||||
Under 9's | |||||
Lang Park Court 1 | Lang Park Court 2 | ||||
8.30am | Cats vs WB Red | Cubs vs WB White | |||
9.20am | Lions vs WB Black | Pride vs North Brisbane | |||
Pioneers = Bye |
Last Modified on 22/04/2021 15:31
Comments
Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.