TUMBY BAY FOOTBALL CLUB
News
Welcome
Fixtures/Results
Honour Board
Club History
TBFC 1906 - 2018
Port Lincoln Times
Archives 2011 - 2018
Archives 2001 - 2010
Archives 1991 - 2000
Archives 1981 - 1990
Archives 1971 - 1980
Archives 1962 - 1970
Archives 1945 - 1961
Archives 1925 - 1940
Archives 1906 - 1924
More Menus
Club Information
Contact Details
Coaching Panel
Life Members
TBFC Handbook
Location
Club Song
Social Calendar
Policies
Alcohol
Constitution
Mission Statement
Team of the Century
Reserves Premierships
Photo Gallery
TBFC Juniors
Junior Colts Honour Board
Senior Colts Honour Board
Senior Colts Premierships
Tumby Bay Netball Club
Honour Board
Clearances
Sportzware Membership Login
Club Records
Most Games Played
Leading Goal Kickers
Win/Loss Records - Great Flinders
Win/Loss Records - Port Lincoln
Higher Honours
AFL
SANFL
SANFLW
SANFL State Team
State Country
Eyre Peninsula
Player Profiles
Current Players
Past Legends
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Great Flinders Football League
/
Tumby Bay Football Club
Junior Colts Honour Board
Year
Coach
Captain
Best & Fairest
2021
Paul Jefferson
Leroy Richardson
Leroy Richardson
2019
Paul Jefferson
Henry Challinger
Henry Challinger
2018
Kerry Franks / Craig Higgins
Oz Richardson / Tyson Higgins
Nick Cave
2017
Kerry Franks / Craig Higgins
Hudson Franks
Oz Richardson
2016
Chris Prime
Mortlock Carr
Maddox Hunt
2015
Chris Prime
Charlie Richardson
Brodie Higgins
Brodie Higgins
2014
Jacob Cave
Jagga Cross
Jack McDonald
2013
Jacob Cave / Nigel James
Jackson Murphy
Peter Hennell
2012
Mark Cross
Brett Cooper
Brett Cooper
2011
Mark Cross
Chris Bawden
2010
Michael Harris
Alex Bullard
Tim Shugg
2009
Michael Harris
Wade Gerrie
Luke Partington
2008
Michael Harris
Zeb Griffiths
Wade Gerrie
2007
Michael Harris
Joe Walker
Joe Walker
2006
Michael Harris
Jake Atkinson
Jake Atkinson
2005
Kym Martens
Jake Atkinson
Jake Atkinson
2004
Andy Allen
Tom Kelly
Tom Kelly
2003
Andy Allen
Daniel Lockwood
Mitchell Lawrie
2002
Andy Allen
Jay Shannon
Jay Shannon
2001
Andy Allen
Jay Shannon
Ash Lockwood
2000
Paul Neindorf
Ash Lockwood
1999
Paul Neindorf
Issac Lebrun
Nigel James
1998
Paul Neindorf
Josh Cave
Josh Cave
1997
Mick Heath
Dwayne Treasure
1996
Mick Heath
Michael Bratton
1995
Mick Heath
Brayden Southern
1994
Mick Heath
Michael Coad
1993
Barry Stirling
1992
Barry Stirling
Nick Harrison
1991
Gary Carr
Clint Giradi
1990
Gary Carr
Wade Lodge
1989
Neil David
Scott Lawrie
1988
Neil David
1987
Les Lockwood
1986
Greg Trezise
Craig Curtis
1985
Greg Trezise
1984
Greg Trezise
1983
Greg Trezise
1982
Greg Trezise
Mark Richter
1981
Greg Trezise
Craig Franks
1978
Gerry Mander
Brenton Lockwood
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started