HISTORY

Senior Premiers:        1973, 1983, 1988, 1991, 2001, 2006 2009, 2017

Reserves:                    1980, 1983, 2001

Colts:                            1985, 1991, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2018 (combined)

Veterans:                      1999, 2002, 2003, 2013, 2014

Womens:                      2019

Year  President  Coach  Captain  Best & Fairest
1969  R.Cock   G.Burns     C.Hall
1970  G.Hall   B.Whitney     M.Hartley 
1971  G.Hall   B.Whitney     J.Moss 
1972  R.Dickson   D.Stephens     L.Loutit 
1973  R.Dickson   D.Stephens     K.Green 
1974  P.O'Callaghan   K.Green     L.Stevenson 
1975  P.O'Callaghan   K.Green     J.Jamieson 
1976  D.Stephens   K.Green     K.Green 
1977  D.Stephens   R.Nikolson     R.Baldry 
1978  B.Whitney   D.Busby     D.Busby 
1979  B.Whitney   D.Busby     M.Holloway 
1980  B.Whitney   D.Busby     J.Jamieson 
1981  B.Whitney   D.Craig     M.Hickleton 
1982  B.Whitney   D.Craig     D.Craig 
1983  B.Whitney   C.Judd     D.Smith 
1984  B.Whitney   C.Judd     C.Judd 
1985  B.Whitney   R.Goodman     J.Jamieson 
1986  B.Whitney   R.Goodman     C.Judd 
1987  K.Green   A.De Wolde     P.Mason 
1988  K.Green   P.Mason    G.Paxton 
1989  K.Green   P.Mason     J.Alderdice 
1990  R.Goodman   K.Collins     P.Preston 
1991  R.Goodman   K.Collins     G.Paxton 
1992  R.Goodman   K.Collins     R.Fenton 
1993  R.Macey   P.Gibb     M.Thomas 
1994  R.Macey   P.Mason     G.Maddern 
1995  K. Wheeler  K.Cantle     P.Mason 
1996  K.Wheeler   T.Parish     T.Jones 
1997  K.Wheeler   T.Parish   E.Setches/G.Maddern   B.Gibb 
1998  K.Wheeler   T.Parish   E.Setches/G.Maddern   L.Davies 
1999  K.Wheeler   G.Taylor   S.Adams  C.Philp 
2000  K.Wheeler  G.Taylor    S.Adams
2001  Kevin Wheeler  Rod Buttfield Glenn Spencer   Lucas Davies
2002  Kevin Wheeler  Rod Buttfield Gavin Smith   Gavin Smith
2003  Paul MacDonald  Rod Buttfield Gavin Smith  Lucas Davies
2004  Paul MacDonald  Tom Humphrey Gavin Smith  Lucas Davies
2005  Paul MacDonald  Lucas Paul Gavin Smith  Gavin Smith
2006  Stephen Quon  Paris Harvie  Eamon Costello /Lucas Davies  Lucas Murphy
2007  Stephen Quon  Paris Harvie  Eamon Costello /Lucas Davies  Eamon Costello
2008  Stephen Quon   Paris Harvie  Eamon Costello /Lucas Davies  Matt Jones
2009  Stephen Quon  Paris Harvie  Eamon Costello /Lucas Davies   Nic Molnar
2010  Stephen Quon  Ben Delarue  Eamon Costello /Lucas Davies  Matt Jones 
2011  Stephen Quon  Ben Delarue  Eamon Costello  Daniel King
2012  Stephen Quon  Ben Delarue / Damien Franken  Daniel King  Daniel King
2013  Mark Lumsden  Damien Franken  Daniel King  Nic Molnar
2014  Mark Lumsden  Damien Franken  Daniel King  Daniel King
2015  Vince Cali  Leigh McQuillen  Daniel King  Daniel King
2016  Mrs Cathy White  Leigh Adams  Daniel King  Myles Sewell
 2017   Mrs Cathy White  Leigh Adams  Daniel King Daniel King
2018 Mrs Cathy White Luke McCormick Daniel King Daniel King
2019 Mrs Cathy White Luke McCormick Dylan Marshall Matt Jones
2020 Steve Duke Luke McCormick Dylan Marshall NA

 

Life Members
1974 Eric Wright    
1975 Peter O'Callaghan    
1980 Joe Pantry    
1981 Bernie Whitney    
1982 Brian Reynolds    
1983 Kevin Green (Decd)    
1984 Harvey Westworth    
1985 Graham Ratcliff Daryl Stephens   
1986 Rodger Fountain Marion Reynolds  
1987 Chris Fountain Peter Gibb  
1988 James Jamieson Judy Pantry  
1989 Michael Holloway (Decd)    
1990 Ron Dickson Lorraine Day  
1992 Phil Mason Barry Wild  
1993 Eric Earl    
1994 Gary Maddern    
1998 Ross Goodman Dick Rose  
2000 Paul Macdonald    
2001 John Stone Kevin Wheeler  
2006 Cheryl Rose    
2007 Bruce Ratcliff Earl Setches  
2008 Stephen Quon    
2009 Eamon Costello Lucas Davies  
2012 Marty Smith    
2013 John Dinnell    
2014 Paul McConnell Ben Osborne  
2017 Daniel King Bryan King Peter Kaspar
2018 Vince Cali    
2019 Dale White William Carter  

 A document about the club in the 70s, 80s, 90s is attached.

 

 

Registration Form

Premier Division Senior Ladder

Premier Division Seniors 2021
POS TEAM % Won
1 Vermont 87.50
2 Noble Park 80.00
3 Balwyn 66.67
4 Norwood 62.50
5 South Croydon 60.00
6 Blackburn 44.44
7 Berwick 33.33
8 Doncaster 33.33
9 North Ringwood 33.33
10 Rowville 25.00
11 Doncaster East 22.22