BYE THIS WEEK DUE TO QUEENS BIRTHDAY
Home
News
About Us
History
Honour Rolls
Best Club Person
Best and Fairest
Executives and Coaches
Life Members
Bowman Medal
TEAM OF THE CENTURY
Team of the Decade
New Club Record - Stephen McDonald
Junior Honour Rolls
EXECUTIVE & CLUB AWARD
Contact Details
Senior Contacts
Junior Contacts
Results/Fixtures
Membership
Sponsorship
Major Sponsor
2019 Sponsorship
Player Sponsors
2017 Player Sponsorship Form
2018 Player Sponsors
Lilydale Juniors
Event Calendar
Flanker 2016
Season Review - October 27th
Grand Final - September 9th
Finals Wk 2 - September 2nd
Finals Wk 1 - August 26th
Round 18 - August 19th
Round 17 - August 12th
Round 16 - August 5th
Round 15 - July 29th
Round 14 - July 22nd
Round 13 - July 15th
Round (BYE) - July 8th
Round 12 - July 1st
Round 11 - June 24th
Round 10 - June 17th
Round 9 - June 10th
Round 8 - June 3rd
Round 7 - May 27th
Round (BYE) - May 20th
Round 6 - May 13th
Round 5 - May 6th
Round 4 - April 29th
Round 3 - April 22nd
Round 2 - April 15th
Round 1 - April 8th
More
Policies and Documents
The Flanker 2015
Blast from the Past
Issue 19 Flanker 08 - 26 Sept 2008
Issue 14-15 Aug 15
Issue 13-25 July 15
Issue 11-11 July 15
Issue 10-4 July 15
Issue 9-27 June 15
Issue 8-20th June 15
Issue 1-18 April 15
Issue 7-13 June 15
Issue 6-30 May 15
Issue 5-23 May 15
Issue 4-16 May 15
Issue 3-9 May 15
Issue 2-2nd May 15
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Eastern Football Netball League
/
Lilydale
EXECUTIVE & CLUB AWARD
YEAR
PRESIDENT
SECRETARY
TREASURER
CLUB AWARD
1980
K. Potter
F. Frisina
B. Wallis
1981
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
B. Wallis
A. Lester
1982
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
B. Wallis
D. & B. Cruse
1983
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
B. Wallis
R. & J. Morgan
1984
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
B. Wallis
L. Ferris
1985
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
D. Cruse
A. Lester
1986
A. Lester
L. Ferris
D. Cruse
J. Ferris
1987
A. Lester
L. Ferris
D. Cruse
D. Cruse
1988
A. Lester
L. Ferris
K. Allen
J. Goodlet
1989
K. Brebner
L. Ferris
K. Allen
L. & J. Ferris
1990
K. Brebner
J. Goodlet
K. Allen
J. Goodlet
1991
K. Brebner
J. Goodlet
K. Allen
Mrs P. Goodlet
1992
K. Brebner
J. Goodlet
K. Allen
K. Brebner
1993
R. Murphy
J. Goodlet
K. Allen
Mrs P. Goodlet
1994
R. Murphy
J. Goodlet
P. Commerford
R. Murphy
1995
R. Murphy
A. Dovaston
P. Commerford
Mrs. J. Dovaston
1996
R. Murphy
A. Dovaston
P. Commerford
H. & K. Cruickshank
1997
P. Commerford
A. Dovaston
R. Jennings
D. Lyons
1998
P. Commerford
R. Jennings
T. Palmucci
T. & J. Palmucci
1999
P. Commerford
R. Jennings
P. Jenkinson
R. Pompei
2000
D. Lyons
R. Jennings
P. Jenkinson
A. Dovaston
2001
D. Lyons
R. Jennings
P. Jenkinson
P. Jenkinson
R. Jennings
2002
G. Cowan
B. Graham
P. Morgan
D. Smith
2003
G. Cowan
Mrs M. Noy
P. Morgan
P. Morgan
2004
B. Graham
Ms L. Cope
Ms C. Horsley
D. Smith
Ms L. Cope
2005
P. Morgan
L. Cope
D. Smith
L. Cope
2006
P. Morgan
L. Cope
D. Smith
L. Cope
2007
P. Morgan
L. Cope
D. Smith
P. Morgan
2008
T. Foley
L. Cope
D. Smith
L. Cope
2009
T. Foley
A. Del Biondo
M. Lowe
J. Wilson
2010
G. Donald
A. Del Biondo
M. Lowe
G. Donald
2011
G. Donald
S. Campbell
A. Del Biondo
S. Campbell
2012
G. Donald
S. Campbell
A. Del Biondo
J. Thompson
2013
P. Koger
K. Skewes
A. Del Biondo
Kerri Skewes
2014
P. Koger
K. Skewes
S. Wyles
Peter Skewes
2015
P. Koger
K. Skewes
S. Wyles
2016
P. Koger
N.Potts
B. Darvell
YEAR
PRESIDENT
SECRETARY
TREASURER
CLUB AWARD
1980
K. Potter
F. Frisina
B. Wallis
1981
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
B. Wallis
A. Lester
1982
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
B. Wallis
D. & B. Cruse
1983
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
B. Wallis
R. & J. Morgan
1984
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
B. Wallis
L. Ferris
1985
R. Morgan
L. Ferris
D. Cruse
A. Lester
1986
A. Lester
L. Ferris
D. Cruse
J. Ferris
1987
A. Lester
L. Ferris
D. Cruse
D. Cruse
1988
A. Lester
L. Ferris
K. Allen
J. Goodlet
1989
K. Brebner
L. Ferris
K. Allen
L. & J. Ferris
1990
K. Brebner
J. Goodlet
K. Allen
J. Goodlet
1991
K. Brebner
J. Goodlet
K. Allen
Mrs P. Goodlet
1992
K. Brebner
J. Goodlet
K. Allen
K. Brebner
1993
R. Murphy
J. Goodlet
K. Allen
Mrs P. Goodlet
1994
R. Murphy
J. Goodlet
P. Commerford
R. Murphy
1995
R. Murphy
A. Dovaston
P. Commerford
Mrs. J. Dovaston
1996
R. Murphy
A. Dovaston
P. Commerford
H. & K. Cruickshank
1997
P. Commerford
A. Dovaston
R. Jennings
D. Lyons
1998
P. Commerford
R. Jennings
T. Palmucci
T. & J. Palmucci
1999
P. Commerford
R. Jennings
P. Jenkinson
R. Pompei
2000
D. Lyons
R. Jennings
P. Jenkinson
A. Dovaston
2001
D. Lyons
R. Jennings
P. Jenkinson
P. Jenkison
R. Jennings
2002
G. Cowan
B. Graham
P. Morgan
D. Smith
2003
G. Cowan
Mrs M. Noy
P. Morgan
P. Morgan
2004
B. Graham
Ms L. Cope Ms C. Horsley
D. Smith
Ms L. Cope
2005
P. Morgan
L. Cope
D. Smith
L. Cope
2006
P. Morgan
L. Cope
D. Smith
L. Cope
2007
P. Morgan
L. Cope
D. Smith
P. Morgan
2008
T. Foley
L. Cope
D. Smith
L. Cope
2009
T. Foley
A. Del Biondo
M. Lowe
J. Wilson
2010
G. Donald
A. Del Biondo
M. Lowe
G. Donald
2011
G. Donald
S. Campbell
A. Del Biondo
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started