Rambler Football Club
Home
Rooster News
Coming Events
Sponsors
Front Office
Club Officials
Contact Details
Membership Information 2019
Club Apparel
Clubroom Hall Hire
Website Links
Footy Dept
Training & Coaches
Teams
Seniors
Under 17.5's
Under 15's
Fixtures/Results
Game Times/Admission
Club Song
Clearances
Club & RMFL Policies
RFC Rooster Team Rules
RFC Unacceptable Behaviour Policy
RFC Black Arm Band Policy
RMFL/ SACFL Policies
RMFL By-Laws & Appendices
Trophy Cabinet
Club History
Teams of the Decade
Team of the Decade: 1931 - 1940
Team of the Decade: 1941 - 1950
Team of the Decade: 1951 - 1960
Team of the Decade: 1961 - 1970
Team of the Decade: 1971 - 1980
Team of the Decade: 1981 - 1990
Team of the Decade: 1991 - 2000
Team of the Decade: 2001 - 2010
League Premierships
Honour Roll
Life Members
Best & Fairest
Mail Medalists
200 League Games
300 Senior Games
Club Person
Milestones
Netball
Officials
Coaches
Sponsors
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
River Murray Football League
/
Rambler Football Club
Life Members
YEAR
NAME
YEAR
NAME
YEAR
NAME
1946
HF Caire
1978
DJ Billing
2013
L O'Neil
HG Halliday
TL Mundy
P O'Neil
1947
IW Hollands
AM Schiller
M Marchetti
1948
CM Norrish
Mrs M Palm
2015
C Pfeiffer
J Norrish
1979
JL Coombe
B Lambe
D Standley
WA Duthie
2017
P Howell
AJ Hicks
1980
DR Willis
R Hein
1949
D Button
RJ Morris
T Hein
MB Sladden
Mrs D Redding
Dr M Altmann
1951
H Heneker
Mrs D Rothall
T Matthews
J Probert
Mrs V O'Neil
CF Kennett
Mrs E Thompson
HR Mitchell
Mrs M Schenke
OR Whitington
1981
Mrs L Bald
1953
HEJ Rothall
RL Schubert
CR Heinrich
1982
GB Frazer
1955
LG Dubois
Mrs G Mundy
WR Ross
DJ Rumbelow
MM Lehmann
SP Konitzka
WJ Pearce
1983
BD Paech
RD Channon
T Polkinghorne
H Heneker
1984
B Cybulka
BJ Frazer
KA Schiller
WR Potter
CB Lubcke
1956
K Rothall
1985
SJ Palm
TM Francis
1986
KC Dougall
EE Liebelt
BC Foster
1957
HH Halloran
DB Hein
AS Wytkin
DW Schiller
CC Graetz
DG Wray
1958
CR Hooper
1987
Mrs J Duthie
AR Gogel
DS Konitzka
1959
F Gale
1988
PG Hein
1961
RB Fuge
DJ Lubcke
LM Connell
1989
BD Emes
EC Koehler
Mrs G Schiller
P Kay
Mrs K Bradshaw
G Boehm
GW Modra
1962
KM Peek
MW Bradshaw
IE Hein
1991
BJ Palm
CA Liebelt
SW Wray
DR Lubcke
K Bolt
JF Gale
AM Weyland
1963
L Hill
1992
RM Bensch
L Bahr
BA O'Neil
1964
DK Gregg
1994
Mrs D Weyland
AN Covington
JP O'Neil
1965
KW Spoehr
Mrs G Squire
1966
BD Kuchel
1995
AT Homburg
BD Burt
DJ Ridgway
1967
HB Ruge
IC Backen
1968
BH Ruge
1996
BL Ahrns
Mrs O Caire
Mrs L Schiller
Mrs E Brown
1997
LA Weyland
1970
ED Dutton
1998
BC Seidel
LL Liebelt
SN Grundy
AB Kuchel
1999
MH Hampton
1971
KJ Pfeiffer
NL Hampton
CV Dutton
WB Hateley
RA Teasdale
Mrs S Liebelt
BF Gogel
2002
AD Head
F Smolak
K McFee
Mrs W Hill
2003
Mrs SM Weyland
1972
KA Thompson
TA Juergens
WA Thompson
2004
S Liebelt
1973
Mrs H Lubcke
A Gregory
HA Riebeling
R Head
GW Schenke
J Hampel
1974
RN Bald
2005
M Mundy
RD Button
2008
M Dougall
RC Liebelt
2009
J Lawrence
1975
RC Chapman
B Stanbury
1977
MJ O'Neil
2011
S Walding
RG Collins
L Juergens
1978
DJ Billing
2012
P Hurford
TL Mundy
R Pfeiffer
AM Schiller
G Wegener
Mrs M Palm
J Weyland
1979
JL Coombe
WA Duthie
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started