Junior Football 2021 information

Junior Football (U9,U11  & U13)

Our Junior Football has their own webpage and all information can be found at juniordoggies.com.au

LATEST NEWS

Merchandise is available from the bar, team managers or contact Tegan on 0409 677 055. 

REGISTRATION & SUBS

For all information on registration and subs click HERE

TRAINING

Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30pm till 6.30pm

Under 13 - 6pm till 7pm

Both on Wednesdays at the Williamstown Oval

If you missed registration day just come along to the next Training Night and

register your child then.

BDFC Major Sponsors

SEASON 2021

FOOTBALL

Contacts:

President:  Craig Wilson 0416 230 796

president@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

 Secretary: Rebecca Tappert 0429 220 019

secretary@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

Senior Football

Senior Football Operations Manager:

Travis Miller 0457 536 424

seniors@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

A Grade Coach: Simon Wills 0418 142 865

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays -

6:30pm at Williamstown Oval

Senior Colts

 Coach: Brae McConnell

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday - 

5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

Junior Colts

Coach: Jamie Sibbick 0413 597 417

Training Times:

Monday & Thursday - 
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

 


Junior Football 

Junior Football Training 
(u9, u11, u13)

 Williamstown Oval, Wednesday

> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30. 
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

  Coordinator: Stacey Bratton


Womens Football

u14, u17 & Senior Teams

Training nights vary

Coordinator: Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055

ctbahnisch@bigpond.com


NETBALL 

President: 

Jodie Grantham 0417 871 321

sjgrantham1@bigpond.com

Secreatry: 

Kylie Allman 0431 538 631

kyliegonzalez79@gmail.com

Senior Netball

Williamstown Courts

Seniors 1 & 2 Training
> Wednesday Night

Seniors  3-7 Training
> Tuesday Night

Junior Netball Training

Williamstown Courts

Training > Tuesday & Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Jodie on 0417 871 321 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.

 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: 

Club ChairpersonVacant
Club Vice ChairpersonJamie Sibbick
TreasurerJudy Watson 0424 136 374
SecretaryRebecca Tappert

Public OfficerVacant

Ladder A Grade 2021

A Grade 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 South Gawler 22
2 Nuriootpa Rover 14
3 Tanunda 14
4 Willaston 14
5 Kapunda 14
6 Angaston 12
7 Gawler Central 10
8 Barossa District 4
9 Freeling 0

Ladder Reserves

Reserves 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 South Gawler 20
2 Nuriootpa Rover 19
3 Gawler Central 16
4 Tanunda 14
5 Angaston 13
6 Kapunda 10
7 Willaston 10
8 Barossa District 2
9 Freeling 0

Ladder Senior Colts

Senior Colts 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Barossa District 18
2 Willaston 17
3 South Gawler 17
4 Gawler Central 15
5 Nuriootpa Rover 14
6 Tanunda 11
7 Kapunda 6
8 Freeling 4
9 Angaston 2

Ladder Junior Colts

Junior Colts 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Barossa District 22
2 Angaston 16
3 Tanunda 16
4 Nuriootpa Rover 14
5 Gawler Central 12
6 Kapunda 10
7 South Gawler 8
8 Freeling 4
9 Willaston 2