2017

Barossa District Football & Netball Club

SENIOR 1 NETBALL

2017 PREMIERS!!!

 

 

Congratulations to our Senior 1 Netballers for overcoming their Kapunda opponents to win the 2017 BL&G Premiership

Well done also to our Junior 1 Netballers for winning their premiership

Check out the Photo Gallery tab for more photos of the day's play.

BDFC Major Sponsors

SEASON 2021

FOOTBALL

Contacts:

President:  Craig Wilson 0416 230 796

president@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

 Secretary: Rebecca Tappert 0429 220 019

secretary@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

Senior Football

Senior Football Operations Manager:

Travis Miller 0457 536 424

seniors@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

A Grade Coach: Simon Wills 0418 142 865

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays -

6:30pm at Williamstown Oval

Senior Colts

 Coach: Brae McConnell

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday - 

5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

Junior Colts

Coach: Jamie Sibbick 0413 597 417

Training Times:

Monday & Thursday - 
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

 


Junior Football 

Junior Football Training 
(u9, u11, u13)

 Williamstown Oval, Wednesday

> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30. 
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

  Coordinator: Stacey Bratton


Womens Football

u14, u17 & Senior Teams

Training nights vary

Coordinator: Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055

ctbahnisch@bigpond.com


NETBALL 

President: 

Jodie Grantham 0417 871 321

sjgrantham1@bigpond.com

Secreatry: 

Kylie Allman 0431 538 631

kyliegonzalez79@gmail.com

Senior Netball

Williamstown Courts

Seniors 1 & 2 Training
> Wednesday Night

Seniors  3-7 Training
> Tuesday Night

Junior Netball Training

Williamstown Courts

Training > Tuesday & Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Jodie on 0417 871 321 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.

 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: 

Club ChairpersonVacant
Club Vice ChairpersonJamie Sibbick
TreasurerJudy Watson 0424 136 374
SecretaryRebecca Tappert

Public OfficerVacant

Ladder A Grade 2021

A Grade 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 South Gawler 22
2 Nuriootpa Rover 14
3 Tanunda 14
4 Willaston 14
5 Kapunda 14
6 Angaston 12
7 Gawler Central 10
8 Barossa District 4
9 Freeling 0

Ladder Reserves

Reserves 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 South Gawler 20
2 Nuriootpa Rover 19
3 Gawler Central 16
4 Tanunda 14
5 Angaston 13
6 Kapunda 10
7 Willaston 10
8 Barossa District 2
9 Freeling 0

Ladder Senior Colts

Senior Colts 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Barossa District 18
2 Willaston 17
3 South Gawler 17
4 Gawler Central 15
5 Nuriootpa Rover 14
6 Tanunda 11
7 Kapunda 6
8 Freeling 4
9 Angaston 2

Ladder Junior Colts

Junior Colts 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Barossa District 22
2 Angaston 16
3 Tanunda 16
4 Nuriootpa Rover 14
5 Gawler Central 12
6 Kapunda 10
7 South Gawler 8
8 Freeling 4
9 Willaston 2