Social Calendar

The social events are being organised and will appear on this calendar prior to the start of the 2020 season. 

 

BDFC Major Sponsors

SEASON 2021

FOOTBALL

Contacts:

President:  Craig Wilson 0416 230 795

president@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

 Secretary: Rebecca Tappert 0429 220 019

secretary@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

Senior Football

Senior Football Operations Manager:

Travis Miller 0457 536 424

seniors@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

A Grade Coach: Simon Wills 0418 142 865

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays -

6:30pm at Williamstown Oval

Senior Colts

 Coach: Brae McConnell

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday - 

5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

Junior Colts

Coach: Jamie Sibbick 0413 597 417

Training Times:

Monday & Thursday - 
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

 


Junior Football 

Junior Football Training 
(u9, u11, u13)

 Williamstown Oval, Wednesday

> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30. 
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

  Coordinator: Stacey Bratton


Womens Football

u14, u17 & Senior Teams

Training nights vary

Coordinator: Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055

ctbahnisch@bigpond.com


NETBALL 

President: 

Robyn Crack 0476 230 307

president@barossadistrictnetball.com.au

Secreatry: 

Alicia Murphy 0439 680 853

secretary@barossadistrictnetball.com.au

Senior Netball

Williamstown Courts

Seniors Training
> Thursday Night

Junior Netball Training

Williamstown Courts

Training > Tuesday & Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Robyn on 0476 230 307 or Alicia on 0439 680 853 for more info.

 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: 

Club ChairpersonVacant
Club Vice ChairpersonJamie Sibbick 0413 597 417
TreasurerDonna Riggs 0404 898 130
Secretary:Jodie Grantham 0417 871 321

Public OfficerVacant

Ladder A Grade 2021

A Grade 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 South Gawler 28
2 Nuriootpa Rover 22
3 Tanunda 21
4 Willaston 18
5 Angaston 18
6 Kapunda 17
7 Gawler Central 12
8 Barossa District 6
9 Freeling 2

Ladder Reserves

Reserves 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Nuriootpa Rover 27
2 South Gawler 24
3 Gawler Central 22
4 Angaston 19
5 Tanunda 19
6 Willaston 14
7 Kapunda 13
8 Barossa District 4
9 Freeling 2

Ladder Senior Colts

Senior Colts 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Barossa District 24
2 Willaston 23
3 South Gawler 21
4 Nuriootpa Rover 20
5 Gawler Central 19
6 Tanunda 14
7 Freeling 10
8 Kapunda 9
9 Angaston 4

Ladder Junior Colts

Junior Colts 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Barossa District 28
2 Angaston 24
3 Tanunda 23
4 Nuriootpa Rover 20
5 Gawler Central 16
6 Kapunda 11
7 South Gawler 10
8 Willaston 6
9 Freeling 6