2012

 

 

Netball Club Person of the year-Gill Ingham

Netball Life Member awarded to Theresa Grovermann

 

Amy Drumm B&F for Senior 2 and Stacey Nelson B&F for Senior 1

 

NETBALL TROPHY WINNERS

  BEST & FAIREST R/UP B & F COACHES
SENIORS      
SENIOR 1 Stacey Nelson Vicki Nelson NIL
       
SENIOR 2 Amy Drumm Kristal Ruchs NIL
       
SENIOR 3 Carolyn Westley Kimberley Cooney NIL
       
SENIOR 4 Emma Smith Louise Bower NIL
       
SENIOR 5 Megan Schenk Megan Daly (TIE R/U) Danielle Fry (TIE R/U)
       
SENIOR 6 Chelsea Ayres Sarah Thomas NIL
       
SENIOR 7 Cherri Gant Natasha Cox NIL
       
JUNIORS      
INTERMEDIATE 1 Hannah Robinson Claire Slade Beccy Mahony
       
INTERMEDIATE 2 Hollie Hurst McKenzie Thompson Tasma Wells-Sidler
       
JUNIOR 1 Brittany Hoflehner Chelsea Flitter NIL
       
    Morghan Earl  
       
JUNIOR 2 Rebecca Stanbury Amanda Pain Lillian Fryar
       
SUB JUNIOR 1 Kirrilee Liebelt Meg Collins NIL
       
    Cassidy Shaw  
       
SUB JUNIOR 2 Arielle Fittes-Tarbard Caitlin Isaacson Deanna Cavenett
       
SUB JUNIOR 3 Danielle Dyer Martina Giurelli NIL
       
    Chantel Ramsey  
       

 

BDFC Major Sponsors

SEASON 2021

FOOTBALL

Contacts:

President:  Craig Wilson 0416 230 796

president@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

 Secretary: Rebecca Tappert 0429 220 019

secretary@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

Senior Football

Senior Football Operations Manager:

Travis Miller 0457 536 424

seniors@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

A Grade Coach: Simon Wills 0418 142 865

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays -

6:30pm at Williamstown Oval

Senior Colts

 Coach: Brae McConnell

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday - 

5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

Junior Colts

Coach: Jamie Sibbick 0413 597 417

Training Times:

Monday & Thursday - 
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

 


Junior Football 

Junior Football Training 
(u9, u11, u13)

 Williamstown Oval, Wednesday

> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30. 
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

  Coordinator: Stacey Bratton


Womens Football

u14, u17 & Senior Teams

Training nights vary

Coordinator: Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055

ctbahnisch@bigpond.com


NETBALL 

President: 

Jodie Grantham 0417 871 321

sjgrantham1@bigpond.com

Secreatry: 

Kylie Allman 0431 538 631

kyliegonzalez79@gmail.com

Senior Netball

Williamstown Courts

Seniors 1 & 2 Training
> Wednesday Night

Seniors  3-7 Training
> Tuesday Night

Junior Netball Training

Williamstown Courts

Training > Tuesday & Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Jodie on 0417 871 321 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.

 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: 

Club ChairpersonVacant
Club Vice ChairpersonJamie Sibbick
TreasurerJudy Watson 0424 136 374
SecretaryRebecca Tappert

Public OfficerVacant

Ladder A Grade 2021

A Grade 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 South Gawler 22
2 Nuriootpa Rover 14
3 Tanunda 14
4 Willaston 14
5 Kapunda 14
6 Angaston 12
7 Gawler Central 10
8 Barossa District 4
9 Freeling 0

Ladder Reserves

Reserves 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 South Gawler 20
2 Nuriootpa Rover 19
3 Gawler Central 16
4 Tanunda 14
5 Angaston 13
6 Kapunda 10
7 Willaston 10
8 Barossa District 2
9 Freeling 0

Ladder Senior Colts

Senior Colts 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Barossa District 18
2 Willaston 17
3 South Gawler 17
4 Gawler Central 15
5 Nuriootpa Rover 14
6 Tanunda 11
7 Kapunda 6
8 Freeling 4
9 Angaston 2

Ladder Junior Colts

Junior Colts 2021
POS TEAM PTS
1 Barossa District 22
2 Angaston 16
3 Tanunda 16
4 Nuriootpa Rover 14
5 Gawler Central 12
6 Kapunda 10
7 South Gawler 8
8 Freeling 4
9 Willaston 2