Men's Football Awards

 

COACH

SENIOR B + F

RESERVES B +F

UNDERS B+ F

1912 FC

United

 

C HACKETT MDFA

Leading Goal Scorer-24

 

 

1913 OFC

 

P JOHNSTON

 

 

1933 FCFC  

 J ROWE

MDFA   B and F

   

1934

OFC

Harold DODD (capt)      
1935 OFC

 V WARDELL

  B VEITCH

Harold DODD    
1936 OFC   W H BYE    
1937 OFC J.McINTYRE W H BYE    
1938 OFC

F MADDEN

J McINTYRE

W H BYE    

1939 Olinda-Monbulk

G CRONIN(O)

 

T MATTINGLEY (M)

   

1946

C STREET

D HERBERT

 

 

1947

C STREET

D HERBERT

 

 

1948

C STREET

P LINDEN

 

 

1949

 

D CHARLES

 

 

1950

B WHELAN

J FOWLER

 

 

1951

D HERBERT

A BEAVER

 

 

1952

D HERBERT

A BEAVER

 

 

1953

A BEAVER

J HODGEKISS

 

 

1954

A BEAVER

H PARKES

 

 

1955

T BOURKE

H PARKES

 

 

1956

T BOURKE

H PARKES

 

 

1957

T BOURKE

J FOWLER

 

 

1958

G HIGGS

J FOWLER

 

 

1959

G HIGGS

 

 

 

1960

B SANDS

R SHAW

K DOWSEY

 

1961

B QUILLIGAN

R ROBERTS

B VERNON

 

1962

B QUILLIGAN

D MCCARTHY

P COOK

R FOWLER 

1963

E RAYNOR

Peter  JONES

P MILIC 

G RAYNOR 

1964

E RAYNOR

Peter JONES

 

 

1965

T BILLINGTON*

P MILIC

 

D BROWN 

1966

T BILLINGTON*

P MILIC

 

 G HALIDAY

1967

A GILL*

G RAYNOR

B LOWERY

 

1968

P JONES

J BYE

 

 

1969

E RAYNOR

P JONES

N BRADSHAW 

C CARR

1970

D DALY

P MILIC

 

 

1971

G HURLE

J BYE

C RIDDIFORD 

G JONES

1972

M DENT

J BYE

J OBRIEN

 

1973

G GRIMES

D DALY

J BENNETT

 

1974

G GRIMES

D DALY

 

 

1975

P HAYNE

G ODONNELL

B BLYTHE

 

1976

P HAYNE

P HAYNE

B  CLASBY

 

1977

D ROBERTSON

M GRIMES

R CONDON

I JENNENS

1978

D ROBERTSON*

M HENDERSON

T SPENCER

J CARR

1979

D ROBERTSON

I JENNENS

R CONDON

B MOSS

1980

D QUIN

D QUIN

I CLARKE

B MOSS

1981

D QUIN

D QUIN

G ROBERTS

B BLANCHARD

1982

D ROBERTSON

S FITZGERALD

C RIDDIFORD

T McKINNON

1983

D QUIN

D QUIN

B SYMMONS

T McKINNON

1984

S FITZGERALD

M WOLFE      D HANLON

G ROBERTS

S WALKER

1985

B HOSKINS

D HANLON

G McALLISTER

C TUDOR

1986

B LOWERY

S FITZGERALD

J BONNER

T JACOBS

1987

B LOWERY

G FAULL

C ROBINSON

S DONNER

1988

I SYMONS*

N KING

T DOUBLE

* NO TEAM *

1989

I SYMONS

N KING

P VERHEYEN

* NO TEAM *

1990

I SYMONS

M SCOTT

D BROWN

* NO TEAM *

1991

C BOX

N KING

G JEWELL

T SCOTT

1992

C BOX

M SCOTT

C ROBINSON

D NAUTA

1993

G NEWBOLD

N KING      T JACOBS

S SMITH

* NO TEAM *

1994

G NEWBOLD

C TUDOR

S SMITH

K LEONE

1995

G NORBURY

T SCOTT

J MACKIESON

M CUNNINGHAM

1996

G NORBURY

T SCOTT

A GAWRONSKI

T HOFSTEE

1997

G NORBURY

M SCOTT

T GEOGHEGAN

C SCOTT

1998

M SCOTT

M SCOTT

J TANZEN

J WOLFE

1999

M SCOTT

T SCOTT

S SMITH

A JOBSON

2000

M SCOTT

T SCOTT

J WOLFE

T FRANCIS

2001

P BROWN

M SCOTT

N McNAIR

T STELZER

2002

P BROWN

M SCOTT

G JEWELL

G McDONALD

2003

P HAYNE

M SCOTT

T MELLETT

G STEVENS

2004

P HAYNE

M SCOTT

P HADDON

R McNAMARA

2005

S LONGHAM*

T SCOTT

K LEONE

D REID

 IN 2006 THE SENIOR BEST AND FAIREST AWARD BECAME THE MICHAEL SCOTT MEDAL
 IN 2010 THE RESERVES BEST AND FAIREST AWARD BECAME THE PAUL WICKS MEDAL

YEAR

MEN'S COACH

MICHAEL SCOTT MEDAL

PAUL WICKS MEDAL

UNDERS B+F

2006

S LONGHAM

A GREENALL      S  TREGONING

D REID

D DAWSON

2007

S LONGHAM

G AZZAM

D REID

T MILLWOOD

2008

M SCOTT

S TREGONING

S WEIRING

D TROUTMAN

2009

M SCOTT*

S TREGONING

A GREENALL

O RASZKIEWICZ

2010

M SCOTT

O MILLWOOD

S GANNELL

H COLE

2011

M SCOTT

D NOORDA

D STEVENS

L MEADOWS

2012

M SCOTT

G McDONALD

S HILL

JAY RANKIN

2013 

P BROWN 

D STEVENS

D MEALINGS 

C HORNER 

2014

P BROWN

JOSH RANKIN

J FAULL

J PRATO

2015

P BROWN

D NOORDA

O RASKIEWICZ

J PRATO

2016

B DONOVAN

M HOTTES

G STEVENS

*NO TEAM*

2017

B DONOVAN *

M HOTTES

B TELFORD

*NO TEAM*

2018

B DONOVAN

M HOTTES

S HILL

*NO TEAM*

2019

B DONOVAN

M HOTTES    K CURRIE

L JACOBS

R GOLDBERG

2020

Season Abandone

 

 

 

2021

B DONOVAN

M SCHARENBERG  D NOORDA  N DESTA

LEAGUE AWARDS

Year Player Award
1933

J Rowe

Ferny Creek FC

MDFA B and F (see PDF below)
1939

T Mattingley

Olinda-Monbulk FC

RDFA B and F
1962 R Fowler MDFA U/16 B and F
1963  D McCarthy  MDFA Senior B and F
1966 J Bye EDFL Div 3  U/16 B and F
1968  J Bye EDFL Div 2 Senior B and F
1981 D Quinn EDFL Div 2 Senior B and F
1981 G Horner EDFL Div 2 U/16 B and F
1983 S Fitzgerald  EDFL Div 2 Senior B and F
1990 A Greenall YVMDFL Div 1  Senior B and F
1991 C Robinson YVMDFL Div 1 Reserves B and F
1992 C Robinson YVMDFL Div Reserves B and F
1996 T Hofstee YVMDFL U/17 B and F
1998 M Scott YVMDFL Div 1 Senior B and F
2008 S Tregonning YVMDFNL Div 1 Senior B and F
2009 S Tregonning YVMDFNL Div 2 Senior B and F
2011 O Millwood YVMDFNL Div 1 Senior B and F
2011 N Keegan YVMDFNL Div 1 U18 B and F
2015 J Prato YVMDFNL Div U18 B and F
2016 G Stevens YVMDFNL Div 1 Reserves B and F
2017 J Charge YVMDFNL Div 1 Senior B and F
2018 M Hottes YVMDFNL Div 1 Senior B and F
2021 N Desta AFL Outer East U19 Div 1 B and F

 

 

 

 

 

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

Logo

"TARGET 100 TRUE BLOODS"

2021 OFCFNC SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP

CURRENT MEMBERSHIP TOTAL : 127

  

 

Ladder

2021 Totally Work Wear Premier Div Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Beaconsfield 100.00
2 Cranbourne 68.75
3 Narre Warren 66.67
4 Pakenham 57.14
5 Olinda Ferny Creek 57.14
6 Woori Yallock 50.00
7 Upwey Tecoma 25.00
8 Wandin 12.50
9 Doveton 12.50